2014 Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Tour de Langkawi results for Stage 7


- Stage 7 (Kota Tinggi to Pekan (230.1 km)) -

 

 Theo Bos (Belkin) won Stage 7.  Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour remains leader in the general classification.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Theo BOS NED BEL 5:33:12
2 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +0
3 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL +0
4 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR COL UHC +0
5 Michal KOLÁR SVK TCS +0
6 Ken HANSON USA UHC +0
7 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +0
8 Francesco CHICCHI ITA YEL +0
9 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +0
10 Rico ROGERS NZL TSI +0
11 Graeme BROWN AUS BEL +0
12 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +0
13 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL BCP +0
14 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +0
15 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +0
16 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC +0
17 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED AND +0
18 Daniel KLEMME GER BCP +0
19 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +0
20 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +0
21 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC +0
22 Michael SCHWEIZER GER BCP +0
23 Lex NEDERLOF NED CCN +0
24 Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND +0
25 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN +0
26 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC +0
27 Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA INA INA +0
28 Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC +0
29 Chao Hua XUE CHN MSS +0
30 Burr HO HKG HKG +0
31 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +0
32 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL +0
33 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN +0
34 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND +0
35 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +0
36 Jason CHRISTIE NZL CCN +0
37 Suhardi HASSAN MAS MAS +0
38 Mehdi SOHRABI IRI TPT +0
39 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE +0
40 Siu Wai KO HKG HKG +0
41 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN +0
42 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +0
43 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +0
44 Tural ISGANDAROV AZE BCP +0
45 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +0
46 Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ COL UHC +0
47 Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS +0
48 Zhi Hui JIANG CHN MSS +0
49 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +0
50 Mirsamad POURSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR IRI TPT +0
51 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS TSG +0
52 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND +0
53 John Bohn EBSEN DEN CCN +0
54 Alessio TALIANI ITA AND +0
55 Luigi MILETTA ITA YEL +0
56 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN YEL +0
57 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL +0
58 Elchin ASADOV AZE BCP +0
59 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +0
60 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT +0
61 Robin MANULANG INA INA +0
62 King Wai CHEUNG HKG HKG +0
63 Hari FITRIANTO INA CCN +0
64 Ying Chuan GU CHN MSS +0
65 Anuar MANAN MAS TSG +0
66 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL MAS TSG +0
67 Vahid GHAFFARI IRI TPT +0
68 Gianni BELLINI ITA YEL +0
69 Patrick LANE AUS BCP +0
70 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +0
71 Eric SHEPPARD AUS TSI +15
72 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS KAT +15
73 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA COL COL +15
74 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +15
75 Lijun BAI CHN MSS +15
76 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH IRI TPT +15
77 Aiman CAHYADI INA INA +15
78 Ariya PHOUNSAVATH LAO CCN +15
79 Lok Chun WU HKG HKG +15
80 Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA JPN AIS +15
81 Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND +15
82 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSI +15
83 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +15
84 Roberto DE PATRE ITA YEL +15
85 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST +15
86 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS +15
87 Evgeny PETROV RUS TCS +15
88 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +26
89 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +26
90 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +27
91 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE +30
92 Aldi APRIANI INA INA +30
93 Kwong LAU HKG HKG +30
94 Agung SAHBANA INA INA +32
95 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +32
96 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED BEL +32
97 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS +37
98 Romain GUILLEMOIS FRA EUC +40
99 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +40
100 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +44
101 Jack BOBRIDGE AUS BEL +44
102 Cameron BAYLY AUS TSI +53
103 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE +58
104 Thomas RABOU NED TSI +1:02
105 Bradley WHITE USA UHC +1:07
106 Ching Ying MOW HKG HKG +1:20
107 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE +1:37
108 Yi Hui NI CHN MSS +1:55
109 Bambang SURYADI INA INA +5:29
110 Jing YANG CHN MSS +5:29
111 Shimpei FUKUDA JPN AIS +5:29
112 Rick FLENS NED BEL +5:32
113 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI IRI TPT +5:32
114 Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM MAS MAS +5:32
115 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +23:59
DNF Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT  
DNF Jay MCCARTHY AUS TCS  
DNF John-Lee AUGUSTYN RSA MTN  
DNF Junrong HO SIN TSI  
DNS Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL  

 

General Classification after Stage 7
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Mirsamad POURSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Iran TPT 25:17:02
2 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN +8
3 Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Colombia UHC +11
4 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE +20
5 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +36
6 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +40
7 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands BEL +52
8 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy AND +1:09
9 Vahid GHAFFARI Iran TPT +1:27
10 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN +1:41
11 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +1:46
12 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela YEL +2:14
13 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark CCN +2:33
14 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH Iran TPT +3:03
15 Pavel BRUTT Russia KAT +3:09
16 Ariya PHOUNSAVATH Laos CCN +3:39
17 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +3:47
18 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS +3:52
19 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +4:11
20 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC +4:38
21 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA Colombia COL +4:47
22 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND +4:57
23 Alessio TALIANI Italy AND +5:33
24 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +5:38
25 Eric SHEPPARD Australia TSI +5:59
26 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL +6:04
27 Choon Huat GOH Singapore TSI +9:12
28 Hari FITRIANTO Indonesia CCN +9:26
29 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia KAT +10:22
30 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia TSG +10:35
31 Patrick LANE Australia BCP +10:42
32 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +11:06
33 Lijun BAI China MSS +11:08
34 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +11:44
35 Jason CHRISTIE New Zealand CCN +11:51
36 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE +12:03
37 Mehdi SOHRABI Iran TPT +12:08
38 Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA Japan AIS +12:09
39 Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia COL +12:34
40 King Wai CHEUNG Hong Kong, China HKG +12:39
41 Burr HO Hong Kong, China HKG +12:49
42 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TCS +12:49
43 Aiman CAHYADI Indonesia INA +13:48
44 Ying Chuan GU China MSS +14:03
45 Bradley WHITE United States UHC +15:00
46 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +15:02
47 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +15:40
48 Tural ISGANDAROV Azerbaijan BCP +16:15
49 Jack BOBRIDGE Australia BEL +16:42
50 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +16:50
51 Luigi MILETTA Italy YEL +17:02
52 Agung SAHBANA Indonesia INA +17:27
53 Omar BERTAZZO Italy AND +17:40
54 Zhi Hui JIANG China MSS +17:42
55 Lex NEDERLOF Netherlands CCN +18:08
56 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN Denmark TCS +19:06
57 Chao Hua XUE China MSS +19:19
58 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC +19:39
59 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN +20:07
60 Jing YANG China MSS +20:38
61 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +21:02
62 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +21:05
63 Theo BOS Netherlands BEL +21:08
64 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +21:12
65 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada EUC +21:12
66 Ken HANSON United States UHC +21:19
67 Daniel KLEMME Germany BCP +21:20
68 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +21:27
69 Evgeny PETROV Russia TCS +21:42
70 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +21:53
71 Bambang SURYADI Indonesia INA +21:54
72 Rico ROGERS New Zealand TSI +22:01
73 Francesco CHICCHI Italy YEL +22:04
74 Thomas RABOU Netherlands TSI +22:10
75 Roberto DE PATRE Italy YEL +22:33
76 Siu Wai KO Hong Kong, China HKG +22:53
77 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR Colombia UHC +23:07
78 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL Malaysia TSG +23:22
79 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands AND +23:25
80 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE +23:52
81 Carlos Jose OCHOA Venezuela AND +24:10
82 Cameron BAYLY Australia TSI +24:21
83 Matt BRAMMEIER Ireland BCP +24:37
84 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +24:37
85 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +24:38
86 Michal KOLÁR Slovakia TCS +25:11
87 Graeme BROWN Australia BEL +25:43
88 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AST +26:17
89 Suhardi HASSAN Malaysia MAS +26:27
90 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +26:44
91 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI Iran TPT +26:52
92 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +26:58
93 Robin MANULANG Indonesia INA +27:36
94 Michael SCHWEIZER Germany BCP +27:57
95 Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA Indonesia INA +27:58
96 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +28:26
97 Ching Ying MOW Hong Kong, China HKG +28:47
98 Anuar MANAN Malaysia TSG +28:57
99 Elchin ASADOV Azerbaijan BCP +30:02
100 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +30:23
101 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +30:37
102 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST +30:43
103 Aldi APRIANI Indonesia INA +30:46
104 Lok Chun WU Hong Kong, China HKG +30:57
105 Romain GUILLEMOIS France EUC +32:07
106 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands BEL +32:11
107 Morgan LAMOISSON France EUC +32:20
108 Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM Malaysia MAS +34:32
109 Kwong LAU Hong Kong, China HKG +36:18
110 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE +37:44
111 Yi Hui NI China MSS +38:56
112 Christophe KERN France EUC +42:20
113 Shimpei FUKUDA Japan AIS +43:13
114 Rick FLENS Netherlands BEL +43:55
115 Gianni BELLINI Italy YEL +47:47