2014 Three Days of De Panne Stage 2 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Three Days of De Panne results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Zottegem to Koksijde (Oostduinkerke) (206 km)) -

 

 Sacha Modolo (Lampre) won Stage 2.  Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) is new race leader.
More Three Days of De Panne Results

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 4:28:15
2 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +0
3 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +0
4 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +0
5 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA WGG +0
6 Daniele COLLI ITA NRI +0
7 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC +0
8 Marcel KITTEL GER GIA +0
9 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL TSV +0
10 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR +0
11 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL WGG +0
12 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +0
13 Mauro FINETTO ITA NRI +0
14 Yves LAMPAERT BEL TSV +0
15 Vegard BREEN NOR LTB +0
16 Antonio PARRINELLO ITA AND +0
17 Oscar GATTO ITA CAN +0
18 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +0
19 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +0
20 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +0
21 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +0
22 Julien VERMOTE BEL OPQ +0
23 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +0
24 Rob RUIJGH NED VGS +0
25 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +0
26 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +0
27 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV +0
28 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +0
29 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +5
30 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +23
31 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +1:17
32 Sébastien ROSSELER BEL VER +1:29
33 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB +3:17
34 Timothy STEVENS BEL MMM +3:17
35 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +3:17
36 Joeri STALLAERT BEL VER +3:17
37 Kevin PEETERS BEL VGS +3:17
38 Emiel VERMEULEN BEL MMM +3:17
39 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN +3:17
40 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +3:17
41 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +3:17
42 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND +3:17
43 Edward THEUNS BEL TSV +3:17
44 Sebastiaan POT NED MMM +3:17
45 Roberto DE PATRE ITA NRI +3:17
46 Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR +3:17
47 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA NRI +3:17
48 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +3:17
49 Gorik GARDEYN BEL VER +3:17
50 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST +3:17
51 John MURPHY USA UHC +3:17
52 Jan BARTA CZE TNE +3:17
53 Ken HANSON USA UHC +3:17
54 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE GIA +3:17
55 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +3:17
56 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN +3:17
57 Filippo FORTIN ITA BAR +3:17
58 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +3:17
59 Marco COLEDAN ITA BAR +3:17
60 Jarl SALOMEIN BEL TSV +3:17
61 Stijn STEELS BEL TSV +3:17
62 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ +3:17
63 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN +3:17
64 Jaap DE MAN NED MMM +3:17
65 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +3:17
66 Luke KEOUGH USA UHC +3:17
67 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB +3:17
68 Sander CORDEEL BEL VGS +3:17
69 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN +3:17
70 Mark RENSHAW AUS OPQ +3:17
71 Daniel SUMMERHILL USA UHC +3:17
72 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM +3:17
73 Andrea PALINI ITA LAM +3:17
74 Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR +3:17
75 Laurent MANGEL FRA FDJ +3:17
76 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN +3:17
77 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +3:17
78 Laurens DE VREESE BEL WGG +3:17
79 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL WGG +3:17
80 Tim DE TROYER BEL WGG +3:17
81 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP CJR +3:17
82 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV +3:17
83 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +3:17
84 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU MMM +3:17
85 Edward KING USA CAN +3:17
86 Jonas AHLSTRAND SWE GIA +3:17
87 Martin REIMER GER MTN +3:17
88 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +3:17
89 Christopher JONES USA UHC +3:17
90 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC +3:17
91 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC +3:17
92 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ +3:17
93 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +3:17
94 Francesco CHICCHI ITA NRI +3:17
95 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +3:17
96 Tom VEELERS NED GIA +3:17
97 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE ESP CJR +3:17
98 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +3:17
99 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE +3:17
100 Pim LIGTHART NED LTB +3:17
101 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +3:17
102 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +3:17
103 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +3:17
104 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +3:17
105 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED GIA +3:17
106 Davide VIGANO ITA CJR +3:17
107 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +3:17
108 Mattia POZZO ITA NRI +3:17
109 Albert TIMMER NED GIA +5:34
110 Kurt GEYSEN BEL VGS +16:08
111 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA ERI MTN +16:08
112 Frederique ROBERT BEL WGG +16:08
113 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST +16:08
114 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +16:08
115 Sascha WEBER GER VER +16:08
116 Tom GOOVAERTS BEL VER +16:08
117 Luca DODI ITA LAM +16:08
118 Paolo COLONNA ITA BAR +16:08
119 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE +16:08
120 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL WGG +16:08
121 Nicola TESTI ITA AND +16:08
122 Ramon CARRETERO PAN NRI +16:08
123 Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC +16:08
124 Andrea DAL COL ITA NRI +16:08
125 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA ESP CJR +16:08
126 Fernando GRIJALBA ESP CJR +16:08
127 Scott THWAITES GBR TNE +16:08
128 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO URU CJR +16:08
129 Nick WYNANTS BEL VGS +16:08
130 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +16:08
131 Niccolo BONIFAZIO ITA LAM +16:08
132 Andrea ZORDAN ITA AND +16:08
133 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +16:08
134 Sean DE BIE BEL LTB +16:08
135 Michael VINGERLING NED MMM +16:08
136 Joren SEGERS BEL MMM +16:08
137 Sam LENNERTZ BEL VGS +16:08
138 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +16:08
139 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND +16:08
140 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE +16:08
141 Bradley POTGIETER RSA MTN +16:08
142 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN +16:08
143 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR +16:08
144 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS KAT +16:08
145 Sea Keong LOH MAS GIA +16:08
146 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED AND +16:08
147 Blaz JARC SLO TNE +16:08
148 Wouter MOL NED VER +16:08
149 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC +16:08
150 Matthias KRIZEK AUT CAN +16:08
151 Jim SOGENZO RSA MTN +16:08
152 Giorgio BRAMBILLA ITA VER +16:08
153 Bert DE BACKER BEL GIA +16:08
154 Martijn MAASKANT NED UHC +16:08
155 Kris BOECKMANS BEL LTB +16:08
156 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED AND +16:08
DNF Peter SAGAN SVK CAN  
DNF Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST  
DNF William BONNET FRA FDJ  
DNF Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG  
DNF Tom DEVRIENDT BEL MMM  
DNF Alphonse VERMOTE BEL VGS  
DNS Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE  
DNS Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE  
DNS Kevin HULSMANS BEL VGS  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 2
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ 8:57:45
2 Oscar GATTO Italy CAN +1
3 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium TSV +3
4 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +5
5 Mauro FINETTO Italy NRI +9
6 Vincent JEROME France EUC +9
7 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +9
8 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ +14
9 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +20
10 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT +24
11 Yves LAMPAERT Belgium TSV +26
12 Julien VERMOTE Belgium OPQ +27
13 Marcel KITTEL Germany GIA +28
14 Daniele COLLI Italy NRI +28
15 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +28
16 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy UHC +28
17 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM +28
18 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium WGG +28
19 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +28
20 Rob RUIJGH Netherlands VGS +28
21 Antonio PARRINELLO Italy AND +28
22 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM +28
23 Marco CANOLA Italy BAR +28
24 Vegard BREEN Norway LTB +28
25 Jelle WALLAYS Belgium TSV +28
26 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +28
27 Sacha MODOLO Italy LAM +31
28 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +33
29 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT +1:58
30 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +2:43
31 Sander CORDEEL Belgium VGS +3:26
32 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium WGG +3:26
33 Stijn STEELS Belgium TSV +3:39
34 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN +3:44
35 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTB +3:45
36 Joeri STALLAERT Belgium VER +3:45
37 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +3:45
38 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil NRI +3:45
39 Timothy STEVENS Belgium MMM +3:45
40 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN +3:45
41 Luis MAS BONET Spain CJR +3:45
42 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT +3:45
43 Marco COLEDAN Italy BAR +3:45
44 Jan BARTA Czech Republic TNE +3:45
45 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia CAN +3:45
46 Marco BANDIERA Italy AND +3:45
47 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan AST +3:45
48 Mark RENSHAW Australia OPQ +3:45
49 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +3:45
50 Jaap DE MAN Netherlands MMM +3:45
51 Johan LE BON France FDJ +3:45
52 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR +3:45
53 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +3:45
54 John MURPHY United States UHC +3:45
55 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden GIA +3:45
56 Jarl SALOMEIN Belgium TSV +3:45
57 Martin REIMER Germany MTN +3:45
58 David BOUCHER France FDJ +3:45
59 Davide VIGANO Italy CJR +3:45
60 Jonas AHLSTRAND Sweden GIA +3:45
61 Fabio SABATINI Italy CAN +3:45
62 Sebastiaan POT Netherlands MMM +3:45
63 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +3:45
64 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium WGG +3:45
65 Elia FAVILLI Italy LAM +3:45
66 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB +3:45
67 Tom VEELERS Netherlands GIA +3:45
68 Ruben FERNANDEZ Spain CJR +3:45
69 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN +3:45
70 Christopher JONES United States UHC +3:45
71 Alan MARANGONI Italy CAN +3:45
72 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +3:45
73 Jerome COUSIN France EUC +3:45
74 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada EUC +3:45
75 Svein TUFT Canada OGE +3:45
76 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands LTB +3:45
77 Yohann GENE France EUC +3:45
78 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +3:45
79 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +3:45
80 Edward KING United States CAN +4:26
81 Dmitriy MURAVYEV Kazakhstan AST +4:26
82 Mathew HAYMAN Australia OGE +4:26
83 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +5:21
84 Albert TIMMER Netherlands GIA +6:02
85 Edward THEUNS Belgium TSV +7:04
86 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy WGG +7:35
87 Daniel SUMMERHILL United States UHC +7:40
88 Nicola RUFFONI Italy BAR +7:40
89 Andrea PALINI Italy LAM +8:44
90 Roberto DE PATRE Italy NRI +8:53
91 Filippo FORTIN Italy BAR +8:53
92 Sébastien ROSSELER Belgium VER +10:30
93 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +10:52
94 Ken HANSON United States UHC +10:52
95 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +10:52
96 Egidijus JUODVALKIS Lithuania MMM +10:52
97 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Belgium TSV +10:52
98 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ +10:52
99 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE Spain CJR +10:52
100 Luke KEOUGH United States UHC +12:18
101 Tim DE TROYER Belgium WGG +12:18
102 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands GIA +12:18
103 Kevin PEETERS Belgium VGS +12:19
104 Emiel VERMEULEN Belgium MMM +14:02
105 Gorik GARDEYN Belgium VER +14:02
106 Laurent MANGEL France FDJ +14:02
107 Francesco CHICCHI Italy NRI +14:02
108 Mattia POZZO Italy NRI +14:02
109 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE +14:02
110 Frederique ROBERT Belgium WGG +16:36
111 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands AND +16:36
112 Scott THWAITES Great Britain TNE +16:36
113 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE +16:36
114 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA Spain CJR +16:36
115 Fernando GRIJALBA Spain CJR +16:36
116 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AST +16:36
117 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Uruguay CJR +16:36
118 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST +16:36
119 Matthias KRIZEK Austria CAN +16:36
120 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands AND +16:36
121 Paolo COLONNA Italy BAR +16:36
122 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND +16:36
123 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE +16:36
124 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +16:36
125 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC +16:36
126 Bert DE BACKER Belgium GIA +16:36
127 Andrea ZORDAN Italy AND +16:49
128 Nicola TESTI Italy AND +18:06
129 Wouter MOL Netherlands VER +18:06
130 Sam LENNERTZ Belgium VGS +18:12
131 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia KAT +20:31
132 Martijn MAASKANT Netherlands UHC +20:31
133 Kurt GEYSEN Belgium VGS +23:43
134 Morgan LAMOISSON France EUC +23:43
135 Joren SEGERS Belgium MMM +23:43
136 Niccolo BONIFAZIO Italy LAM +23:43
137 Michael VINGERLING Netherlands MMM +23:43
138 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa MTN +23:43
139 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR +23:43
140 Sea Keong LOH Malaysia GIA +23:43
141 Jim SOGENZO South Africa MTN +23:43
142 Luca DODI Italy LAM +25:09
143 Kevin VAN MELSEN Belgium WGG +25:09
144 Giorgio BRAMBILLA Italy VER +25:09
145 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium LTB +25:12
146 Ramon CARRETERO Panama NRI +26:51
147 Andrea DAL COL Italy NRI +26:51
148 Nick WYNANTS Belgium VGS +26:51
149 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +26:51
150 Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA Eritrea MTN +26:53
151 Tom GOOVAERTS Belgium VER +26:53
152 Sascha WEBER Germany VER +26:53
153 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR +26:53
154 Sean DE BIE Belgium LTB +26:53
155 Bradley POTGIETER South Africa MTN +26:53
156 Blaz JARC Slovenia TNE +26:53