2014 Three Days of De Panne Stage 3b Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Three Days of De Panne results for Stage 3b


- Stage 3b (De Panne to De Panne ITT (14.3 km)) -

 

 Maciej Bodnar (Cannondale) won the final stage time trial ahead of Jan Barta and David Boucher.  Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) wins the 2014 Three Days of De Panne.
More Three Days of De Panne Results

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN 29 17:51
2 Jan BARTA CZE TNE 30 +3
3 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ 34 +6
4 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 23 +7
5 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ 23 +11
6 Marcel KITTEL GER GIA 26 +13
7 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN 28 +14
8 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 24 +16
9 Sander CORDEEL BEL VGS 27 +16
10 Rob RUIJGH NED VGS 28 +25
11 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 28 +25
12 Daniele COLLI ITA NRI 32 +27
13 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 37 +27
14 Yves LAMPAERT BEL TSV 23 +28
15 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE 23 +28
16 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 27 +28
17 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ 34 +28
18 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE GIA 23 +30
19 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ 30 +30
20 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL WGG 26 +31
21 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC 30 +36
22 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 28 +37
23 Julien VERMOTE BEL OPQ 25 +37
24 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 25 +38
25 Mauro FINETTO ITA NRI 29 +38
26 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC 23 +40
27 Jens MOURIS NED OGE 34 +40
28 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ 29 +43
29 Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR 25 +45
30 Edward THEUNS BEL TSV 23 +47
31 Vegard BREEN NOR LTB 24 +51
32 Tim DE TROYER BEL WGG 24 +51
33 Sébastien ROSSELER BEL VER 33 +54
34 Jarl SALOMEIN BEL TSV 25 +55
35 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 30 +55
36 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 28 +57
37 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR 26 +58
38 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP CJR 23 +1:00
39 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL TSV 24 +1:00
40 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA ESP CJR 24 +1:00
41 Martin REIMER GER MTN 27 +1:01
42 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST 27 +1:04
43 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST 23 +1:07
44 Tom VEELERS NED GIA 30 +1:08
45 Mark RENSHAW AUS OPQ 32 +1:10
46 Marco COLEDAN ITA BAR 26 +1:11
47 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 25 +1:12
48 Matthias KRIZEK AUT CAN 26 +1:15
49 John MURPHY USA UHC 30 +1:26
50 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL WGG 36 +1:28
51 Stijn STEELS BEL TSV 25 +1:31
52 Antonio PARRINELLO ITA AND 26 +1:32
53 Timothy STEVENS BEL MMM 25 +1:33
54 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST 30 +1:33
55 Pim LIGTHART NED LTB 26 +1:37
56 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 27 +1:37
57 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC 30 +1:37
58 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS KAT 26 +1:37
59 Laurent MANGEL FRA FDJ 33 +1:38
60 Luke KEOUGH USA UHC 23 +1:39
61 Francesco CHICCHI ITA NRI 34 +1:43
62 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV 25 +1:43
63 Sebastiaan POT NED MMM 21 +1:44
64 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE 25 +1:44
65 Kevin PEETERS BEL VGS 27 +1:46
66 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV 27 +1:49
67 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC 36 +1:49
68 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU MMM 26 +1:51
69 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC 26 +1:52
70 Scott THWAITES GBR TNE 24 +1:53
71 Jaap DE MAN NED MMM 21 +1:54
72 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 23 +1:58
73 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE 31 +2:00
74 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 25 +2:01
75 Andrea PALINI ITA LAM 25 +2:02
76 Frederique ROBERT BEL WGG 25 +2:06
77 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST 23 +2:06
78 Sam LENNERTZ BEL VGS 24 +2:06
79 Bert DE BACKER BEL GIA 30 +2:06
80 Christopher JONES USA UHC 35 +2:07
81 Daniel SUMMERHILL USA UHC 25 +2:08
82 Edward KING USA CAN 31 +2:08
83 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA NRI 27 +2:11
84 Gorik GARDEYN BEL VER 34 +2:14
85 Emiel VERMEULEN BEL MMM 21 +2:14
86 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED AND 32 +2:15
87 Ken HANSON USA UHC 32 +2:17
88 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE ESP CJR 28 +2:17
89 Wouter MOL NED VER 32 +2:17
90 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV 26 +2:18
91 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB 28 +2:20
92 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND 29 +2:21
93 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 35 +2:22
94 Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC 26 +2:22
95 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND 26 +2:23
96 Paolo COLONNA ITA BAR 27 +2:24
97 Mattia POZZO ITA NRI 25 +2:30
98 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM 25 +2:37
99 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN 24 +2:46
100 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST 35 +2:50
101 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN 30 +2:52
102 Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR 24 +2:57
103 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 30 +3:01
104 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 33 +3:16
105 Nicola TESTI ITA AND 24 +3:17
106 Roberto DE PATRE ITA NRI 26 +3:21
107 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA WGG 33 +3:23
108 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN 29 +3:56
DNS Rudiger SELIG GER KAT 25  
DNS Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT 25  
DNS Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR 24  
DNS Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN 30  
DNS Albert TIMMER NED GIA 29  
DNS Filippo FORTIN ITA BAR 25  
DNS Tom STAMSNIJDER NED GIA 29  
DNS Davide VIGANO ITA CJR 30  
DNS Jonas AHLSTRAND SWE GIA 24  
DNS Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE 28  
DNS Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 31  
DNS Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB 30  
DNS Michael VINGERLING NED MMM 24  
DNS Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR 25  
DNS Jim SOGENZO RSA MTN 24  
DNS Joren SEGERS BEL MMM 23  
DNS Sea Keong LOH MAS GIA 28  
DNS Giorgio BRAMBILLA ITA VER 26  
DNS Luca DODI ITA LAM 27  
DNS Kris BOECKMANS BEL LTB 27  
DNS Fernando GRIJALBA ESP CJR 23  
DNS Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO URU CJR 29  
DNS Andrea ZORDAN ITA AND 22  
DNS Blaz JARC SLO TNE 26  
DNS Sean DE BIE BEL LTB 23  
DNS Tom GOOVAERTS BEL VER 26  
DNS Nicola BOEM ITA BAR 25  
DNS Bradley POTGIETER RSA MTN 25  
DNS Niccolo BONIFAZIO ITA LAM 21  
DNS Kurt GEYSEN BEL VGS 35  
DNS Sascha WEBER GER VER 26  
DNS Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN 23  
DNS Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL WGG 27  
DNS Andrea DAL COL ITA NRI 23  
DNS Ramon CARRETERO PAN NRI 24  
DNS Nick WYNANTS BEL VGS 22  
DNS Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT 29  
DNS Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA ERI MTN 31  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 3b
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ 23 11:38:16
2 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 23 +7
3 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ 34 +8
4 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ 30 +15
5 Marcel KITTEL Germany GIA 26 +21
6 Vincent JEROME France EUC 30 +25
7 Mauro FINETTO Italy NRI 29 +27
8 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 27 +32
9 Rob RUIJGH Netherlands VGS 28 +33
10 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT 28 +33
11 Yves LAMPAERT Belgium TSV 23 +34
12 Daniele COLLI Italy NRI 32 +35
13 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium TSV 24 +43
14 Julien VERMOTE Belgium OPQ 25 +44
15 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM 25 +46
16 Vegard BREEN Norway LTB 24 +59
17 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 30 +1:03
18 Marco CANOLA Italy BAR 26 +1:06
19 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST 27 +1:12
20 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium WGG 36 +1:36
21 Antonio PARRINELLO Italy AND 26 +1:40
22 Sacha MODOLO Italy LAM 27 +1:42
23 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy UHC 30 +1:45
24 Jelle WALLAYS Belgium TSV 25 +1:51
25 Sander CORDEEL Belgium VGS 27 +3:22
26 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN 29 +3:24
27 Jan BARTA Czech Republic TNE 30 +3:28
28 David BOUCHER France FDJ 34 +3:31
29 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia CAN 28 +3:39
30 Johan LE BON France FDJ 24 +3:41
31 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 37 +3:52
32 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden GIA 23 +3:55
33 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium WGG 26 +3:56
34 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 28 +4:02
35 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada EUC 23 +4:05
36 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ 29 +4:08
37 Luis MAS BONET Spain CJR 25 +4:10
38 Jarl SALOMEIN Belgium TSV 25 +4:20
39 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN 28 +4:22
40 Ruben FERNANDEZ Spain CJR 23 +4:25
41 Martin REIMER Germany MTN 27 +4:26
42 Tom VEELERS Netherlands GIA 30 +4:33
43 Mark RENSHAW Australia OPQ 32 +4:35
44 Marco COLEDAN Italy BAR 26 +4:36
45 Jerome COUSIN France EUC 25 +4:37
46 Stijn STEELS Belgium TSV 25 +4:47
47 John MURPHY United States UHC 30 +4:51
48 Timothy STEVENS Belgium MMM 25 +4:58
49 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan AST 30 +4:58
50 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands LTB 26 +5:02
51 Sebastiaan POT Netherlands MMM 21 +5:09
52 Jaap DE MAN Netherlands MMM 21 +5:17
53 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST 25 +5:22
54 Marco HALLER Austria KAT 23 +5:23
55 Christopher JONES United States UHC 35 +5:32
56 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil NRI 27 +5:36
57 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE 34 +5:41
58 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV 26 +5:43
59 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB 28 +5:45
60 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND 29 +5:46
61 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN 24 +6:11
62 Edward KING United States CAN 31 +6:14
63 Marco BANDIERA Italy AND 30 +6:26
64 Yohann GENE France EUC 33 +6:41
65 Edward THEUNS Belgium TSV 23 +7:31
66 Elia FAVILLI Italy LAM 25 +8:58
67 Daniel SUMMERHILL United States UHC 25 +9:28
68 Nicola RUFFONI Italy BAR 24 +10:17
69 Andrea PALINI Italy LAM 25 +10:26
70 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy WGG 33 +10:38
71 Roberto DE PATRE Italy NRI 26 +11:54
72 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Belgium TSV 27 +12:21
73 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC 36 +12:21
74 Egidijus JUODVALKIS Lithuania MMM 26 +12:23
75 Ken HANSON United States UHC 32 +12:49
76 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE Spain CJR 28 +12:49
77 Tim DE TROYER Belgium WGG 24 +12:49
78 Luke KEOUGH United States UHC 23 +13:37
79 Kevin PEETERS Belgium VGS 27 +13:45
80 Fabio SABATINI Italy CAN 29 +14:05
81 Laurent MANGEL France FDJ 33 +15:20
82 Francesco CHICCHI Italy NRI 34 +15:25
83 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE 31 +15:42
84 Gorik GARDEYN Belgium VER 34 +15:56
85 Emiel VERMEULEN Belgium MMM 21 +15:56
86 Mattia POZZO Italy NRI 25 +16:12
87 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE 23 +16:44
88 Dmitriy MURAVYEV Kazakhstan AST 35 +16:54
89 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA Spain CJR 24 +17:16
90 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AST 23 +17:23
91 Matthias KRIZEK Austria CAN 26 +17:31
92 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE 25 +18:00
93 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC 26 +18:08
94 Scott THWAITES Great Britain TNE 24 +18:09
95 Frederique ROBERT Belgium WGG 25 +18:22
96 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST 23 +18:22
97 Bert DE BACKER Belgium GIA 30 +18:22
98 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands AND 32 +18:29
99 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND 26 +18:39
100 Paolo COLONNA Italy BAR 27 +18:40
101 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN 30 +19:08
102 Sam LENNERTZ Belgium VGS 24 +19:58
103 Wouter MOL Netherlands VER 32 +20:03
104 Sébastien ROSSELER Belgium VER 33 +20:58
105 Nicola TESTI Italy AND 24 +21:03
106 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia KAT 26 +21:48
107 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 35 +22:48
108 Morgan LAMOISSON France EUC 26 +25:45