2015 Tour de San Luis Stage 1 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Tour de San Luis results for Stage 1
See also:  Tour de San Luis LIVE - Tour de San Luis Videos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



- Stage 1 (San Luis to Villa Mercedes (186.8 km)) -

Fernando Gaviria (Colombia) won Stage 1 ahead of Mark Cavendish and Sacha Modolo.  Gaviria is first race leader.
More Tour de San Luis Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON COL COL 21 4:40:13
2 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 30 +0
3 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 28 +0
4 Nicolas MARINI ITA NIP 22 +0
5 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA ARG BAP 27 +0
6 Oscar GATTO ITA AND 30 +0
7 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 34 +0
8 Marco CANOLA ITA UHC 27 +0
9 Jakub MARECZKO ITA ITA 21 +0
10 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 26 +0
11 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL COL 31 +0
12 Lubos MALOVEC SVK CAT 21 +4:40:13
13 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG JHB 32 +0
14 Kristoffer SKJERPING NOR TCG 22 +0
15 Andrea PERON ITA TNN 27 +0
16 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 23 +0
17 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 30 +0
18 Benjamin KING USA TCG 26 +0
19 Daniel TUREK CZE CAT 22 +0
20 Gregory OBANDO BRENES CRC JHB 27 +0
21 Kleber DA SILVA RAMOS BRA FUN 30 +0
22 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 34 +0
23 Daniel DIAZ ARG FUN 26 +0
24 Fernando GIL ARG ARG 19 +0
25 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS 30 +0
26 Enzo MOYANO ARG SLS 26 +0
27 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO ARG SLS 26 +0
28 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM 25 +0
29 Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ COL COL 30 +0
30 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE 24 +0
31 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT 26 +0
32 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL 29 +0
33 Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ COL JHB 24 +0
34 Alex DINIZ CORREIA BRA FUN 30 +0
35 Mauro FINETTO ITA ITA 30 +0
36 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 27 +0
37 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 27 +0
38 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL COL 28 +0
39 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR COL UHC 32 +0
40 Thomas DANIELSON USA TCG 37 +0
41 Serghei TVETCOV ROU AND 27 +0
42 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC 31 +0
43 Emanuel PIASKOWY POL CAT 24 +0
44 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +0
45 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO UHC 32 +0
46 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 28 +0
47 Onel SANTA CLARA CUB CUB 21 +0
48 Alfredo orlando LUCERO ARG SLS 36 +0
49 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +0
50 Matthieu BOULO FRA BSE 26 +0
51 Romain GUILLEMOIS FRA EUC 24 +0
52 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 23 +0
53 Germán CHÁVEZ COL COL 20 +0
54 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +0
55 Edward KING USA TCG 32 +0
56 Diego MILAN JIMENEZ DOM DCT 30 +0
57 Fernando Xavier URENA OROCU PAN PAN 32 +0
58 Guido Emanuel PALMA ARG BAP 28 +0
59 Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ CHI CHI 34 +0
60 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 26 +0
61 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TNN 30 +0
62 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 35 +0
63 Ariel SIVORI ARG BAP 24 +0
64 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA ITA 26 +0
65 Jose Luis RODRIGUEZ CHI CHI 21 +0
66 Rodrigo CONTRERAS COL COL 21 +0
67 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND 25 +0
68 Kevin DE MESMAEKER BEL TNN 24 +0
69 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL 27 +0
70 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +0
71 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ COL COL 36 +0
72 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM 28 +0
73 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA TCG 24 +0
74 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP MOV 32 +0
75 Marc SOLER ESP MOV 22 +0
76 Sergio Daniel GODOY ARG SLS 27 +0
77 Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS COL COL 21 +0
78 Felix NODARSE CUB CUB 26 +0
79 Gaston Emiliano JAVIER ARG SEP 22 +0
80 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC 24 +0
81 Genki YAMAMOTO JPN NIP 24 +0
82 Jorge GIACINTI ARG SLS 41 +0
83 Elias PEREYRA ARG SEP 26 +0
84 Nathan BROWN USA TCG 24 +0
85 Israel NUNO ARGUELLES ESP DCT 23 +0
86 Nicolas LEFRANCOIS FRA TNN 28 +0
87 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 36 +0
88 Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL COL COL 29 +0
89 Wojciech MIGDAL POL CAT 24 +0
90 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI POL EQS 24 +0
91 Arnold ALCOLEA CUB CUB 33 +0
92 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 31 +0
93 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL EQS 24 +0
94 Mauricio MULLER ARG SEP 34 +0
95 Laureano ROSAS ARG SEP 25 +0
96 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 25 +0
97 Patricio ALMONACID CHI CHI 36 +0
98 Francisco GONZÁLEZ PAN PAN 23 +0
99 Claudio ARONE ARG BAP 35 +0
100 Roberto GONZÁLEZ PAN PAN 21 +0
101 Ido ZILBERSTIEN ISR CAT 22 +0
102 Gabriel JUAREZ VERON ARG SLS 25 +0
103 Mauricio GRAZIANI ARG ARG 19 +0
104 Ignacio PEREZ ARG SEP 28 +0
105 Santiago Alejandro ESPINDOLA ARG BAP 20 +0
106 Alan SIVORI ARG BAP 21 +18
107 John Bohn EBSEN DEN AND 27 +28
108 Gonzalo GARRIDO CHI CHI 42 +30
109 David LOZANO RIBA ESP TNN 27 +30
110 Simone PETILLI ITA ITA 22 +30
111 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 38 +30
112 Simone STORTONI ITA AND 30 +30
113 Mariano norberto RODRIGUEZ ARG ARG 22 +30
114 Cristobal OLAVARRIA CHI CHI 24 +30
115 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA EUC 31 +30
116 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31 +30
117 Charles PLANET FRA TNN 22 +30
118 Stephen LEECE USA JHB 24 +30
119 Sebastián CIANCI ARG ARG 20 +30
120 Andrei SARTASSOV RUS SLS 40 +30
121 Ismael LAGUNA ARG ARG 21 +30
122 Antonio Fernando PRESTES GARNERO BRA FUN 32 +30
123 German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ ARG ARG 20 +30
124 Lucas LOPARDO ARG SEP 29 +30
125 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 25 +30
126 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL 35 +30
127 Dario Raul DIAZ ARG SEP 34 +30
128 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK RUS KAT 31 +30
129 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA CUB CUB 32 +30
130 Mattia POZZO ITA NIP 26 +30
131 Adrian ALVARADO TENEB CHI CHI 24 +30
132 Yoav BAR ISR CAT 24 +30
133 Leandro MESSINEO ARG SLS 36 +30
134 Maicol RODRÍGUEZ PAN PAN 29 +30
135 Ramon CARRETERO PAN PAN 25 +40
136 William GUZMÁN DOM DCT 23 +44
137 Julian BARRIENTOS ARG ARG 21 +44
138 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO ARG ARG 22 +44
139 José DE LEÓN PAN PAN 27 +44
140 Carson MILLER USA JHB 26 +44
141 Ruben MENENDEZ VELASCO ESP DCT 37 +44
142 Adellyn CRUZ DOM DCT 24 +44
143 Davide BALLERINI ITA ITA 21 +44
144 Jan Carlos ARIAS PEREZ CUB CUB 30 +44
145 David WILLIAMS USA JHB 27 +44
146 Francisco CHAMORRO ARG FUN 34 +44
147 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP 24 +1:06
148 Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP 23 +1:07
149 Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ ESP DCT 33 +1:07
150 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP 23 +1:07
151 Luka PIBERNIK SLO LAM 22 +1:11
152 Kiel REIJNEN USA UHC 29 +1:11
153 Ken HANSON USA UHC 33 +1:27
154 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO ARG BAP 25 +1:42
155 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR BSE 32 +1:42
156 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +2:01
157 Liam BERTAZZO ITA ITA 23 +2:29
158 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 38 +4:25
159 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32 +4:25
160 Franco Eric LOPARDO ARG SEP 30 +4:25
161 Daniel MCLAY GBR BSE 23 +4:25
DNF Magno Prado NAZARET BRA FUN 29  

 

General Classification after Stage 1 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON Colombia COL 21 4:40:13
2 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain EQS 30 +0
3 Sacha MODOLO Italy LAM 28 +0
4 Nicolas MARINI Italy NIP 22 +0
5 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA Argentina BAP 27 +0
6 Oscar GATTO Italy AND 30 +0
7 Yohann GENE France EUC 34 +0
8 Marco CANOLA Italy UHC 27 +0
9 Jakub MARECZKO Italy ITA 21 +0
10 Armindo FONSECA France BSE 26 +0
11 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia COL 31 +0
12 Lubos MALOVEC Slovakia CAT 21 +0
13 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina JHB 32 +0
14 Kristoffer SKJERPING Norway TCG 22 +0
15 Andrea PERON Italy TNN 27 +0
16 Jasha SÜTTERLIN Germany MOV 23 +0
17 Brice FEILLU France BSE 30 +0
18 Benjamin KING United States TCG 26 +0
19 Daniel TUREK Czech Republic CAT 22 +0
20 Gregory OBANDO BRENES Costa Rica JHB 27 +0
21 Kleber DA SILVA RAMOS Brazil FUN 30 +0
22 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 34 +0
23 Daniel DIAZ Argentina FUN 26 +0
24 Fernando GIL Argentina ARG 19 +0
25 Fabio SABATINI Italy EQS 30 +0
26 Enzo MOYANO Argentina SLS 26 +0
27 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO Argentina SLS 26 +0
28 Mattia CATTANEO Italy LAM 25 +0
29 Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ Colombia COL 30 +0
30 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Argentina BSE 24 +0
31 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 26 +0
32 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL 29 +0
33 Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ Colombia JHB 24 +0
34 Alex DINIZ CORREIA Brazil FUN 30 +0
35 Mauro FINETTO Italy ITA 30 +0
36 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 27 +0
37 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 27 +0
38 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia COL 28 +0
39 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR Colombia UHC 32 +0
40 Thomas DANIELSON United States TCG 37 +0
41 Serghei TVETCOV Romania AND 27 +0
42 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC 31 +0
43 Emanuel PIASKOWY Poland CAT 24 +0
44 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +0
45 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia UHC 32 +0
46 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM 28 +0
47 Onel SANTA CLARA Cuba CUB 21 +0
48 Alfredo orlando LUCERO Argentina SLS 36 +0
49 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 25 +0
50 Matthieu BOULO France BSE 26 +0
51 Romain GUILLEMOIS France EUC 24 +0
52 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 23 +0
53 Germán CHÁVEZ Colombia COL 20 +0
54 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 27 +0
55 Edward KING United States TCG 32 +0
56 Diego MILAN JIMENEZ Dominican Republic DCT 30 +0
57 Fernando Xavier URENA OROCU Panama PAN 32 +0
58 Guido Emanuel PALMA Argentina BAP 28 +0
59 Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ Chile CHI 34 +0
60 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM 26 +0
61 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TNN 30 +0
62 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 35 +0
63 Ariel SIVORI Argentina BAP 24 +0
64 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy ITA 26 +0
65 Jose Luis RODRIGUEZ Chile CHI 21 +0
66 Rodrigo CONTRERAS Colombia COL 21 +0
67 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy AND 25 +0
68 Kevin DE MESMAEKER Belgium TNN 24 +0
69 Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia COL 27 +0
70 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +0
71 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Colombia COL 36 +0
72 Guillaume BONNAFOND France ALM 28 +0
73 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States TCG 24 +0
74 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain MOV 32 +0
75 Marc SOLER Spain MOV 22 +0
76 Sergio Daniel GODOY Argentina SLS 27 +0
77 Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS Colombia COL 21 +0
78 Felix NODARSE Cuba CUB 26 +0
79 Gaston Emiliano JAVIER Argentina SEP 22 +0
80 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada EUC 24 +0
81 Genki YAMAMOTO Japan NIP 24 +0
82 Jorge GIACINTI Argentina SLS 41 +0
83 Elias PEREYRA Argentina SEP 26 +0
84 Nathan BROWN United States TCG 24 +0
85 Israel NUNO ARGUELLES Spain DCT 23 +0
86 Nicolas LEFRANCOIS France TNN 28 +0
87 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 36 +0
88 Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL Colombia COL 29 +0
89 Wojciech MIGDAL Poland CAT 24 +0
90 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI Poland EQS 24 +0
91 Arnold ALCOLEA Cuba CUB 33 +0
92 Marco BANDIERA Italy AND 31 +0
93 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium EQS 24 +0
94 Mauricio MULLER Argentina SEP 34 +0
95 Laureano ROSAS Argentina SEP 25 +18
96 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland EQS 25 +28
97 Patricio ALMONACID Chile CHI 36 +30
98 Francisco GONZÁLEZ Panama PAN 23 +30
99 Claudio ARONE Argentina BAP 35 +30
100 Roberto GONZÁLEZ Panama PAN 21 +30
101 Ido ZILBERSTIEN Israel CAT 22 +30
102 Gabriel JUAREZ VERON Argentina SLS 25 +30
103 Mauricio GRAZIANI Argentina ARG 19 +30
104 Ignacio PEREZ Argentina SEP 28 +30
105 Santiago Alejandro ESPINDOLA Argentina BAP 20 +30
106 Alan SIVORI Argentina BAP 21 +30
107 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark AND 27 +30
108 Gonzalo GARRIDO Chile CHI 42 +30
109 David LOZANO RIBA Spain TNN 27 +30
110 Simone PETILLI Italy ITA 22 +30
111 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 38 +30
112 Simone STORTONI Italy AND 30 +30
113 Mariano norberto RODRIGUEZ Argentina ARG 22 +30
114 Cristobal OLAVARRIA Chile CHI 24 +30
115 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ France EUC 31 +30
116 Michal GOLAS Poland EQS 31 +30
117 Charles PLANET France TNN 22 +30
118 Stephen LEECE United States JHB 24 +30
119 Sebastián CIANCI Argentina ARG 20 +30
120 Andrei SARTASSOV Russia SLS 40 +30
121 Ismael LAGUNA Argentina ARG 21 +30
122 Antonio Fernando PRESTES GARNERO Brazil FUN 32 +30
123 German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ Argentina ARG 20 +30
124 Lucas LOPARDO Argentina SEP 29 +40
125 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM 25 +44
126 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL 35 +44
127 Dario Raul DIAZ Argentina SEP 34 +44
128 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK Russia KAT 31 +44
129 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA Cuba CUB 32 +44
130 Mattia POZZO Italy NIP 26 +44
131 Adrian ALVARADO TENEB Chile CHI 24 +44
132 Yoav BAR Israel CAT 24 +44
133 Leandro MESSINEO Argentina SLS 36 +44
134 Maicol RODRÍGUEZ Panama PAN 29 +44
135 Ramon CARRETERO Panama PAN 25 +44
136 William GUZMÁN Dominican Republic DCT 23 +1:06
137 Julian BARRIENTOS Argentina ARG 21 +1:07
138 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO Argentina ARG 22 +1:07
139 José DE LEÓN Panama PAN 27 +1:07
140 Carson MILLER United States JHB 26 +1:11
141 Ruben MENENDEZ VELASCO Spain DCT 37 +1:11
142 Adellyn CRUZ Dominican Republic DCT 24 +1:27
143 Davide BALLERINI Italy ITA 21 +1:42
144 Jan Carlos ARIAS PEREZ Cuba CUB 30 +1:42
145 David WILLIAMS United States JHB 27 +2:01
146 Francisco CHAMORRO Argentina FUN 34 +2:29
147 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Italy NIP 24 +4:25
148 Giacomo BERLATO Italy NIP 23 +4:25
149 Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ Spain DCT 33 +4:25
150 Eduard Michael GROSU Romania NIP 23 +4:25
151 Luka PIBERNIK Slovenia LAM 22 +5:19
152 Kiel REIJNEN United States UHC 29 +5:55
153 Ken HANSON United States UHC 33 +5:55
154 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO Argentina BAP 25 +5:55
155 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus BSE 32 +6:00
156 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 29 +6:08
157 Liam BERTAZZO Italy ITA 23 +6:08
158 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT 38 +6:08
159 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 32 +6:47
160 Franco Eric LOPARDO Argentina SEP 30 +7:54
161 Daniel MCLAY Great Britain BSE 23 +7:54