2014 Tour de Langkawi Stage 10 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Tour de Langkawi results for Stage 10


- Stage 10 (Tasik Kenyir to Kuala Terengganu (103.1 km)) -

 

 Andrea Guardini won Stage 10 ahead of Aidis Kruopis and Francesco Chicchi.  Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour wins the 2014 Tour de Langkawi.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 2:15:55
2 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +0
3 Francesco CHICCHI ITA YEL +0
4 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +0
5 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED AND +0
6 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL +0
7 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +0
8 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC +0
9 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN +0
10 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +0
11 Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND +0
12 Michal KOLÁR SVK TCS +0
13 Theo BOS NED BEL +0
14 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +0
15 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +0
16 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +0
17 Jason CHRISTIE NZL CCN +0
18 Mehdi SOHRABI IRI TPT +0
19 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND +0
20 Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC +0
21 Burr HO HKG HKG +0
22 Rico ROGERS NZL TSI +0
23 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +0
24 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +0
25 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +0
26 Daniel KLEMME GER BCP +0
27 Gianni BELLINI ITA YEL +0
28 Lex NEDERLOF NED CCN +0
29 Mirsamad POURSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR IRI TPT +0
30 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS +0
31 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN +0
32 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE +0
33 Siu Wai KO HKG HKG +0
34 Roberto DE PATRE ITA YEL +0
35 Anuar MANAN MAS TSG +0
36 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND +0
37 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +0
38 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +0
39 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +0
40 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS +0
41 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL +0
42 Alessio TALIANI ITA AND +0
43 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS TSG +0
44 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL MAS TSG +0
45 Bradley WHITE USA UHC +0
46 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +0
47 King Wai CHEUNG HKG HKG +0
48 Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ COL UHC +0
49 Ken HANSON USA UHC +0
50 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL +0
51 Shimpei FUKUDA JPN AIS +0
52 Eric SHEPPARD AUS TSI +0
53 Ariya PHOUNSAVATH LAO CCN +0
54 Suhardi HASSAN MAS MAS +0
55 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR COL UHC +0
56 Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS +0
57 Bambang SURYADI INA INA +0
58 Vahid GHAFFARI IRI TPT +0
59 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +0
60 Hari FITRIANTO INA CCN +0
61 Luigi MILETTA ITA YEL +0
62 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN +0
63 Evgeny PETROV RUS TCS +0
64 Graeme BROWN AUS BEL +0
65 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN YEL +0
66 John Bohn EBSEN DEN CCN +11
67 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC +11
68 Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA INA INA +11
69 Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND +14
70 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +14
71 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT +18
72 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +20
73 Aiman CAHYADI INA INA +20
74 Zhi Hui JIANG CHN MSS +20
75 Ying Chuan GU CHN MSS +20
76 Chao Hua XUE CHN MSS +20
77 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH IRI TPT +20
78 Patrick LANE AUS BCP +20
79 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST +20
80 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA COL COL +24
81 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSI +27
82 Robin MANULANG INA INA +31
83 Ching Ying MOW HKG HKG +31
84 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED BEL +32
85 Lok Chun WU HKG HKG +32
86 Agung SAHBANA INA INA +32
87 Romain GUILLEMOIS FRA EUC +32
88 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE +32
89 Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM MAS MAS +32
90 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS KAT +32
91 Cameron BAYLY AUS TSI +32
92 Tural ISGANDAROV AZE BCP +40
93 Elchin ASADOV AZE BCP +40
94 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL BCP +40
95 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +48
96 Kwong LAU HKG HKG +48
97 Jing YANG CHN MSS +48
98 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE +48
99 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +1:14
100 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE +1:38
101 Jack BOBRIDGE AUS BEL +1:38
102 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +1:44
103 Michael SCHWEIZER GER BCP +2:05
104 Rick FLENS NED BEL +2:05
105 Aldi APRIANI INA INA +2:05
106 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +2:22
107 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI IRI TPT +2:22
108 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +2:22
109 Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA JPN AIS +2:53
110 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC +3:12
111 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +3:12
112 Yi Hui NI CHN MSS +3:39

 

General Classification after Stage 10 (Final)
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Mirsamad POURSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Iran TPT 35:07:16
2 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN +8
3 Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Colombia UHC +11
4 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE +20
5 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +36
6 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +40
7 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands BEL +52
8 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy AND +1:09
9 Vahid GHAFFARI Iran TPT +1:27
10 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +1:37
11 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN +1:41
12 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela YEL +2:00
13 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark CCN +2:44
14 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH Iran TPT +3:23
15 Pavel BRUTT Russia KAT +3:27
16 Ariya PHOUNSAVATH Laos CCN +3:39
17 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +3:47
18 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS +3:52
19 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC +4:49
20 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND +4:57
21 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +4:59
22 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA Colombia COL +5:11
23 Alessio TALIANI Italy AND +5:33
24 Eric SHEPPARD Australia TSI +5:59
25 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL +6:04
26 Hari FITRIANTO Indonesia CCN +9:26
27 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia TSG +10:35
28 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia KAT +10:54
29 Patrick LANE Australia BCP +11:02
30 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +11:06
31 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +11:44
32 Jason CHRISTIE New Zealand CCN +11:50
33 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +12:03
34 Mehdi SOHRABI Iran TPT +12:08
35 Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia COL +12:34
36 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE +12:35
37 King Wai CHEUNG Hong Kong, China HKG +12:39
38 Burr HO Hong Kong, China HKG +12:49
39 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TCS +12:49
40 Choon Huat GOH Singapore TSI +13:25
41 Aiman CAHYADI Indonesia INA +14:08
42 Ying Chuan GU China MSS +14:23
43 Bradley WHITE United States UHC +15:00
44 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +15:16
45 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +15:40
46 Tural ISGANDAROV Azerbaijan BCP +16:55
47 Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA Japan AIS +16:56
48 Luigi MILETTA Italy YEL +17:02
49 Omar BERTAZZO Italy AND +17:40
50 Agung SAHBANA Indonesia INA +17:59
51 Lex NEDERLOF Netherlands CCN +18:08
52 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +18:34
53 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN Denmark TCS +19:06
54 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC +19:39
55 Chao Hua XUE China MSS +19:39
56 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN +20:07
57 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +20:40
58 Theo BOS Netherlands BEL +20:48
59 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +21:05
60 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +21:12
61 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +21:17
62 Ken HANSON United States UHC +21:19
63 Daniel KLEMME Germany BCP +21:20
64 Jing YANG China MSS +21:26
65 Jack BOBRIDGE Australia BEL +21:32
66 Evgeny PETROV Russia TCS +21:42
67 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +21:53
68 Bambang SURYADI Indonesia INA +21:54
69 Francesco CHICCHI Italy YEL +22:00
70 Rico ROGERS New Zealand TSI +22:01
71 Roberto DE PATRE Italy YEL +22:33
72 Zhi Hui JIANG China MSS +22:35
73 Siu Wai KO Hong Kong, China HKG +22:53
74 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR Colombia UHC +23:07
75 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands AND +23:21
76 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL Malaysia TSG +23:22
77 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada EUC +24:17
78 Carlos Jose OCHOA Venezuela AND +24:24
79 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +24:37
80 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +24:38
81 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE +24:40
82 Michal KOLÁR Slovakia TCS +25:10
83 Matt BRAMMEIER Ireland BCP +25:17
84 Graeme BROWN Australia BEL +25:43
85 Suhardi HASSAN Malaysia MAS +26:27
86 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AST +26:37
87 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +26:44
88 Robin MANULANG Indonesia INA +28:07
89 Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA Indonesia INA +28:09
90 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +28:26
91 Cameron BAYLY Australia TSI +28:43
92 Anuar MANAN Malaysia TSG +28:57
93 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +29:20
94 Elchin ASADOV Azerbaijan BCP +30:32
95 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +30:57
96 Ching Ying MOW Hong Kong, China HKG +31:14
97 Lok Chun WU Hong Kong, China HKG +31:29
98 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST +31:56
99 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands BEL +32:43
100 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI Iran TPT +32:50
101 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +33:35
102 Michael SCHWEIZER Germany BCP +34:02
103 Aldi APRIANI Indonesia INA +34:22
104 Morgan LAMOISSON France EUC +35:09
105 Romain GUILLEMOIS France EUC +35:31
106 Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM Malaysia MAS +36:42
107 Kwong LAU Hong Kong, China HKG +37:06
108 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE +42:34
109 Shimpei FUKUDA Japan AIS +43:13
110 Yi Hui NI China MSS +44:06
111 Rick FLENS Netherlands BEL +46:00
112 Gianni BELLINI Italy YEL +47:47