2014 Vuelta a Espana Stage 10 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Vuelta a Espana results for Stage 10


- Stage 10 (Real Monasterio de Santa María de Veruela to Borja (36.7 km TT)) -

 

Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) won the Stage 10 TT.  Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) is new race leader.  Nairo Quintana lost time due to a crash and dropped to 11th overall.
More Vuelta a Espana Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 29 47:02
2 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL OPQ 27 +15
3 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 33 +18
4 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 32 +39
5 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 36 +48
6 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC 37 +49
7 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 33 +58
8 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 34 +1:01
9 Jesse SERGENT NZL TFR 26 +1:13
10 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 29 +1:32
11 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ 26 +1:32
12 Jerome COPPEL FRA COF 28 +1:35
13 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 22 +1:39
14 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 26 +1:45
15 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM 26 +1:45
16 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 27 +1:49
17 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 35 +1:49
18 Robert GESINK NED BEL 28 +2:01
19 Dominik NERZ GER BMC 25 +2:01
20 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE GIA 23 +2:02
21 Fabio ARU ITA AST 24 +2:03
22 Damiano CARUSO ITA CAN 27 +2:05
23 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP CJR 31 +2:06
24 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 26 +2:07
25 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 24 +2:09
26 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB 31 +2:09
27 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 35 +2:14
28 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB 28 +2:15
29 David MILLAR GBR GRS 37 +2:16
30 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 34 +2:18
31 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 31 +2:19
32 Wilco KELDERMAN NED BEL 23 +2:22
33 Steve MORABITO SUI BMC 31 +2:31
34 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM 28 +2:38
35 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 24 +2:41
36 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 27 +2:41
37 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN GRS 34 +2:41
38 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 34 +2:44
39 Stef CLEMENT NED BEL 32 +2:45
40 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS 28 +2:48
41 Gert JOEAAR EST COF 27 +2:50
42 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA COF 34 +2:51
43 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS 22 +2:54
44 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 26 +2:57
45 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 30 +2:59
46 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTB 31 +3:05
47 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN 29 +3:05
48 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 29 +3:06
49 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST 23 +3:08
50 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 33 +3:14
51 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 32 +3:19
52 Martijn KEIZER NED BEL 26 +3:20
53 Dario CATALDO ITA SKY 29 +3:22
54 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 28 +3:23
55 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 33 +3:26
56 Warren BARGUIL FRA GIA 23 +3:27
57 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 32 +3:28
58 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 28 +3:31
59 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL 34 +3:35
60 Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR 25 +3:35
61 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE 35 +3:36
62 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 33 +3:37
63 Vegard BREEN NOR LTB 24 +3:37
64 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 37 +3:38
65 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 25 +3:41
66 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 26 +3:44
67 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN 30 +3:46
68 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 31 +3:46
69 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC 24 +3:48
70 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 37 +3:49
71 Pirmin LANG SUI IAM 30 +3:52
72 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 25 +3:53
73 Jaco VENTER RSA MTN 27 +3:54
74 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV 30 +3:55
75 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 30 +3:56
76 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 28 +3:56
77 Amets TXURRUKA ESP CJR 32 +4:00
78 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 27 +4:00
79 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB 33 +4:02
80 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM 33 +4:03
81 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT 24 +4:07
82 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 24 +4:07
83 Maxime MEDEREL FRA EUC 34 +4:09
84 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 30 +4:09
85 Ivan ROVNY RUS TCS 27 +4:10
86 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA OPQ 27 +4:10
87 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ 34 +4:11
88 Matthias KRIZEK AUT CAN 26 +4:12
89 Adam YATES GBR OGE 22 +4:13
90 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 34 +4:13
91 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS 26 +4:17
92 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ 29 +4:19
93 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT 33 +4:20
94 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 32 +4:22
95 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 31 +4:26
96 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 22 +4:26
97 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF 27 +4:27
98 Wouter POELS NED OPQ 27 +4:29
99 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 21 +4:29
100 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR 25 +4:33
101 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS 33 +4:35
102 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS 33 +4:36
103 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 35 +4:39
104 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 32 +4:39
105 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS KAT 30 +4:40
106 Nathan BROWN USA GRS 23 +4:40
107 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 29 +4:41
108 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 34 +4:42
109 Maarten TJALLINGII NED BEL 37 +4:43
110 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 28 +4:48
111 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR GRS 30 +4:48
112 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ ESP CJR 29 +4:50
113 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR 34 +4:52
114 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC 30 +4:58
115 Koen DE KORT NED GIA 32 +4:58
116 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 22 +5:02
117 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 24 +5:02
118 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER GIA 29 +5:05
119 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 30 +5:06
120 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL TFR 29 +5:07
121 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE ESP CJR 28 +5:08
122 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN 24 +5:10
123 Ramon SINKELDAM NED GIA 25 +5:10
124 Nikias ARNDT GER GIA 23 +5:11
125 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA COF 29 +5:11
126 Paul MARTENS GER BEL 31 +5:12
127 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM 32 +5:14
128 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN 28 +5:14
129 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF 27 +5:15
130 Chad HAGA USA GIA 26 +5:15
131 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ 22 +5:17
132 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 24 +5:17
133 Christian KNEES GER SKY 33 +5:18
134 Oscar GATTO ITA CAN 29 +5:19
135 Sander ARMEE BEL LTB 29 +5:19
136 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC 23 +5:21
137 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 40 +5:21
138 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ 28 +5:21
139 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB 38 +5:21
140 Peio BILBAO ESP CJR 24 +5:22
141 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST 27 +5:23
142 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA FDJ 26 +5:27
143 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB 25 +5:28
144 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM 26 +5:28
145 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 25 +5:33
146 Romain HARDY FRA COF 26 +5:34
147 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 34 +5:34
148 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TCS 33 +5:35
149 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM 25 +5:37
150 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 24 +5:37
151 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 24 +5:37
152 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA CAN 34 +5:40
153 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 34 +5:41
154 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 22 +5:41
155 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 27 +5:45
156 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 24 +5:45
157 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 28 +5:46
158 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 24 +5:47
159 Johann TSCHOPP SUI IAM 32 +5:48
160 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 35 +5:49
161 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 27 +5:54
162 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 27 +6:01
163 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 37 +6:02
164 Robert WAGNER GER BEL 31 +6:08
165 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TCS 33 +6:11
166 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 28 +6:21
167 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM 40 +6:28
168 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ 24 +6:32
169 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 29 +6:36
170 Pim LIGTHART NED LTB 26 +6:45
171 Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 30 +6:47
172 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 23 +6:48
173 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 31 +6:51
174 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 25 +6:56
175 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN CAN 25 +7:03
176 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 24 +7:05
177 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS 25 +7:10
178 Laurent MANGEL FRA FDJ 33 +7:10
179 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 20 +7:12
180 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 31 +7:12
181 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA 25 +7:14
182 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM 31 +7:14
183 Dan CRAVEN NAM EUC 31 +7:16
184 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR 26 +7:25
185 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM 28 +7:27
186 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 26 +7:29
187 George BENNETT NZL CAN 24 +7:33
188 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC 26 +7:36
189 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN 28 +7:45
190 Lawson CRADDOCK USA GIA 22 +7:53
191 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 25 +8:24
192 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 35 +9:02
193 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 27 +9:37
194 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM 25 +9:45

 
 

General Classification after Stage 10
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 32 36:45:49
2 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 34 +27
3 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia OPQ 27 +59
4 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM 26 +1:12
5 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 29 +1:18
6 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 35 +1:37
7 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 36 +1:41
8 Fabio ARU Italy AST 24 +2:27
9 Robert GESINK Netherlands BEL 28 +2:38
10 Damiano CARUSO Italy CAN 27 +2:59
11 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 24 +3:25
12 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands BEL 23 +3:29
13 Daniel MARTIN Ireland GRS 28 +3:48
14 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 30 +3:50
15 Warren BARGUIL France GIA 23 +4:11
16 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 31 +4:14
17 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 33 +5:49
18 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 24 +6:37
19 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTB 31 +6:39
20 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN 30 +7:37
21 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ 26 +7:43
22 Steve MORABITO Switzerland BMC 31 +8:31
23 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 34 +8:44
24 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands BEL 34 +8:59
25 Romain SICARD France EUC 26 +9:06
26 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal GRS 30 +9:55
27 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC 25 +10:02
28 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR 34 +10:03
29 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 25 +10:47
30 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 34 +10:59
31 Wouter POELS Netherlands OPQ 27 +11:13
32 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada GRS 34 +11:14
33 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland TCS 33 +11:57
34 Maxime BOUET France ALM 28 +13:07
35 Christophe LE MEVEL France COF 34 +13:29
36 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 30 +13:52
37 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT 32 +16:28
38 Jerome COPPEL France COF 28 +17:01
39 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark TCS 30 +18:58
40 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 37 +19:09
41 Alexandr KOLOBNEV Russia KAT 33 +20:59
42 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB 33 +22:15
43 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB 31 +22:25
44 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC 37 +22:44
45 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 28 +23:16
46 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy OPQ 27 +25:23
47 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 27 +25:38
48 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 32 +26:44
49 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain TCS 33 +27:17
50 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC 32 +28:25
51 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 29 +29:41
52 Amets TXURRUKA Spain CJR 32 +29:53
53 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM 32 +30:04
54 Paul MARTENS Germany BEL 31 +30:45
55 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST 37 +32:22
56 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland SKY 31 +32:40
57 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain CJR 31 +32:46
58 Hubert DUPONT France ALM 34 +33:58
59 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 26 +34:38
60 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 35 +34:53
61 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 29 +36:03
62 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden GIA 23 +36:41
63 Chad HAGA United States GIA 26 +36:43
64 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 27 +37:10
65 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRS 26 +37:31
66 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain IAM 33 +37:43
67 Romain HARDY France COF 26 +38:28
68 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 34 +38:37
69 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 23 +39:16
70 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 22 +39:22
71 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY 32 +39:30
72 Tony MARTIN Germany OPQ 29 +39:46
73 Tom BOONEN Belgium OPQ 34 +40:27
74 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 24 +41:38
75 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF 27 +42:59
76 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY 25 +43:08
77 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg TFR 22 +43:42
78 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFR 22 +44:45
79 Koen DE KORT Netherlands GIA 32 +44:45
80 George BENNETT New Zealand CAN 24 +45:44
81 Lawrence WARBASSE United States BMC 24 +46:14
82 Ivan ROVNY Russia TCS 27 +46:32
83 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE 28 +46:35
84 Jerome COUSIN France EUC 25 +46:40
85 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy MTN 24 +47:39
86 Peio BILBAO Spain CJR 24 +47:47
87 Guillaume LEVARLET France COF 29 +48:02
88 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain OPQ 22 +49:02
89 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTB 28 +49:27
90 Maxime MEDEREL France EUC 34 +49:30
91 Johan LE BON France FDJ 24 +49:46
92 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 27 +50:34
93 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy CAN 28 +50:34
94 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 27 +50:42
95 Valerio CONTI Italy LAM 21 +50:53
96 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands BEL 26 +51:11
97 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 33 +51:46
98 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV 30 +52:58
99 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS 33 +53:01
100 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC 26 +54:17
101 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 31 +54:54
102 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT 30 +55:36
103 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST 22 +55:39
104 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ 29 +56:09
105 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 34 +56:42
106 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 24 +57:09
107 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 24 +57:31
108 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 28 +57:49
109 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ 28 +58:48
110 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 33 +59:30
111 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany GIA 29 +1:01:08
112 Damiano CUNEGO Italy LAM 33 +1:02:07
113 John DEGENKOLB Germany GIA 25 +1:02:20
114 Luis MAS BONET Spain CJR 25 +1:02:26
115 Fabian CANCELLARA Switzerland TFR 33 +1:02:43
116 Fabio FELLINE Italy TFR 24 +1:03:09
117 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB 25 +1:03:38
118 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands BEL 32 +1:04:02
119 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 22 +1:04:48
120 Elia FAVILLI Italy LAM 25 +1:05:42
121 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK Russia KAT 30 +1:07:06
122 Nikias ARNDT Germany GIA 23 +1:07:17
123 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine TFR 34 +1:07:54
124 Sébastien HINAULT France IAM 40 +1:08:10
125 Johann TSCHOPP Switzerland IAM 32 +1:10:00
126 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 24 +1:10:06
127 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Italy CAN 34 +1:11:05
128 Lawson CRADDOCK United States GIA 22 +1:11:13
129 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN 29 +1:11:14
130 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR 25 +1:12:29
131 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 35 +1:12:32
132 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN Denmark TCS 22 +1:12:41
133 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Spain CJR 29 +1:12:50
134 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 40 +1:14:01
135 Dario CATALDO Italy SKY 29 +1:14:25
136 Nathan BROWN United States GRS 23 +1:16:44
137 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTB 38 +1:16:50
138 Oscar GATTO Italy CAN 29 +1:17:22
139 Sergei CHERNETSKI Russia KAT 24 +1:17:38
140 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands LTB 26 +1:18:04
141 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 37 +1:18:34
142 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN 20 +1:18:42
143 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 33 +1:18:51
144 Sander ARMEE Belgium LTB 29 +1:18:54
145 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia TFR 26 +1:19:59
146 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ 24 +1:20:38
147 Matthias KRIZEK Austria CAN 26 +1:20:56
148 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ 29 +1:21:09
149 Vincent JEROME France EUC 30 +1:21:26
150 Kristof VANDEWALLE Belgium TFR 29 +1:21:30
151 Vegard BREEN Norway LTB 24 +1:21:51
152 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM 27 +1:22:22
153 Peter SAGAN Slovakia CAN 24 +1:22:53
154 David MILLAR Great Britain GRS 37 +1:23:21
155 Jaco VENTER South Africa MTN 27 +1:24:05
156 Gerald CIOLEK Germany MTN 28 +1:24:23
157 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 26 +1:24:49
158 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE 26 +1:25:02
159 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands GIA 25 +1:25:12
160 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 28 +1:26:36
161 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 31 +1:27:24
162 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 31 +1:27:46
163 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS 25 +1:28:02
164 Geoffrey SOUPE France FDJ 26 +1:28:19
165 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE 27 +1:28:27
166 Pirmin LANG Switzerland IAM 30 +1:28:45
167 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM 31 +1:28:54
168 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada CAN 25 +1:30:39
169 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE 35 +1:30:54
170 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand TFR 26 +1:30:56
171 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS 33 +1:31:41
172 Yohan BAGOT France COF 27 +1:31:42
173 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR 26 +1:33:20
174 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 35 +1:34:46
175 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands BEL 37 +1:36:16
176 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC 23 +1:36:21
177 Sébastien TURGOT France ALM 30 +1:36:36
178 Dan CRAVEN Namibia EUC 31 +1:37:04
179 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE Spain CJR 28 +1:37:29
180 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE 28 +1:38:14
181 Gert JOEAAR Estonia COF 27 +1:39:46
182 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AST 23 +1:42:28
183 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN 28 +1:46:04
184 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST 27 +1:47:25
185 Jonathan FUMEAUX Switzerland IAM 26 +1:49:42
186 Laurent MANGEL France FDJ 33 +1:49:42
187 Robert WAGNER Germany BEL 31 +1:50:43
188 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST 25 +1:53:25
189 Anthony ROUX France FDJ 27 +1:54:25
190 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 24 +1:54:50
191 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France EUC 35 +1:59:03
192 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM 25 +2:07:56
193 Dominic KLEMME Germany IAM 28 +2:11:02
194 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy IAM 25 +2:18:33