2014 Vuelta a Espana Stage 7 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Vuelta a Espana results for Stage 7


- Stage 7 (Alhendin to Alcaudete (169 km)) -

 

Alessandro De Marchi (Cannondale) won Stage 7.
More Vuelta a Espana Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN 28 4:01:52
2 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN GRS 34 +1:34
3 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 34 +1:35
4 Johann TSCHOPP SUI IAM 32 +1:35
5 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 32 +2:17
6 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS 28 +2:17
7 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 29 +2:18
8 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA OPQ 27 +2:20
9 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 34 +2:20
10 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 32 +2:20
11 Robert GESINK NED BEL 28 +2:20
12 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 24 +2:20
13 Damiano CARUSO ITA CAN 27 +2:20
14 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 35 +2:20
15 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 24 +2:20
16 Fabio ARU ITA AST 24 +2:20
17 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN 30 +2:20
18 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ 26 +2:20
19 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR 34 +2:20
20 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM 32 +2:20
21 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TCS 33 +2:20
22 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 34 +2:20
23 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT 33 +2:20
24 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL OPQ 27 +2:20
25 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 24 +2:20
26 Wilco KELDERMAN NED BEL 23 +2:20
27 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA COF 34 +2:20
28 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTB 31 +2:20
29 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 37 +2:20
30 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR GRS 30 +2:20
31 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 25 +2:20
32 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 31 +2:20
33 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 26 +2:20
34 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 30 +2:20
35 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM 26 +2:20
36 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB 31 +2:20
37 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL 34 +2:20
38 Wouter POELS NED OPQ 27 +2:20
39 Dominik NERZ GER BMC 25 +2:20
40 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 23 +2:20
41 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 33 +2:20
42 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM 28 +2:20
43 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TCS 33 +2:20
44 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 28 +2:20
45 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 34 +2:20
46 Steve MORABITO SUI BMC 31 +2:20
47 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 30 +2:20
48 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 30 +2:20
49 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 34 +2:20
50 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA COF 29 +2:20
51 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 25 +2:20
52 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 36 +2:20
53 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR 25 +3:00
54 Amets TXURRUKA ESP CJR 32 +3:04
55 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE GIA 23 +3:05
56 Stef CLEMENT NED BEL 32 +3:10
57 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 28 +3:10
58 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF 27 +3:10
59 Sander ARMEE BEL LTB 29 +3:10
60 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 31 +3:12
61 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 32 +3:15
62 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 32 +3:15
63 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 27 +3:18
64 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 24 +3:18
65 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC 24 +3:23
66 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 22 +3:25
67 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 37 +3:32
68 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB 28 +3:32
69 Maxime MEDEREL FRA EUC 34 +3:32
70 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC 26 +3:49
71 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 33 +4:06
72 Paul MARTENS GER BEL 31 +4:06
73 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 29 +4:06
74 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP CJR 31 +4:06
75 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 33 +4:33
76 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 32 +4:33
77 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 35 +4:33
78 Chad HAGA USA GIA 26 +4:33
79 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 24 +4:33
80 Romain HARDY FRA COF 26 +4:33
81 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 26 +4:33
82 Warren BARGUIL FRA GIA 23 +2:20
83 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 27 +5:04
84 Jerome COPPEL FRA COF 28 +5:05
85 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 29 +5:07
86 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB 33 +5:07
87 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 26 +5:07
88 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 27 +5:10
89 Martijn KEIZER NED BEL 26 +6:12
90 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS KAT 30 +6:12
91 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER GIA 29 +6:26
92 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 30 +6:26
93 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 27 +7:10
94 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 24 +7:10
95 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 25 +7:19
96 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 34 +7:19
97 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 29 +7:30
98 David MILLAR GBR GRS 37 +7:44
99 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ 34 +7:44
100 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 28 +7:44
101 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 33 +7:44
102 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS 33 +7:44
103 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM 40 +7:44
104 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 31 +7:44
105 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ 28 +7:44
106 Ivan ROVNY RUS TCS 27 +7:44
107 Oscar GATTO ITA CAN 29 +8:18
108 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 40 +8:18
109 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 35 +8:18
110 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 26 +8:18
111 Adam YATES GBR OGE 22 +8:18
112 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 21 +8:18
113 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC 37 +8:18
114 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ ESP CJR 29 +8:18
115 Koen DE KORT NED GIA 32 +10:12
116 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 24 +10:12
117 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS 22 +10:48
118 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 27 +14:16
119 Christian KNEES GER SKY 33 +14:16
120 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 29 +14:16
121 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV 30 +14:16
122 Peio BILBAO ESP CJR 24 +14:16
123 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 22 +14:16
124 Lawson CRADDOCK USA GIA 22 +14:16
125 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 24 +14:16
126 Nathan BROWN USA GRS 23 +14:16
127 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS 26 +14:16
128 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB 25 +14:16
129 Ramon SINKELDAM NED GIA 25 +14:16
130 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN 24 +14:16
131 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN 29 +14:16
132 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 28 +14:16
133 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 27 +14:16
134 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM 33 +14:16
135 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN 28 +14:21
136 Jaco VENTER RSA MTN 27 +14:21
137 Maarten TJALLINGII NED BEL 37 +15:24
138 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 22 +15:24
139 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 26 +15:24
140 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 34 +15:48
141 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 24 +16:00
142 George BENNETT NZL CAN 24 +16:01
143 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT 24 +16:01
144 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 33 +16:33
145 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL TFR 29 +16:33
146 Pim LIGTHART NED LTB 26 +16:33
147 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 20 +16:33
148 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM 26 +16:33
149 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ 24 +16:33
150 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM 25 +16:33
151 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA CAN 34 +19:54
152 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE 35 +20:42
153 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST 27 +20:42
154 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM 28 +20:42
155 Jesse SERGENT NZL TFR 26 +20:42
156 Robert WAGNER GER BEL 31 +20:42
157 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC 30 +20:42
158 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 37 +20:42
159 Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 30 +20:42
160 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM 31 +20:42
161 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 25 +20:42
162 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 25 +20:42
163 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC 23 +20:42
164 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 35 +20:42
165 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS 25 +20:42
166 Laurent MANGEL FRA FDJ 33 +20:42
167 Dan CRAVEN NAM EUC 31 +20:42
168 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM 25 +20:42
169 Nikias ARNDT GER GIA 23 +20:42
170 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 28 +20:42
171 Moreno HOFLAND NED BEL 23 +20:42
172 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ 29 +20:42
173 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ 22 +20:42
174 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR 26 +20:42
175 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 27 +20:42
176 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN CAN 25 +20:42
177 Dario CATALDO ITA SKY 29 +20:42
178 Matthias KRIZEK AUT CAN 26 +20:42
179 Gert JOEAAR EST COF 27 +20:42
180 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 24 +20:42
181 Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR 25 +20:42
182 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST 23 +20:42
183 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 22 +20:42
184 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE ESP CJR 28 +20:42
185 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF 27 +20:42
186 Pirmin LANG SUI IAM 30 +20:42
187 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA FDJ 26 +20:42
188 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 31 +20:42
189 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB 38 +20:42
190 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 35 +20:42
191 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 28 +20:42
192 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 31 +20:42
193 Vegard BREEN NOR LTB 24 +20:42
194 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS 33 +20:42
195 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA 25 +20:42
DNF Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 26  
DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM 32  
DNF Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA OGE 30  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 7
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 34 26:52:20
2 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 24 +15
3 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 32 +18
4 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 29 +20
5 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 24 +41
6 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 35 +45
7 Robert GESINK Netherlands BEL 28 +55
8 Fabio ARU Italy AST 24 +58
9 Warren BARGUIL France GIA 23 +1:02
10 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands BEL 23 +1:06
11 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 30 +1:09
12 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 36 +1:11
13 Damiano CARUSO Italy CAN 27 +1:12
14 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia OPQ 27 +1:18
15 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN 30 +1:19
16 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 31 +1:26
17 Daniel MARTIN Ireland GRS 28 +1:34
18 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 25 +1:47
19 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM 26 +1:57
20 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 33 +2:06
21 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands BEL 34 +2:25
22 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 34 +2:29
23 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal GRS 30 +2:30
24 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 37 +2:35
25 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR 34 +2:44
26 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTB 31 +2:46
27 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland TCS 33 +2:52
28 Steve MORABITO Switzerland BMC 31 +3:10
29 Wouter POELS Netherlands OPQ 27 +3:47
30 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 34 +4:47
31 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ 26 +5:48
32 Christophe LE MEVEL France COF 34 +6:03
33 Romain SICARD France EUC 26 +6:10
34 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 23 +6:36
35 Maxime BOUET France ALM 28 +6:42
36 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 27 +7:08
37 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada GRS 34 +7:13
38 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 30 +7:29
39 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark TCS 30 +7:47
40 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM 32 +8:09
41 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC 25 +8:19
42 Alexandr KOLOBNEV Russia KAT 33 +8:22
43 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST 37 +8:22
44 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC 37 +8:38
45 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 27 +8:47
46 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 28 +9:01
47 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain TCS 33 +11:42
48 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT 32 +12:40
49 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 24 +12:58
50 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 34 +13:19
51 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 32 +13:35
52 Paul MARTENS Germany BEL 31 +13:52
53 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB 31 +14:14
54 Romain HARDY France COF 26 +16:13
55 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 35 +16:51
56 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy OPQ 27 +17:15
57 Jerome COPPEL France COF 28 +17:18
58 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain IAM 33 +17:25
59 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 29 +18:41
60 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB 33 +18:48
61 George BENNETT New Zealand CAN 24 +18:57
62 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC 32 +20:31
63 Amets TXURRUKA Spain CJR 32 +20:53
64 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRS 26 +21:25
65 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 29 +21:52
66 Valerio CONTI Italy LAM 21 +22:02
67 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain CJR 31 +22:18
68 Hubert DUPONT France ALM 34 +23:11
69 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland SKY 31 +23:32
70 Koen DE KORT Netherlands GIA 32 +23:59
71 Chad HAGA United States GIA 26 +24:00
72 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY 32 +24:10
73 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFR 22 +24:31
74 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy MTN 24 +24:46
75 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy CAN 28 +25:11
76 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 22 +25:13
77 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden GIA 23 +26:29
78 Ivan ROVNY Russia TCS 27 +26:34
79 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY 25 +27:02
80 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 27 +27:40
81 Lawrence WARBASSE United States BMC 24 +28:11
82 Tom BOONEN Belgium OPQ 34 +28:26
83 Maxime MEDEREL France EUC 34 +29:50
84 Elia FAVILLI Italy LAM 25 +29:55
85 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 24 +30:18
86 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 26 +31:03
87 Tony MARTIN Germany OPQ 29 +31:19
88 John DEGENKOLB Germany GIA 25 +31:38
89 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 33 +31:39
90 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 28 +31:43
91 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF 27 +32:46
92 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTB 28 +32:57
93 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT 30 +33:16
94 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands BEL 26 +33:36
95 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 31 +34:27
96 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg TFR 22 +34:28
97 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE 28 +34:45
98 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 34 +35:10
99 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS 33 +35:21
100 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ 29 +36:22
101 Guillaume LEVARLET France COF 29 +37:29
102 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ 28 +37:39
103 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 27 +38:01
104 Johan LE BON France FDJ 24 +38:18
105 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands LTB 26 +38:51
106 Lawson CRADDOCK United States GIA 22 +40:45
107 Luis MAS BONET Spain CJR 25 +40:54
108 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB 25 +41:14
109 Johann TSCHOPP Switzerland IAM 32 +41:37
110 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain OPQ 22 +41:40
111 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany GIA 29 +41:48
112 Peio BILBAO Spain CJR 24 +42:03
113 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Spain CJR 29 +42:08
114 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR 25 +42:32
115 Jerome COUSIN France EUC 25 +42:46
116 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 35 +43:01
117 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC 26 +44:19
118 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV 30 +44:25
119 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 24 +45:26
120 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK Russia KAT 30 +45:30
121 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN 20 +45:38
122 Sébastien HINAULT France IAM 40 +45:54
123 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine TFR 34 +46:59
124 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Italy CAN 34 +47:14
125 Oscar GATTO Italy CAN 29 +47:41
126 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 24 +47:48
127 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTB 38 +48:00
128 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST 22 +48:42
129 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 33 +48:57
130 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 33 +49:44
131 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia TFR 26 +50:09
132 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ 24 +50:47
133 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE 26 +51:02
134 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN 29 +51:28
135 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 40 +51:36
136 Matthias KRIZEK Austria CAN 26 +52:22
137 Fabian CANCELLARA Switzerland TFR 33 +52:23
138 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 22 +52:52
139 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN Denmark TCS 22 +53:59
140 Peter SAGAN Slovakia CAN 24 +54:18
141 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands BEL 23 +54:34
142 David MILLAR Great Britain GRS 37 +54:36
143 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands BEL 32 +54:41
144 Nikias ARNDT Germany GIA 23 +55:16
145 Sergei CHERNETSKI Russia KAT 24 +55:20
146 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands GIA 25 +55:25
147 Sander ARMEE Belgium LTB 29 +55:51
148 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 31 +56:33
149 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 31 +56:43
150 Nathan BROWN United States GRS 23 +57:14
151 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM 31 +57:18
152 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 28 +57:21
153 Damiano CUNEGO Italy LAM 33 +58:08
154 Kristof VANDEWALLE Belgium TFR 29 +58:12
155 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 26 +58:20
156 Fabio FELLINE Italy TFR 24 +59:12
157 Geoffrey SOUPE France FDJ 26 +59:23
158 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR 26 +1:00:03
159 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada CAN 25 +1:00:07
160 Yohan BAGOT France COF 27 +1:00:35
161 Gerald CIOLEK Germany MTN 28 +1:00:50
162 Vegard BREEN Norway LTB 24 +1:02:06
163 Jaco VENTER South Africa MTN 27 +1:02:31
164 Vincent JEROME France EUC 30 +1:02:49
165 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM 27 +1:03:00
166 Dan CRAVEN Namibia EUC 31 +1:03:49
167 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ 29 +1:04:05
168 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS 25 +1:04:11
169 Sébastien TURGOT France ALM 30 +1:05:27
170 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 35 +1:05:30
171 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE Spain CJR 28 +1:06:33
172 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands BEL 37 +1:07:11
173 Dario CATALDO Italy SKY 29 +1:07:53
174 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE 28 +1:08:41
175 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AST 23 +1:09:04
176 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE 35 +1:09:07
177 Laurent MANGEL France FDJ 33 +1:10:04
178 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS 33 +1:10:24
179 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 37 +1:10:31
180 Pirmin LANG Switzerland IAM 30 +1:11:42
181 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE 27 +1:12:13
182 Anthony ROUX France FDJ 27 +1:12:20
183 Gert JOEAAR Estonia COF 27 +1:12:34
184 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand TFR 26 +1:13:16
185 Jonathan FUMEAUX Switzerland IAM 26 +1:13:58
186 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST 25 +1:14:53
187 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST 27 +1:17:20
188 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC 23 +1:20:43
189 Robert WAGNER Germany BEL 31 +1:21:06
190 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN 28 +1:21:23
191 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 24 +1:24:26
192 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France EUC 35 +1:25:39
193 Dominic KLEMME Germany IAM 28 +1:28:12
194 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM 25 +1:30:44
195 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy IAM 25 +1:44:06