2014 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Giro del Trentino results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Mori to Roncone (184.4 km)) -

 

 Cadel Evans (BMC Racing) won Stage 3, increasing his lead in the general classification.
More Giro del Trentino Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC 37 4:43:43
2 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 32 +3
3 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 25 +9
4 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 35 +18
5 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP MOV 31 +20
6 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR 24 +25
7 Fabio ARU ITA AST 24 +25
8 Tiago MACHADO POR TNE 29 +25
9 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 22 +27
10 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL 28 +28
11 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND 36 +30
12 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 34 +34
13 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR 25 +45
14 George BENNETT NZL CAN 24 +51
15 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 32 +53
16 Eros CAPECCHI ITA MOV 28 +57
17 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 31 +57
18 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 34 +1:02
19 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA NRI 27 +1:07
20 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP TNE 25 +1:12
21 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC 33 +1:12
22 Mauro FINETTO ITA NRI 29 +1:14
23 Steve MORABITO SUI BMC 31 +1:16
24 Diego ROSA ITA AND 25 +1:18
25 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS RVL 33 +1:19
26 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 27 +1:21
27 Yonder GODOY VEN AND 21 +1:28
28 Ivan BASSO ITA CAN 37 +1:29
29 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS RVL 25 +1:29
30 Marcos GARCIA ESP CJR 28 +1:42
31 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP CJR 23 +1:42
32 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND 29 +1:42
33 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM 26 +1:47
34 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND 26 +1:49
35 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL 28 +1:57
36 Amets TXURRUKA ESP CJR 32 +2:05
37 Cristiano SALERNO ITA CAN 29 +2:12
38 Jarlinson PANTANO COL COL 26 +2:20
39 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN NRI 25 +2:26
40 Francesco FAILLI ITA NRI 31 +2:46
41 Emanuele SELLA ITA AND 33 +2:46
42 Alessio TALIANI ITA AND 24 +2:49
43 Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC 24 +2:49
44 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE 29 +3:07
45 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE 27 +3:15
46 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM 28 +3:15
47 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST 29 +3:15
48 Moreno MOSER ITA CAN 24 +3:17
49 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY 34 +3:17
50 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR 27 +3:17
51 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC 30 +3:40
52 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 28 +3:47
53 Dario CATALDO ITA SKY 29 +3:50
54 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN 30 +3:50
55 Sylvester SZMYD POL MOV 36 +4:09
56 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA ESP CJR 24 +4:18
57 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 37 +4:23
58 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE 34 +4:31
59 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ ESP CJR 29 +4:43
60 Mateusz TACIAK POL CCC 30 +4:52
61 Angelo PAGANI ITA BAR 26 +5:23
62 Damiano CARUSO ITA CAN 27 +5:23
63 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL 28 +5:31
64 Julien BERARD FRA ALM 27 +9:30
65 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 26 +11:17
66 Julian KERN GER ALM 25 +14:18
67 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 35 +14:20
68 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC 25 +14:55
69 Antonio MOLINA ESP CJR 23 +16:18
70 Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV 26 +16:18
71 Gang XU CHN LAM 30 +16:18
72 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 22 +16:18
73 Sergey KLIMOV RUS RVL 34 +16:18
74 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC 27 +16:23
75 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS RVL 32 +16:24
76 Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL COL COL 28 +16:25
77 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC 30 +16:27
78 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF SWE AST 34 +16:27
79 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV RUS RVL 24 +16:27
80 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC 26 +16:27
81 Maciej PATERSKI POL CCC 28 +16:27
82 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE 27 +16:27
83 Evan HUFFMAN USA AST 24 +16:27
84 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 26 +16:27
85 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 25 +16:27
86 Alexander SEROV RUS RVL 32 +16:27
87 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND 24 +16:27
88 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 21 +16:27
89 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA MTN 27 +16:27
90 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR 25 +16:27
91 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY 23 +16:27
92 Jim SOGENZO RSA MTN 24 +16:36
93 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA BAR 25 +16:39
94 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 27 +16:39
95 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL 34 +16:39
96 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 27 +16:47
97 Josef CERNY CZE CCC 21 +17:16
98 Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR ESP TNE 35 +17:36
99 Fabio TABORRE ITA NRI 29 +17:39
100 Donato DE IESO ITA BAR 25 +19:34
101 Ramon DOMENE REYES ESP CJR 24 +22:16
102 Samuele CONTI ITA NRI 23 +23:04
103 Luca DODI ITA LAM 27 +23:07
104 Artur ERSHOV RUS RVL 24 +23:07
105 Rick ZABEL GER BMC 21 +23:44
106 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 28 +23:44
107 Sebastian LANDER DEN BMC 23 +23:44
108 Martin KOHLER SUI BMC 29 +23:44
109 Scott THWAITES GBR TNE 24 +23:44
110 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA COL COL 24 +23:44
111 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV 25 +23:44
112 Fernando GRIJALBA ESP CJR 23 +23:44
113 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM 25 +23:44
114 Luigi MILETTA ITA NRI 26 +23:44
115 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 24 +23:44
116 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 31 +23:44
117 Giorgio CECCHINEL ITA NRI 25 +23:53
DNS Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 31  
DNS Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN 29  
DNS Davide FORMOLO ITA CAN 22  
DNS Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN 25  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 3
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC 37 9:23:43
2 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 32 +45
3 Tiago MACHADO Portugal TNE 29 +59
4 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain MOV 31 +1:01
5 Fabio ARU Italy AST 24 +1:01
6 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 34 +1:01
7 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL 28 +1:01
8 Edoardo ZARDINI Italy BAR 25 +1:04
9 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 35 +1:06
10 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Italy BAR 24 +1:32
11 Franco PELLIZOTTI Italy AND 36 +1:36
12 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY 32 +1:43
13 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 22 +1:43
14 George BENNETT New Zealand CAN 24 +1:50
15 Steve MORABITO Switzerland BMC 31 +2:02
16 Eros CAPECCHI Italy MOV 28 +2:13
17 Hubert DUPONT France ALM 34 +2:22
18 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 25 +2:23
19 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland SKY 31 +2:28
20 Matteo RABOTTINI Italy NRI 27 +2:39
21 Mauro FINETTO Italy NRI 29 +2:42
22 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM 26 +2:50
23 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain TNE 25 +2:54
24 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia RVL 25 +2:54
25 Ruben FERNANDEZ Spain CJR 23 +3:06
26 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 27 +3:10
27 Diego ROSA Italy AND 25 +3:14
28 Ivan BASSO Italy CAN 37 +3:22
29 Artem OVECHKIN Russia RVL 28 +3:27
30 Marek RUTKIEWICZ Poland CCC 33 +3:28
31 Sergey LAGUTIN Russia RVL 33 +3:40
32 Yonder GODOY Venezuela AND 21 +3:44
33 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia COL 26 +4:09
34 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND 26 +4:16
35 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal TNE 29 +4:21
36 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela NRI 25 +4:31
37 Marcos GARCIA Spain CJR 28 +4:49
38 Amets TXURRUKA Spain CJR 32 +5:04
39 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST 29 +5:14
40 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA Spain CJR 24 +5:23
41 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN 30 +5:37
42 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY 34 +6:03
43 Emanuele SELLA Italy AND 33 +6:16
44 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy BAR 27 +6:24
45 Sylvester SZMYD Poland MOV 36 +6:50
46 Dario CATALDO Italy SKY 29 +7:20
47 Angelo PAGANI Italy BAR 26 +7:20
48 Francesco FAILLI Italy NRI 31 +7:31
49 Lukasz OWSIAN Poland CCC 24 +7:32
50 Alessio TALIANI Italy AND 24 +7:45
51 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic TNE 27 +7:49
52 Mateusz TACIAK Poland CCC 30 +8:11
53 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST 37 +8:42
54 Brent BOOKWALTER United States BMC 30 +9:08
55 Moreno MOSER Italy CAN 24 +9:23
56 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND 29 +9:23
57 Cristiano SALERNO Italy CAN 29 +9:26
58 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 28 +9:45
59 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland TNE 34 +10:29
60 Maxime BOUET France ALM 28 +11:07
61 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL 28 +13:42
62 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Spain CJR 29 +14:26
63 Damiano CARUSO Italy CAN 27 +14:41
64 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 26 +19:33
65 Valerio CONTI Italy LAM 21 +21:13
66 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy AND 24 +21:23
67 Fabio TABORRE Italy NRI 29 +21:28
68 Ian BOSWELL United States SKY 23 +21:59
69 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy BAR 25 +22:10
70 Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR Spain TNE 35 +23:31
71 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 26 +23:37
72 Gang XU China LAM 30 +23:45
73 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 35 +23:48
74 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy TNE 27 +23:50
75 Julien BERARD France ALM 27 +24:03
76 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC 30 +24:11
77 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 22 +24:43
78 Donato DE IESO Italy BAR 25 +25:05
79 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy BAR 25 +25:22
80 Alex DOWSETT Great Britain MOV 26 +25:35
81 Adrian HONKISZ Poland CCC 26 +25:37
82 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY 25 +25:41
83 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Sweden AST 34 +25:51
84 Evan HUFFMAN United States AST 24 +25:51
85 Antonio MOLINA Spain CJR 23 +26:03
86 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Rwanda MTN 27 +26:08
87 Yannick EIJSSEN Belgium BMC 25 +26:37
88 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland CCC 27 +26:52
89 Sergey FIRSANOV Russia RVL 32 +27:29
90 Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL Colombia COL 28 +27:38
91 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 27 +28:27
92 Alexander SEROV Russia RVL 32 +28:30
93 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CCC 28 +28:35
94 Julian KERN Germany ALM 25 +28:43
95 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL 34 +29:16
96 Sergey KLIMOV Russia RVL 34 +29:20
97 Josef CERNY Czech Republic CCC 21 +29:30
98 Jim SOGENZO South Africa MTN 24 +30:42
99 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM 27 +30:58
100 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV Russia RVL 24 +30:59
101 Samuele CONTI Italy NRI 23 +31:34
102 Luca DODI Italy LAM 27 +32:05
103 Giorgio CECCHINEL Italy NRI 25 +32:15
104 Ramon DOMENE REYES Spain CJR 24 +32:57
105 Luigi MILETTA Italy NRI 26 +33:17
106 Artur ERSHOV Russia RVL 24 +34:14
107 Fernando GRIJALBA Spain CJR 23 +34:23
108 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV 25 +35:38
109 Elia FAVILLI Italy LAM 25 +35:47
110 Scott THWAITES Great Britain TNE 24 +35:48
111 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA Colombia COL 24 +37:01
112 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM 24 +38:04
113 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV 31 +43:10
114 Rick ZABEL Germany BMC 21 +44:44
115 Martin KOHLER Switzerland BMC 29 +44:56
116 Biel KADRI France ALM 28 +45:31
117 Sebastian LANDER Denmark BMC 23 +47:26