2014 Vuelta a Espana Stage 14 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Vuelta a Espana results for Stage 14


- Stage 14 (Santander to Camperona. Valle de Sabero (200.8 km)) -

 

Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Sharp) won Stage 14.  Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) remains leader in the G.C.
More Vuelta a Espana Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN GRS 34 5:18:10
2 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TCS 33 +10
3 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 31 +30
4 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT 33 +39
5 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 22 +42
6 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB 28 +52
7 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 26 +1:44
8 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR 34 +2:02
9 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ 22 +2:15
10 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 29 +2:36
11 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 35 +2:37
12 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 32 +2:43
13 Fabio ARU ITA AST 24 +2:45
14 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 34 +3:05
15 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS 28 +3:21
16 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB 33 +3:30
17 Damiano CARUSO ITA CAN 27 +3:37
18 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL OPQ 27 +3:42
19 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 31 +3:42
20 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 34 +3:42
21 Warren BARGUIL FRA GIA 23 +3:49
22 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 33 +4:00
23 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 25 +4:00
24 Robert GESINK NED BEL 28 +4:02
25 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 30 +4:07
26 Wilco KELDERMAN NED BEL 23 +4:08
27 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN 30 +4:16
28 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 36 +4:17
29 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 24 +4:27
30 Dominik NERZ GER BMC 25 +4:31
31 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM 26 +4:42
32 Jerome COPPEL FRA COF 28 +4:44
33 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTB 31 +4:44
34 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TCS 33 +4:49
35 Maxime MEDEREL FRA EUC 34 +5:07
36 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 30 +5:09
37 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 27 +5:09
38 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP CJR 31 +5:19
39 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR GRS 30 +5:43
40 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA COF 34 +6:15
41 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 29 +7:03
42 Wouter POELS NED OPQ 27 +7:09
43 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 31 +7:12
44 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 30 +7:30
45 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 32 +7:39
46 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 34 +7:59
47 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 32 +8:14
48 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 37 +8:40
49 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 28 +8:40
50 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 27 +8:40
51 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE GIA 23 +8:40
52 Nathan BROWN USA GRS 23 +8:45
53 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL 34 +9:04
54 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 26 +9:04
55 Dario CATALDO ITA SKY 29 +9:11
56 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 32 +9:13
57 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC 26 +9:46
58 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS 26 +10:03
59 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA COF 29 +10:28
60 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 37 +10:31
61 Amets TXURRUKA ESP CJR 32 +10:31
62 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 28 +10:37
63 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 35 +10:46
64 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA OPQ 27 +11:10
65 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 22 +11:18
66 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 35 +11:18
67 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ 34 +11:32
68 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 24 +12:19
69 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER GIA 29 +12:28
70 Stef CLEMENT NED BEL 32 +12:39
71 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 33 +12:50
72 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC 30 +12:56
73 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 27 +13:07
74 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL TFR 29 +13:14
75 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS 33 +13:20
76 Chad HAGA USA GIA 26 +13:28
77 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 29 +14:09
78 Paul MARTENS GER BEL 31 +14:09
79 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 32 +14:09
80 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA FDJ 26 +14:09
81 Sander ARMEE BEL LTB 29 +14:09
82 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC 24 +14:09
83 Martijn KEIZER NED BEL 26 +14:09
84 Romain HARDY FRA COF 26 +14:18
85 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 27 +14:26
86 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 24 +14:28
87 Koen DE KORT NED GIA 32 +14:36
88 Jesse SERGENT NZL TFR 26 +14:36
89 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV 30 +14:58
90 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE ESP CJR 28 +14:58
91 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS 33 +15:06
92 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 25 +15:37
93 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ ESP CJR 29 +15:49
94 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 27 +15:49
95 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 26 +16:01
96 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 25 +16:01
97 Peio BILBAO ESP CJR 24 +16:04
98 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS KAT 30 +16:18
99 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 30 +16:18
100 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 33 +16:22
101 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 34 +16:35
102 Robert WAGNER GER BEL 31 +16:51
103 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 40 +16:55
104 Jaco VENTER RSA MTN 27 +17:46
105 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 33 +18:57
106 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN 28 +18:57
107 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ 26 +19:28
108 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM 32 +21:20
109 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 20 +22:11
110 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 34 +22:15
111 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM 40 +22:15
112 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 24 +22:15
113 Maarten TJALLINGII NED BEL 37 +22:24
114 Ramon SINKELDAM NED GIA 25 +22:30
115 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 29 +22:30
116 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 24 +22:30
117 Pim LIGTHART NED LTB 26 +22:30
118 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 28 +22:30
119 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA CAN 34 +22:30
120 Laurent MANGEL FRA FDJ 33 +22:30
121 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 34 +22:39
122 Christian KNEES GER SKY 33 +22:43
123 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM 26 +22:47
124 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC 37 +22:51
125 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 28 +22:51
126 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ 29 +22:51
127 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ 28 +22:56
128 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS 25 +23:00
129 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 24 +23:12
130 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF 27 +23:19
131 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 22 +23:24
132 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 28 +23:29
133 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM 25 +23:29
134 Vegard BREEN NOR LTB 24 +23:29
135 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 22 +23:29
136 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN 29 +23:31
137 Matthias KRIZEK AUT CAN 26 +23:31
138 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 33 +23:31
139 Adam YATES GBR OGE 22 +23:33
140 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM 33 +23:33
141 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 37 +23:36
142 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 28 +23:36
143 Ivan ROVNY RUS TCS 27 +23:36
144 Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR 25 +23:36
145 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR 25 +23:36
146 Dan CRAVEN NAM EUC 31 +23:36
147 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF 27 +23:36
148 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM 31 +23:36
149 David MILLAR GBR GRS 37 +23:40
150 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT 24 +23:40
151 George BENNETT NZL CAN 24 +23:42
152 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB 25 +23:47
153 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 26 +23:53
154 Gert JOEAAR EST COF 27 +23:58
155 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 24 +24:04
156 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN CAN 25 +24:04
157 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 35 +24:25
158 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN 28 +24:35
159 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 24 +24:35
160 Oscar GATTO ITA CAN 29 +24:35
161 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 29 +24:35
162 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST 27 +24:35
163 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST 23 +24:39
164 Pirmin LANG SUI IAM 30 +24:54
165 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 21 +24:54
166 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB 38 +24:54
167 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 26 +24:56
168 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 27 +24:56
169 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 34 +25:05
170 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS 22 +25:08
171 Nikias ARNDT GER GIA 23 +25:25
172 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 31 +25:44
173 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 31 +25:44
174 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR 26 +25:48
175 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA 25 +25:53
176 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 27 +25:53
177 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC 23 +31:31
178 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM 25 +32:45
179 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 25 +33:13
180 Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 30 +33:47
181 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 25 +34:02
DNF Peter SAGAN SVK CAN 24  
DNF Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ 24  
DNF Lawson CRADDOCK USA GIA 22  
DNF Dominic KLEMME GER IAM 28  
DNS Johann TSCHOPP SUI IAM 32  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 14
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 32 54:20:16
2 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 34 +42
3 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 29 +1:13
4 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 35 +1:29
5 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia OPQ 27 +2:07
6 Fabio ARU Italy AST 24 +2:15
7 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 36 +3:26
8 Robert GESINK Netherlands BEL 28 +4:14
9 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM 26 +4:36
10 Daniel MARTIN Ireland GRS 28 +4:37
11 Damiano CARUSO Italy CAN 27 +4:45
12 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 31 +5:10
13 Warren BARGUIL France GIA 23 +6:02
14 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands BEL 23 +6:18
15 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 33 +7:18
16 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 30 +8:58
17 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN 30 +10:20
18 Romain SICARD France EUC 26 +10:40
19 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 24 +10:43
20 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTB 31 +11:31
21 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR 34 +14:08
22 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland TCS 33 +14:09
23 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 34 +14:43
24 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC 25 +14:51
25 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal GRS 30 +15:46
26 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 34 +16:18
27 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 25 +16:39
28 Christophe LE MEVEL France COF 34 +19:59
29 Wouter POELS Netherlands OPQ 27 +20:31
30 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 30 +23:02
31 Alexandr KOLOBNEV Russia KAT 33 +27:17
32 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ 26 +27:19
33 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada GRS 34 +27:20
34 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands BEL 34 +28:42
35 Jerome COPPEL France COF 28 +32:17
36 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark TCS 30 +32:58
37 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB 33 +36:07
38 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 37 +36:42
39 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 27 +38:20
40 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain TCS 33 +38:46
41 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 32 +40:08
42 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 28 +42:14
43 Amets TXURRUKA Spain CJR 32 +43:46
44 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 29 +44:02
45 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy OPQ 27 +44:05
46 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST 37 +45:10
47 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT 32 +45:37
48 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 26 +47:19
49 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain CJR 31 +47:57
50 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 27 +48:00
51 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC 32 +48:13
52 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 29 +51:11
53 Paul MARTENS Germany BEL 31 +52:30
54 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC 37 +53:45
55 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTB 28 +53:47
56 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY 32 +55:12
57 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland SKY 31 +55:19
58 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain IAM 33 +56:46
59 Chad HAGA United States GIA 26 +57:38
60 Maxime MEDEREL France EUC 34 +57:52
61 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 35 +58:38
62 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden GIA 23 +1:00:44
63 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM 32 +1:01:52
64 Guillaume LEVARLET France COF 29 +1:04:20
65 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg TFR 22 +1:04:32
66 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 31 +1:04:49
67 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain OPQ 22 +1:05:38
68 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 22 +1:06:10
69 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRS 26 +1:06:27
70 Lawrence WARBASSE United States BMC 24 +1:07:44
71 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 27 +1:07:45
72 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 34 +1:08:10
73 Koen DE KORT Netherlands GIA 32 +1:11:50
74 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 28 +1:13:23
75 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 24 +1:13:41
76 Jerome COUSIN France EUC 25 +1:14:23
77 Romain HARDY France COF 26 +1:14:53
78 Tom BOONEN Belgium OPQ 34 +1:15:18
79 Hubert DUPONT France ALM 34 +1:15:19
80 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF 27 +1:15:51
81 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV 30 +1:18:14
82 Peio BILBAO Spain CJR 24 +1:18:59
83 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 27 +1:19:02
84 Ivan ROVNY Russia TCS 27 +1:22:47
85 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ 29 +1:23:16
86 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands BEL 32 +1:23:56
87 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS 33 +1:24:18
88 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY 25 +1:24:34
89 George BENNETT New Zealand CAN 24 +1:25:37
90 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 33 +1:26:37
91 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE 28 +1:27:23
92 Dario CATALDO Italy SKY 29 +1:28:46
93 Johan LE BON France FDJ 24 +1:30:33
94 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands BEL 26 +1:30:44
95 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 24 +1:31:12
96 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 22 +1:32:36
97 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy CAN 28 +1:32:36
98 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT 30 +1:33:07
99 Nathan BROWN United States GRS 23 +1:34:25
100 Tony MARTIN Germany OPQ 29 +1:34:57
101 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy MTN 24 +1:36:07
102 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany GIA 29 +1:38:27
103 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFR 22 +1:39:11
104 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB 25 +1:39:29
105 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 35 +1:39:54
106 Kristof VANDEWALLE Belgium TFR 29 +1:40:45
107 Fabio FELLINE Italy TFR 24 +1:41:03
108 Valerio CONTI Italy LAM 21 +1:41:11
109 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC 26 +1:41:18
110 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 34 +1:41:41
111 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Spain CJR 29 +1:41:51
112 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 33 +1:43:49
113 Fabian CANCELLARA Switzerland TFR 33 +1:44:38
114 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN 20 +1:44:49
115 Nikias ARNDT Germany GIA 23 +1:44:50
116 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST 22 +1:45:07
117 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ 28 +1:45:09
118 Damiano CUNEGO Italy LAM 33 +1:45:36
119 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Italy CAN 34 +1:46:21
120 Vincent JEROME France EUC 30 +1:46:55
121 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK Russia KAT 30 +1:47:20
122 Elia FAVILLI Italy LAM 25 +1:47:21
123 Luis MAS BONET Spain CJR 25 +1:49:27
124 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 40 +1:49:32
125 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 33 +1:50:57
126 Sander ARMEE Belgium LTB 29 +1:52:43
127 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 37 +1:53:31
128 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR 25 +1:54:05
129 Geoffrey SOUPE France FDJ 26 +1:54:19
130 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN 29 +1:54:41
131 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 26 +1:55:05
132 Sébastien HINAULT France IAM 40 +1:55:16
133 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine TFR 34 +1:55:33
134 Jaco VENTER South Africa MTN 27 +1:58:07
135 John DEGENKOLB Germany GIA 25 +1:58:08
136 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 24 +1:58:19
137 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE Spain CJR 28 +1:59:02
138 Sergei CHERNETSKI Russia KAT 24 +2:00:20
139 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia TFR 26 +2:02:18
140 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN Denmark TCS 22 +2:03:07
141 Vegard BREEN Norway LTB 24 +2:03:16
142 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTB 38 +2:05:09
143 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 28 +2:05:41
144 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand TFR 26 +2:07:02
145 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ 29 +2:07:25
146 Matthias KRIZEK Austria CAN 26 +2:07:26
147 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE 27 +2:09:18
148 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS 33 +2:10:12
149 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands LTB 26 +2:12:04
150 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM 27 +2:12:10
151 Yohan BAGOT France COF 27 +2:12:17
152 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands GIA 25 +2:12:32
153 David MILLAR Great Britain GRS 37 +2:14:56
154 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM 31 +2:15:55
155 Oscar GATTO Italy CAN 29 +2:16:17
156 Gerald CIOLEK Germany MTN 28 +2:18:33
157 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE 26 +2:19:36
158 Jonathan FUMEAUX Switzerland IAM 26 +2:19:47
159 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE 28 +2:21:59
160 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 31 +2:23:08
161 Pirmin LANG Switzerland IAM 30 +2:23:17
162 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 31 +2:23:19
163 Dan CRAVEN Namibia EUC 31 +2:24:05
164 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands BEL 37 +2:24:23
165 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada CAN 25 +2:25:01
166 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AST 23 +2:31:52
167 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS 25 +2:31:56
168 Gert JOEAAR Estonia COF 27 +2:32:10
169 Anthony ROUX France FDJ 27 +2:35:25
170 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR 26 +2:35:28
171 Robert WAGNER Germany BEL 31 +2:36:00
172 Sébastien TURGOT France ALM 30 +2:36:06
173 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN 28 +2:36:11
174 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC 23 +2:36:18
175 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 24 +2:36:40
176 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST 27 +2:40:22
177 Laurent MANGEL France FDJ 33 +2:44:11
178 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France EUC 35 +2:58:17
179 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST 25 +3:05:00
180 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM 25 +3:06:52
181 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy IAM 25 +3:33:41