2015 Tour de San Luis Stage 6 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Tour de San Luis results for Stage 6
See also:  Tour de San Luis LIVE - Tour de San Luis Videos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



- Stage 6 (Achiras (Cordoba) to Filo Sierras Comechingones (117.5 km)) -

Kleber Da Silva won Stage 6.  Dani Diaz remains overall leader.
More Tour de San Luis Results

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Kleber DA SILVA RAMOS BRA FUN 30 3:10:55
2 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL COL 28 +2
3 Daniel DIAZ ARG FUN 26 +6
4 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +15
5 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 34 +17
6 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE 24 +22
7 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA TCG 24 +34
8 Rodrigo CONTRERAS COL COL 21 +39
9 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 27 +50
10 Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ COL JHB 24 +1:23
11 Germán CHÁVEZ COL COL 20 +1:31
12 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP MOV 32 +1:33
13 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL COL 31 +1:33
14 Leandro MESSINEO ARG SLS 36 +1:33
15 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT 26 +1:48
16 Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS COL COL 21 +2:36
17 Enzo MOYANO ARG SLS 26 +2:54
18 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 35 +2:54
19 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO UHC 32 +3:19
20 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +3:24
21 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +3:24
22 Alfredo orlando LUCERO ARG SLS 36 +3:32
23 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 23 +4:07
24 Mauro FINETTO ITA ITA 30 +4:25
25 Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ COL COL 30 +4:25
26 Gaston Emiliano JAVIER ARG SEP 22 +4:25
27 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL 29 +4:44
28 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA EUC 31 +4:56
29 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM 28 +5:05
30 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ COL COL 36 +5:23
31 Ariel SIVORI ARG BAP 24 +5:23
32 Adellyn CRUZ DOM DCT 24 +5:58
33 Gabriel JUAREZ VERON ARG SLS 25 +6:02
34 Romain GUILLEMOIS FRA EUC 24 +6:38
35 Simone STORTONI ITA AND 30 +6:41
36 Nathan BROWN USA TCG 24 +7:16
37 Gonzalo GARRIDO CHI CHI 42 +7:16
38 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +7:24
39 Emanuel PIASKOWY POL CAT 24 +7:26
40 Mauricio GRAZIANI ARG ARG 19 +7:26
41 Diego MILAN JIMENEZ DOM DCT 30 +7:48
42 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 28 +7:52
43 Matthieu BOULO FRA BSE 26 +7:52
44 Mauricio MULLER ARG SEP 34 +7:52
45 Lubos MALOVEC SVK CAT 21 +8:00
46 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO ARG ARG 22 +8:12
47 Jorge GIACINTI ARG SLS 41 +8:23
48 Maicol RODRÍGUEZ PAN PAN 29 +8:23
49 Simone PETILLI ITA ITA 22 +8:23
50 Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ CHI CHI 34 +8:32
51 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 36 +8:32
52 Jose Luis RODRIGUEZ CHI CHI 21 +8:46
53 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND 25 +8:52
54 Gregory OBANDO BRENES CRC JHB 27 +9:18
55 Benjamin KING USA TCG 26 +9:18
56 Ignacio PEREZ ARG SEP 28 +9:18
57 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA CUB CUB 32 +9:18
58 Roberto GONZÁLEZ PAN PAN 21 +9:28
59 Marc SOLER ESP MOV 22 +9:58
60 Thomas DANIELSON USA TCG 37 +9:58
61 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 26 +10:44
62 Yoav BAR ISR CAT 24 +10:44
63 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 30 +10:44
64 Serghei TVETCOV ROU AND 27 +10:44
65 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 25 +10:44
66 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL 35 +10:44
67 Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL COL COL 29 +11:00
68 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON COL COL 21 +11:00
69 Sebastián CIANCI ARG ARG 20 +11:09
70 German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ ARG ARG 20 +11:33
71 Ido ZILBERSTIEN ISR CAT 22 +12:10
72 Marco CANOLA ITA UHC 27 +12:10
73 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 28 +12:10
74 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA ITA 26 +12:10
75 Luka PIBERNIK SLO LAM 22 +12:13
76 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM 25 +12:23
77 Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP 23 +12:23
78 Antonio Fernando PRESTES GARNERO BRA FUN 32 +12:30
79 Genki YAMAMOTO JPN NIP 24 +13:19
80 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK RUS KAT 31 +13:23
81 Carson MILLER USA JHB 26 +13:34
82 Francisco GONZÁLEZ PAN PAN 23 +13:40
83 Ismael LAGUNA ARG ARG 21 +13:40
84 Daniel TUREK CZE CAT 22 +13:40
85 Patricio ALMONACID CHI CHI 36 +13:54
86 Edward KING USA TCG 32 +16:16
87 Davide BALLERINI ITA ITA 21 +16:16
88 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI POL EQS 24 +16:16
89 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS 30 +16:16
90 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL EQS 24 +16:16
91 Adrian ALVARADO TENEB CHI CHI 24 +16:16
92 David LOZANO RIBA ESP TNN 27 +16:16
93 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 38 +16:16
94 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31 +16:16
95 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL 27 +16:16
96 Andrei SARTASSOV RUS SLS 40 +16:16
97 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR BSE 32 +16:16
98 Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ ESP DCT 33 +16:16
99 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 26 +16:16
100 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP 24 +16:16
101 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 30 +16:16
102 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 38 +16:16
103 Kristoffer SKJERPING NOR TCG 22 +16:16
104 William GUZMÁN DOM DCT 23 +16:16
105 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TNN 30 +16:16
106 Stephen LEECE USA JHB 24 +16:16
107 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +16:16
108 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 23 +16:16
109 Andrea PERON ITA TNN 27 +16:16
110 Felix NODARSE CUB CUB 26 +16:16
111 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC 31 +16:16
112 Julian BARRIENTOS ARG ARG 21 +16:16
113 Wojciech MIGDAL POL CAT 24 +16:16
114 Ken HANSON USA UHC 33 +16:16
115 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP 23 +16:16
116 Israel NUNO ARGUELLES ESP DCT 23 +16:16
117 Alan Fernando SIVORI ARG BAP 21 +16:16
118 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC 24 +16:16
119 Claudio ARONE ARG BAP 35 +16:16
120 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR COL UHC 32 +16:16
121 Guido Emanuel PALMA ARG BAP 28 +16:16
122 John Bohn EBSEN DEN AND 27 +16:16
123 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 27 +16:16
124 Liam BERTAZZO ITA ITA 23 +16:16
125 Santiago Alejandro ESPINDOLA ARG BAP 20 +16:16
126 Kiel REIJNEN USA UHC 29 +16:16
127 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG JHB 32 +16:16
128 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32 +16:16
129 José DE LEÓN PAN PAN 27 +16:16
130 Nicolas LEFRANCOIS FRA TNN 28 +16:16
131 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA ARG BAP 27 +16:16
132 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 31 +16:16
133 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 25 +16:16
134 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO ARG BAP 25 +16:16
135 Oscar GATTO ITA AND 30 +16:16
136 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO ARG SLS 26 +16:16
137 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 34 +16:16
138 David WILLIAMS USA JHB 27 +16:16
139 Nicolas MARINI ITA NIP 22 +18:30
140 Mattia POZZO ITA NIP 26 +18:30
141 Jakub MARECZKO ITA ITA 21 +18:30
142 Daniel MCLAY GBR BSE 23 +21:43
143 Jan Carlos ARIAS PEREZ CUB CUB 30 +22:40
144 Onel SANTA CLARA CUB CUB 21 +22:40
145 Elias PEREYRA ARG SEP 26 +22:48
146 Francisco CHAMORRO ARG FUN 34 +22:48
DNF Fernando Xavier URENA OROCU PAN PAN 32  
DNF Lucas LOPARDO ARG SEP 29  
DNF Dario Raul DIAZ ARG SEP 34  
DSQ Arnold ALCOLEA CUB CUB 33  

 

General Classification after Stage 6

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Daniel DIAZ Argentina FUN 26 20:03:38
2 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia COL 28 +1:05
3 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 25 +1:34
4 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Argentina BSE 24 +2:02
5 Rodrigo CONTRERAS Colombia COL 21 +3:16
6 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 34 +3:26
7 Leandro MESSINEO Argentina SLS 36 +5:21
8 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States TCG 24 +5:29
9 Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ Colombia JHB 24 +5:35
10 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 26 +5:39
11 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 27 +6:25
12 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia COL 31 +6:25
13 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 35 +7:27
14 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia UHC 32 +7:50
15 Enzo MOYANO Argentina SLS 26 +7:54
16 Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS Colombia COL 21 +8:34
17 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain MOV 32 +8:42
18 Germán CHÁVEZ Colombia COL 20 +8:58
19 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +9:28
20 Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ Colombia COL 30 +9:49
21 Alfredo orlando LUCERO Argentina SLS 36 +10:16
22 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 23 +11:41
23 Kleber DA SILVA RAMOS Brazil FUN 30 +11:45
24 Gaston Emiliano JAVIER Argentina SEP 22 +12:52
25 Ariel SIVORI Argentina BAP 24 +13:47
26 Benjamin KING United States TCG 26 +16:11
27 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 29 +16:15
28 Gregory OBANDO BRENES Costa Rica JHB 27 +16:19
29 Thomas DANIELSON United States TCG 37 +16:45
30 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy AND 25 +17:51
31 Simone STORTONI Italy AND 30 +17:54
32 Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ Chile CHI 34 +18:12
33 Nathan BROWN United States TCG 24 +18:46
34 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM 28 +18:46
35 Guillaume BONNAFOND France ALM 28 +18:54
36 Gabriel JUAREZ VERON Argentina SLS 25 +18:57
37 Mattia CATTANEO Italy LAM 25 +18:57
38 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +19:44
39 Emanuel PIASKOWY Poland CAT 24 +19:50
40 Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL Colombia COL 29 +20:33
41 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO Argentina ARG 22 +20:54
42 Brice FEILLU France BSE 30 +20:56
43 Gonzalo GARRIDO Chile CHI 42 +20:57
44 Matthieu BOULO France BSE 26 +21:01
45 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 36 +21:19
46 Simone PETILLI Italy ITA 22 +21:36
47 Romain GUILLEMOIS France EUC 24 +21:39
48 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ France EUC 31 +22:02
49 Mauro FINETTO Italy ITA 30 +22:21
50 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Colombia COL 36 +22:35
51 Jorge GIACINTI Argentina SLS 41 +22:36
52 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL 29 +23:02
53 Mauricio GRAZIANI Argentina ARG 19 +23:05
54 Marco CANOLA Italy UHC 27 +24:20
55 Lubos MALOVEC Slovakia CAT 21 +24:43
56 Diego MILAN JIMENEZ Dominican Republic DCT 30 +24:45
57 Mauricio MULLER Argentina SEP 34 +25:04
58 Ignacio PEREZ Argentina SEP 28 +25:24
59 Jose Luis RODRIGUEZ Chile CHI 21 +25:32
60 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON Colombia COL 21 +25:52
61 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO Argentina SLS 26 +26:06
62 Armindo FONSECA France BSE 26 +26:16
63 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM 25 +26:54
64 Daniel TUREK Czech Republic CAT 22 +27:03
65 German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ Argentina ARG 20 +27:44
66 Genki YAMAMOTO Japan NIP 24 +27:58
67 Roberto GONZÁLEZ Panama PAN 21 +28:35
68 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA Cuba CUB 32 +29:23
69 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland EQS 25 +29:36
70 Patricio ALMONACID Chile CHI 36 +29:58
71 Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia COL 27 +30:35
72 Adellyn CRUZ Dominican Republic DCT 24 +31:06
73 Michal GOLAS Poland EQS 31 +31:47
74 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL 35 +32:12
75 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 38 +32:35
76 Giacomo BERLATO Italy NIP 23 +32:37
77 Israel NUNO ARGUELLES Spain DCT 23 +32:58
78 Serghei TVETCOV Romania AND 27 +33:04
79 David LOZANO RIBA Spain TNN 27 +33:09
80 Maicol RODRÍGUEZ Panama PAN 29 +33:11
81 Francisco GONZÁLEZ Panama PAN 23 +33:22
82 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark AND 27 +33:49
83 Marc SOLER Spain MOV 22 +33:52
84 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK Russia KAT 31 +35:04
85 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 27 +35:31
86 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI Poland EQS 24 +36:14
87 Claudio ARONE Argentina BAP 35 +36:30
88 Ido ZILBERSTIEN Israel CAT 22 +37:00
89 Kristoffer SKJERPING Norway TCG 22 +37:15
90 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain EQS 30 +37:20
91 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM 26 +37:29
92 Carson MILLER United States JHB 26 +37:30
93 Edward KING United States TCG 32 +37:43
94 Fabio SABATINI Italy EQS 30 +38:03
95 Wojciech MIGDAL Poland CAT 24 +39:04
96 Jasha SÜTTERLIN Germany MOV 23 +39:16
97 Luka PIBERNIK Slovenia LAM 22 +39:28
98 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TNN 30 +39:29
99 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium EQS 24 +39:42
100 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada EUC 24 +40:54
101 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR Colombia UHC 32 +41:01
102 Andrea PERON Italy TNN 27 +41:23
103 Antonio Fernando PRESTES GARNERO Brazil FUN 32 +41:52
104 Yoav BAR Israel CAT 24 +42:23
105 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy ITA 26 +42:31
106 Felix NODARSE Cuba CUB 26 +42:36
107 Santiago Alejandro ESPINDOLA Argentina BAP 20 +42:45
108 Sebastián CIANCI Argentina ARG 20 +42:47
109 Adrian ALVARADO TENEB Chile CHI 24 +43:14
110 Mattia POZZO Italy NIP 26 +43:36
111 Kiel REIJNEN United States UHC 29 +43:52
112 Sacha MODOLO Italy LAM 28 +44:02
113 Andrei SARTASSOV Russia SLS 40 +44:49
114 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC 31 +45:15
115 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Italy NIP 24 +45:21
116 Yohann GENE France EUC 34 +45:41
117 Alan Fernando SIVORI Argentina BAP 21 +46:45
118 Nicolas LEFRANCOIS France TNN 28 +47:10
119 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina JHB 32 +47:25
120 Stephen LEECE United States JHB 24 +47:48
121 Davide BALLERINI Italy ITA 21 +48:16
122 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA Argentina BAP 27 +49:22
123 Guido Emanuel PALMA Argentina BAP 28 +49:29
124 Eduard Michael GROSU Romania NIP 23 +49:58
125 William GUZMÁN Dominican Republic DCT 23 +50:04
126 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus BSE 32 +50:17
127 Marco BANDIERA Italy AND 31 +50:28
128 José DE LEÓN Panama PAN 27 +51:20
129 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 27 +51:35
130 Ken HANSON United States UHC 33 +51:47
131 Oscar GATTO Italy AND 30 +52:19
132 Ismael LAGUNA Argentina ARG 21 +52:43
133 Onel SANTA CLARA Cuba CUB 21 +53:32
134 Elias PEREYRA Argentina SEP 26 +53:47
135 Nicolas MARINI Italy NIP 22 +54:36
136 Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ Spain DCT 33 +55:46
137 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 32 +55:55
138 Julian BARRIENTOS Argentina ARG 21 +56:20
139 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO Argentina BAP 25 +56:24
140 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT 38 +57:00
141 Jakub MARECZKO Italy ITA 21 +57:25
142 David WILLIAMS United States JHB 27 +59:28
143 Liam BERTAZZO Italy ITA 23 +1:00:50
144 Francisco CHAMORRO Argentina FUN 34 +1:02:46
145 Daniel MCLAY Great Britain BSE 23 +1:05:02
146 Jan Carlos ARIAS PEREZ Cuba CUB 30 +1:15:28