2014 Three Days of De Panne Stage 3a Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Three Days of De Panne results for Stage 3a


- Stage 3a (De Panne to De Panne (109.7 km)) -

 

 Second consecutive stage victory for Sacha Modolo (Lampre) who won Stage 3a ahead of Andrea Guardini.  Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) remains leader in the G.C.
More Three Days of De Panne Results

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 2:22:20
2 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +0
3 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED AND +0
4 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL TSV +0
5 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE +0
6 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +0
7 Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR +0
8 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +0
9 Francesco CHICCHI ITA NRI +0
10 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN +0
11 Frederique ROBERT BEL WGG +0
12 Blaz JARC SLO TNE +0
13 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +0
14 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +0
15 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA WGG +0
16 Giorgio BRAMBILLA ITA VER +0
17 John MURPHY USA UHC +0
18 Timothy STEVENS BEL MMM +0
19 Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC +0
20 Tim DE TROYER BEL WGG +0
21 Emiel VERMEULEN BEL MMM +0
22 Kevin PEETERS BEL VGS +0
23 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +0
24 Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR +0
25 Ken HANSON USA UHC +0
26 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST +0
27 Yves LAMPAERT BEL TSV +0
28 Wouter MOL NED VER +0
29 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +0
30 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +0
31 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +0
32 Rob RUIJGH NED VGS +0
33 Mauro FINETTO ITA NRI +0
34 Sam LENNERTZ BEL VGS +0
35 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +0
36 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE +0
37 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC +0
38 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +0
39 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA NRI +0
40 Daniel SUMMERHILL USA UHC +0
41 Pim LIGTHART NED LTB +0
42 Roberto DE PATRE ITA NRI +0
43 Julien VERMOTE BEL OPQ +0
44 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +0
45 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +0
46 Jan BARTA CZE TNE +0
47 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU MMM +0
48 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +0
49 Antonio PARRINELLO ITA AND +0
50 Vegard BREEN NOR LTB +0
51 Marcel KITTEL GER GIA +0
52 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN +0
53 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +0
54 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE GIA +0
55 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR +0
56 Scott THWAITES GBR TNE +0
57 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +0
58 Edward THEUNS BEL TSV +0
59 Sander CORDEEL BEL VGS +0
60 Sebastiaan POT NED MMM +0
61 Michael VINGERLING NED MMM +0
62 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR +0
63 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +0
64 Daniele COLLI ITA NRI +0
65 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL WGG +0
66 Matthias KRIZEK AUT CAN +0
67 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ +0
68 Jonas AHLSTRAND SWE GIA +0
69 Laurent MANGEL FRA FDJ +0
70 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC +0
71 Mark RENSHAW AUS OPQ +0
72 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV +0
73 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST +0
74 Tom VEELERS NED GIA +0
75 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +0
76 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +0
77 Jarl SALOMEIN BEL TSV +0
78 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +0
79 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND +0
80 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +0
81 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +0
82 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE ESP CJR +0
83 Bert DE BACKER BEL GIA +0
84 Albert TIMMER NED GIA +0
85 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA ESP CJR +0
86 Jim SOGENZO RSA MTN +0
87 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +0
88 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN +0
89 Edward KING USA CAN +0
90 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND +0
91 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +0
92 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +0
93 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED GIA +0
94 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB +0
95 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB +0
96 Sean DE BIE BEL LTB +0
97 Andrea PALINI ITA LAM +0
98 Martin REIMER GER MTN +0
99 Stijn STEELS BEL TSV +0
100 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC +0
101 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS KAT +0
102 Luca DODI ITA LAM +0
103 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +0
104 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN +0
105 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +0
106 Christopher JONES USA UHC +0
107 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL WGG +0
108 Gorik GARDEYN BEL VER +0
109 Jaap DE MAN NED MMM +0
110 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +0
111 Bradley POTGIETER RSA MTN +0
112 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC +0
113 Tom GOOVAERTS BEL VER +0
114 Paolo COLONNA ITA BAR +0
115 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV +0
116 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +0
117 Marco COLEDAN ITA BAR +0
118 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM +2:56
119 Sea Keong LOH MAS GIA +0
120 Kris BOECKMANS BEL LTB +0
121 Joren SEGERS BEL MMM +0
122 Mattia POZZO ITA NRI +0
123 Nicola TESTI ITA AND +0
124 Niccolo BONIFAZIO ITA LAM +4:27
125 Sascha WEBER GER VER +4:27
126 Luke KEOUGH USA UHC +0
127 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP CJR +0
128 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +0
129 Filippo FORTIN ITA BAR +0
130 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +0
131 Kurt GEYSEN BEL VGS +6:44
132 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN +6:44
133 Davide VIGANO ITA CJR +0
134 Andrea ZORDAN ITA AND +9:54
135 Nick WYNANTS BEL VGS +9:54
136 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +9:54
137 Sébastien ROSSELER BEL VER +9:54
138 Andrea DAL COL ITA NRI +9:54
139 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA ERI MTN +9:54
140 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL WGG +9:54
141 Ramon CARRETERO PAN NRI +9:54
142 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN +9:54
143 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ +9:54
144 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO URU CJR +9:54
145 Fernando GRIJALBA ESP CJR +9:54
146 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +9:58
DNF Martijn MAASKANT NED UHC  
DNF Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ  
DNF Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE  
DNF Joeri STALLAERT BEL VER  
DNF Andrew FENN GBR OPQ  
DNS Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT  
DNS Johnny HOOGERLAND NED AND  
DNS Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ  
DNS Oscar GATTO ITA CAN  
DNS Laurens DE VREESE BEL WGG  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 3a
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ 11:20:05
2 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium TSV +3
3 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +5
4 Mauro FINETTO Italy NRI +9
5 Vincent JEROME France EUC +9
6 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +9
7 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +20
8 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT +24
9 Sacha MODOLO Italy LAM +25
10 Yves LAMPAERT Belgium TSV +26
11 Julien VERMOTE Belgium OPQ +27
12 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +28
13 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +28
14 Marcel KITTEL Germany GIA +28
15 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy UHC +28
16 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM +28
17 Rob RUIJGH Netherlands VGS +28
18 Daniele COLLI Italy NRI +28
19 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium WGG +28
20 Antonio PARRINELLO Italy AND +28
21 Vegard BREEN Norway LTB +28
22 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +28
23 Marco CANOLA Italy BAR +28
24 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM +28
25 Jelle WALLAYS Belgium TSV +28
26 Sander CORDEEL Belgium VGS +3:26
27 Stijn STEELS Belgium TSV +3:36
28 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +3:41
29 Jaap DE MAN Netherlands MMM +3:43
30 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN +3:44
31 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +3:45
32 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN +3:45
33 Timothy STEVENS Belgium MMM +3:45
34 Luis MAS BONET Spain CJR +3:45
35 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil NRI +3:45
36 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan AST +3:45
37 John MURPHY United States UHC +3:45
38 Jan BARTA Czech Republic TNE +3:45
39 David BOUCHER France FDJ +3:45
40 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTB +3:45
41 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia CAN +3:45
42 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +3:45
43 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT +3:45
44 Mark RENSHAW Australia OPQ +3:45
45 Johan LE BON France FDJ +3:45
46 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +3:45
47 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden GIA +3:45
48 Sebastiaan POT Netherlands MMM +3:45
49 Marco BANDIERA Italy AND +3:45
50 Jonas AHLSTRAND Sweden GIA +3:45
51 Jarl SALOMEIN Belgium TSV +3:45
52 Marco COLEDAN Italy BAR +3:45
53 Tom VEELERS Netherlands GIA +3:45
54 Martin REIMER Germany MTN +3:45
55 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands LTB +3:45
56 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB +3:45
57 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium WGG +3:45
58 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR +3:45
59 Jerome COUSIN France EUC +3:45
60 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN +3:45
61 Davide VIGANO Italy CJR +3:45
62 Christopher JONES United States UHC +3:45
63 Alan MARANGONI Italy CAN +3:45
64 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +3:45
65 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +3:45
66 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada EUC +3:45
67 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +3:45
68 Ruben FERNANDEZ Spain CJR +3:45
69 Svein TUFT Canada OGE +3:45
70 Yohann GENE France EUC +3:45
71 Edward KING United States CAN +4:26
72 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +5:21
73 Albert TIMMER Netherlands GIA +6:02
74 Elia FAVILLI Italy LAM +6:41
75 Edward THEUNS Belgium TSV +7:04
76 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy WGG +7:35
77 Nicola RUFFONI Italy BAR +7:40
78 Daniel SUMMERHILL United States UHC +7:40
79 Andrea PALINI Italy LAM +8:44
80 Roberto DE PATRE Italy NRI +8:53
81 Filippo FORTIN Italy BAR +8:53
82 Fabio SABATINI Italy CAN +10:29
83 Ken HANSON United States UHC +10:52
84 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +10:52
85 Egidijus JUODVALKIS Lithuania MMM +10:52
86 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +10:52
87 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE Spain CJR +10:52
88 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Belgium TSV +10:52
89 Tim DE TROYER Belgium WGG +12:18
90 Luke KEOUGH United States UHC +12:18
91 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands GIA +12:18
92 Kevin PEETERS Belgium VGS +12:19
93 Emiel VERMEULEN Belgium MMM +14:02
94 Francesco CHICCHI Italy NRI +14:02
95 Laurent MANGEL France FDJ +14:02
96 Gorik GARDEYN Belgium VER +14:02
97 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE +14:02
98 Mattia POZZO Italy NRI +14:02
99 Dmitriy MURAVYEV Kazakhstan AST +14:24
100 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands AND +16:34
101 Frederique ROBERT Belgium WGG +16:36
102 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE +16:36
103 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE +16:36
104 Scott THWAITES Great Britain TNE +16:36
105 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AST +16:36
106 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA Spain CJR +16:36
107 Matthias KRIZEK Austria CAN +16:36
108 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND +16:36
109 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST +16:36
110 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +16:36
111 Paolo COLONNA Italy BAR +16:36
112 Bert DE BACKER Belgium GIA +16:36
113 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC +16:36
114 Wouter MOL Netherlands VER +18:06
115 Nicola TESTI Italy AND +18:06
116 Sam LENNERTZ Belgium VGS +18:12
117 Sébastien ROSSELER Belgium VER +20:24
118 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia KAT +20:31
119 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ +20:46
120 Morgan LAMOISSON France EUC +23:43
121 Michael VINGERLING Netherlands MMM +23:43
122 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR +23:43
123 Jim SOGENZO South Africa MTN +23:43
124 Joren SEGERS Belgium MMM +23:43
125 Sea Keong LOH Malaysia GIA +23:43
126 Giorgio BRAMBILLA Italy VER +25:09
127 Luca DODI Italy LAM +25:09
128 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium LTB +25:12
129 Fernando GRIJALBA Spain CJR +26:30
130 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Uruguay CJR +26:30
131 Andrea ZORDAN Italy AND +26:43
132 Blaz JARC Slovenia TNE +26:53
133 Sean DE BIE Belgium LTB +26:53
134 Tom GOOVAERTS Belgium VER +26:53
135 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR +26:53
136 Bradley POTGIETER South Africa MTN +26:53
137 Niccolo BONIFAZIO Italy LAM +28:10
138 Kurt GEYSEN Belgium VGS +30:27
139 Sascha WEBER Germany VER +31:20
140 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa MTN +33:37
141 Kevin VAN MELSEN Belgium WGG +35:03
142 Andrea DAL COL Italy NRI +36:45
143 Ramon CARRETERO Panama NRI +36:45
144 Nick WYNANTS Belgium VGS +36:45
145 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +36:45
146 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA Eritrea MTN +36:47