2014 Tour de France Stage 20 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Tour de France results for Stage 20


- Stage 20 (Bergerac to Perigueux (54 km ITT)) -

 

Tony Martin won the Stage 20 TT.  Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) remains overall leader.
More Tour de France Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 29 1:06:21
2 Tom DUMOULIN NED GIA 24 +1:39
3 Jan BARTA CZE TNE 30 +1:47
4 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 30 +1:58
5 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE 27 +2:02
6 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 26 +2:08
7 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 37 +2:27
8 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 35 +2:36
9 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 34 +2:39
10 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 27 +2:58
11 Danny PATE USA SKY 35 +3:01
12 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 24 +3:12
13 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 36 +3:12
14 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN 29 +3:13
15 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 37 +3:23
16 Peter VELITS SVK BMC 29 +3:24
17 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 25 +3:30
18 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 27 +3:35
19 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 23 +3:38
20 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 32 +3:44
21 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 37 +3:45
22 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 25 +4:00
23 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 31 +4:05
24 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 27 +4:06
25 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 31 +4:15
26 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 24 +4:17
27 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE 29 +4:23
28 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 34 +4:28
29 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 31 +4:30
30 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 24 +4:31
31 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF 27 +4:41
32 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 31 +4:44
33 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 28 +4:56
34 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 28 +5:01
35 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 29 +5:06
36 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS 33 +5:11
37 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 30 +5:13
38 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT 28 +5:13
39 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 25 +5:16
40 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV 28 +5:16
41 Benjamin KING USA GRS 25 +5:18
42 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE 34 +5:19
43 Adrien PETIT FRA COF 24 +5:25
44 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTB 26 +5:31
45 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 31 +5:34
46 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL 27 +5:43
47 Paul VOSS GER TNE 28 +5:47
48 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 35 +5:48
49 Tiago MACHADO POR TNE 29 +5:50
50 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 34 +5:59
51 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 30 +5:59
52 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB 31 +6:01
53 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ 24 +6:02
54 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 33 +6:02
55 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL 34 +6:03
56 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 26 +6:08
57 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE 31 +6:09
58 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 25 +6:10
59 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 30 +6:10
60 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 34 +6:11
61 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 34 +6:14
62 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 30 +6:18
63 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 30 +6:18
64 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 29 +6:21
65 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 34 +6:22
66 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB 34 +6:22
67 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 28 +6:29
68 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN 24 +6:31
69 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 22 +6:33
70 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 35 +6:37
71 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 29 +6:39
72 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 29 +6:41
73 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 23 +6:44
74 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 27 +6:52
75 Jan BAKELANTS BEL OPQ 28 +7:03
76 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ 25 +7:04
77 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 30 +7:04
78 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 35 +7:05
79 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE 27 +7:10
80 Lars BOOM NED BEL 29 +7:11
81 Koen DE KORT NED GIA 32 +7:12
82 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB 29 +7:14
83 Christopher HORNER USA LAM 43 +7:16
84 Marco MARCATO ITA CAN 30 +7:18
85 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 27 +7:18
86 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 29 +7:21
87 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 27 +7:23
88 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC 31 +7:23
89 Roger KLUGE GER IAM 28 +7:26
90 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 28 +7:26
91 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 28 +7:27
92 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA 25 +7:28
93 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ 30 +7:29
94 Kévin REZA FRA EUC 26 +7:30
95 William BONNET FRA FDJ 32 +7:32
96 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB 32 +7:33
97 Nicolas ROCHE IRL TCS 30 +7:34
98 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB 33 +7:36
99 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ 28 +7:36
100 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF 25 +7:37
101 Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE 25 +7:40
102 Albert TIMMER NED GIA 29 +7:41
103 Peter STETINA USA BMC 27 +7:42
104 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 30 +7:43
105 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 32 +7:45
106 John GADRET FRA MOV 35 +7:47
107 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 34 +7:48
108 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV 34 +7:50
109 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 30 +7:54
110 Christian MEIER CAN OGE 29 +7:56
111 Jack BAUER NZL GRS 29 +7:57
112 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM 25 +7:59
113 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 33 +8:05
114 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 27 +8:06
115 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 40 +8:10
116 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN 28 +8:14
117 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE 32 +8:18
118 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED GRS 25 +8:20
119 Bram TANKINK NED BEL 36 +8:28
120 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 27 +8:34
121 Tom VEELERS NED GIA 30 +8:41
122 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 32 +8:41
123 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS 26 +8:42
124 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 33 +8:51
125 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 29 +8:53
126 Julien SIMON FRA COF 29 +8:55
127 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ 40 +8:55
128 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS 29 +8:55
129 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 25 +8:56
130 André GREIPEL GER LTB 32 +8:59
131 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ 30 +9:05
132 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 33 +9:13
133 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST 33 +9:14
134 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL 26 +9:14
135 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 29 +9:15
136 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 28 +9:16
137 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE 30 +9:18
138 Roy CURVERS NED GIA 35 +9:19
139 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GRS 29 +9:21
140 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL 28 +9:26
141 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 25 +9:28
142 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN 28 +9:30
143 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 35 +9:31
144 Jens VOIGT GER TFR 43 +9:32
145 Marcel KITTEL GER GIA 26 +9:33
146 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN 29 +9:33
147 Matthew BUSCHE USA TFR 29 +9:41
148 Jean Marc MARINO FRA CAN 31 +9:43
149 Grégory RAST SUI TFR 34 +9:50
150 Mark RENSHAW AUS OPQ 32 +9:50
151 Thomas LEEZER NED BEL 29 +9:53
152 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY 33 +9:53
153 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN 25 +9:56
154 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BEL 32 +9:56
155 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 28 +10:15
156 Romain FEILLU FRA BSE 30 +10:33
157 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM 34 +10:36
158 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 35 +10:48
159 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 31 +11:00
160 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 34 +11:40
161 Alex HOWES USA GRS 26 +11:43
162 Cheng JI CHN GIA 27 +12:11
163 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 28 +12:19
164 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 37 +12:28

 
 

General Classification after Stage 20

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 30 86:37:52
2 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 37 +7:52
3 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 24 +8:24
4 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 34 +9:55
5 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 26 +11:44
6 Romain BARDET France ALM 24 +11:46
7 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic TNE 27 +14:41
8 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 37 +18:12
9 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands BEL 34 +18:20
10 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands BEL 28 +21:24
11 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 28 +23:16
12 Frank SCHLECK Luxembourg TFR 34 +25:57
13 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB 31 +34:01
14 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT 30 +36:50
15 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands BEL 27 +38:15
16 Brice FEILLU France BSE 29 +43:59
17 Christopher HORNER United States LAM 43 +44:46
18 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 30 +46:40
19 John GADRET France MOV 35 +47:30
20 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 27 +52:11
21 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM 27 +58:00
22 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 28 +59:29
23 Richie PORTE Australia SKY 29 +1:00:35
24 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium OPQ 28 +1:06:11
25 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 27 +1:08:56
26 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 35 +1:17:43
27 Peter VELITS Slovakia BMC 29 +1:19:53
28 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ 24 +1:20:49
29 Tony GALLOPIN France LTB 26 +1:28:28
30 Arnold JEANNESSON France FDJ 28 +1:32:31
31 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 30 +1:37:01
32 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM 28 +1:38:27
33 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands GIA 24 +1:48:09
34 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 35 +1:48:28
35 Peter STETINA United States BMC 27 +1:52:45
36 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 29 +1:54:50
37 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV 31 +1:55:57
38 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC 29 +1:56:58
39 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland TCS 30 +1:58:28
40 Bram TANKINK Netherlands BEL 36 +1:59:17
41 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 25 +2:00:50
42 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 35 +2:08:07
43 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC 28 +2:09:52
44 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 25 +2:17:53
45 Amaël MOINARD France BMC 32 +2:18:40
46 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 27 +2:21:18
47 Tony MARTIN Germany OPQ 29 +2:25:20
48 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 35 +2:29:06
49 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 35 +2:31:40
50 Paul VOSS Germany TNE 28 +2:32:25
51 Rudy MOLARD France COF 25 +2:33:26
52 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy CAN 28 +2:34:01
53 Benjamin KING United States GRS 25 +2:41:26
54 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 35 +2:44:21
55 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ 30 +2:49:03
56 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands GRS 25 +2:49:20
57 Jérémy ROY France FDJ 31 +2:49:37
58 Jérôme PINEAU France IAM 34 +2:50:50
59 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 24 +2:51:43
60 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 28 +2:52:00
61 Peter SAGAN Slovakia CAN 24 +2:53:16
62 Florian GUILLOU France BSE 32 +2:53:20
63 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB 33 +2:53:38
64 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 34 +2:53:53
65 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC 30 +2:55:04
66 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM 30 +2:56:02
67 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 26 +2:56:12
68 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland TNE 34 +2:58:00
69 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 27 +2:59:05
70 Michael ALBASINI Switzerland OGE 34 +3:06:00
71 Jan BARTA Czech Republic TNE 30 +3:07:27
72 Tiago MACHADO Portugal TNE 29 +3:07:40
73 Kévin REZA France EUC 26 +3:08:30
74 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS 33 +3:09:00
75 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM 36 +3:12:19
76 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 30 +3:14:41
77 Nicolas EDET France COF 27 +3:18:56
78 Anthony DELAPLACE France BSE 25 +3:20:57
79 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 32 +3:21:04
80 Marco MARCATO Italy CAN 30 +3:21:16
81 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTB 34 +3:22:24
82 Biel KADRI France ALM 28 +3:22:42
83 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 31 +3:22:57
84 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC 30 +3:25:29
85 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 33 +3:27:08
86 Sébastien REICHENBACH Switzerland IAM 25 +3:27:19
87 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 25 +3:30:51
88 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia COF 27 +3:34:05
89 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 34 +3:36:33
90 Samuel DUMOULIN France ALM 34 +3:38:19
91 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain MOV 34 +3:38:27
92 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ 30 +3:38:49
93 Koen DE KORT Netherlands GIA 32 +3:39:01
94 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ 25 +3:39:05
95 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 31 +3:39:28
96 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 34 +3:41:10
97 Lars BOOM Netherlands BEL 29 +3:41:33
98 Matthew BUSCHE United States TFR 29 +3:41:58
99 Alexandre PICHOT France EUC 31 +3:42:26
100 Sébastien MINARD France ALM 32 +3:42:38
101 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT 27 +3:43:25
102 Grégory RAST Switzerland TFR 34 +3:43:37
103 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ 29 +3:43:44
104 Florian VACHON France BSE 29 +3:44:40
105 Bryan COQUARD France EUC 22 +3:45:09
106 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY 33 +3:45:22
107 Cyril LEMOINE France COF 31 +3:46:14
108 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium BEL 26 +3:46:18
109 Jens VOIGT Germany TFR 43 +3:46:52
110 Julien SIMON France COF 29 +3:47:05
111 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTB 29 +3:52:39
112 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN 29 +3:52:52
113 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE 28 +3:54:42
114 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Spain MOV 28 +3:55:20
115 Roy CURVERS Netherlands GIA 35 +3:57:50
116 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSE 30 +3:58:17
117 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium BEL 32 +4:00:13
118 Fabio SABATINI Italy CAN 29 +4:00:39
119 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 40 +4:01:36
120 Christophe RIBLON France ALM 33 +4:04:15
121 Christian MEIER Canada OGE 29 +4:04:17
122 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 23 +4:05:03
123 John DEGENKOLB Germany GIA 25 +4:06:30
124 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal TNE 29 +4:07:01
125 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 27 +4:12:10
126 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY 33 +4:13:45
127 Alex HOWES United States GRS 26 +4:18:10
128 Yohann GENE France EUC 33 +4:18:50
129 Maxim IGLINSKY Kazakhstan AST 33 +4:21:34
130 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 37 +4:21:56
131 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 28 +4:22:33
132 Arnaud GERARD France BSE 30 +4:23:19
133 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands BEL 29 +4:23:25
134 Michael MORKOV Denmark TCS 29 +4:26:29
135 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT 37 +4:28:55
136 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia CAN 28 +4:29:14
137 Jack BAUER New Zealand GRS 29 +4:30:15
138 Armindo FONSECA France BSE 25 +4:30:19
139 Roger KLUGE Germany IAM 28 +4:34:03
140 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands GRS 29 +4:34:29
141 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania GRS 26 +4:38:06
142 Mark RENSHAW Australia OPQ 32 +4:39:27
143 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 29 +4:39:49
144 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE 31 +4:40:06
145 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTB 32 +4:41:21
146 Albert TIMMER Netherlands GIA 29 +4:41:55
147 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST 34 +4:42:48
148 Zakkari DEMPSTER Australia TNE 27 +4:45:04
149 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy OPQ 40 +4:45:11
150 André GREIPEL Germany LTB 32 +4:45:18
151 Romain FEILLU France BSE 30 +4:45:28
152 Benoit JARRIER France BSE 25 +4:46:28
153 Danny PATE United States SKY 35 +4:46:56
154 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC 31 +4:47:56
155 Tom VEELERS Netherlands GIA 30 +4:53:41
156 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT 28 +4:57:34
157 Adrien PETIT France COF 24 +4:58:44
158 William BONNET France FDJ 32 +5:00:06
159 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 23 +5:00:53
160 Jean Marc MARINO France CAN 31 +5:02:53
161 Marcel KITTEL Germany GIA 26 +5:06:51
162 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN 25 +5:10:55
163 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM 25 +5:12:22
164 Cheng JI China GIA 27 +5:53:23