2014 Tour de France Stage 19 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Tour de France results for Stage 19


- Stage 19 (Maubourguet to Bergerac (208.5 km)) -

 

Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin-Sharp) won Stage 19.  Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) remains overall leader.
More Tour de France Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS 26 4:43:41
2 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA 25 +7
3 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 27 +7
4 Mark RENSHAW AUS OPQ 32 +7
5 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 34 +7
6 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ 40 +7
7 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM 34 +7
8 Julien SIMON FRA COF 29 +7
9 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL 26 +7
10 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB 29 +7
11 Romain FEILLU FRA BSE 30 +7
12 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ 25 +7
13 Jan BAKELANTS BEL OPQ 28 +7
14 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS 29 +7
15 Marco MARCATO ITA CAN 30 +7
16 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 31 +7
17 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 24 +7
18 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 24 +7
19 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ 28 +7
20 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 34 +7
21 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ 30 +7
22 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 29 +7
23 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 31 +7
24 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 30 +7
25 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 27 +7
26 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF 25 +7
27 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 27 +7
28 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 28 +7
29 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL 27 +7
30 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 26 +7
31 Peter VELITS SVK BMC 29 +7
32 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 28 +7
33 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 30 +7
34 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 30 +7
35 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB 31 +7
36 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 37 +7
37 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 29 +7
38 Christopher HORNER USA LAM 43 +7
39 Christian MEIER CAN OGE 29 +1:06
40 Grégory RAST SUI TFR 34 +7
41 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 28 +7
42 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB 33 +7
43 André GREIPEL GER LTB 32 +7
44 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 34 +7
45 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 27 +7
46 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTB 26 +7
47 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 37 +7
48 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 37 +7
49 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL 28 +7
50 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 30 +1:06
51 Nicolas ROCHE IRL TCS 30 +7
52 John GADRET FRA MOV 35 +7
53 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 35 +7
54 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 25 +7
55 Jens VOIGT GER TFR 43 +3:10
56 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 34 +7
57 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 35 +3:10
58 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC 31 +1:06
59 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 22 +7
60 Tom DUMOULIN NED GIA 24 +1:06
61 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 34 +1:06
62 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 40 +1:06
63 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 25 +3:10
64 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 28 +3:10
65 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 31 +3:10
66 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 34 +3:10
67 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 25 +3:10
68 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 29 +3:10
69 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 29 +3:10
70 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE 30 +3:10
71 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 30 +3:10
72 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ 30 +7
73 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 28 +3:10
74 Benjamin KING USA GRS 25 +3:10
75 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS 33 +3:10
76 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL 34 +7
77 Bram TANKINK NED BEL 36 +7
78 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 33 +1:06
79 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 27 +7
80 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 24 +7
81 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 30 +7
82 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 34 +7
83 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 29 +7
84 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 26 +1:06
85 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE 34 +3:47
86 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE 27 +7
87 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 29 +1:06
88 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED GRS 25 +4:20
89 Albert TIMMER NED GIA 29 +4:34
90 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN 28 +4:38
91 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN 29 +4:38
92 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN 24 +7
93 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV 28 +7
94 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 30 +5:12
95 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 27 +5:12
96 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 28 +5:12
97 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 27 +5:12
98 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 31 +5:12
99 Thomas LEEZER NED BEL 29 +5:12
100 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 34 +5:12
101 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 30 +5:12
102 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 32 +5:12
103 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE 32 +5:12
104 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF 27 +5:12
105 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 35 +5:16
106 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GRS 29 +5:16
107 Alex HOWES USA GRS 26 +5:16
108 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 28 +7
109 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE 29 +5:58
110 Jan BARTA CZE TNE 30 +5:58
111 William BONNET FRA FDJ 32 +5:58
112 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 31 +5:58
113 Lars BOOM NED BEL 29 +5:58
114 Peter STETINA USA BMC 27 +5:58
115 Kévin REZA FRA EUC 26 +5:58
116 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 25 +5:58
117 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST 33 +5:58
118 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 32 +5:58
119 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 33 +5:58
120 Tiago MACHADO POR TNE 29 +5:58
121 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 29 +5:58
122 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV 34 +5:58
123 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 25 +5:58
124 Roy CURVERS NED GIA 35 +5:58
125 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY 33 +5:58
126 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 35 +5:58
127 Jean Marc MARINO FRA CAN 31 +5:58
128 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 32 +5:58
129 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 36 +5:58
130 Paul VOSS GER TNE 28 +5:58
131 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE 27 +5:58
132 Matthew BUSCHE USA TFR 29 +5:58
133 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE 31 +5:58
134 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 35 +5:58
135 Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE 25 +5:58
136 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 35 +5:58
137 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BEL 32 +5:58
138 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 31 +5:58
139 Danny PATE USA SKY 35 +5:58
140 Tom VEELERS NED GIA 30 +5:58
141 Marcel KITTEL GER GIA 26 +5:58
142 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 33 +5:58
143 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 29 +6:08
144 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN 29 +7:57
145 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN 28 +7:57
146 Adrien PETIT FRA COF 24 +7:57
147 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB 34 +7:57
148 Koen DE KORT NED GIA 32 +7:57
149 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN 25 +7:57
150 Roger KLUGE GER IAM 28 +7:57
151 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 23 +7:57
152 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT 28 +7:57
153 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 27 +7:57
154 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 33 +7:57
155 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB 32 +7:57
156 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 37 +7:57
157 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ 24 +7:57
158 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 25 +7:57
159 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 28 +7:57
160 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM 25 +7:57
161 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 23 +8:03
162 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 30 +8:52
163 Jack BAUER NZL GRS 29 +7
164 Cheng JI CHN GIA 27 +12:41

 
 

General Classification after Stage 19

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 30 85:29:33
2 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 24 +7:10
3 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 37 +7:23
4 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 34 +7:25
5 Romain BARDET France ALM 24 +9:27
6 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 26 +11:34
7 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands BEL 28 +13:56
8 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands BEL 34 +14:15
9 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic TNE 27 +14:37
10 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 37 +16:25
11 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 28 +17:48
12 Frank SCHLECK Luxembourg TFR 34 +21:33
13 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB 31 +29:58
14 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT 30 +32:30
15 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands BEL 27 +34:30
16 Brice FEILLU France BSE 29 +38:36
17 Christopher HORNER United States LAM 43 +39:28
18 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 30 +41:34
19 John GADRET France MOV 35 +41:41
20 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 27 +50:34
21 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM 27 +52:40
22 Richie PORTE Australia SKY 29 +55:52
23 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 28 +56:26
24 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium OPQ 28 +1:01:06
25 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 27 +1:02:20
26 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 35 +1:12:36
27 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ 24 +1:16:45
28 Peter VELITS Slovakia BMC 29 +1:18:27
29 Tony GALLOPIN France LTB 26 +1:24:55
30 Arnold JEANNESSON France FDJ 28 +1:26:53
31 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 30 +1:32:49
32 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM 28 +1:33:56
33 Peter STETINA United States BMC 27 +1:47:01
34 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 35 +1:47:50
35 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 29 +1:47:55
36 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands GIA 24 +1:48:28
37 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC 29 +1:52:35
38 Bram TANKINK Netherlands BEL 36 +1:52:47
39 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland TCS 30 +1:52:52
40 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV 31 +1:53:40
41 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 25 +1:58:48
42 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 35 +1:59:17
43 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC 28 +2:04:23
44 Amaël MOINARD France BMC 32 +2:12:53
45 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 25 +2:13:41
46 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 27 +2:15:10
47 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 35 +2:25:16
48 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy CAN 28 +2:26:29
49 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 35 +2:27:01
50 Tony MARTIN Germany OPQ 29 +2:27:18
51 Rudy MOLARD France COF 25 +2:27:47
52 Paul VOSS Germany TNE 28 +2:28:36
53 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 35 +2:36:48
54 Benjamin KING United States GRS 25 +2:38:06
55 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 28 +2:41:39
56 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands GRS 25 +2:42:58
57 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ 30 +2:43:32
58 Jérôme PINEAU France IAM 34 +2:46:37
59 Florian GUILLOU France BSE 32 +2:47:00
60 Jérémy ROY France FDJ 31 +2:47:05
61 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB 33 +2:48:00
62 Peter SAGAN Slovakia CAN 24 +2:48:43
63 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC 30 +2:49:08
64 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 24 +2:49:10
65 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM 30 +2:50:17
66 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 26 +2:52:02
67 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 34 +2:53:12
68 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland TNE 34 +2:54:39
69 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 27 +2:58:05
70 Michael ALBASINI Switzerland OGE 34 +3:01:44
71 Kévin REZA France EUC 26 +3:02:58
72 Tiago MACHADO Portugal TNE 29 +3:03:48
73 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS 33 +3:05:47
74 Jan BARTA Czech Republic TNE 30 +3:07:38
75 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM 36 +3:11:05
76 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 30 +3:11:26
77 Nicolas EDET France COF 27 +3:14:02
78 Biel KADRI France ALM 28 +3:14:25
79 Marco MARCATO Italy CAN 30 +3:15:56
80 Anthony DELAPLACE France BSE 25 +3:17:39
81 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTB 34 +3:18:00
82 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 32 +3:19:18
83 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 33 +3:19:53
84 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 31 +3:20:11
85 Sébastien REICHENBACH Switzerland IAM 25 +3:21:18
86 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC 30 +3:21:28
87 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 25 +3:29:19
88 Samuel DUMOULIN France ALM 34 +3:29:41
89 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia COF 27 +3:31:22
90 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ 30 +3:31:42
91 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 34 +3:32:32
92 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain MOV 34 +3:32:35
93 Koen DE KORT Netherlands GIA 32 +3:33:47
94 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ 25 +3:33:59
95 Matthew BUSCHE United States TFR 29 +3:34:15
96 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 34 +3:35:20
97 Grégory RAST Switzerland TFR 34 +3:35:45
98 Sébastien MINARD France ALM 32 +3:35:55
99 Lars BOOM Netherlands BEL 29 +3:36:20
100 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ 29 +3:36:27
101 Alexandre PICHOT France EUC 31 +3:37:01
102 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 31 +3:37:21
103 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY 33 +3:37:27
104 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium BEL 26 +3:39:02
105 Jens VOIGT Germany TFR 43 +3:39:18
106 Julien SIMON France COF 29 +3:40:08
107 Bryan COQUARD France EUC 22 +3:40:34
108 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT 27 +3:41:17
109 Florian VACHON France BSE 29 +3:41:32
110 Cyril LEMOINE France COF 31 +3:42:38
111 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTB 29 +3:47:23
112 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE 28 +3:47:24
113 Roy CURVERS Netherlands GIA 35 +3:50:29
114 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSE 30 +3:50:57
115 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN 29 +3:51:37
116 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Spain MOV 28 +3:52:02
117 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium BEL 32 +3:52:15
118 Fabio SABATINI Italy CAN 29 +3:53:04
119 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 40 +3:55:24
120 Christian MEIER Canada OGE 29 +3:58:19
121 Christophe RIBLON France ALM 33 +4:00:11
122 John DEGENKOLB Germany GIA 25 +4:01:00
123 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 23 +4:03:23
124 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal TNE 29 +4:04:36
125 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 27 +4:06:45
126 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY 33 +4:07:38
127 Alex HOWES United States GRS 26 +4:08:25
128 Yohann GENE France EUC 33 +4:11:57
129 Maxim IGLINSKY Kazakhstan AST 33 +4:14:18
130 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands BEL 29 +4:15:30
131 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT 37 +4:18:25
132 Arnaud GERARD France BSE 30 +4:18:59
133 Michael MORKOV Denmark TCS 29 +4:19:32
134 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 28 +4:19:35
135 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 37 +4:20:31
136 Armindo FONSECA France BSE 25 +4:22:49
137 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia CAN 28 +4:22:58
138 Jack BAUER New Zealand GRS 29 +4:24:16
139 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands GRS 29 +4:27:06
140 Roger KLUGE Germany IAM 28 +4:28:35
141 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania GRS 26 +4:31:22
142 Mark RENSHAW Australia OPQ 32 +4:31:35
143 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST 34 +4:33:06
144 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 29 +4:35:08
145 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTB 32 +4:35:46
146 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE 31 +4:35:55
147 Albert TIMMER Netherlands GIA 29 +4:36:12
148 Romain FEILLU France BSE 30 +4:36:53
149 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy OPQ 40 +4:38:14
150 André GREIPEL Germany LTB 32 +4:38:17
151 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC 31 +4:38:54
152 Zakkari DEMPSTER Australia TNE 27 +4:39:52
153 Benoit JARRIER France BSE 25 +4:40:46
154 Danny PATE United States SKY 35 +4:45:53
155 Tom VEELERS Netherlands GIA 30 +4:46:58
156 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT 28 +4:54:19
157 William BONNET France FDJ 32 +4:54:32
158 Jean Marc MARINO France CAN 31 +4:55:08
159 Adrien PETIT France COF 24 +4:55:17
160 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 23 +4:56:07
161 Marcel KITTEL Germany GIA 26 +4:59:16
162 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN 25 +5:02:57
163 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM 25 +5:05:24
164 Cheng JI China GIA 27 +5:43:10