2014 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Giro del Trentino results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Val Daone to Monte Bondone (Trento) (175 km)) -

 

 Mikel Landa (Astana) won Stage 4.  Cadel Evans (BMC Racing) wins the 2014 Giro del Trentino.
More Giro del Trentino Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 25 4:49:39
2 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 22 +10
3 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND 36 +35
4 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 34 +41
5 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC 37 +41
6 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL 28 +41
7 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 32 +46
8 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 35 +46
9 Tiago MACHADO POR TNE 29 +49
10 Fabio ARU ITA AST 24 +49
11 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY 34 +1:04
12 Marcos GARCIA ESP CJR 28 +1:44
13 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN 30 +1:50
14 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA NRI 27 +2:05
15 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 34 +2:41
16 George BENNETT NZL CAN 24 +2:44
17 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP MOV 31 +3:08
18 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR 24 +3:26
19 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS RVL 33 +3:42
20 Mauro FINETTO ITA NRI 29 +4:06
21 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 32 +4:40
22 Eros CAPECCHI ITA MOV 28 +5:29
23 Ivan BASSO ITA CAN 37 +5:29
24 Steve MORABITO SUI BMC 31 +5:29
25 Jarlinson PANTANO COL COL 26 +5:29
26 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND 29 +6:10
27 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR 25 +6:14
28 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM 26 +6:52
29 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM 28 +6:52
30 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE 27 +6:54
31 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL 28 +6:58
32 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS RVL 25 +7:08
33 Yonder GODOY VEN AND 21 +7:52
34 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC 33 +8:03
35 Amets TXURRUKA ESP CJR 32 +8:03
36 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE 29 +9:38
37 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 22 +9:45
38 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC 30 +9:56
39 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND 26 +10:11
40 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 37 +10:54
41 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP TNE 25 +10:54
42 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 31 +10:54
43 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 28 +11:41
44 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR 25 +11:43
45 Alessio TALIANI ITA AND 24 +11:54
46 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY 23 +12:14
47 Cristiano SALERNO ITA CAN 29 +12:16
48 Diego ROSA ITA AND 25 +12:34
49 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS RVL 32 +13:04
50 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP CJR 23 +13:36
51 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA MTN 27 +13:36
52 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN NRI 25 +13:50
53 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR 27 +14:54
54 Francesco FAILLI ITA NRI 31 +15:16
55 Sylvester SZMYD POL MOV 36 +16:03
56 Damiano CARUSO ITA CAN 27 +16:03
57 Julien BERARD FRA ALM 27 +16:03
58 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL 28 +16:03
59 Emanuele SELLA ITA AND 33 +16:03
60 Mateusz TACIAK POL CCC 30 +16:03
61 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC 25 +16:03
62 Angelo PAGANI ITA BAR 26 +16:03
63 Donato DE IESO ITA BAR 25 +16:49
64 Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC 24 +18:12
65 Artur ERSHOV RUS RVL 24 +18:12
66 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC 27 +19:32
67 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 27 +19:48
68 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF SWE AST 34 +20:37
69 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND 24 +20:48
70 Sergey KLIMOV RUS RVL 34 +21:05
71 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST 29 +21:05
72 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 25 +21:05
73 Jim SOGENZO RSA MTN 24 +21:46
74 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 35 +26:38
75 Gang XU CHN LAM 30 +26:38
76 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL 34 +27:25
77 Julian KERN GER ALM 25 +27:58
78 Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL COL COL 28 +28:05
79 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE 27 +28:05
80 Moreno MOSER ITA CAN 24 +28:05
81 Dario CATALDO ITA SKY 29 +28:05
82 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 26 +28:05
83 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA BAR 25 +28:05
84 Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV 26 +28:05
85 Samuele CONTI ITA NRI 23 +28:05
86 Maciej PATERSKI POL CCC 28 +28:05
87 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC 30 +28:05
88 Antonio MOLINA ESP CJR 23 +28:05
89 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE 34 +28:05
90 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM 25 +28:05
91 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC 26 +28:05
92 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 27 +28:05
93 Evan HUFFMAN USA AST 24 +28:05
94 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV RUS RVL 24 +28:05
95 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ ESP CJR 29 +28:05
96 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA COL COL 24 +28:05
97 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 26 +28:05
98 Alexander SEROV RUS RVL 32 +28:05
99 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 31 +28:05
100 Luigi MILETTA ITA NRI 26 +28:05
101 Josef CERNY CZE CCC 21 +28:05
102 Fabio TABORRE ITA NRI 29 +28:05
103 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV 25 +28:05
104 Giorgio CECCHINEL ITA NRI 25 +28:05
105 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 28 +31:33
DNF Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 24  
DNF Martin KOHLER SUI BMC 29  
DNF Sebastian LANDER DEN BMC 23  
DNF Daniel OSS ITA BMC 27  
DNF Rick ZABEL GER BMC 21  
DNF Ramon DOMENE REYES ESP CJR 24  
DNF Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA ESP CJR 24  
DNF Fernando GRIJALBA ESP CJR 23  
DNF Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR ESP TNE 35  
DNF Scott THWAITES GBR TNE 24  
DNS Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 21  
DNS Luca DODI ITA LAM 27  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 4 (Final)
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC 37 14:14:03
2 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 32 +50
3 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 34 +1:01
4 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL 28 +1:01
5 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 22 +1:06
6 Tiago MACHADO Portugal TNE 29 +1:07
7 Fabio ARU Italy AST 24 +1:09
8 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 35 +1:11
9 Franco PELLIZOTTI Italy AND 36 +1:26
10 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 25 +1:32
11 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain MOV 31 +3:28
12 George BENNETT New Zealand CAN 24 +3:53
13 Matteo RABOTTINI Italy NRI 27 +4:03
14 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Italy BAR 24 +4:17
15 Hubert DUPONT France ALM 34 +4:22
16 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY 32 +5:42
17 Marcos GARCIA Spain CJR 28 +5:52
18 Mauro FINETTO Italy NRI 29 +6:07
19 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY 34 +6:26
20 Edoardo ZARDINI Italy BAR 25 +6:37
21 Sergey LAGUTIN Russia RVL 33 +6:41
22 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN 30 +6:46
23 Steve MORABITO Switzerland BMC 31 +6:50
24 Eros CAPECCHI Italy MOV 28 +7:01
25 Ivan BASSO Italy CAN 37 +8:10
26 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia COL 26 +8:57
27 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM 26 +9:01
28 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia RVL 25 +9:21
29 Artem OVECHKIN Russia RVL 28 +9:44
30 Marek RUTKIEWICZ Poland CCC 33 +10:50
31 Yonder GODOY Venezuela AND 21 +10:55
32 Amets TXURRUKA Spain CJR 32 +12:26
33 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland SKY 31 +12:41
34 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain TNE 25 +13:07
35 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal TNE 29 +13:18
36 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND 26 +13:46
37 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic TNE 27 +14:02
38 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND 29 +14:52
39 Diego ROSA Italy AND 25 +15:07
40 Ruben FERNANDEZ Spain CJR 23 +16:01
41 Maxime BOUET France ALM 28 +17:18
42 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela NRI 25 +17:40
43 Brent BOOKWALTER United States BMC 30 +18:23
44 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST 37 +18:55
45 Alessio TALIANI Italy AND 24 +18:58
46 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy BAR 27 +20:37
47 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 28 +20:45
48 Cristiano SALERNO Italy CAN 29 +21:01
49 Emanuele SELLA Italy AND 33 +21:38
50 Francesco FAILLI Italy NRI 31 +22:06
51 Sylvester SZMYD Poland MOV 36 +22:12
52 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 27 +22:17
53 Angelo PAGANI Italy BAR 26 +22:42
54 Mateusz TACIAK Poland CCC 30 +23:33
55 Lukasz OWSIAN Poland CCC 24 +25:03
56 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST 29 +25:38
57 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL 28 +29:04
58 Damiano CARUSO Italy CAN 27 +30:03
59 Ian BOSWELL United States SKY 23 +33:32
60 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 22 +33:47
61 Dario CATALDO Italy SKY 29 +34:44
62 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy BAR 25 +36:24
63 Moreno MOSER Italy CAN 24 +36:47
64 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland TNE 34 +37:53
65 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Rwanda MTN 27 +39:03
66 Julien BERARD France ALM 27 +39:25
67 Sergey FIRSANOV Russia RVL 32 +39:52
68 Donato DE IESO Italy BAR 25 +41:13
69 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy AND 24 +41:30
70 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Spain CJR 29 +41:50
71 Yannick EIJSSEN Belgium BMC 25 +41:59
72 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland CCC 27 +45:43
73 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Sweden AST 34 +45:47
74 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY 25 +46:05
75 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 26 +46:57
76 Fabio TABORRE Italy NRI 29 +48:52
77 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy BAR 25 +49:34
78 Gang XU China LAM 30 +49:42
79 Sergey KLIMOV Russia RVL 34 +49:44
80 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 35 +49:45
81 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 26 +51:01
82 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy TNE 27 +51:14
83 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC 30 +51:35
84 Artur ERSHOV Russia RVL 24 +51:45
85 Jim SOGENZO South Africa MTN 24 +51:47
86 Alex DOWSETT Great Britain MOV 26 +52:59
87 Adrian HONKISZ Poland CCC 26 +53:01
88 Evan HUFFMAN United States AST 24 +53:15
89 Antonio MOLINA Spain CJR 23 +53:27
90 Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL Colombia COL 28 +55:02
91 Alexander SEROV Russia RVL 32 +55:54
92 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CCC 28 +55:59
93 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL 34 +56:00
94 Julian KERN Germany ALM 25 +56:00
95 Josef CERNY Czech Republic CCC 21 +56:54
96 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM 27 +58:22
97 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV Russia RVL 24 +58:23
98 Samuele CONTI Italy NRI 23 +58:58
99 Giorgio CECCHINEL Italy NRI 25 +59:39
100 Luigi MILETTA Italy NRI 26 +1:00:41
101 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV 25 +1:03:02
102 Elia FAVILLI Italy LAM 25 +1:03:11
103 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA Colombia COL 24 +1:04:25
104 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV 31 +1:10:34
105 Biel KADRI France ALM 28 +1:16:23