2015 Tour Down Under Stage 4 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Tour Down Under results for Stage 4
See also:  Tour Down Under LIVE - Tour Down Under Videos - Tour Down Under Art -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).


Stage 4 (Glenelg to Mount Barker (144.5 km))

Steele Von Hoff won Stage 4.  Rohan Dennis remains overall leader.
More Tour Down Under Results

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Steele VON HOFF AUS AUS 28 3:24:28
2 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 31 +0
3 Wouter WIPPERT NED DPC 25 +0
4 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 31 +0
5 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM 35 +0
6 Niccolo BONIFAZIO ITA LAM 22 +0
7 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT 26 +0
8 Gianni MEERSMAN BEL EQS 30 +0
9 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFR 25 +0
10 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +0
11 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 32 +0
12 Roger KLUGE GER IAM 29 +0
13 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 36 +0
14 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TCS 34 +0
15 Davide VILLELLA ITA TCG 24 +0
16 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +0
17 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT 34 +0
18 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA 25 +0
19 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +0
20 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +0
21 Timo ROOSEN NED TLJ 22 +0
22 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC 38 +0
23 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 29 +0
24 Jack HAIG AUS AUS 22 +0
25 Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA ESP MOV 39 +0
26 Julien BERARD FRA ALM 28 +0
27 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH LAM 24 +0
28 Jarlinson PANTANO COL IAM 27 +0
29 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 26 +0
30 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 30 +0
31 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 35 +0
32 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 25 +0
33 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +0
34 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 35 +0
35 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 31 +0
36 Miles SCOTSON AUS AUS 21 +0
37 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTS 39 +0
38 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 26 +0
39 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 33 +0
40 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 30 +0
41 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +0
42 Maxime BOUET FRA EQS 29 +0
43 Martin VELITS SVK EQS 30 +0
44 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33 +0
45 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 35 +0
46 Gert DOCKX BEL LTS 27 +0
47 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 33 +0
48 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 35 +0
49 Hayden ROULSTON NZL TFR 34 +0
50 David TANNER AUS IAM 31 +0
51 Jack BOBRIDGE AUS AUS 26 +0
52 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 28 +0
53 Moreno MOSER ITA TCG 25 +0
54 Daniel MCCONNELL AUS TFR 30 +0
55 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 34 +0
56 Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS 25 +0
57 Peter STETINA USA BMC 28 +0
58 Laurens DE VREESE BEL AST 27 +0
59 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 37 +0
60 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 30 +0
61 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 28 +0
62 Pavel BRUTT RUS TCS 33 +0
63 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +0
64 Dario CATALDO ITA AST 30 +0
65 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 26 +0
66 Robert POWER AUS AUS 20 +0
67 Davide MALACARNE ITA AST 28 +0
68 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP AST 32 +0
69 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 37 +3:20
70 Marco COLEDAN ITA TFR 27 +0
71 Martin KOHLER SUI DPC 30 +0
72 Manuele BOARO ITA TCS 28 +3:20
73 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS 26 +0
74 Yves LAMPAERT BEL EQS 24 +0
75 Mark RENSHAW AUS EQS 33 +0
76 Alex HOWES USA TCG 27 +0
77 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 26 +0
78 Chad HAGA USA TGA 27 +3:20
79 Eros CAPECCHI ITA MOV 29 +0
80 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP MOV 27 +0
81 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TCS 26 +0
82 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP MOV 24 +0
83 Lars BOOM NED AST 30 +0
84 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 38 +0
85 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTS 31 +0
86 Lorenzo MANZIN FRA FDJ 21 +0
87 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ 34 +0
88 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA FDJ 34 +0
89 George BENNETT NZL TLJ 25 +0
90 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ 29 +0
91 Calvin WATSON AUS TFR 22 +0
92 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 24 +0
93 Vladimir ISAYCHEV RUS KAT 29 +0
94 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 27 +3:20
95 Aleksei TCATEVICH RUS KAT 26 +0
96 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ 22 +0
97 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ 27 +3:20
98 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 28 +3:20
99 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV 26 +3:20
100 Alexander EDMONSON AUS AUS 22 +3:20
101 Jordan KERBY AUS DPC 23 +3:20
102 Rick FLENS NED TLJ 32 +3:20
103 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE 24 +3:20
104 Neil VAN DER PLOEG AUS AUS 28 +3:20
105 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 32 +3:20
106 Timothy ROE AUS DPC 26 +3:20
107 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 29 +0
108 William CLARKE AUS DPC 30 +3:20
109 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST 28 +3:20
110 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 25 +3:20
111 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 30 +3:20
112 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 29 +3:45
113 Alexis GOUGEARD FRA ALM 22 +3:45
114 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 34 +3:45
115 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 30 +3:45
116 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT 30 +3:45
117 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 32 +3:45
118 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 25 +3:45
119 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 26 +3:45
120 Jack BAUER NZL TCG 30 +4:40
121 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS 27 +4:45
122 Graeme BROWN AUS DPC 36 +0
123 Travis MEYER AUS DPC 26 +0
124 Marcel KITTEL GER TGA 27 +13:23
125 Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY 31 +13:23
126 Lasse Norman HANSEN DEN TCG 23 +13:23
127 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM 25 +13:23
128 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFR 26 +13:23
129 Boris VALLEE BEL LTS 22 +13:23
130 Barry MARKUS NED TLJ 24 +13:23
DNF Lawson CRADDOCK USA TGA 23 +13:23

 

General Classification after Stage 4  

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 25 13:41:34
2 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC 38 +7
3 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands TGA 25 +9
4 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE 31 +13
5 Richie PORTE Australia SKY 30 +15
6 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 36 +15
7 Jack HAIG Australia AUS 22 +15
8 Maxime BOUET France EQS 29 +15
9 Ruben FERNANDEZ Spain MOV 24 +15
10 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 33 +15
11 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +23
12 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +25
13 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain AST 32 +25
14 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia LAM 24 +25
15 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 28 +27
16 Julien BERARD France ALM 28 +28
17 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia IAM 27 +28
18 George BENNETT New Zealand TLJ 25 +28
19 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +31
20 Nathan HAAS Australia TCG 26 +31
21 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 35 +31
22 Eros CAPECCHI Italy MOV 29 +31
23 Peter STETINA United States BMC 28 +31
24 Manuele MORI Italy LAM 35 +37
25 Jack BOBRIDGE Australia AUS 26 +39
26 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 33 +43
27 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 30 +45
28 Sergey LAGUTIN Russia KAT 34 +52
29 David TANNER Australia IAM 31 +52
30 Jérémy ROY France FDJ 32 +52
31 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS 25 +52
32 Arnold JEANNESSON France FDJ 29 +52
33 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands TLJ 26 +1:00
34 Daniel MCCONNELL Australia TFR 30 +1:00
35 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain EQS 26 +1:17
36 Samuel DUMOULIN France ALM 35 +1:24
37 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark TCS 26 +1:24
38 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE 29 +1:24
39 Robert POWER Australia AUS 20 +1:25
40 Davide VILLELLA Italy TCG 24 +1:26
41 Aleksei TCATEVICH Russia KAT 26 +1:34
42 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada TCG 35 +1:34
43 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 29 +1:38
44 Moreno MOSER Italy TCG 25 +1:38
45 Martin VELITS Slovakia EQS 30 +1:52
46 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland TCS 34 +1:59
47 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg TFR 31 +1:59
48 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain IAM 34 +2:06
49 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 28 +2:09
50 Davide MALACARNE Italy AST 28 +2:33
51 Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Spain MOV 39 +2:41
52 Travis MEYER Australia DPC 26 +2:42
53 Hayden ROULSTON New Zealand TFR 34 +2:51
54 Gianni MEERSMAN Belgium EQS 30 +3:03
55 Gert DOCKX Belgium LTS 27 +3:05
56 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 35 +3:06
57 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia IAM 31 +3:41
58 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC 29 +3:42
59 Timo ROOSEN Netherlands TLJ 22 +3:45
60 Olivier LE GAC France FDJ 22 +3:45
61 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 24 +3:51
62 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands IAM 33 +3:52
63 Mathew HAYMAN Australia OGE 37 +4:08
64 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 30 +4:31
65 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ 34 +4:44
66 Sébastien CHAVANEL France FDJ 34 +4:52
67 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY 28 +5:11
68 Lars BOOM Netherlands AST 30 +5:16
69 Dario CATALDO Italy AST 30 +5:18
70 Niccolo BONIFAZIO Italy LAM 22 +5:28
71 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE 27 +5:29
72 Alex HOWES United States TCG 27 +5:54
73 Koen DE KORT Netherlands TGA 33 +6:10
74 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM 37 +6:18
75 Timothy ROE Australia DPC 26 +6:44
76 Steele VON HOFF Australia AUS 28 +7:24
77 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT 30 +7:24
78 Biel KADRI France ALM 29 +7:30
79 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium AST 27 +7:44
80 Vladimir ISAYCHEV Russia KAT 29 +7:51
81 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ 30 +7:55
82 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTS 39 +7:57
83 Yves LAMPAERT Belgium EQS 24 +8:14
84 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands TLJ 27 +8:20
85 Chad HAGA United States TGA 27 +8:26
86 Silvan DILLIER Switzerland BMC 25 +8:55
87 Eugenio ALAFACI Italy TFR 25 +9:29
88 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY 26 +9:39
89 Mark RENSHAW Australia EQS 33 +9:45
90 Pieter SERRY Belgium EQS 27 +9:56
91 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST 28 +10:13
92 Manuele BOARO Italy TCS 28 +10:17
93 Roger KLUGE Germany IAM 29 +10:32
94 Pavel BRUTT Russia TCS 33 +11:18
95 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM 26 +11:32
96 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain MOV 27 +11:35
97 Jack BAUER New Zealand TCG 30 +11:38
98 William CLARKE Australia DPC 30 +11:49
99 Calvin WATSON Australia TFR 22 +12:09
100 Alexander EDMONSON Australia AUS 22 +12:32
101 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE 28 +12:44
102 Martin KOHLER Switzerland DPC 30 +13:31
103 Rick FLENS Netherlands TLJ 32 +14:00
104 Albert TIMMER Netherlands TGA 30 +15:04
105 Graeme BROWN Australia DPC 36 +15:18
106 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 29 +15:46
107 Matteo BONO Italy LAM 32 +15:47
108 Miles SCOTSON Australia AUS 21 +16:25
109 Neil VAN DER PLOEG Australia AUS 28 +17:53
110 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTS 31 +18:12
111 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands TLJ 38 +18:12
112 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE 24 +18:33
113 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 25 +18:44
114 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY 26 +18:51
115 Lorenzo MANZIN France FDJ 21 +19:04
116 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT 26 +20:01
117 Marco COLEDAN Italy TFR 27 +23:24
118 Christophe RIBLON France ALM 34 +23:46
119 Jordan KERBY Australia DPC 23 +25:23
120 Lasse Norman HANSEN Denmark TCG 23 +25:54
121 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 32 +26:52
122 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV 26 +29:05
123 Wouter WIPPERT Netherlands DPC 25 +31:17
124 Alexis GOUGEARD France ALM 22 +31:41
125 Marcel KITTEL Germany TGA 27 +35:51
126 Barry MARKUS Netherlands TLJ 24 +36:56
127 Axel DOMONT France ALM 25 +38:49
128 Christopher SUTTON Australia SKY 31 +38:51
129 Boris VALLEE Belgium LTS 22 +42:02
130 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy TFR 26 +45:02