2014 Tour de France Stage 13 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Tour de France results for Stage 13


- Stage 13 (Saint-Etienne to Chamrousse (197.5 km)) -

 

Race leader Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) won Stage 13 at Chamrousse.
More Tour de France Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 30 5:12:29
2 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 25 +10
3 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE 27 +11
4 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 34 +50
5 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 24 +53
6 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 26 +1:23
7 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 24 +1:23
8 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL 34 +1:36
9 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 37 +2:09
10 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 34 +2:09
11 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 37 +2:09
12 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB 31 +2:09
13 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL 28 +2:09
14 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 28 +3:01
15 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 28 +3:01
16 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 35 +3:07
17 Christopher HORNER USA LAM 43 +3:11
18 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 27 +4:02
19 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ 24 +4:12
20 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 29 +5:55
21 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 30 +5:55
22 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 30 +6:39
23 John GADRET FRA MOV 35 +6:51
24 Peter STETINA USA BMC 27 +7:07
25 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 28 +8:48
26 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 30 +8:48
27 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 29 +8:48
28 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL 27 +8:48
29 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 28 +8:48
30 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 28 +10:05
31 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 27 +10:51
32 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 35 +11:08
33 Peter VELITS SVK BMC 29 +11:15
34 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 35 +13:35
35 Benjamin KING USA GRS 25 +13:35
36 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB 33 +13:56
37 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 34 +14:10
38 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ 30 +15:42
39 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF 25 +17:48
40 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 25 +17:48
41 Jan BAKELANTS BEL OPQ 28 +17:48
42 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN 28 +19:10
43 Nicolas ROCHE IRL TCS 30 +19:10
44 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 30 +19:35
45 Jan BARTA CZE TNE 30 +20:23
46 Bram TANKINK NED BEL 36 +20:23
47 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 32 +20:23
48 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 35 +20:23
49 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 29 +21:59
50 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 25 +21:59
51 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 34 +21:59
52 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 28 +21:59
53 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE 32 +21:59
54 Matthew BUSCHE USA TFR 29 +21:59
55 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 29 +21:59
56 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 32 +22:44
57 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ 28 +23:30
58 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 31 +23:30
59 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 30 +24:55
60 Paul VOSS GER TNE 28 +24:57
61 Tom DUMOULIN NED GIA 24 +24:57
62 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 29 +30:19
63 Koen DE KORT NED GIA 32 +32:22
64 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED GRS 25 +32:22
65 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE 29 +32:22
66 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM 25 +32:22
67 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 24 +32:22
68 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 27 +32:22
69 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB 34 +32:22
70 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV 34 +32:22
71 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 27 +32:22
72 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC 31 +32:22
73 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 31 +32:22
74 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 27 +32:22
75 Tiago MACHADO POR TNE 29 +32:22
76 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 27 +32:22
77 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 30 +32:22
78 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE 30 +32:22
79 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 30 +32:22
80 Jens VOIGT GER TFR 43 +32:22
81 Marco MARCATO ITA CAN 30 +32:22
82 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 35 +32:22
83 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 29 +32:22
84 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BEL 32 +32:22
85 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 35 +32:22
86 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF 27 +32:22
87 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS 29 +32:22
88 Thomas LEEZER NED BEL 29 +32:22
89 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 40 +32:22
90 Lars BOOM NED BEL 29 +32:30
91 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 28 +33:09
92 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 34 +33:09
93 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 31 +33:31
94 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 34 +33:56
95 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 34 +33:56
96 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE 34 +33:56
97 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 25 +33:56
98 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 28 +33:56
99 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 29 +34:11
100 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY 33 +34:16
101 Roy CURVERS NED GIA 35 +34:18
102 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ 30 +34:38
103 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 31 +36:52
104 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL 26 +38:38
105 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 26 +38:38
106 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 25 +38:38
107 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN 29 +38:38
108 Simon YATES GBR OGE 22 +38:38
109 Romain FEILLU FRA BSE 30 +38:38
110 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 36 +38:38
111 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 29 +38:38
112 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 30 +38:38
113 Christian MEIER CAN OGE 29 +38:38
114 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 34 +38:38
115 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN 24 +38:38
116 André GREIPEL GER LTB 32 +38:38
117 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN 28 +38:38
118 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN 25 +38:38
119 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 34 +38:38
120 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 31 +38:38
121 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 22 +38:38
122 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 32 +38:38
123 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE 27 +38:38
124 Grégory RAST SUI TFR 34 +38:38
125 Julien SIMON FRA COF 29 +38:38
126 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 30 +38:38
127 Jack BAUER NZL GRS 29 +38:38
128 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 27 +38:38
129 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTB 26 +38:38
130 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT 28 +38:38
131 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV 28 +38:38
132 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE 31 +38:38
133 Kévin REZA FRA EUC 26 +38:38
134 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 23 +38:38
135 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 37 +38:38
136 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 33 +38:38
137 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 28 +38:38
138 Alex HOWES USA GRS 26 +38:38
139 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB 29 +38:38
140 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 23 +38:38
141 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 29 +38:38
142 Danny PATE USA SKY 35 +38:38
143 Adrien PETIT FRA COF 24 +38:38
144 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM 34 +38:38
145 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 33 +38:38
146 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST 33 +38:38
147 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GRS 29 +38:38
148 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 27 +38:38
149 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 37 +38:38
150 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 27 +38:48
151 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN 29 +38:48
152 Jean Marc MARINO FRA CAN 31 +39:03
153 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 29 +39:06
154 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB 32 +39:06
155 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ 40 +39:15
156 Mark RENSHAW AUS OPQ 32 +39:15
157 Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE 25 +39:15
158 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 33 +39:15
159 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS 26 +39:21
160 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS 33 +39:37
161 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 31 +39:45
162 Cheng JI CHN GIA 27 +40:10
163 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 33 +40:10
164 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT 28 +40:10
165 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA 25 +40:10
166 William BONNET FRA FDJ 32 +40:10
167 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 25 +40:42
168 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ 25 +40:42
169 Albert TIMMER NED GIA 29 +41:46
170 Tom VEELERS NED GIA 30 +41:46
171 Marcel KITTEL GER GIA 26 +41:46
172 Dries DEVENYNS BEL GIA 31 +41:46
173 Roger KLUGE GER IAM 28 +41:46
OTL Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 28 +47:28
DNF Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL GRS 29  
DNF Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ 26  
DNF Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 31  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 13

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 30 56:44:03
2 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 34 +3:37
3 Romain BARDET France ALM 24 +4:24
4 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 24 +4:40
5 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 26 +5:19
6 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 37 +6:06
7 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands BEL 28 +6:17
8 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB 31 +6:27
9 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Portugal LAM 28 +8:35
10 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic TNE 27 +8:36
11 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ 24 +8:51
12 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands BEL 34 +9:18
13 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 28 +9:48
14 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 37 +10:10
15 Christopher HORNER United States LAM 43 +10:44
16 Richie PORTE Australia SKY 29 +11:11
17 Frank SCHLECK Luxembourg TFR 34 +14:00
18 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 28 +14:05
19 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 30 +14:51
20 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT 30 +16:27
21 Brice FEILLU France BSE 29 +17:27
22 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands BEL 27 +19:23
23 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 27 +26:18
24 John GADRET France MOV 35 +30:42
25 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 29 +34:50
26 Peter VELITS Slovakia BMC 29 +35:39
27 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium OPQ 28 +38:30
28 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM 27 +39:08
29 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 27 +41:34
30 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands GIA 24 +42:14
31 Bram TANKINK Netherlands BEL 36 +46:14
32 Tony GALLOPIN France LTB 26 +47:35
33 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 35 +50:55
34 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 30 +59:22
35 Tony MARTIN Germany OPQ 29 +1:00:46
36 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ 30 +1:04:02
37 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC 29 +1:04:21
38 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM 28 +1:05:41
39 Peter STETINA United States BMC 27 +1:07:05
40 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV 29 +1:07:25
41 Arnold JEANNESSON France FDJ 28 +1:08:48
42 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 35 +1:09:21
43 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 35 +1:12:22
44 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC 28 +1:13:14
45 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV 31 +1:15:38
46 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland TCS 30 +1:16:44
47 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 27 +1:17:38
48 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 28 +1:18:29
49 Paul VOSS Germany TNE 28 +1:18:46
50 Peter SAGAN Slovakia CAN 24 +1:19:46
51 Amaël MOINARD France BMC 32 +1:25:18
52 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 25 +1:25:28
53 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 35 +1:27:06
54 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB 33 +1:27:53
55 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy CAN 28 +1:28:33
56 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands GRS 25 +1:31:32
57 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 35 +1:31:55
58 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE 34 +1:34:17
59 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 35 +1:34:38
60 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain LAM 27 +1:34:40
61 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 27 +1:35:14
62 Michael ALBASINI Switzerland OGE 34 +1:36:52
63 Florian GUILLOU France BSE 32 +1:38:42
64 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 26 +1:38:46
65 Rudy MOLARD France COF 25 +1:39:42
66 Benjamin KING United States GRS 25 +1:39:43
67 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM 36 +1:39:49
68 Marco MARCATO Italy CAN 30 +1:41:52
69 Jérôme PINEAU France IAM 34 +1:41:52
70 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 32 +1:43:28
71 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 34 +1:44:53
72 Tiago MACHADO Portugal TNE 29 +1:45:11
73 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC 30 +1:47:51
74 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 25 +1:49:04
75 Jan BARTA Czech Republic TNE 30 +1:49:20
76 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ 25 +1:49:40
77 Jérémy ROY France FDJ 31 +1:49:57
78 Nicolas EDET France COF 27 +1:50:23
79 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTB 34 +1:50:38
80 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT 28 +1:52:28
81 Sébastien REICHENBACH Switzerland IAM 25 +1:55:23
82 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM 30 +1:55:23
83 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ 30 +1:55:39
84 Koen DE KORT Netherlands GIA 32 +1:56:51
85 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain MOV 34 +1:57:13
86 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium BEL 26 +1:57:49
87 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 34 +1:58:14
88 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 30 +1:58:33
89 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia IAM 30 +2:00:12
90 Biel KADRI France ALM 28 +2:00:21
91 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC 30 +2:00:56
92 Cyril LEMOINE France COF 31 +2:01:10
93 Julien SIMON France COF 29 +2:01:21
94 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 24 +2:01:27
95 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS 33 +2:03:02
96 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 34 +2:03:03
97 Kévin REZA France EUC 26 +2:03:35
98 Samuel DUMOULIN France ALM 34 +2:04:42
99 Bryan COQUARD France EUC 22 +2:05:08
100 Jens VOIGT Germany TFR 43 +2:05:43
101 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland TNE 34 +2:05:45
102 Anthony DELAPLACE France BSE 25 +2:06:17
103 Fabio SABATINI Italy CAN 29 +2:06:17
104 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 33 +2:06:38
105 Sébastien MINARD France ALM 32 +2:06:46
106 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 31 +2:06:53
107 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN 29 +2:08:02
108 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium BEL 32 +2:08:56
109 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 25 +2:09:01
110 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTB 29 +2:09:02
111 Lars BOOM Netherlands BEL 29 +2:09:03
112 Roy CURVERS Netherlands GIA 35 +2:09:32
113 Grégory RAST Switzerland TFR 34 +2:09:49
114 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE 28 +2:10:32
115 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 31 +2:11:27
116 Simon YATES Great Britain OGE 22 +2:12:04
117 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY 33 +2:13:29
118 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia COF 27 +2:15:06
119 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT 27 +2:15:17
120 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 23 +2:16:16
121 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ 29 +2:16:20
122 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSE 30 +2:16:43
123 John DEGENKOLB Germany GIA 25 +2:18:35
124 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Spain MOV 28 +2:19:02
125 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM 29 +2:21:01
126 Alexandre PICHOT France EUC 31 +2:21:18
127 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 27 +2:22:10
128 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands GRS 29 +2:25:55
129 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 40 +2:26:47
130 Matthew BUSCHE United States TFR 29 +2:27:31
131 Florian VACHON France BSE 29 +2:29:02
132 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 37 +2:29:20
133 Yohann GENE France EUC 33 +2:30:10
134 Christian MEIER Canada OGE 29 +2:31:21
135 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands BEL 29 +2:31:48
136 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 28 +2:32:30
137 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT 37 +2:32:38
138 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia CAN 28 +2:32:48
139 Alex HOWES United States GRS 26 +2:35:39
140 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal TNE 29 +2:37:47
141 Maxim IGLINSKY Kazakhstan AST 33 +2:37:57
142 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY 33 +2:39:03
143 Armindo FONSECA France BSE 25 +2:39:11
144 Arnaud GERARD France BSE 30 +2:39:37
145 Michael MORKOV Denmark TCS 29 +2:42:30
146 Jack BAUER New Zealand GRS 29 +2:43:00
147 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTB 32 +2:43:50
148 Dries DEVENYNS Belgium GIA 31 +2:46:22
149 Mark RENSHAW Australia OPQ 32 +2:47:36
150 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST 34 +2:47:36
151 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania GRS 26 +2:48:53
152 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC 31 +2:48:56
153 Zakkari DEMPSTER Australia TNE 27 +2:48:58
154 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT 28 +2:49:34
155 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 29 +2:50:37
156 Benoit JARRIER France BSE 25 +2:51:05
157 Christophe RIBLON France ALM 33 +2:51:14
158 Albert TIMMER Netherlands GIA 29 +2:53:07
159 Romain FEILLU France BSE 30 +2:53:21
160 Tom VEELERS Netherlands GIA 30 +2:54:09
161 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE 31 +2:54:19
162 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy OPQ 40 +2:54:42
163 André GREIPEL Germany LTB 32 +2:54:45
164 Roger KLUGE Germany IAM 28 +2:55:24
165 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 23 +2:58:07
166 Danny PATE United States SKY 35 +2:58:14
167 Adrien PETIT France COF 24 +2:58:59
168 Jean Marc MARINO France CAN 31 +3:04:17
169 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN 25 +3:06:13
170 William BONNET France FDJ 32 +3:07:23
171 Marcel KITTEL Germany GIA 26 +3:07:41
172 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM 25 +3:09:15
173 Cheng JI China GIA 27 +3:33:41