2014 Vuelta a Espana Stage 11 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Vuelta a Espana results for Stage 11


- Stage 11 (Pamplona to Santuario de San Miguel de Aralar (153.4 km)) -

 

Fabio Aru (Astana) won Stage 11.  Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) remains leader in the G.C.  Nairo Quintana abandoned the race.
More Vuelta a Espana Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Fabio ARU ITA AST 24 3:41:03
2 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 34 +6
3 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 35 +6
4 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 32 +6
5 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 29 +6
6 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL OPQ 27 +13
7 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 36 +15
8 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS 28 +15
9 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 31 +16
10 Robert GESINK NED BEL 28 +21
11 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 33 +25
12 Warren BARGUIL FRA GIA 23 +49
13 Damiano CARUSO ITA CAN 27 +56
14 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM 26 +1:14
15 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN 30 +1:14
16 Wilco KELDERMAN NED BEL 23 +1:35
17 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 27 +1:46
18 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 34 +2:07
19 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 27 +2:07
20 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 24 +2:11
21 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA COF 34 +2:16
22 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 26 +2:22
23 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTB 31 +2:40
24 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ 26 +2:40
25 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR GRS 30 +2:40
26 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TCS 33 +2:45
27 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 25 +2:45
28 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 34 +2:49
29 Dominik NERZ GER BMC 25 +2:50
30 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 22 +3:02
31 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TCS 33 +3:20
32 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 29 +3:20
33 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 30 +3:33
34 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 27 +3:46
35 Maxime MEDEREL FRA EUC 34 +3:46
36 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB 28 +4:00
37 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR 34 +4:37
38 Wouter POELS NED OPQ 27 +4:41
39 Amets TXURRUKA ESP CJR 32 +4:41
40 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 26 +4:41
41 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF 27 +5:08
42 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 29 +5:08
43 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 32 +6:02
44 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 37 +6:09
45 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 28 +6:09
46 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 26 +6:09
47 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 20 +6:09
48 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR 25 +6:09
49 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 30 +6:25
50 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 34 +6:51
51 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 30 +7:01
52 Dario CATALDO ITA SKY 29 +7:42
53 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 32 +7:42
54 Sander ARMEE BEL LTB 29 +7:49
55 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 32 +8:11
56 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 37 +8:14
57 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB 31 +8:14
58 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE ESP CJR 28 +8:14
59 Stef CLEMENT NED BEL 32 +8:14
60 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 29 +8:14
61 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 33 +8:14
62 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 31 +8:14
63 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC 24 +8:14
64 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA COF 29 +8:14
65 Romain HARDY FRA COF 26 +8:14
66 Paul MARTENS GER BEL 31 +8:14
67 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL 34 +8:14
68 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM 26 +8:14
69 Nathan BROWN USA GRS 23 +8:14
70 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP CJR 31 +8:14
71 Johann TSCHOPP SUI IAM 32 +8:14
72 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL TFR 29 +8:14
73 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 37 +8:14
74 Matthias KRIZEK AUT CAN 26 +8:14
75 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT 33 +8:14
76 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 25 +8:14
77 Chad HAGA USA GIA 26 +8:39
78 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC 37 +9:03
79 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 34 +9:03
80 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV 30 +9:03
81 Christian KNEES GER SKY 33 +9:39
82 Jesse SERGENT NZL TFR 26 +9:39
83 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 24 +10:19
84 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA OPQ 27 +10:19
85 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ 34 +11:34
86 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS 33 +11:34
87 Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR 25 +11:34
88 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ ESP CJR 29 +11:34
89 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ 29 +11:34
90 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB 38 +11:34
91 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB 33 +11:34
92 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM 31 +11:34
93 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF 27 +11:34
94 Dan CRAVEN NAM EUC 31 +11:34
95 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ 28 +11:34
96 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS 22 +11:34
97 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 24 +12:02
98 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 22 +12:04
99 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 27 +12:04
100 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 21 +12:33
101 Nikias ARNDT GER GIA 23 +12:39
102 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 28 +12:50
103 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 27 +12:50
104 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST 23 +12:54
105 Ramon SINKELDAM NED GIA 25 +13:00
106 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 26 +13:00
107 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER GIA 29 +13:00
108 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM 33 +13:00
109 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM 40 +13:00
110 Koen DE KORT NED GIA 32 +13:00
111 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 31 +13:04
112 George BENNETT NZL CAN 24 +13:04
113 David MILLAR GBR GRS 37 +13:04
114 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ 22 +13:04
115 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN GRS 34 +13:04
116 Jerome COPPEL FRA COF 28 +13:04
117 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 24 +13:04
118 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM 32 +13:04
119 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 28 +13:04
120 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE GIA 23 +13:19
121 Vegard BREEN NOR LTB 24 +13:19
122 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE 35 +13:19
123 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA CAN 34 +13:19
124 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 34 +13:33
125 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 33 +13:33
126 Ivan ROVNY RUS TCS 27 +13:33
127 Martijn KEIZER NED BEL 26 +13:33
128 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 33 +13:42
129 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ 24 +13:52
130 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA FDJ 26 +13:52
131 Maarten TJALLINGII NED BEL 37 +13:52
132 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 24 +13:52
133 Laurent MANGEL FRA FDJ 33 +13:52
134 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 35 +13:52
135 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 33 +13:52
136 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 24 +13:52
137 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 28 +13:52
138 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC 30 +13:52
139 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 23 +13:52
140 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS 26 +13:52
141 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 25 +13:52
142 Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 30 +13:52
143 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 27 +14:34
144 Peio BILBAO ESP CJR 24 +14:35
145 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB 25 +14:36
146 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 40 +16:35
147 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 35 +16:35
148 Robert WAGNER GER BEL 31 +16:35
149 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR 26 +16:35
150 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST 27 +16:35
151 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 24 +16:35
152 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC 23 +16:35
153 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 27 +16:35
154 Gert JOEAAR EST COF 27 +16:35
155 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 35 +16:53
156 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 24 +16:53
157 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 28 +17:09
158 Jaco VENTER RSA MTN 27 +17:09
159 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 34 +17:44
160 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN 29 +17:44
161 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN 28 +17:44
162 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA 25 +17:44
163 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS 33 +17:44
164 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 25 +17:44
165 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 28 +17:44
166 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN 28 +17:47
167 Pirmin LANG SUI IAM 30 +17:47
168 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 31 +17:47
169 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 31 +17:47
170 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 30 +17:47
171 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT 24 +17:47
172 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 26 +17:47
173 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC 26 +17:50
174 Adam YATES GBR OGE 22 +17:50
175 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 25 +18:08
176 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN CAN 25 +18:27
177 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS 25 +18:29
178 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 22 +18:45
179 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 29 +18:45
180 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 22 +19:11
181 Pim LIGTHART NED LTB 26 +19:22
182 Oscar GATTO ITA CAN 29 +19:29
183 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN 24 +19:29
184 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM 25 +19:29
185 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 32 +20:27
186 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM 28 +20:27
187 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS KAT 30 +20:30
188 Lawson CRADDOCK USA GIA 22 +22:58
189 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 35 +22:58
190 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM 25 +22:58
DNF Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 24  
DNF Maxime BOUET FRA ALM 28  
DNF Steve MORABITO SUI BMC 31  
DNF Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 24  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 11
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 32 40:26:56
2 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 34 +20
3 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia OPQ 27 +1:08
4 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 29 +1:20
5 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 35 +1:35
6 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 36 +1:52
7 Fabio ARU Italy AST 24 +2:13
8 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM 26 +2:22
9 Robert GESINK Netherlands BEL 28 +2:55
10 Damiano CARUSO Italy CAN 27 +3:51
11 Daniel MARTIN Ireland GRS 28 +3:59
12 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 31 +4:26
13 Warren BARGUIL France GIA 23 +4:56
14 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands BEL 23 +5:00
15 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 33 +6:10
16 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 30 +7:19
17 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 24 +8:44
18 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN 30 +8:47
19 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTB 31 +9:15
20 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ 26 +10:19
21 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 34 +10:47
22 Romain SICARD France EUC 26 +11:24
23 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal GRS 30 +12:31
24 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC 25 +12:48
25 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 25 +13:28
26 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 34 +13:44
27 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR 34 +14:36
28 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland TCS 33 +15:13
29 Christophe LE MEVEL France COF 34 +15:41
30 Wouter POELS Netherlands OPQ 27 +15:50
31 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands BEL 34 +17:09
32 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 30 +20:13
33 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada GRS 34 +24:14
34 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark TCS 30 +25:55
35 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 37 +27:19
36 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 27 +27:41
37 Alexandr KOLOBNEV Russia KAT 33 +29:09
38 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain TCS 33 +29:58
39 Jerome COPPEL France COF 28 +30:01
40 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB 31 +30:35
41 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC 37 +31:43
42 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB 33 +33:45
43 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 32 +34:22
44 Amets TXURRUKA Spain CJR 32 +34:30
45 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy OPQ 27 +35:38
46 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 28 +36:02
47 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC 32 +36:32
48 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT 32 +36:51
49 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 29 +37:51
50 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST 37 +38:27
51 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 27 +38:52
52 Paul MARTENS Germany BEL 31 +38:55
53 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 29 +39:19
54 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 26 +40:43
55 Hubert DUPONT France ALM 34 +40:45
56 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain CJR 31 +40:56
57 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM 32 +43:04
58 Chad HAGA United States GIA 26 +45:18
59 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY 32 +45:28
60 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland SKY 31 +45:40
61 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain IAM 33 +45:53
62 Romain HARDY France COF 26 +46:38
63 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 34 +47:36
64 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 35 +48:41
65 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden GIA 23 +49:56
66 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRS 26 +51:19
67 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 24 +51:53
68 Tom BOONEN Belgium OPQ 34 +51:57
69 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 23 +53:04
70 Maxime MEDEREL France EUC 34 +53:12
71 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTB 28 +53:23
72 Lawrence WARBASSE United States BMC 24 +54:24
73 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 27 +54:24
74 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF 27 +54:29
75 Jerome COUSIN France EUC 25 +54:50
76 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg TFR 22 +55:42
77 Guillaume LEVARLET France COF 29 +56:12
78 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 22 +57:08
79 Koen DE KORT Netherlands GIA 32 +57:41
80 Tony MARTIN Germany OPQ 29 +58:27
81 George BENNETT New Zealand CAN 24 +58:44
82 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy MTN 24 +59:37
83 Ivan ROVNY Russia TCS 27 +1:00:00
84 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY 25 +1:00:48
85 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ 29 +1:01:13
86 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV 30 +1:01:57
87 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain OPQ 22 +1:02:02
88 Peio BILBAO Spain CJR 24 +1:02:38
89 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 31 +1:03:04
90 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 27 +1:03:20
91 Valerio CONTI Italy LAM 21 +1:03:22
92 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFR 22 +1:03:52
93 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 28 +1:03:54
94 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE 28 +1:04:15
95 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands BEL 26 +1:04:40
96 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 33 +1:05:34
97 Johan LE BON France FDJ 24 +1:06:34
98 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 22 +1:07:46
99 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy CAN 28 +1:08:17
100 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ 28 +1:10:18
101 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS 33 +1:10:41
102 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 24 +1:10:57
103 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC 26 +1:12:03
104 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands BEL 32 +1:12:12
105 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 33 +1:12:57
106 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT 30 +1:13:19
107 Luis MAS BONET Spain CJR 25 +1:13:56
108 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany GIA 29 +1:14:04
109 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST 22 +1:14:20
110 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 34 +1:14:22
111 Damiano CUNEGO Italy LAM 33 +1:15:03
112 Fabian CANCELLARA Switzerland TFR 33 +1:16:21
113 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB 25 +1:18:10
114 Johann TSCHOPP Switzerland IAM 32 +1:18:10
115 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR 25 +1:18:34
116 Fabio FELLINE Italy TFR 24 +1:19:40
117 Nikias ARNDT Germany GIA 23 +1:19:52
118 John DEGENKOLB Germany GIA 25 +1:20:00
119 Sébastien HINAULT France IAM 40 +1:21:06
120 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine TFR 34 +1:21:23
121 Dario CATALDO Italy SKY 29 +1:22:03
122 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 24 +1:23:54
123 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN Denmark TCS 22 +1:24:11
124 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Spain CJR 29 +1:24:20
125 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Italy CAN 34 +1:24:20
126 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia TFR 26 +1:24:36
127 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN 20 +1:24:47
128 Nathan BROWN United States GRS 23 +1:24:54
129 Elia FAVILLI Italy LAM 25 +1:25:07
130 Sander ARMEE Belgium LTB 29 +1:26:39
131 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 37 +1:26:44
132 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK Russia KAT 30 +1:27:32
133 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTB 38 +1:28:20
134 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 33 +1:28:26
135 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN 29 +1:28:54
136 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 35 +1:29:03
137 Matthias KRIZEK Austria CAN 26 +1:29:06
138 Kristof VANDEWALLE Belgium TFR 29 +1:29:40
139 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 40 +1:30:32
140 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ 29 +1:32:39
141 Lawson CRADDOCK United States GIA 22 +1:34:07
142 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM 27 +1:34:22
143 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ 24 +1:34:26
144 Vegard BREEN Norway LTB 24 +1:35:06
145 Vincent JEROME France EUC 30 +1:35:14
146 Sergei CHERNETSKI Russia KAT 24 +1:35:21
147 David MILLAR Great Britain GRS 37 +1:36:21
148 Yohan BAGOT France COF 27 +1:36:46
149 Oscar GATTO Italy CAN 29 +1:36:47
150 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands LTB 26 +1:37:39
151 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 26 +1:37:45
152 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands GIA 25 +1:38:08
153 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 28 +1:39:36
154 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM 31 +1:40:24
155 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand TFR 26 +1:40:31
156 Jaco VENTER South Africa MTN 27 +1:41:10
157 Gerald CIOLEK Germany MTN 28 +1:42:03
158 Geoffrey SOUPE France FDJ 26 +1:42:07
159 Peter SAGAN Slovakia CAN 24 +1:42:18
160 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE 26 +1:42:45
161 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE 27 +1:42:57
162 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS 33 +1:43:11
163 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE 35 +1:44:09
164 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 31 +1:45:07
165 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 31 +1:45:29
166 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE Spain CJR 28 +1:45:39
167 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS 25 +1:46:27
168 Pirmin LANG Switzerland IAM 30 +1:46:28
169 Dan CRAVEN Namibia EUC 31 +1:48:34
170 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada CAN 25 +1:49:02
171 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands BEL 37 +1:50:04
172 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR 26 +1:50:11
173 Sébastien TURGOT France ALM 30 +1:50:24
174 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 35 +1:51:35
175 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC 23 +1:52:52
176 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AST 23 +1:55:18
177 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE 28 +1:55:19
178 Gert JOEAAR Estonia COF 27 +1:56:17
179 Jonathan FUMEAUX Switzerland IAM 26 +1:57:52
180 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN 28 +1:59:52
181 Laurent MANGEL France FDJ 33 +2:03:30
182 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST 27 +2:03:56
183 Robert WAGNER Germany BEL 31 +2:07:14
184 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 24 +2:07:50
185 Anthony ROUX France FDJ 27 +2:10:56
186 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST 25 +2:11:29
187 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM 25 +2:21:44
188 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France EUC 35 +2:21:57
189 Dominic KLEMME Germany IAM 28 +2:31:25
190 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy IAM 25 +2:41:27