2014 Tour de Langkawi Stage 9 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Tour de Langkawi results for Stage 9


- Stage 9 (Bandar Permaisuri to Kuala Terengganu (111.1 km)) -

 

 Third stage win in a row for Theo Bos (Belkin) who took Stage 9 ahead of Andrea Guardini and Aidis Kruopis.  Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour remains overall leader.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Theo BOS NED BEL 2:32:21
2 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +0
3 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +0
4 Francesco CHICCHI ITA YEL +0
5 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +0
6 Michal KOLÁR SVK TCS +0
7 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL +0
8 Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND +0
9 Daniel KLEMME GER BCP +0
10 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN +0
11 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC +0
12 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN +0
13 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +0
14 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS +0
15 Mirsamad POURSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR IRI TPT +0
16 Ken HANSON USA UHC +0
17 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +0
18 Lex NEDERLOF NED CCN +0
19 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +0
20 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED AND +0
21 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL +0
22 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +0
23 Anuar MANAN MAS TSG +0
24 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +0
25 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT +0
26 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS +0
27 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN +0
28 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +0
29 Graeme BROWN AUS BEL +0
30 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND +0
31 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +0
32 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE +0
33 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE +0
34 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +0
35 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +0
36 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +0
37 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +0
38 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +0
39 Jason CHRISTIE NZL CCN +0
40 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +0
41 Chao Hua XUE CHN MSS +0
42 Elchin ASADOV AZE BCP +0
43 Alessio TALIANI ITA AND +0
44 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +0
45 Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC +0
46 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC +0
47 Lok Chun WU HKG HKG +0
48 Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA INA INA +0
49 Bradley WHITE USA UHC +0
50 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL BCP +0
51 Ying Chuan GU CHN MSS +0
52 Aldi APRIANI INA INA +0
53 Tural ISGANDAROV AZE BCP +0
54 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS KAT +0
55 Bambang SURYADI INA INA +0
56 Agung SAHBANA INA INA +0
57 Ariya PHOUNSAVATH LAO CCN +0
58 Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM MAS MAS +0
59 Gianni BELLINI ITA YEL +0
60 Mehdi SOHRABI IRI TPT +0
61 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS TSG +0
62 Kwong LAU HKG HKG +0
63 Ching Ying MOW HKG HKG +0
64 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL MAS TSG +0
65 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND +0
66 Yi Hui NI CHN MSS +0
67 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +0
68 Hari FITRIANTO INA CCN +0
69 King Wai CHEUNG HKG HKG +0
70 Evgeny PETROV RUS TCS +0
71 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC +0
72 Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ COL UHC +0
73 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +0
74 Robin MANULANG INA INA +0
75 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE +0
76 Jing YANG CHN MSS +0
77 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED BEL +0
78 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN YEL +0
79 Roberto DE PATRE ITA YEL +0
80 Luigi MILETTA ITA YEL +0
81 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST +0
82 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +0
83 Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS +0
84 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +0
85 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +0
86 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL +0
87 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +0
88 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE +0
89 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA COL COL +0
90 Patrick LANE AUS BCP +0
91 John Bohn EBSEN DEN CCN +0
92 Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND +0
93 Rick FLENS NED BEL +0
94 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +2:02
95 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI IRI TPT +0
96 Suhardi HASSAN MAS MAS +0
97 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH IRI TPT +0
98 Shimpei FUKUDA JPN AIS +0
99 Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA JPN AIS +0
100 Romain GUILLEMOIS FRA EUC +0
101 Vahid GHAFFARI IRI TPT +0
102 Jack BOBRIDGE AUS BEL +0
103 Aiman CAHYADI INA INA +0
104 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR COL UHC +0
105 Eric SHEPPARD AUS TSI +0
106 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSI +0
107 Rico ROGERS NZL TSI +0
108 Michael SCHWEIZER GER BCP +4:01
109 Cameron BAYLY AUS TSI +0
110 Zhi Hui JIANG CHN MSS +4:35
111 Siu Wai KO HKG HKG +0
112 Burr HO HKG HKG +0

 

General Classification after Stage 9
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Mirsamad POURSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Iran TPT 32:51:21
2 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN +8
3 Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Colombia UHC +11
4 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE +20
5 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +36
6 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +40
7 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands BEL +52
8 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy AND +1:09
9 Vahid GHAFFARI Iran TPT +1:27
10 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +1:37
11 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN +1:41
12 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela YEL +2:08
13 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark CCN +2:33
14 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH Iran TPT +3:03
15 Pavel BRUTT Russia KAT +3:09
16 Ariya PHOUNSAVATH Laos CCN +3:39
17 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +3:47
18 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS +3:52
19 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +4:11
20 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC +4:38
21 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA Colombia COL +4:47
22 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND +4:57
23 Alessio TALIANI Italy AND +5:33
24 Eric SHEPPARD Australia TSI +5:59
25 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL +6:04
26 Hari FITRIANTO Indonesia CCN +9:26
27 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +9:42
28 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia KAT +10:22
29 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia TSG +10:35
30 Patrick LANE Australia BCP +10:42
31 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +11:06
32 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +11:44
33 Jason CHRISTIE New Zealand CCN +11:50
34 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE +12:03
35 Mehdi SOHRABI Iran TPT +12:08
36 Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia COL +12:34
37 King Wai CHEUNG Hong Kong, China HKG +12:39
38 Burr HO Hong Kong, China HKG +12:49
39 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TCS +12:49
40 Choon Huat GOH Singapore TSI +12:58
41 Aiman CAHYADI Indonesia INA +13:48
42 Ying Chuan GU China MSS +14:03
43 Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA Japan AIS +14:03
44 Bradley WHITE United States UHC +15:00
45 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +15:02
46 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +15:40
47 Tural ISGANDAROV Azerbaijan BCP +16:15
48 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +16:50
49 Luigi MILETTA Italy YEL +17:02
50 Agung SAHBANA Indonesia INA +17:27
51 Omar BERTAZZO Italy AND +17:40
52 Lex NEDERLOF Netherlands CCN +18:08
53 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN Denmark TCS +19:06
54 Chao Hua XUE China MSS +19:19
55 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC +19:39
56 Jack BOBRIDGE Australia BEL +19:54
57 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN +20:07
58 Jing YANG China MSS +20:38
59 Theo BOS Netherlands BEL +20:48
60 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +20:50
61 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +21:05
62 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +21:12
63 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada EUC +21:12
64 Ken HANSON United States UHC +21:19
65 Daniel KLEMME Germany BCP +21:20
66 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +21:23
67 Evgeny PETROV Russia TCS +21:42
68 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +21:53
69 Bambang SURYADI Indonesia INA +21:54
70 Rico ROGERS New Zealand TSI +22:01
71 Francesco CHICCHI Italy YEL +22:04
72 Zhi Hui JIANG China MSS +22:15
73 Roberto DE PATRE Italy YEL +22:33
74 Siu Wai KO Hong Kong, China HKG +22:53
75 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR Colombia UHC +23:07
76 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands AND +23:21
77 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL Malaysia TSG +23:22
78 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE +23:52
79 Carlos Jose OCHOA Venezuela AND +24:10
80 Matt BRAMMEIER Ireland BCP +24:37
81 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +24:37
82 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +24:38
83 Michal KOLÁR Slovakia TCS +25:10
84 Graeme BROWN Australia BEL +25:43
85 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AST +26:17
86 Suhardi HASSAN Malaysia MAS +26:27
87 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +26:44
88 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +26:58
89 Robin MANULANG Indonesia INA +27:36
90 Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA Indonesia INA +27:58
91 Cameron BAYLY Australia TSI +28:11
92 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +28:26
93 Anuar MANAN Malaysia TSG +28:57
94 Elchin ASADOV Azerbaijan BCP +29:53
95 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +30:23
96 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI Iran TPT +30:28
97 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +30:37
98 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST +30:42
99 Ching Ying MOW Hong Kong, China HKG +30:43
100 Lok Chun WU Hong Kong, China HKG +30:57
101 Michael SCHWEIZER Germany BCP +31:58
102 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands BEL +32:11
103 Aldi APRIANI Indonesia INA +32:17
104 Romain GUILLEMOIS France EUC +34:59
105 Morgan LAMOISSON France EUC +35:09
106 Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM Malaysia MAS +36:10
107 Kwong LAU Hong Kong, China HKG +36:18
108 Yi Hui NI China MSS +40:27
109 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE +40:56
110 Shimpei FUKUDA Japan AIS +43:13
111 Rick FLENS Netherlands BEL +43:55
112 Gianni BELLINI Italy YEL +47:47