2014 Tour de France Stage 21 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Tour de France results for Stage 21


- Stage 21 (Evry to Paris Champs-Elysees (137.5 km)) -

 

Marcel Kittel (Giant-Shimano) won Stage 21.  Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) wins the 2014 Tour de France.
More Tour de France Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Marcel KITTEL GER GIA 26 3:20:50
2 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 27 +0
3 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS 26 +0
4 André GREIPEL GER LTB 32 +0
5 Mark RENSHAW AUS OPQ 32 +0
6 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 33 +0
7 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 22 +0
8 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ 40 +0
9 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN 24 +0
10 Romain FEILLU FRA BSE 30 +0
11 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 34 +0
12 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 23 +0
13 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 29 +0
14 Adrien PETIT FRA COF 24 +0
15 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL 26 +0
16 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 27 +0
17 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 25 +0
18 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 24 +4
19 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 26 +4
20 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS 33 +4
21 Roger KLUGE GER IAM 28 +6
22 Kévin REZA FRA EUC 26 +6
23 Jack BAUER NZL GRS 29 +6
24 Tom VEELERS NED GIA 30 +6
25 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN 25 +9
26 Jens VOIGT GER TFR 43 +9
27 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 34 +9
28 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM 34 +9
29 Peter VELITS SVK BMC 29 +9
30 Bram TANKINK NED BEL 36 +9
31 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 30 +9
32 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 35 +9
33 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 37 +9
34 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 32 +9
35 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 33 +9
36 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 37 +9
37 Christopher HORNER USA LAM 43 +9
38 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 25 +9
39 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 28 +9
40 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 29 +15
41 Koen DE KORT NED GIA 32 +15
42 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 36 +15
43 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 34 +15
44 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 25 +15
45 Julien SIMON FRA COF 29 +15
46 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 28 +15
47 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL 28 +15
48 William BONNET FRA FDJ 32 +15
49 Lars BOOM NED BEL 29 +15
50 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL 34 +15
51 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 34 +15
52 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 30 +15
53 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 34 +15
54 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE 27 +15
55 Peter STETINA USA BMC 27 +15
56 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 24 +15
57 Jan BARTA CZE TNE 30 +15
58 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 28 +15
59 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 30 +15
60 Tom DUMOULIN NED GIA 24 +15
61 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY 33 +15
62 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE 30 +15
63 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ 25 +15
64 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 31 +15
65 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 31 +15
66 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 27 +15
67 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 30 +15
68 Grégory RAST SUI TFR 34 +24
69 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS 29 +24
70 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 27 +24
71 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 25 +24
72 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 31 +24
73 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 30 +24
74 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB 29 +24
75 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 32 +24
76 Marco MARCATO ITA CAN 30 +24
77 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE 32 +24
78 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 35 +24
79 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 29 +24
80 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 34 +24
81 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 30 +24
82 Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE 25 +24
83 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 28 +24
84 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 27 +24
85 Matthew BUSCHE USA TFR 29 +24
86 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ 30 +24
87 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN 28 +24
88 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 27 +24
89 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 35 +24
90 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 28 +24
91 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE 34 +24
92 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB 31 +24
93 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 25 +24
94 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL 27 +24
95 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 26 +24
96 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED GRS 25 +24
97 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV 34 +24
98 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN 29 +24
99 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB 32 +24
100 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 28 +24
101 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 29 +24
102 John GADRET FRA MOV 35 +24
103 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 27 +24
104 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 34 +24
105 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GRS 29 +24
106 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE 31 +24
107 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 35 +34
108 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA 25 +36
109 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 29 +39
110 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ 30 +39
111 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 30 +41
112 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 40 +41
113 Nicolas ROCHE IRL TCS 30 +41
114 Jan BAKELANTS BEL OPQ 28 +41
115 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 33 +45
116 Tiago MACHADO POR TNE 29 +47
117 Paul VOSS GER TNE 28 +47
118 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 30 +47
119 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 35 +55
120 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 31 +55
121 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE 29 +57
122 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 29 +57
123 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 25 +57
124 Albert TIMMER NED GIA 29 +57
125 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM 25 +57
126 Roy CURVERS NED GIA 35 +57
127 Alex HOWES USA GRS 26 +57
128 Benjamin KING USA GRS 25 +57
129 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 32 +57
130 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV 28 +57
131 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST 33 +57
132 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 27 +1:02
133 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 29 +1:02
134 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB 33 +1:04
135 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN 29 +1:06
136 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 31 +1:08
137 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 37 +1:12
138 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN 28 +1:17
139 Jean Marc MARINO FRA CAN 31 +1:17
140 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 28 +1:20
141 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 23 +1:20
142 Christian MEIER CAN OGE 29 +1:20
143 Danny PATE USA SKY 35 +1:20
144 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 37 +1:20
145 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF 25 +1:20
146 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 35 +1:20
147 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT 28 +1:20
148 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTB 26 +1:20
149 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 34 +1:20
150 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF 27 +1:20
151 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 30 +1:20
152 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BEL 32 +1:20
153 Thomas LEEZER NED BEL 29 +1:20
154 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ 28 +1:20
155 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 31 +1:26
156 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ 24 +1:30
157 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB 34 +1:41
158 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE 27 +24
159 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 29 +24
160 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 24 +1:59
161 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 33 +3:39
162 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 28 +4:05
163 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC 31 +4:33
164 Cheng JI CHN GIA 27 +9:25

 
 

General Classification after Stage 21

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 30 89:59:06
2 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 37 +7:37
3 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 24 +8:15
4 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 34 +9:40
5 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 26 +11:24
6 Romain BARDET France ALM 24 +11:26
7 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic TNE 27 +14:32
8 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 37 +17:57
9 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands BEL 34 +18:11
10 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands BEL 28 +21:15
11 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 28 +23:07
12 Frank SCHLECK Luxembourg TFR 34 +25:48
13 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB 31 +34:01
14 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT 30 +36:41
15 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands BEL 27 +38:15
16 Brice FEILLU France BSE 29 +43:59
17 Christopher HORNER United States LAM 43 +44:31
18 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 30 +46:31
19 John GADRET France MOV 35 +47:30
20 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 27 +52:11
21 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM 27 +58:00
22 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 28 +59:14
23 Richie PORTE Australia SKY 29 +1:01:08
24 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium OPQ 28 +1:06:28
25 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 27 +1:08:47
26 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 35 +1:17:53
27 Peter VELITS Slovakia BMC 29 +1:19:38
28 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ 24 +1:21:55
29 Tony GALLOPIN France LTB 26 +1:29:24
30 Arnold JEANNESSON France FDJ 28 +1:33:27
31 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 30 +1:36:52
32 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM 28 +1:38:27
33 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands GIA 24 +1:48:00
34 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 35 +1:48:13
35 Peter STETINA United States BMC 27 +1:52:36
36 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 29 +1:54:50
37 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV 31 +1:56:28
38 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC 29 +1:56:34
39 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland TCS 30 +1:58:45
40 Bram TANKINK Netherlands BEL 36 +1:59:02
41 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 25 +2:00:50
42 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 35 +2:08:38
43 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC 28 +2:09:43
44 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 25 +2:17:53
45 Amaël MOINARD France BMC 32 +2:19:13
46 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 27 +2:21:18
47 Tony MARTIN Germany OPQ 29 +2:25:35
48 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 35 +2:29:06
49 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 35 +2:31:40
50 Paul VOSS Germany TNE 28 +2:32:48
51 Rudy MOLARD France COF 25 +2:34:22
52 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy CAN 28 +2:34:54
53 Benjamin KING United States GRS 25 +2:41:59
54 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 35 +2:45:17
55 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ 30 +2:49:03
56 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands GRS 25 +2:49:20
57 Jérémy ROY France FDJ 31 +2:49:28
58 Jérôme PINEAU France IAM 34 +2:51:46
59 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 28 +2:52:00
60 Peter SAGAN Slovakia CAN 24 +2:52:52
61 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 24 +2:53:18
62 Florian GUILLOU France BSE 32 +2:53:20
63 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 34 +2:53:44
64 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB 33 +2:54:18
65 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC 30 +2:55:27
66 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM 30 +2:55:47
67 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 26 +2:56:12
68 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland TNE 34 +2:58:00
69 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 27 +2:58:41
70 Michael ALBASINI Switzerland OGE 34 +3:05:51
71 Jan BARTA Czech Republic TNE 30 +3:07:18
72 Tiago MACHADO Portugal TNE 29 +3:08:03
73 Kévin REZA France EUC 26 +3:08:12
74 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS 33 +3:08:40
75 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM 36 +3:12:10
76 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 30 +3:14:41
77 Nicolas EDET France COF 27 +3:19:34
78 Anthony DELAPLACE France BSE 25 +3:20:48
79 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 32 +3:21:04
80 Marco MARCATO Italy CAN 30 +3:21:16
81 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 31 +3:22:48
82 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTB 34 +3:23:41
83 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC 30 +3:25:46
84 Biel KADRI France ALM 28 +3:26:23
85 Sébastien REICHENBACH Switzerland IAM 25 +3:27:52
86 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 33 +3:30:23
87 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 25 +3:30:36
88 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia COF 27 +3:35:01
89 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 34 +3:36:33
90 Samuel DUMOULIN France ALM 34 +3:38:04
91 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain MOV 34 +3:38:27
92 Koen DE KORT Netherlands GIA 32 +3:38:52
93 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ 25 +3:38:56
94 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ 30 +3:39:04
95 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 31 +3:39:28
96 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 34 +3:40:46
97 Lars BOOM Netherlands BEL 29 +3:41:24
98 Matthew BUSCHE United States TFR 29 +3:41:58
99 Sébastien MINARD France ALM 32 +3:42:23
100 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT 27 +3:43:25
101 Grégory RAST Switzerland TFR 34 +3:43:37
102 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ 29 +3:44:22
103 Florian VACHON France BSE 29 +3:44:40
104 Bryan COQUARD France EUC 22 +3:44:45
105 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY 33 +3:45:13
106 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium BEL 26 +3:45:54
107 Alexandre PICHOT France EUC 31 +3:46:35
108 Jens VOIGT Germany TFR 43 +3:46:37
109 Julien SIMON France COF 29 +3:46:56
110 Cyril LEMOINE France COF 31 +3:47:16
111 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTB 29 +3:52:39
112 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN 29 +3:52:52
113 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE 28 +3:55:38
114 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Spain MOV 28 +3:55:53
115 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSE 30 +3:58:08
116 Roy CURVERS Netherlands GIA 35 +3:58:23
117 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium BEL 32 +4:01:09
118 Fabio SABATINI Italy CAN 29 +4:01:21
119 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 40 +4:01:53
120 Christophe RIBLON France ALM 33 +4:04:00
121 Christian MEIER Canada OGE 29 +4:05:13
122 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 23 +4:05:59
123 John DEGENKOLB Germany GIA 25 +4:06:42
124 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal TNE 29 +4:07:34
125 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 27 +4:11:46
126 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY 33 +4:13:21
127 Alex HOWES United States GRS 26 +4:18:43
128 Yohann GENE France EUC 33 +4:19:11
129 Maxim IGLINSKY Kazakhstan AST 33 +4:22:07
130 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 28 +4:22:33
131 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 37 +4:22:52
132 Arnaud GERARD France BSE 30 +4:24:15
133 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands BEL 29 +4:24:21
134 Michael MORKOV Denmark TCS 29 +4:26:29
135 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia CAN 28 +4:29:14
136 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT 37 +4:29:43
137 Jack BAUER New Zealand GRS 29 +4:29:57
138 Armindo FONSECA France BSE 25 +4:30:52
139 Roger KLUGE Germany IAM 28 +4:33:45
140 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands GRS 29 +4:34:29
141 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania GRS 26 +4:37:42
142 Mark RENSHAW Australia OPQ 32 +4:39:03
143 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 29 +4:39:40
144 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE 31 +4:40:06
145 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTB 32 +4:41:21
146 Albert TIMMER Netherlands GIA 29 +4:42:28
147 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST 34 +4:42:48
148 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy OPQ 40 +4:44:47
149 André GREIPEL Germany LTB 32 +4:44:54
150 Romain FEILLU France BSE 30 +4:45:04
151 Zakkari DEMPSTER Australia TNE 27 +4:45:04
152 Benoit JARRIER France BSE 25 +4:46:28
153 Danny PATE United States SKY 35 +4:47:52
154 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC 31 +4:48:40
155 Tom VEELERS Netherlands GIA 30 +4:53:23
156 Adrien PETIT France COF 24 +4:58:20
157 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT 28 +4:58:30
158 William BONNET France FDJ 32 +4:59:57
159 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 23 +5:00:29
160 Jean Marc MARINO France CAN 31 +5:03:46
161 Marcel KITTEL Germany GIA 26 +5:06:27
162 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN 25 +5:10:40
163 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM 25 +5:11:58
164 Cheng JI China GIA 27 +6:02:24