2014 Vuelta a Espana Stage 5 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Vuelta a Espana results for Stage 5


- Stage 5 (Priego de Cordoba to Ronda (180 km)) -

 

 John Degenkolb (Giant-Shimano) won Stage 5, his second consecutive stage victory.  Michael Matthews (Orica-GreenEDGE) remains leader in the overall.
More Vuelta a Espana Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA 25 4:41:47
2 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ 24 +0
3 Moreno HOFLAND NED BEL 23 +0
4 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 22 +0
5 Paul MARTENS GER BEL 31 +0
6 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM 32 +0
7 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 32 +0
8 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 33 +0
9 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 24 +0
10 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 31 +0
11 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 24 +0
12 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB 25 +0
13 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM 31 +0
14 Romain HARDY FRA COF 26 +5
15 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 29 +5
16 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 25 +5
17 Damiano CARUSO ITA CAN 27 +5
18 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 34 +5
19 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC 37 +5
20 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR GRS 30 +5
21 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ 28 +5
22 Wilco KELDERMAN NED BEL 23 +5
23 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 31 +5
24 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 36 +5
25 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTB 31 +5
26 Koen DE KORT NED GIA 32 +5
27 Robert GESINK NED BEL 28 +5
28 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 24 +5
29 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL OPQ 27 +5
30 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN 30 +5
31 Warren BARGUIL FRA GIA 23 +5
32 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 30 +5
33 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT 33 +5
34 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR 34 +5
35 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 32 +5
36 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 24 +5
37 Jerome COPPEL FRA COF 28 +5
38 Fabio ARU ITA AST 24 +5
39 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 27 +5
40 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS 28 +5
41 Steve MORABITO SUI BMC 31 +5
42 Amets TXURRUKA ESP CJR 32 +5
43 Wouter POELS NED OPQ 27 +5
44 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 33 +5
45 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 35 +5
46 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 27 +5
47 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL 34 +5
48 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 28 +5
49 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 24 +5
50 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 31 +5
51 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 25 +5
52 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ 34 +5
53 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM 26 +5
54 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM 28 +5
55 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 37 +5
56 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ 26 +5
57 Dominik NERZ GER BMC 25 +5
58 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 26 +5
59 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP CJR 31 +5
60 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 32 +5
61 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA OPQ 27 +5
62 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 29 +5
63 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 34 +5
64 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 37 +5
65 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TCS 33 +5
66 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 34 +5
67 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 34 +5
68 Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR 25 +5
69 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 21 +5
70 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TCS 33 +5
71 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE ESP CJR 28 +16
72 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 31 +19
73 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB 31 +21
74 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 30 +21
75 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ 22 +21
76 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 32 +21
77 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 34 +21
78 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM 25 +31
79 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 32 +31
80 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 29 +31
81 Pim LIGTHART NED LTB 26 +35
82 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 35 +49
83 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 33 +1:16
84 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 30 +1:16
85 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN 28 +1:33
86 Ivan ROVNY RUS TCS 27 +1:35
87 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 27 +1:45
88 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 24 +2:14
89 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA COF 34 +3:19
90 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN GRS 34 +3:19
91 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 30 +3:19
92 George BENNETT NZL CAN 24 +3:19
93 Martijn KEIZER NED BEL 26 +3:30
94 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB 33 +3:30
95 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB 38 +3:30
96 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 29 +3:42
97 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 31 +3:42
98 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 22 +3:45
99 Christian KNEES GER SKY 33 +3:49
100 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 23 +3:51
101 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS 26 +3:51
102 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 34 +3:53
103 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM 40 +11:27
104 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 26 +11:27
105 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 28 +11:27
106 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE GIA 23 +11:27
107 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 20 +11:27
108 Ramon SINKELDAM NED GIA 25 +11:27
109 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 24 +11:27
110 Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 30 +11:27
111 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 25 +11:27
112 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 25 +11:27
113 Dan CRAVEN NAM EUC 31 +11:27
114 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF 27 +11:27
115 Chad HAGA USA GIA 26 +11:27
116 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN CAN 25 +11:27
117 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA CAN 34 +11:27
118 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM 33 +11:27
119 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 35 +11:27
120 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN 29 +11:27
121 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 40 +11:27
122 Maarten TJALLINGII NED BEL 37 +11:27
123 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 26 +11:27
124 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 28 +11:27
125 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 24 +11:27
126 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 27 +11:27
127 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT 24 +11:27
128 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS KAT 30 +11:27
129 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 33 +11:27
130 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 22 +11:27
131 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 28 +13:32
132 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST 23 +13:32
133 Nikias ARNDT GER GIA 23 +13:32
134 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS 33 +13:32
135 Robert WAGNER GER BEL 31 +13:32
136 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 29 +13:32
137 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER GIA 29 +13:32
138 Gert JOEAAR EST COF 27 +13:32
139 Stef CLEMENT NED BEL 32 +13:32
140 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS 22 +13:32
141 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 34 +13:32
142 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 27 +13:32
143 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB 28 +13:32
144 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM 28 +13:32
145 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV 30 +13:32
146 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 24 +13:32
147 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA FDJ 26 +13:32
148 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR 26 +13:32
149 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC 24 +13:32
150 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST 27 +13:32
151 Jesse SERGENT NZL TFR 26 +13:32
152 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 27 +13:32
153 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM 26 +13:32
154 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC 23 +13:32
155 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF 27 +13:32
156 Adam YATES GBR OGE 22 +13:32
157 Nathan BROWN USA GRS 23 +13:32
158 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM 25 +13:32
159 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 26 +13:32
160 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 25 +13:32
161 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 35 +13:32
162 Lawson CRADDOCK USA GIA 22 +13:32
163 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM 32 +13:32
164 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS 33 +13:32
165 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 26 +13:32
166 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE 35 +13:32
167 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 24 +13:32
168 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ 29 +13:32
169 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA OGE 30 +13:32
170 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ ESP CJR 29 +13:32
171 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 33 +13:32
172 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA COF 29 +13:32
173 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 27 +13:32
174 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN 28 +13:32
175 Laurent MANGEL FRA FDJ 33 +13:32
176 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 28 +13:32
177 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 37 +13:32
178 Dario CATALDO ITA SKY 29 +13:32
179 Sander ARMEE BEL LTB 29 +13:32
180 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL TFR 29 +13:32
181 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 22 +13:32
182 Johann TSCHOPP SUI IAM 32 +13:32
183 Vegard BREEN NOR LTB 24 +13:32
184 Maxime MEDEREL FRA EUC 34 +13:32
185 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 35 +13:32
186 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN 24 +13:32
187 Oscar GATTO ITA CAN 29 +13:32
188 Matthias KRIZEK AUT CAN 26 +13:32
189 Pirmin LANG SUI IAM 30 +13:32
190 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS 25 +13:32
191 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC 26 +13:32
192 Jaco VENTER RSA MTN 27 +13:32
193 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC 30 +13:32
194 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 28 +13:43
195 Peio BILBAO ESP CJR 24 +13:43
196 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR 25 +13:43
197 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 26 +13:43
198 David MILLAR GBR GRS 37 +13:51

 
 

General Classification after Stage 5
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 24 18:12:31
2 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 24 +13
3 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 34 +20
4 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia OPQ 27 +24
5 Damiano CARUSO Italy CAN 27 +26
6 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 24 +26
7 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 37 +29
8 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands BEL 23 +32
9 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 32 +32
10 Robert GESINK Netherlands BEL 28 +32
11 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 36 +34
12 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC 37 +34
13 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 29 +38
14 Warren BARGUIL France GIA 23 +39
15 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM 32 +41
16 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 34 +45
17 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 35 +47
18 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 30 +47
19 Daniel MARTIN Ireland GRS 28 +48
20 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN 30 +49
21 Fabio ARU Italy AST 24 +50
22 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 27 +50
23 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 25 +50
24 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland TCS 33 +50
25 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 33 +51
26 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ 26 +54
27 John DEGENKOLB Germany GIA 25 +1:01
28 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR 34 +1:01
29 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal GRS 30 +1:01
30 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 28 +1:01
31 Steve MORABITO Switzerland BMC 31 +1:04
32 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM 26 +1:08
33 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 31 +1:11
34 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTB 31 +1:13
35 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain IAM 33 +1:15
36 Wouter POELS Netherlands OPQ 27 +1:27
37 Alexandr KOLOBNEV Russia KAT 33 +1:39
38 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands BEL 34 +1:51
39 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST 37 +2:08
40 Elia FAVILLI Italy LAM 25 +2:22
41 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 34 +2:37
42 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 34 +2:50
43 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark TCS 30 +3:28
44 George BENNETT New Zealand CAN 24 +3:43
45 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT 32 +3:44
46 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada GRS 34 +4:15
47 Christophe LE MEVEL France COF 34 +4:25
48 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 27 +4:25
49 Valerio CONTI Italy LAM 21 +4:32
50 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 35 +4:46
51 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRS 26 +4:47
52 Maxime BOUET France ALM 28 +4:55
53 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy MTN 24 +5:00
54 Romain SICARD France EUC 26 +5:05
55 Paul MARTENS Germany BEL 31 +5:10
56 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 30 +5:16
57 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 23 +5:27
58 Koen DE KORT Netherlands GIA 32 +5:40
59 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain TCS 33 +5:50
60 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 29 +6:11
61 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC 25 +7:06
62 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 24 +7:55
63 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB 33 +8:12
64 Romain HARDY France COF 26 +8:21
65 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 32 +8:33
66 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ 24 +9:07
67 Ivan ROVNY Russia TCS 27 +9:21
68 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB 31 +9:37
69 Amets TXURRUKA Spain CJR 32 +10:17
70 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 29 +10:24
71 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland SKY 31 +11:03
72 Tom BOONEN Belgium OPQ 34 +11:13
73 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain OPQ 22 +11:29
74 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY 25 +11:34
75 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain CJR 31 +11:55
76 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg TFR 22 +12:47
77 Jerome COPPEL France COF 28 +13:12
78 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST 22 +13:42
79 Luis MAS BONET Spain CJR 25 +13:59
80 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy OPQ 27 +14:15
81 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC 32 +14:42
82 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFR 22 +14:49
83 Chad HAGA United States GIA 26 +14:51
84 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB 25 +15:43
85 Peio BILBAO Spain CJR 24 +15:59
86 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy CAN 28 +16:01
87 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY 32 +16:19
88 Lawson CRADDOCK United States GIA 22 +16:32
89 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT 30 +16:48
90 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 27 +16:50
91 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands LTB 26 +17:16
92 Tony MARTIN Germany OPQ 29 +17:46
93 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy OGE 30 +17:51
94 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE 28 +18:03
95 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 26 +18:04
96 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 22 +18:18
97 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Italy CAN 34 +18:22
98 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 33 +18:28
99 Lawrence WARBASSE United States BMC 24 +18:31
100 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM 31 +18:39
101 Maxime MEDEREL France EUC 34 +18:46
102 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTB 38 +18:52
103 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 34 +18:53
104 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV 30 +19:14
105 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 31 +19:27
106 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ 29 +20:26
107 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden GIA 23 +20:50
108 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ 28 +20:57
109 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS 33 +20:58
110 Hubert DUPONT France ALM 34 +20:58
111 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 27 +21:48
112 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 31 +21:54
113 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands BEL 23 +21:56
114 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 31 +22:04
115 Matthias KRIZEK Austria CAN 26 +22:11
116 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine TFR 34 +22:45
117 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands BEL 26 +22:48
118 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR 26 +22:51
119 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF 27 +24:11
120 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 33 +24:13
121 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN 20 +24:29
122 Nikias ARNDT Germany GIA 23 +24:37
123 Guillaume LEVARLET France COF 29 +24:40
124 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia TFR 26 +24:43
125 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTB 28 +25:53
126 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 28 +25:59
127 Yohan BAGOT France COF 27 +26:39
128 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK Russia KAT 30 +27:22
129 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN 29 +27:43
130 Johan LE BON France FDJ 24 +28:20
131 Oscar GATTO Italy CAN 29 +28:28
132 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC 26 +28:34
133 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany GIA 29 +29:02
134 Fabian CANCELLARA Switzerland TFR 33 +29:05
135 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada CAN 25 +29:11
136 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Spain CJR 29 +29:14
137 Sergei CHERNETSKI Russia KAT 24 +29:22
138 Geoffrey SOUPE France FDJ 26 +29:34
139 Sébastien HINAULT France IAM 40 +29:44
140 Nathan BROWN United States GRS 23 +29:58
141 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 24 +30:04
142 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 35 +30:07
143 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST 25 +30:24
144 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 28 +30:24
145 Sébastien TURGOT France ALM 30 +30:38
146 Damiano CUNEGO Italy LAM 33 +30:52
147 Peter SAGAN Slovakia CAN 24 +31:07
148 Dan CRAVEN Namibia EUC 31 +31:11
149 Vegard BREEN Norway LTB 24 +31:22
150 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands GIA 25 +31:40
151 Johann TSCHOPP Switzerland IAM 32 +31:41
152 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM 27 +31:44
153 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR 25 +32:00
154 Jerome COUSIN France EUC 25 +32:00
155 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS 25 +32:48
156 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS 33 +32:52
157 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 35 +32:52
158 Anthony ROUX France FDJ 27 +33:09
159 Kristof VANDEWALLE Belgium TFR 29 +33:13
160 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE Spain CJR 28 +33:55
161 David MILLAR Great Britain GRS 37 +33:58
162 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE 26 +34:18
163 Fabio FELLINE Italy TFR 24 +34:19
164 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 40 +34:23
165 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ 29 +34:25
166 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS Latvia IAM 32 +34:28
167 Gerald CIOLEK Germany MTN 28 +34:41
168 Gert JOEAAR Estonia COF 27 +35:22
169 Dario CATALDO Italy SKY 29 +35:23
170 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN Denmark TCS 22 +35:39
171 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AST 23 +35:59
172 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE 28 +36:03
173 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 22 +36:19
174 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 37 +36:20
175 Jaco VENTER South Africa MTN 27 +36:22
176 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE 35 +36:29
177 Pirmin LANG Switzerland IAM 30 +37:31
178 Vincent JEROME France EUC 30 +37:40
179 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 24 +37:47
180 Laurent MANGEL France FDJ 33 +37:59
181 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 33 +38:01
182 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands BEL 37 +43:21
183 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand TFR 26 +44:08
184 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 26 +44:15
185 Sander ARMEE Belgium LTB 29 +47:12
186 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST 27 +47:40
187 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC 23 +48:13
188 Jonathan FUMEAUX Switzerland IAM 26 +48:18
189 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN 28 +48:33
190 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 26 +49:08
191 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE 27 +49:31
192 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands BEL 32 +49:44
193 Dominic KLEMME Germany IAM 28 +50:08
194 Robert WAGNER Germany BEL 31 +50:27
195 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France EUC 35 +51:54
196 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 24 +52:40
197 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM 25 +52:42
198 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy IAM 25 +58:40