2015 Tour de San Luis Stage 4 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Tour de San Luis results for Stage 4
See also:  Tour de San Luis LIVE - Tour de San Luis Videos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



- Stage 4 (Villa Dolores to Alto El Amago (142.5 km)) -

Daniel Diaz won Stage 4, increasing his lead in the G.C.
More Tour de San Luis Results

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Daniel DIAZ ARG FUN 26 3:29:25
2 Alex DINIZ CORREIA BRA FUN 30 +52
3 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL COL 28 +54
4 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +56
5 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE 24 +1:19
6 Rodrigo CONTRERAS COL COL 21 +1:57
7 Leandro MESSINEO ARG SLS 36 +2:10
8 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 34 +2:10
9 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL COL 31 +2:36
10 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT 26 +2:47
11 Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ COL JHB 24 +3:22
12 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO UHC 32 +3:22
13 Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ COL COL 30 +3:22
14 Enzo MOYANO ARG SLS 26 +3:29
15 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 27 +3:29
16 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA TCG 24 +3:29
17 Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS COL COL 21 +3:29
18 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +3:29
19 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +3:29
20 Germán CHÁVEZ COL COL 20 +3:43
21 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP MOV 32 +3:43
22 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO ARG SLS 26 +3:50
23 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 35 +3:50
24 Alfredo orlando LUCERO ARG SLS 36 +4:13
25 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM 25 +4:41
26 Benjamin KING USA TCG 26 +4:41
27 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 23 +4:41
28 Thomas DANIELSON USA TCG 37 +4:41
29 Gregory OBANDO BRENES CRC JHB 27 +4:41
30 Simone STORTONI ITA AND 30 +4:59
31 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND 25 +5:10
32 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 28 +5:18
33 Gabriel JUAREZ VERON ARG SLS 25 +5:18
34 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 30 +5:39
35 Gaston Emiliano JAVIER ARG SEP 22 +5:41
36 Simone PETILLI ITA ITA 22 +5:49
37 Ariel SIVORI ARG BAP 24 +5:52
38 Arnold ALCOLEA CUB CUB 33 +6:28
39 Adellyn CRUZ DOM DCT 24 +6:28
40 Daniel TUREK CZE CAT 22 +6:55
41 Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ CHI CHI 34 +6:55
42 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO ARG ARG 22 +6:55
43 Mauricio GRAZIANI ARG ARG 19 +7:04
44 Nathan BROWN USA TCG 24 +7:08
45 Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL COL COL 29 +7:23
46 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 25 +7:33
47 Emanuel PIASKOWY POL CAT 24 +7:33
48 Matthieu BOULO FRA BSE 26 +7:33
49 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 26 +7:33
50 Gonzalo GARRIDO CHI CHI 42 +7:33
51 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL 27 +8:02
52 David LOZANO RIBA ESP TNN 27 +8:14
53 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA EUC 31 +8:14
54 Patricio ALMONACID CHI CHI 36 +8:14
55 Francisco GONZÁLEZ PAN PAN 23 +8:53
56 Roberto GONZÁLEZ PAN PAN 21 +8:53
57 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ COL COL 36 +8:53
58 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON COL COL 21 +8:53
59 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31 +8:53
60 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 36 +8:53
61 Lubos MALOVEC SVK CAT 21 +8:53
62 Genki YAMAMOTO JPN NIP 24 +9:51
63 John Bohn EBSEN DEN AND 27 +9:51
64 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +9:51
65 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 38 +9:51
66 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM 28 +9:51
67 Diego MILAN JIMENEZ DOM DCT 30 +9:51
68 Kleber DA SILVA RAMOS BRA FUN 30 +9:51
69 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 23 +10:13
70 Israel NUNO ARGUELLES ESP DCT 23 +10:13
71 Maicol RODRÍGUEZ PAN PAN 29 +10:13
72 Ignacio PEREZ ARG SEP 28 +10:13
73 Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP 23 +10:51
74 Marco CANOLA ITA UHC 27 +10:51
75 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA CUB CUB 32 +10:54
76 Carson MILLER USA JHB 26 +11:35
77 Romain GUILLEMOIS FRA EUC 24 +11:35
78 Jorge GIACINTI ARG SLS 41 +11:39
79 Jose Luis RODRIGUEZ CHI CHI 21 +11:41
80 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK RUS KAT 31 +12:03
81 German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ ARG ARG 20 +12:18
82 Mauricio MULLER ARG SEP 34 +12:25
83 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL 35 +13:04
84 Claudio ARONE ARG BAP 35 +13:04
85 Fernando Xavier URENA OROCU PAN PAN 32 +13:17
86 Wojciech MIGDAL POL CAT 24 +13:17
87 Felix NODARSE CUB CUB 26 +13:34
88 Marc SOLER ESP MOV 22 +14:00
89 Mauro FINETTO ITA ITA 30 +14:00
90 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA ITA 26 +14:00
91 Kristoffer SKJERPING NOR TCG 22 +14:00
92 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 26 +14:00
93 Edward KING USA TCG 32 +14:00
94 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC 24 +14:00
95 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL EQS 24 +14:00
96 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +14:00
97 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 30 +14:00
98 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS 30 +14:00
99 Luka PIBERNIK SLO LAM 22 +14:00
100 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI POL EQS 24 +14:00
101 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 25 +14:00
102 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL 29 +14:00
103 Kiel REIJNEN USA UHC 29 +14:29
104 José DE LEÓN PAN PAN 27 +14:45
105 Adrian ALVARADO TENEB CHI CHI 24 +15:04
106 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR BSE 32 +15:50
107 Ismael LAGUNA ARG ARG 21 +16:11
108 Lucas LOPARDO ARG SEP 29 +16:28
109 Serghei TVETCOV ROU AND 27 +16:36
110 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP 23 +16:36
111 Yoav BAR ISR CAT 24 +16:36
112 Ido ZILBERSTIEN ISR CAT 22 +16:36
113 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP 24 +16:36
114 Andrei SARTASSOV RUS SLS 40 +16:36
115 William GUZMÁN DOM DCT 23 +16:36
116 Andrea PERON ITA TNN 27 +16:36
117 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TNN 30 +16:36
118 Guido Emanuel PALMA ARG BAP 28 +16:51
119 Julian BARRIENTOS ARG ARG 21 +16:51
120 Alan Fernando SIVORI ARG BAP 21 +16:51
121 Santiago Alejandro ESPINDOLA ARG BAP 20 +16:51
122 Davide BALLERINI ITA ITA 21 +18:30
123 Antonio Fernando PRESTES GARNERO BRA FUN 32 +18:33
124 Onel SANTA CLARA CUB CUB 21 +18:49
125 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 34 +19:04
126 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 27 +19:04
127 Ken HANSON USA UHC 33 +19:04
128 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC 31 +19:04
129 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR COL UHC 32 +19:04
130 Nicolas LEFRANCOIS FRA TNN 28 +19:04
131 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 28 +19:11
132 Dario Raul DIAZ ARG SEP 34 +19:14
133 Nicolas MARINI ITA NIP 22 +19:55
134 Mattia POZZO ITA NIP 26 +19:55
135 Sebastián CIANCI ARG ARG 20 +20:11
136 Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ ESP DCT 33 +20:57
137 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 31 +20:57
138 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG JHB 32 +20:57
139 Oscar GATTO ITA AND 30 +20:57
140 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32 +20:57
141 Stephen LEECE USA JHB 24 +20:57
142 Elias PEREYRA ARG SEP 26 +20:57
143 Jakub MARECZKO ITA ITA 21 +20:57
144 Daniel MCLAY GBR BSE 23 +20:57
145 David WILLIAMS USA JHB 27 +20:57
146 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 38 +20:57
147 Liam BERTAZZO ITA ITA 23 +20:57
148 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA ARG BAP 27 +20:57
149 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO ARG BAP 25 +20:57
150 Jan Carlos ARIAS PEREZ CUB CUB 30 +20:57
151 Francisco CHAMORRO ARG FUN 34 +22:46
DNS Sergio Daniel GODOY ARG SLS 27  

 

General Classification after Stage 4

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Daniel DIAZ Argentina FUN 26 16:31:48
2 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia COL 28 +1:00
3 Alex DINIZ CORREIA Brazil FUN 30 +1:19
4 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 25 +1:23
5 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Argentina BSE 24 +1:46
6 Rodrigo CONTRERAS Colombia COL 21 +2:33
7 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 34 +2:37
8 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia COL 31 +3:33
9 Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ Colombia JHB 24 +3:58
10 Leandro MESSINEO Argentina SLS 36 +4:04
11 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 26 +4:06
12 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia UHC 32 +4:21
13 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain MOV 32 +4:37
14 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +4:38
15 Enzo MOYANO Argentina SLS 26 +4:39
16 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States TCG 24 +4:39
17 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 35 +4:47
18 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 27 +4:48
19 Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS Colombia COL 21 +4:48
20 Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ Colombia COL 30 +4:50
21 Germán CHÁVEZ Colombia COL 20 +5:40
22 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 23 +5:51
23 Gregory OBANDO BRENES Costa Rica JHB 27 +6:00
24 Mattia CATTANEO Italy LAM 25 +6:00
25 Alfredo orlando LUCERO Argentina SLS 36 +6:08
26 Thomas DANIELSON United States TCG 37 +6:09
27 Benjamin KING United States TCG 26 +6:47
28 Gaston Emiliano JAVIER Argentina SEP 22 +7:00
29 Ariel SIVORI Argentina BAP 24 +7:20
30 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy AND 25 +7:28
31 Simone STORTONI Italy AND 30 +7:53
32 Brice FEILLU France BSE 30 +7:55
33 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO Argentina SLS 26 +9:17
34 Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL Colombia COL 29 +9:26
35 Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ Chile CHI 34 +9:48
36 Emanuel PIASKOWY Poland CAT 24 +9:52
37 Simone PETILLI Italy ITA 22 +10:02
38 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM 28 +10:13
39 Arnold ALCOLEA Cuba CUB 33 +10:14
40 Kleber DA SILVA RAMOS Brazil FUN 30 +10:15
41 Nathan BROWN United States TCG 24 +10:19
42 Matthieu BOULO France BSE 26 +10:44
43 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 29 +10:56
44 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO Argentina ARG 22 +11:02
45 Daniel TUREK Czech Republic CAT 22 +11:10
46 Gabriel JUAREZ VERON Argentina SLS 25 +11:15
47 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +11:27
48 Guillaume BONNAFOND France ALM 28 +11:48
49 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 36 +11:53
50 Marco CANOLA Italy UHC 27 +12:01
51 Armindo FONSECA France BSE 26 +12:12
52 Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia COL 27 +12:13
53 Gonzalo GARRIDO Chile CHI 42 +12:14
54 Genki YAMAMOTO Japan NIP 24 +13:08
55 David LOZANO RIBA Spain TNN 27 +13:23
56 Lubos MALOVEC Slovakia CAT 21 +13:38
57 Romain GUILLEMOIS France EUC 24 +13:51
58 Israel NUNO ARGUELLES Spain DCT 23 +13:59
59 Michal GOLAS Poland EQS 31 +14:02
60 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland EQS 25 +14:04
61 Jorge GIACINTI Argentina SLS 41 +14:05
62 Diego MILAN JIMENEZ Dominican Republic DCT 30 +14:06
63 Mauricio GRAZIANI Argentina ARG 19 +14:07
64 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark AND 27 +14:20
65 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ France EUC 31 +14:35
66 Patricio ALMONACID Chile CHI 36 +14:47
67 Ignacio PEREZ Argentina SEP 28 +14:54
68 German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ Argentina ARG 20 +14:54
69 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON Colombia COL 21 +14:56
70 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 38 +15:16
71 Francisco GONZÁLEZ Panama PAN 23 +15:46
72 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Colombia COL 36 +16:11
73 Jose Luis RODRIGUEZ Chile CHI 21 +16:24
74 Mauricio MULLER Argentina SEP 34 +16:29
75 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL 29 +16:45
76 Mauro FINETTO Italy ITA 30 +16:53
77 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM 25 +16:53
78 Roberto GONZÁLEZ Panama PAN 21 +17:16
79 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA Cuba CUB 32 +17:29
80 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL 35 +17:59
81 Giacomo BERLATO Italy NIP 23 +18:09
82 Fernando Xavier URENA OROCU Panama PAN 32 +18:41
83 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM 26 +18:55
84 Claudio ARONE Argentina BAP 35 +19:01
85 Wojciech MIGDAL Poland CAT 24 +19:50
86 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain EQS 30 +20:03
87 Fabio SABATINI Italy EQS 30 +20:03
88 Kristoffer SKJERPING Norway TCG 22 +20:03
89 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI Poland EQS 24 +20:03
90 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 27 +20:03
91 Marc SOLER Spain MOV 22 +20:03
92 Edward KING United States TCG 32 +20:03
93 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK Russia KAT 31 +20:05
94 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TNN 30 +20:08
95 Jasha SÜTTERLIN Germany MOV 23 +21:26
96 Ido ZILBERSTIEN Israel CAT 22 +21:35
97 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium EQS 24 +21:53
98 Adellyn CRUZ Dominican Republic DCT 24 +21:54
99 Maicol RODRÍGUEZ Panama PAN 29 +21:58
100 Carson MILLER United States JHB 26 +22:04
101 Felix NODARSE Cuba CUB 26 +22:32
102 Adrian ALVARADO TENEB Chile CHI 24 +22:33
103 Serghei TVETCOV Romania AND 27 +22:39
104 Andrea PERON Italy TNN 27 +23:09
105 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR Colombia UHC 32 +23:15
106 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada EUC 24 +23:25
107 Mattia POZZO Italy NIP 26 +23:32
108 Santiago Alejandro ESPINDOLA Argentina BAP 20 +24:06
109 Kiel REIJNEN United States UHC 29 +25:03
110 Antonio Fernando PRESTES GARNERO Brazil FUN 32 +25:06
111 Luka PIBERNIK Slovenia LAM 22 +25:22
112 Nicolas LEFRANCOIS France TNN 28 +26:22
113 Alan Fernando SIVORI Argentina BAP 21 +26:39
114 Lucas LOPARDO Argentina SEP 29 +26:53
115 Yohann GENE France EUC 34 +27:03
116 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC 31 +27:03
117 Andrei SARTASSOV Russia SLS 40 +27:07
118 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy ITA 26 +27:08
119 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Italy NIP 24 +27:46
120 Onel SANTA CLARA Cuba CUB 21 +27:47
121 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina JHB 32 +28:30
122 Elias PEREYRA Argentina SEP 26 +28:36
123 Stephen LEECE United States JHB 24 +29:00
124 Sebastián CIANCI Argentina ARG 20 +29:08
125 Davide BALLERINI Italy ITA 21 +29:26
126 Yoav BAR Israel CAT 24 +29:26
127 Sacha MODOLO Italy LAM 28 +29:48
128 Dario Raul DIAZ Argentina SEP 34 +30:27
129 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus BSE 32 +30:50
130 William GUZMÁN Dominican Republic DCT 23 +31:31
131 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA Argentina BAP 27 +31:34
132 Guido Emanuel PALMA Argentina BAP 28 +31:43
133 José DE LEÓN Panama PAN 27 +31:47
134 Marco BANDIERA Italy AND 31 +32:01
135 Eduard Michael GROSU Romania NIP 23 +32:05
136 Oscar GATTO Italy AND 30 +32:21
137 Ken HANSON United States UHC 33 +32:58
138 Nicolas MARINI Italy NIP 22 +33:27
139 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 27 +34:04
140 Jakub MARECZKO Italy ITA 21 +34:29
141 Ismael LAGUNA Argentina ARG 21 +35:07
142 Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ Spain DCT 33 +35:59
143 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO Argentina BAP 25 +37:29
144 Francisco CHAMORRO Argentina FUN 34 +37:36
145 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 32 +38:21
146 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT 38 +38:29
147 Julian BARRIENTOS Argentina ARG 21 +39:02
148 Daniel MCLAY Great Britain BSE 23 +40:04
149 Liam BERTAZZO Italy ITA 23 +42:12
150 David WILLIAMS United States JHB 27 +42:57
151 Jan Carlos ARIAS PEREZ Cuba CUB 30 +48:55