2014 Vuelta a Espana Stage 13 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Vuelta a Espana results for Stage 13


- Stage 13 (Belorado to Obregón. Parque de Cabárceno (188.7 km)) -

 

Daniel Navarro (Cofidis) won Stage 13.  Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) remains leader in the G.C.
More Vuelta a Espana Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 31 4:21:04
2 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 33 +2
3 Wilco KELDERMAN NED BEL 23 +2
4 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 34 +5
5 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ 24 +5
6 Damiano CARUSO ITA CAN 27 +5
7 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 32 +5
8 Robert GESINK NED BEL 28 +5
9 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS 28 +5
10 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA OPQ 27 +5
11 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 35 +5
12 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL OPQ 27 +5
13 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 29 +5
14 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 36 +5
15 Peio BILBAO ESP CJR 24 +5
16 Fabio ARU ITA AST 24 +5
17 Warren BARGUIL FRA GIA 23 +5
18 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 34 +5
19 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN 30 +5
20 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM 32 +16
21 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 33 +20
22 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM 26 +20
23 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT 33 +20
24 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB 25 +20
25 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR GRS 30 +20
26 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 24 +20
27 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 32 +20
28 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 26 +20
29 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ 26 +20
30 Dominik NERZ GER BMC 25 +20
31 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR 34 +20
32 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTB 31 +20
33 Wouter POELS NED OPQ 27 +20
34 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 30 +20
35 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 32 +20
36 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 27 +20
37 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 34 +20
38 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 26 +20
39 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 27 +20
40 Jerome COPPEL FRA COF 28 +20
41 Dario CATALDO ITA SKY 29 +20
42 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 22 +20
43 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 28 +20
44 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 30 +28
45 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA COF 29 +28
46 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 29 +28
47 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 22 +30
48 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 24 +34
49 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL TFR 29 +39
50 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 20 +39
51 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA COF 34 +51
52 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF 27 +51
53 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 33 +51
54 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 37 +51
55 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA FDJ 26 +51
56 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE ESP CJR 28 +1:13
57 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC 30 +1:33
58 Amets TXURRUKA ESP CJR 32 +1:33
59 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ 22 +1:33
60 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 25 +1:33
61 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM 25 +1:33
62 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE GIA 23 +1:40
63 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB 33 +1:40
64 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TCS 33 +1:40
65 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 37 +1:40
66 Nathan BROWN USA GRS 23 +1:40
67 Chad HAGA USA GIA 26 +1:40
68 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 28 +1:40
69 Stef CLEMENT NED BEL 32 +1:56
70 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM 26 +1:56
71 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 24 +1:56
72 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 25 +1:59
73 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC 37 +1:59
74 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 35 +1:59
75 Jaco VENTER RSA MTN 27 +1:59
76 Ivan ROVNY RUS TCS 27 +1:59
77 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC 24 +1:59
78 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 29 +1:59
79 Paul MARTENS GER BEL 31 +2:14
80 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 30 +2:21
81 Koen DE KORT NED GIA 32 +2:21
82 Nikias ARNDT GER GIA 23 +2:21
83 Maxime MEDEREL FRA EUC 34 +2:21
84 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB 28 +2:21
85 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 27 +2:21
86 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 29 +2:21
87 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 35 +2:21
88 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 32 +2:21
89 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA CAN 34 +2:21
90 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 31 +2:26
91 Christian KNEES GER SKY 33 +2:36
92 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN GRS 34 +3:04
93 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS 33 +3:05
94 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 28 +3:05
95 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 24 +3:35
96 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 31 +4:07
97 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 26 +4:07
98 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV 30 +4:07
99 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS KAT 30 +4:07
100 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 30 +4:07
101 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT 24 +4:07
102 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ ESP CJR 29 +4:30
103 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP CJR 31 +4:30
104 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN 28 +4:34
105 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 32 +4:53
106 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 40 +4:53
107 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 34 +5:04
108 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN 29 +5:04
109 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL 34 +5:17
110 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 28 +5:19
111 George BENNETT NZL CAN 24 +5:59
112 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 28 +5:59
113 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS 26 +5:59
114 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 37 +5:59
115 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 24 +6:35
116 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TCS 33 +6:47
117 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 34 +6:47
118 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 27 +6:47
119 Vegard BREEN NOR LTB 24 +7:29
120 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 25 +7:57
121 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 22 +7:58
122 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM 33 +9:49
123 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 27 +9:50
124 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ 34 +14:43
125 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 34 +14:43
126 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM 31 +14:43
127 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 28 +14:43
128 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC 23 +14:43
129 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 24 +14:43
130 Maarten TJALLINGII NED BEL 37 +14:43
131 Ramon SINKELDAM NED GIA 25 +14:43
132 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 24 +14:43
133 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM 40 +14:43
134 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 33 +14:43
135 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ 29 +14:43
136 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 22 +14:43
137 Lawson CRADDOCK USA GIA 22 +14:43
138 Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR 25 +14:43
139 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST 23 +14:43
140 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 27 +14:43
141 Jesse SERGENT NZL TFR 26 +14:43
142 Robert WAGNER GER BEL 31 +14:43
143 Martijn KEIZER NED BEL 26 +14:43
144 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 25 +14:43
145 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS 22 +14:43
146 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 26 +14:43
147 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER GIA 29 +14:43
148 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 27 +14:43
149 Dan CRAVEN NAM EUC 31 +14:43
150 Pirmin LANG SUI IAM 30 +14:43
151 Laurent MANGEL FRA FDJ 33 +14:43
152 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 34 +14:43
153 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ 28 +14:43
154 Romain HARDY FRA COF 26 +14:43
155 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST 27 +14:43
156 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF 27 +14:43
157 Pim LIGTHART NED LTB 26 +14:43
158 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB 38 +14:43
159 David MILLAR GBR GRS 37 +14:43
160 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 35 +14:43
161 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS 33 +14:43
162 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN CAN 25 +14:43
163 Sander ARMEE BEL LTB 29 +14:43
164 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR 25 +14:43
165 Oscar GATTO ITA CAN 29 +14:43
166 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN 28 +14:43
167 Matthias KRIZEK AUT CAN 26 +14:43
168 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 29 +14:43
169 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 33 +14:43
170 Adam YATES GBR OGE 22 +14:43
171 Johann TSCHOPP SUI IAM 32 +14:43
172 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 26 +14:43
173 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 31 +14:43
174 Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 30 +14:43
175 Gert JOEAAR EST COF 27 +14:43
176 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 24 +15:16
177 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA 25 +15:16
178 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 31 +15:16
179 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN 24 +15:43
180 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 21 +15:43
181 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS 25 +22:17
182 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM 25 +22:17
183 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR 26 +22:17
184 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 25 +22:17
185 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC 26 +22:17
186 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM 28 +23:06
DNF Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 23  
DNF Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE 35  
DNF Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB 31  
DNF Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 35  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 13
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 32 48:59:23
2 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 34 +20
3 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia OPQ 27 +1:08
4 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 29 +1:20
5 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 35 +1:35
6 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 36 +1:52
7 Fabio ARU Italy AST 24 +2:13
8 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM 26 +2:37
9 Robert GESINK Netherlands BEL 28 +2:55
10 Damiano CARUSO Italy CAN 27 +3:51
11 Daniel MARTIN Ireland GRS 28 +3:59
12 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 31 +4:11
13 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands BEL 23 +4:53
14 Warren BARGUIL France GIA 23 +4:56
15 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 33 +6:01
16 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 30 +7:34
17 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN 30 +8:47
18 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 24 +8:59
19 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTB 31 +9:30
20 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ 26 +10:34
21 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 34 +11:02
22 Romain SICARD France EUC 26 +11:39
23 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal GRS 30 +12:46
24 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC 25 +13:03
25 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 34 +13:44
26 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR 34 +14:51
27 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 25 +15:22
28 Wouter POELS Netherlands OPQ 27 +16:05
29 Christophe LE MEVEL France COF 34 +16:27
30 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland TCS 33 +16:48
31 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 30 +20:36
32 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands BEL 34 +22:21
33 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 27 +27:56
34 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark TCS 30 +28:11
35 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 37 +28:54
36 Alexandr KOLOBNEV Russia KAT 33 +29:24
37 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada GRS 34 +30:13
38 Jerome COPPEL France COF 28 +30:16
39 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC 37 +33:37
40 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 32 +34:37
41 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB 33 +35:20
42 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy OPQ 27 +35:38
43 Amets TXURRUKA Spain CJR 32 +35:58
44 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 28 +36:17
45 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain TCS 33 +36:40
46 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC 32 +36:47
47 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT 32 +39:07
48 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST 37 +39:13
49 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 29 +39:42
50 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 29 +39:45
51 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 26 +40:58
52 Paul MARTENS Germany BEL 31 +41:04
53 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM 32 +43:15
54 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain CJR 31 +45:21
55 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 27 +45:34
56 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain IAM 33 +46:39
57 Chad HAGA United States GIA 26 +46:53
58 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY 32 +50:16
59 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 35 +50:35
60 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland SKY 31 +50:50
61 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 24 +52:22
62 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 34 +54:18
63 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 27 +54:39
64 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden GIA 23 +54:47
65 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF 27 +55:15
66 Hubert DUPONT France ALM 34 +55:23
67 Maxime MEDEREL France EUC 34 +55:28
68 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTB 28 +55:39
69 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg TFR 22 +55:57
70 Lawrence WARBASSE United States BMC 24 +56:18
71 Guillaume LEVARLET France COF 29 +56:35
72 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRS 26 +59:07
73 Koen DE KORT Netherlands GIA 32 +59:57
74 Jerome COUSIN France EUC 25 +1:01:05
75 Ivan ROVNY Russia TCS 27 +1:01:54
76 Romain HARDY France COF 26 +1:03:18
77 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ 29 +1:03:29
78 George BENNETT New Zealand CAN 24 +1:04:38
79 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 28 +1:05:29
80 Peio BILBAO Spain CJR 24 +1:05:38
81 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 33 +1:05:49
82 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV 30 +1:05:59
83 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain OPQ 22 +1:06:06
84 Tom BOONEN Belgium OPQ 34 +1:06:29
85 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 31 +1:07:06
86 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE 28 +1:07:15
87 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 22 +1:08:11
88 Johan LE BON France FDJ 24 +1:10:04
89 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY 25 +1:11:40
90 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 22 +1:11:46
91 Tony MARTIN Germany OPQ 29 +1:13:05
92 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 27 +1:13:05
93 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS 33 +1:13:41
94 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands BEL 32 +1:14:00
95 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy MTN 24 +1:14:15
96 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy CAN 28 +1:16:22
97 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB 25 +1:18:25
98 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFR 22 +1:18:30
99 Valerio CONTI Italy LAM 21 +1:19:00
100 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands BEL 26 +1:19:18
101 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 34 +1:19:19
102 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT 30 +1:19:32
103 Fabio FELLINE Italy TFR 24 +1:21:31
104 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 24 +1:21:36
105 Nikias ARNDT Germany GIA 23 +1:22:08
106 Dario CATALDO Italy SKY 29 +1:22:18
107 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST 22 +1:24:21
108 Damiano CUNEGO Italy LAM 33 +1:24:46
109 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ 28 +1:24:56
110 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN 20 +1:25:21
111 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Italy CAN 34 +1:26:34
112 Elia FAVILLI Italy LAM 25 +1:26:35
113 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 33 +1:27:35
114 Nathan BROWN United States GRS 23 +1:28:23
115 Luis MAS BONET Spain CJR 25 +1:28:34
116 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany GIA 29 +1:28:42
117 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Spain CJR 29 +1:28:45
118 Kristof VANDEWALLE Belgium TFR 29 +1:30:14
119 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 33 +1:30:57
120 Fabian CANCELLARA Switzerland TFR 33 +1:30:59
121 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 35 +1:31:19
122 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 37 +1:32:38
123 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR 25 +1:33:12
124 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK Russia KAT 30 +1:33:45
125 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN 29 +1:33:53
126 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC 26 +1:34:15
127 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ 24 +1:34:22
128 John DEGENKOLB Germany GIA 25 +1:35:01
129 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 40 +1:35:20
130 Sébastien HINAULT France IAM 40 +1:35:44
131 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine TFR 34 +1:36:01
132 Johann TSCHOPP Switzerland IAM 32 +1:36:10
133 Vincent JEROME France EUC 30 +1:36:42
134 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 24 +1:38:32
135 Sergei CHERNETSKI Russia KAT 24 +1:39:23
136 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN Denmark TCS 22 +1:40:42
137 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia TFR 26 +1:41:08
138 Sander ARMEE Belgium LTB 29 +1:41:17
139 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 26 +1:41:47
140 Vegard BREEN Norway LTB 24 +1:42:30
141 Geoffrey SOUPE France FDJ 26 +1:42:53
142 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTB 38 +1:42:58
143 Jaco VENTER South Africa MTN 27 +1:43:04
144 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 28 +1:44:48
145 Matthias KRIZEK Austria CAN 26 +1:46:38
146 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE Spain CJR 28 +1:46:47
147 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ 29 +1:47:17
148 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM 27 +1:49:00
149 Yohan BAGOT France COF 27 +1:51:24
150 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands LTB 26 +1:52:17
151 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands GIA 25 +1:52:46
152 David MILLAR Great Britain GRS 37 +1:53:59
153 Oscar GATTO Italy CAN 29 +1:54:25
154 Lawson CRADDOCK United States GIA 22 +1:55:01
155 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM 31 +1:55:02
156 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand TFR 26 +1:55:09
157 Gerald CIOLEK Germany MTN 28 +1:56:41
158 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE 26 +1:57:23
159 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE 27 +1:57:35
160 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS 33 +1:57:49
161 Peter SAGAN Slovakia CAN 24 +1:57:56
162 Jonathan FUMEAUX Switzerland IAM 26 +1:59:43
163 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 31 +2:00:07
164 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 31 +2:00:18
165 Pirmin LANG Switzerland IAM 30 +2:01:06
166 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE 28 +2:01:13
167 Dan CRAVEN Namibia EUC 31 +2:03:12
168 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada CAN 25 +2:03:40
169 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands BEL 37 +2:04:42
170 Sébastien TURGOT France ALM 30 +2:05:02
171 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC 23 +2:07:30
172 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AST 23 +2:09:56
173 Gert JOEAAR Estonia COF 27 +2:10:55
174 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS 25 +2:11:39
175 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR 26 +2:12:23
176 Anthony ROUX France FDJ 27 +2:13:12
177 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN 28 +2:16:24
178 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST 27 +2:18:30
179 Robert WAGNER Germany BEL 31 +2:21:52
180 Laurent MANGEL France FDJ 33 +2:24:24
181 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 24 +2:24:55
182 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST 25 +2:33:41
183 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM 25 +2:36:22
184 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France EUC 35 +2:36:35
185 Dominic KLEMME Germany IAM 28 +2:58:51
186 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy IAM 25 +3:03:39