2014 Vuelta a Espana Stage 8 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Vuelta a Espana results for Stage 8


- Stage 8 (Baeza to Albacete (207 km)) -

 

Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ) won Stage 8.
More Vuelta a Espana Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ 24 4:29:00
2 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 24 +0
3 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN 24 +0
4 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA 25 +0
5 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB 38 +0
6 Robert WAGNER GER BEL 31 +0
7 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 24 +0
8 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 31 +0
9 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ 34 +0
10 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 22 +0
11 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 29 +0
12 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM 40 +0
13 Damiano CARUSO ITA CAN 27 +0
14 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS 22 +0
15 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA FDJ 26 +0
16 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN 28 +0
17 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 29 +0
18 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT 33 +0
19 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 36 +0
20 Wilco KELDERMAN NED BEL 23 +0
21 Robert GESINK NED BEL 28 +0
22 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 34 +0
23 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL OPQ 27 +0
24 Ivan ROVNY RUS TCS 27 +0
25 Fabio ARU ITA AST 24 +0
26 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 32 +0
27 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ 28 +0
28 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTB 31 +0
29 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 24 +0
30 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 32 +0
31 Koen DE KORT NED GIA 32 +0
32 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 24 +0
33 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 28 +0
34 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 35 +0
35 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 34 +0
36 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 30 +0
37 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS 28 +0
38 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR GRS 30 +0
39 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 32 +0
40 Wouter POELS NED OPQ 27 +0
41 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 24 +0
42 Dominik NERZ GER BMC 25 +0
43 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN CAN 25 +0
44 Warren BARGUIL FRA GIA 23 +0
45 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL 34 +0
46 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ 26 +0
47 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 31 +0
48 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC 37 +0
49 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP CJR 31 +0
50 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 35 +0
51 Dario CATALDO ITA SKY 29 +0
52 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 28 +0
53 Jerome COPPEL FRA COF 28 +0
54 Steve MORABITO SUI BMC 31 +0
55 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 34 +10
56 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 35 +13
57 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 33 +13
58 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE GIA 23 +16
59 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 28 +18
60 Christian KNEES GER SKY 33 +20
61 Vegard BREEN NOR LTB 24 +20
62 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA COF 34 +53
63 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 27 +53
64 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 25 +53
65 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 26 +53
66 Romain HARDY FRA COF 26 +53
67 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 30 +53
68 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 31 +53
69 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN 30 +53
70 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR 34 +53
71 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM 31 +53
72 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS 25 +53
73 Maarten TJALLINGII NED BEL 37 +53
74 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 33 +53
75 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM 32 +53
76 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TCS 33 +53
77 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 37 +53
78 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 33 +53
79 Paul MARTENS GER BEL 31 +53
80 Matthias KRIZEK AUT CAN 26 +53
81 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 32 +53
82 Jesse SERGENT NZL TFR 26 +53
83 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 37 +53
84 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 26 +53
85 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 33 +53
86 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM 25 +53
87 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 24 +53
88 Gert JOEAAR EST COF 27 +53
89 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS 33 +53
90 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 26 +53
91 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 31 +53
92 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 24 +53
93 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 27 +53
94 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB 33 +53
95 Oscar GATTO ITA CAN 29 +53
96 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 35 +53
97 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM 26 +53
98 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 32 +53
99 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA OPQ 27 +53
100 Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 30 +53
101 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ 29 +53
102 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS 33 +53
103 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN 29 +53
104 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 31 +53
105 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 21 +53
106 Chad HAGA USA GIA 26 +53
107 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB 31 +53
108 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 29 +1:08
109 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB 25 +1:08
110 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 35 +1:08
111 Ramon SINKELDAM NED GIA 25 +1:08
112 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF 27 +1:08
113 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS KAT 30 +1:08
114 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 34 +1:08
115 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 24 +1:08
116 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST 27 +1:13
117 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 25 +1:13
118 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 24 +1:13
119 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 40 +1:16
120 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC 30 +1:26
121 Jaco VENTER RSA MTN 27 +1:52
122 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 29 +1:52
123 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 33 +1:55
124 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR 25 +1:55
125 Stef CLEMENT NED BEL 32 +2:23
126 Moreno HOFLAND NED BEL 23 +2:23
127 Martijn KEIZER NED BEL 26 +2:23
128 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER GIA 29 +2:23
129 Nikias ARNDT GER GIA 23 +2:23
130 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC 24 +2:23
131 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 23 +2:23
132 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM 33 +2:23
133 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 24 +2:23
134 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 30 +2:23
135 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL TFR 29 +2:23
136 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 25 +2:23
137 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE ESP CJR 28 +2:23
138 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM 28 +2:23
139 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ 22 +2:23
140 Adam YATES GBR OGE 22 +2:23
141 Nathan BROWN USA GRS 23 +2:23
142 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 34 +2:23
143 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB 28 +2:23
144 Amets TXURRUKA ESP CJR 32 +2:23
145 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR 26 +2:23
146 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA COF 29 +2:23
147 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 34 +2:23
148 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 27 +2:23
149 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 30 +2:23
150 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA CAN 34 +2:23
151 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT 24 +2:23
152 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC 23 +2:23
153 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 20 +2:23
154 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 37 +2:23
155 Peio BILBAO ESP CJR 24 +2:23
156 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE 35 +2:23
157 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 27 +2:23
158 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 29 +2:23
159 Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR 25 +2:23
160 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 28 +2:23
161 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ ESP CJR 29 +2:23
162 Maxime MEDEREL FRA EUC 34 +2:23
163 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC 26 +2:23
164 Pirmin LANG SUI IAM 30 +2:23
165 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 22 +2:23
166 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF 27 +2:23
167 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 27 +2:30
168 Dan CRAVEN NAM EUC 31 +2:30
169 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN GRS 34 +3:00
170 David MILLAR GBR GRS 37 +3:00
171 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 25 +3:00
172 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS 26 +3:00
173 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 22 +3:51
174 Sander ARMEE BEL LTB 29 +5:52
175 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 28 +6:47
176 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 25 +6:47
177 Johann TSCHOPP SUI IAM 32 +6:47
178 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 28 +6:47
179 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM 26 +6:47
180 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TCS 33 +6:47
181 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 34 +6:47
182 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV 30 +6:47
183 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 26 +6:47
184 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST 23 +6:47
185 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 26 +6:47
186 Lawson CRADDOCK USA GIA 22 +6:47
187 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM 25 +6:47
188 George BENNETT NZL CAN 24 +6:47
189 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN 28 +6:47
190 Pim LIGTHART NED LTB 26 +8:59
191 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 22 +8:59
192 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 27 +8:59
193 Laurent MANGEL FRA FDJ 33 +8:59
194 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM 28 +8:59
195 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 27 +8:59

 
 

General Classification after Stage 8
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 34 31:21:20
2 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 24 +15
3 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 32 +18
4 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 29 +20
5 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 24 +41
6 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 35 +45
7 Robert GESINK Netherlands BEL 28 +55
8 Fabio ARU Italy AST 24 +58
9 Warren BARGUIL France GIA 23 +1:02
10 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands BEL 23 +1:06
11 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 30 +1:09
12 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 36 +1:11
13 Damiano CARUSO Italy CAN 27 +1:12
14 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia OPQ 27 +1:18
15 Daniel MARTIN Ireland GRS 28 +1:34
16 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN 30 +2:12
17 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 31 +2:19
18 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands BEL 34 +2:25
19 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal GRS 30 +2:30
20 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTB 31 +2:46
21 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM 26 +2:50
22 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 33 +2:59
23 Steve MORABITO Switzerland BMC 31 +3:10
24 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 37 +3:28
25 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR 34 +3:37
26 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland TCS 33 +3:45
27 Wouter POELS Netherlands OPQ 27 +3:47
28 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 25 +4:10
29 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 34 +4:47
30 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 34 +4:52
31 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ 26 +5:48
32 Christophe LE MEVEL France COF 34 +6:56
33 Romain SICARD France EUC 26 +7:03
34 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 27 +8:01
35 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC 25 +8:19
36 Alexandr KOLOBNEV Russia KAT 33 +8:22
37 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 30 +8:22
38 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC 37 +8:38
39 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 23 +8:59
40 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 28 +9:01
41 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM 32 +9:02
42 Maxime BOUET France ALM 28 +9:05
43 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST 37 +9:15
44 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark TCS 30 +10:10
45 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada GRS 34 +10:13
46 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 27 +11:10
47 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT 32 +12:40
48 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 24 +12:52
49 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 32 +14:28
50 Paul MARTENS Germany BEL 31 +14:45
51 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB 31 +15:07
52 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 35 +16:51
53 Romain HARDY France COF 26 +17:06
54 Jerome COPPEL France COF 28 +17:18
55 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy OPQ 27 +18:08
56 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain IAM 33 +18:18
57 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain TCS 33 +18:29
58 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 29 +18:41
59 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB 33 +19:41
60 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 34 +20:05
61 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC 32 +21:24
62 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain CJR 31 +22:18
63 Valerio CONTI Italy LAM 21 +22:55
64 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 29 +23:00
65 Amets TXURRUKA Spain CJR 32 +23:16
66 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland SKY 31 +23:32
67 Koen DE KORT Netherlands GIA 32 +23:59
68 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY 32 +24:10
69 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRS 26 +24:25
70 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFR 22 +24:31
71 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy MTN 24 +24:46
72 Chad HAGA United States GIA 26 +24:53
73 Hubert DUPONT France ALM 34 +25:34
74 George BENNETT New Zealand CAN 24 +25:44
75 Ivan ROVNY Russia TCS 27 +26:34
76 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden GIA 23 +26:45
77 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 22 +27:36
78 Tom BOONEN Belgium OPQ 34 +28:26
79 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY 25 +30:02
80 Lawrence WARBASSE United States BMC 24 +30:34
81 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 24 +31:31
82 John DEGENKOLB Germany GIA 25 +31:37
83 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 26 +31:56
84 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy CAN 28 +31:58
85 Maxime MEDEREL France EUC 34 +32:13
86 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 33 +32:32
87 Tony MARTIN Germany OPQ 29 +33:11
88 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF 27 +33:54
89 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE 28 +34:45
90 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTB 28 +35:20
91 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 31 +35:20
92 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 34 +35:20
93 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT 30 +35:39
94 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands BEL 26 +35:59
95 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS 33 +36:14
96 Elia FAVILLI Italy LAM 25 +36:36
97 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 27 +36:39
98 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ 28 +37:39
99 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 28 +38:30
100 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ 29 +38:45
101 Johan LE BON France FDJ 24 +39:11
102 Guillaume LEVARLET France COF 29 +39:52
103 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 27 +40:24
104 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB 25 +42:22
105 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 35 +43:14
106 Luis MAS BONET Spain CJR 25 +43:17
107 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg TFR 22 +43:27
108 Jerome COUSIN France EUC 25 +43:59
109 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain OPQ 22 +44:03
110 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany GIA 29 +44:11
111 Peio BILBAO Spain CJR 24 +44:26
112 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR 25 +44:27
113 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Spain CJR 29 +44:31
114 Sébastien HINAULT France IAM 40 +45:54
115 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK Russia KAT 30 +46:38
116 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC 26 +46:42
117 Lawson CRADDOCK United States GIA 22 +47:32
118 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 24 +47:49
119 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands LTB 26 +47:50
120 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTB 38 +48:00
121 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN 20 +48:01
122 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine TFR 34 +48:07
123 Johann TSCHOPP Switzerland IAM 32 +48:24
124 Oscar GATTO Italy CAN 29 +48:34
125 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 24 +48:41
126 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 33 +49:10
127 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Italy CAN 34 +49:37
128 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 33 +50:04
129 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ 24 +50:37
130 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV 30 +51:12
131 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN 29 +52:21
132 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST 22 +52:33
133 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 40 +52:52
134 Matthias KRIZEK Austria CAN 26 +53:15
135 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN Denmark TCS 22 +53:59
136 Peter SAGAN Slovakia CAN 24 +54:14
137 Fabian CANCELLARA Switzerland TFR 33 +54:18
138 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 22 +55:15
139 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands GIA 25 +56:33
140 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 31 +56:43
141 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia TFR 26 +56:56
142 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands BEL 23 +56:57
143 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands BEL 32 +57:04
144 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 31 +57:26
145 David MILLAR Great Britain GRS 37 +57:36
146 Nikias ARNDT Germany GIA 23 +57:39
147 Sergei CHERNETSKI Russia KAT 24 +57:43
148 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE 26 +57:49
149 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM 31 +58:11
150 Fabio FELLINE Italy TFR 24 +59:12
151 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 26 +59:13
152 Geoffrey SOUPE France FDJ 26 +59:23
153 Nathan BROWN United States GRS 23 +59:37
154 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 28 +59:44
155 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada CAN 25 +1:00:07
156 Damiano CUNEGO Italy LAM 33 +1:00:31
157 Kristof VANDEWALLE Belgium TFR 29 +1:00:35
158 Gerald CIOLEK Germany MTN 28 +1:00:50
159 Sander ARMEE Belgium LTB 29 +1:01:43
160 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR 26 +1:02:26
161 Vegard BREEN Norway LTB 24 +1:02:26
162 Yohan BAGOT France COF 27 +1:02:58
163 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM 27 +1:03:53
164 Vincent JEROME France EUC 30 +1:04:15
165 Jaco VENTER South Africa MTN 27 +1:04:23
166 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ 29 +1:04:58
167 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS 25 +1:05:04
168 Dan CRAVEN Namibia EUC 31 +1:06:19
169 Sébastien TURGOT France ALM 30 +1:06:20
170 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 35 +1:06:38
171 Dario CATALDO Italy SKY 29 +1:07:53
172 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands BEL 37 +1:08:04
173 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE Spain CJR 28 +1:08:52
174 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE 28 +1:08:59
175 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS 33 +1:11:17
176 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE 35 +1:11:30
177 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 37 +1:12:54
178 Gert JOEAAR Estonia COF 27 +1:13:27
179 Pirmin LANG Switzerland IAM 30 +1:14:05
180 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand TFR 26 +1:14:09
181 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE 27 +1:14:43
182 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST 25 +1:15:46
183 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AST 23 +1:15:51
184 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST 27 +1:18:33
185 Laurent MANGEL France FDJ 33 +1:19:03
186 Jonathan FUMEAUX Switzerland IAM 26 +1:20:45
187 Robert WAGNER Germany BEL 31 +1:21:06
188 Anthony ROUX France FDJ 27 +1:21:19
189 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC 23 +1:23:06
190 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 24 +1:25:34
191 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France EUC 35 +1:26:32
192 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN 28 +1:28:10
193 Dominic KLEMME Germany IAM 28 +1:37:11
194 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM 25 +1:37:31
195 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy IAM 25 +1:44:59