2014 Tour of Turkey Stage 4 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Tour of Turkey results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Fethiye to Marmaris (-- km)) -

 

 Third stage win in the race for Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quickstep).  Rein Taaramae (Cofidis) remains leader in the G.C.
More Tour of Turkey Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Mark CAVENDISH GBR OPQ 29 3:14:23
2 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 31 +0
3 Mark RENSHAW AUS OPQ 32 +0
4 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 24 +0
5 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN 25 +0
6 Jetse BOL NED BEL 25 +0
7 Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO UHC 30 +0
8 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 23 +0
9 Ahmet ORKEN TUR TRK 21 +0
10 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV 26 +0
11 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR 26 +0
12 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR 26 +0
13 Andrea PALINI ITA LAM 25 +0
14 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC 30 +0
15 Romain HARDY FRA COF 26 +0
16 Niccolo BONIFAZIO ITA LAM 21 +0
17 Nick VAN DER LIJKE NED BEL 23 +0
18 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR 25 +0
19 Gregory HABEAUX BEL WGG 32 +0
20 Rick FLENS NED BEL 31 +0
21 Andrea PERON ITA TNN 26 +0
22 Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR 24 +0
23 Mirko TEDESCHI ITA NRI 25 +0
24 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST 30 +0
25 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO URU CJR 29 +0
26 Charles PLANET FRA TNN 21 +0
27 Davide FORMOLO ITA CAN 22 +0
28 Mirac KAL TUR TRK 27 +0
29 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP TRK 33 +0
30 Tomasz KIENDYS POL CCC 37 +0
31 Wesley KREDER NED WGG 24 +0
32 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS DPC 28 +0
33 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 20 +0
34 Robbie HUCKER AUS DPC 24 +0
35 Matthias KRIZEK AUT CAN 26 +0
36 André GREIPEL GER LTB 32 +0
37 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL CCC 30 +0
38 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 27 +0
39 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF 27 +0
40 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST 31 +0
41 Adam YATES GBR OGE 22 +0
42 David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA ESP TRK 33 +0
43 Javier MEGIAS LEAL ESP TNN 31 +0
44 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB 33 +0
45 Mattia POZZO ITA NRI 25 +0
46 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS BEL WGG 28 +0
47 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL WGG 27 +0
48 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP CJR 31 +0
49 Bernard SULZBERGER AUS DPC 31 +0
50 Lachlan NORRIS AUS DPC 27 +0
51 Adrian KUREK POL CCC 26 +0
52 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE 25 +0
53 Cameron WURF AUS CAN 31 +0
54 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN CAN 25 +0
55 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ 40 +0
56 Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR 25 +0
57 Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC 36 +0
58 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC 43 +10
59 Peio BILBAO ESP CJR 24 +10
60 Nazim BAKIRCI TUR TRK 28 +12
61 Adam Phelan AUS DPC 23 +12
62 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS KAT 26 +12
63 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST 23 +12
64 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN 30 +12
65 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ VEN NRI 37 +12
66 Linus GERDEMANN GER MTN 32 +12
67 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ 32 +12
68 Joonas HENTTALA FIN TNN 23 +12
69 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 21 +12
70 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR 25 +12
71 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST 27 +12
72 Paolo COLONNA ITA BAR 27 +12
73 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF 27 +12
74 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA COF 34 +12
75 John MURPHY USA UHC 30 +12
76 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB 38 +12
77 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA NRI 27 +25
78 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ 34 +25
79 Vegard BREEN NOR LTB 24 +27
80 Gianni MEERSMAN BEL OPQ 29 +42
81 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE 22 +44
82 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN 24 +44
83 David LOZANO RIBA ESP TNN 26 +0
84 Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE COL CJR 23 +44
85 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN 30 +44
86 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 37 +48
87 Simone PONZI ITA NRI 27 +48
88 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT 29 +57
89 Jens MOURIS NED OGE 34 +1:04
90 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 28 +1:04
91 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ 32 +1:18
92 Frederik BACKAERT BEL WGG 24 +1:46
93 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 27 +2:00
94 Luca DODI ITA LAM 27 +2:00
95 Grzegorz STEPNIAK POL CCC 25 +2:00
96 Kenny DE KETELE BEL TSV 29 +2:00
97 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB 26 +2:00
98 Jai CRAWFORD AUS DPC 31 +2:00
99 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV 23 +2:00
100 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT 27 +2:00
101 Andrea MANFREDI ITA BAR 22 +2:57
102 Piotr GAWRONSKI POL CCC 24 +3:12
103 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC 36 +3:12
104 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV 27 +0
105 Jarl SALOMEIN BEL TSV 25 +3:49
106 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED BEL 27 +3:49
107 Juraj SAGAN SVK CAN 26 +3:49
108 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA ERI MTN 31 +3:49
109 Martin WESEMANN RSA MTN 30 +3:49
110 Floris GOESINNEN NED DPC 31 +3:49
111 Ahmet AKDYLEK TUR TRK 26 +3:49
112 Pawel CHARUCKI POL CCC 26 +3:49
113 Moreno DE PAUW BEL TSV 23 +3:49
114 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN 23 +4:05
115 Jérémy BESCOND FRA COF 23 +4:34
116 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 25 +4:34
117 Ken HANSON USA UHC 32 +4:34
118 Kevin DE MESMAEKER BEL TNN 23 +4:34
119 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 28 +5:40
120 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV 25 +6:47
121 Jasper DE BUYST BEL TSV 21 +6:47
122 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST 35 +6:47
123 Andrea FEDI ITA NRI 23 +6:47
124 Nicolas LEFRANCOIS FRA TNN 27 +6:47
125 Romain LEMARCHAND FRA COF 27 +6:47
126 Nico SIJMENS BEL WGG 36 +6:47
127 Frederique ROBERT BEL WGG 25 +6:47
128 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TNN 29 +6:47
129 Marc DEMAAR NED UHC 30 +6:47
130 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE ESP CJR 28 +6:47
131 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA WGG 33 +6:47
132 Petr VAKOC CZE OPQ 22 +6:47
133 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE 28 +8:17
134 Robert WAGNER GER BEL 31 +8:17
135 Graeme BROWN AUS BEL 35 +8:17
136 Wouter WIPPERT NED DPC 24 +8:17
137 Barry MARKUS NED BEL 23 +8:17
138 Sergiy GRECHYN UKR TRK 35 +8:17
139 Yuriy METLUSHENKO UKR TRK 38 +8:17
140 Theo BOS NED BEL 31 +8:17
141 Louis VERHELST BEL COF 24 +8:17
142 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB 28 +8:17
143 Francesco CHICCHI ITA NRI 34 +8:17
144 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST 23 +8:17
145 Daniele COLLI ITA NRI 32 +8:17
146 Kris BOECKMANS BEL LTB 27 +8:17

 
 

General Classification after Stage 4
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia COF 27 16:00:54
2 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 22 +6
3 Romain HARDY France COF 26 +38
4 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain CJR 31 +38
5 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN 20 +38
6 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB 33 +43
7 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Spain TRK 33 +44
8 Davide FORMOLO Italy CAN 22 +44
9 Enrico BARBIN Italy BAR 24 +44
10 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST 31 +44
11 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 27 +44
12 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS Belgium WGG 28 +44
13 Davide REBELLIN Italy CCC 43 +48
14 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Poland CCC 30 +1:01
15 David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA Spain TRK 33 +1:34
16 Peio BILBAO Spain CJR 24 +1:44
17 Javier MEGIAS LEAL Spain TNN 31 +1:46
18 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia KAT 26 +1:58
19 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Uruguay CJR 29 +2:26
20 Yohan BAGOT France COF 27 +2:26
21 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN 30 +3:34
22 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium WGG 32 +4:10
23 Paolo COLONNA Italy BAR 27 +4:10
24 Adam Phelan Australia DPC 23 +4:14
25 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT 27 +5:00
26 Nicolas EDET France COF 27 +5:10
27 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan AST 30 +5:37
28 Cameron WURF Australia CAN 31 +5:50
29 Mirac KAL Turkey TRK 27 +5:50
30 Linus GERDEMANN Germany MTN 32 +5:58
31 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR 25 +6:00
32 Nazim BAKIRCI Turkey TRK 28 +6:02
33 Christophe LE MEVEL France COF 34 +6:27
34 Matthias KRIZEK Austria CAN 26 +6:50
35 Tomasz KIENDYS Poland CCC 37 +7:43
36 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTB 38 +7:51
37 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AST 23 +7:53
38 Simone PONZI Italy NRI 27 +8:35
39 Joonas HENTTALA Finland TNN 23 +8:42
40 Wesley SULZBERGER Australia DPC 28 +8:55
41 Lachlan NORRIS Australia DPC 27 +8:55
42 Valerio CONTI Italy LAM 21 +8:56
43 Charles PLANET France TNN 21 +8:59
44 David LOZANO RIBA Spain TNN 26 +8:59
45 Vegard BREEN Norway LTB 24 +9:14
46 Jérémy BESCOND France COF 23 +9:38
47 Jetse BOL Netherlands BEL 25 +10:33
48 Marco CANOLA Italy BAR 26 +11:08
49 Jarl SALOMEIN Belgium TSV 25 +11:28
50 Wesley KREDER Netherlands WGG 24 +12:15
51 Kenny DE KETELE Belgium TSV 29 +12:15
52 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada CAN 25 +12:16
53 Alan MARANGONI Italy CAN 30 +12:35
54 Frederik BACKAERT Belgium WGG 24 +13:28
55 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy MTN 24 +13:33
56 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE 25 +13:51
57 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy UHC 30 +14:23
58 André GREIPEL Germany LTB 32 +14:23
59 Jai CRAWFORD Australia DPC 31 +14:24
60 Marc DEMAAR Netherlands UHC 30 +14:26
61 Andrea PALINI Italy LAM 25 +14:53
62 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE 22 +15:07
63 Luca DODI Italy LAM 27 +15:25
64 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV 23 +16:23
65 Gert DOCKX Belgium LTB 26 +16:23
66 Andrea MANFREDI Italy BAR 22 +17:29
67 Marco HALLER Austria KAT 23 +18:02
68 Gianni MEERSMAN Belgium OPQ 29 +18:59
69 Sergiy GRECHYN Ukraine TRK 35 +19:25
70 Nico SIJMENS Belgium WGG 36 +21:10
71 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Belgium TSV 27 +21:14
72 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 28 +22:11
73 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST 27 +22:44
74 Jelle WALLAYS Belgium TSV 25 +23:19
75 Romain LEMARCHAND France COF 27 +23:44
76 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT 29 +23:56
77 Davide FRATTINI Italy UHC 36 +24:07
78 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV 26 +24:10
79 Ahmet ORKEN Turkey TRK 21 +24:10
80 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ Venezuela NRI 37 +24:14
81 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE Spain CJR 28 +24:24
82 Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE Colombia CJR 23 +24:44
83 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy OPQ 40 +24:47
84 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST 23 +24:48
85 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT 37 +24:50
86 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE 28 +25:31
87 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil NRI 27 +25:46
88 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN 25 +25:47
89 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain OPQ 29 +25:47
90 Mark RENSHAW Australia OPQ 32 +25:47
91 Robbie HUCKER Australia DPC 24 +25:47
92 Bernard SULZBERGER Australia DPC 31 +25:47
93 Adrian KUREK Poland CCC 26 +25:47
94 Nick VAN DER LIJKE Netherlands BEL 23 +25:47
95 Kevin VAN MELSEN Belgium WGG 27 +25:47
96 Kevin DE WEERT Belgium OPQ 32 +25:59
97 Andrea PERON Italy TNN 26 +26:08
98 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN 24 +26:31
99 Iljo KEISSE Belgium OPQ 32 +27:01
100 Luis MAS BONET Spain CJR 25 +27:03
101 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ 34 +27:09
102 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 31 +27:10
103 Aldo Ino ILESIC Slovenia UHC 30 +27:10
104 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR 25 +27:19
105 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR 26 +27:43
106 Grzegorz STEPNIAK Poland CCC 25 +27:47
107 Mirko TEDESCHI Italy NRI 25 +27:58
108 John MURPHY United States UHC 30 +27:59
109 Niccolo BONIFAZIO Italy LAM 21 +28:17
110 Ahmet AKDYLEK Turkey TRK 26 +28:23
111 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE 34 +28:46
112 Juraj SAGAN Slovakia CAN 26 +29:36
113 Martin WESEMANN South Africa MTN 30 +29:36
114 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA Eritrea MTN 31 +29:36
115 Rick FLENS Netherlands BEL 31 +29:39
116 Kevin DE MESMAEKER Belgium TNN 23 +30:21
117 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa MTN 23 +30:22
118 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST 25 +30:42
119 Jasper DE BUYST Belgium TSV 21 +30:47
120 Pawel CHARUCKI Poland CCC 26 +30:54
121 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC 36 +30:59
122 Piotr GAWRONSKI Poland CCC 24 +30:59
123 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands BEL 27 +31:18
124 Mattia POZZO Italy NRI 25 +31:36
125 Floris GOESINNEN Netherlands DPC 31 +31:39
126 Ken HANSON United States UHC 32 +31:55
127 Moreno DE PAUW Belgium TSV 23 +32:03
128 Andrea FEDI Italy NRI 23 +32:34
129 Petr VAKOC Czech Republic OPQ 22 +32:34
130 Yuriy METLUSHENKO Ukraine TRK 38 +33:31
131 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TNN 29 +33:52
132 Nicolas LEFRANCOIS France TNN 27 +33:55
133 Louis VERHELST Belgium COF 24 +34:04
134 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE 28 +34:04
135 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium LTB 27 +34:04
136 Frederique ROBERT Belgium WGG 25 +34:04
137 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy WGG 33 +34:24
138 Robert WAGNER Germany BEL 31 +34:38
139 Dmitriy MURAVYEV Kazakhstan AST 35 +35:25
140 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB 28 +35:27
141 Wouter WIPPERT Netherlands DPC 24 +36:14
142 Francesco CHICCHI Italy NRI 34 +36:17
143 Graeme BROWN Australia BEL 35 +36:17
144 Barry MARKUS Netherlands BEL 23 +36:17
145 Daniele COLLI Italy NRI 32 +36:44
146 Theo BOS Netherlands BEL 31 +36:53