2014 Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Tour de Langkawi results for Stage 6


- Stage 6 (Melaka to Pontian (199.1 km)) -

 

 Kenny Van Hummel won Stage 6.  Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour remains leader in the general classification.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED AND 4:29:46
2 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +0
3 Ken HANSON USA UHC +0
4 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +0
5 Michal KOLÁR SVK TCS +0
6 Francesco CHICCHI ITA YEL +0
7 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +0
8 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN +0
9 Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC +0
10 Anuar MANAN MAS TSG +0
11 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +0
12 Chao Hua XUE CHN MSS +0
13 Theo BOS NED BEL +0
14 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +0
15 Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND +0
16 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI IRI TPT +0
17 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +0
18 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL BCP +0
19 Burr HO HKG HKG +0
20 Junrong HO SIN TSI +0
21 Bambang SURYADI INA INA +0
22 Zhi Hui JIANG CHN MSS +0
23 Siu Wai KO HKG HKG +0
24 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND +0
25 Roberto DE PATRE ITA YEL +0
26 Lex NEDERLOF NED CCN +0
27 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +0
28 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL +0
29 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +0
30 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +0
31 Tural ISGANDAROV AZE BCP +0
32 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL +0
33 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +0
34 Robin MANULANG INA INA +0
35 Jason CHRISTIE NZL CCN +0
36 Lijun BAI CHN MSS +0
37 Daniel KLEMME GER BCP +0
38 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +0
39 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +0
40 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +0
41 Aiman CAHYADI INA INA +0
42 Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA INA INA +0
43 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND +0
44 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC +0
45 Vahid GHAFFARI IRI TPT +0
46 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN +0
47 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE +0
48 Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS +0
49 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR COL UHC +0
50 Mehdi SOHRABI IRI TPT +0
51 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +0
52 King Wai CHEUNG HKG HKG +0
53 Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM MAS MAS +0
54 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN +0
55 Ying Chuan GU CHN MSS +0
56 Mirsamad POURSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR IRI TPT +0
57 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL +0
58 Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA JPN AIS +0
59 Evgeny PETROV RUS TCS +0
60 Graeme BROWN AUS BEL +0
61 John-Lee AUGUSTYN RSA MTN +0
62 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS +0
63 Alessio TALIANI ITA AND +0
64 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +0
65 Shimpei FUKUDA JPN AIS +0
66 Aldi APRIANI INA INA +0
67 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +0
68 Hari FITRIANTO INA CCN +0
69 Eric SHEPPARD AUS TSI +0
70 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL MAS TSG +0
71 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS +0
72 Ching Ying MOW HKG HKG +0
73 John Bohn EBSEN DEN CCN +0
74 Yi Hui NI CHN MSS +0
75 Patrick LANE AUS BCP +0
76 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT +0
77 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSI +0
78 Luigi MILETTA ITA YEL +0
79 Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ COL UHC +0
80 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT +0
81 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC +0
82 Ariya PHOUNSAVATH LAO CCN +0
83 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS TSG +0
84 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS KAT +0
85 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL +0
86 Jing YANG CHN MSS +0
87 Kwong LAU HKG HKG +0
88 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH IRI TPT +0
89 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN YEL +0
90 Michael SCHWEIZER GER BCP +0
91 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC +0
92 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST +0
93 Bradley WHITE USA UHC +0
94 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA COL COL +0
95 Elchin ASADOV AZE BCP +0
96 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TCS +0
97 Suhardi HASSAN MAS MAS +0
98 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +12
99 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +16
100 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +16
101 Romain GUILLEMOIS FRA EUC +16
102 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE +20
103 Agung SAHBANA INA INA +34
104 Lok Chun WU HKG HKG +36
105 Gianni BELLINI ITA YEL +36
106 Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND +36
107 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +44
108 Rico ROGERS NZL TSI +0
109 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED BEL +1:16
110 Jack BOBRIDGE AUS BEL +1:16
111 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +1:19
112 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +1:19
113 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE +1:23
114 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE +1:34
115 Rick FLENS NED BEL +1:38
116 Cameron BAYLY AUS TSI +1:38
117 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +0
118 Thomas RABOU NED TSI +1:38
119 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +0
120 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +1:42

 

General Classification after Stage 6
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Mirsamad POURSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Iran TPT 19:43:50
2 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN +8
3 Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Colombia UHC +11
4 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE +20
5 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +36
6 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +40
7 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands BEL +52
8 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy AND +1:09
9 Vahid GHAFFARI Iran TPT +1:27
10 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN +1:41
11 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +1:46
12 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela YEL +2:20
13 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark CCN +2:33
14 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH Iran TPT +2:48
15 Pavel BRUTT Russia KAT +3:09
16 Ariya PHOUNSAVATH Laos CCN +3:24
17 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +3:44
18 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +3:47
19 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS +3:52
20 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA Colombia COL +4:33
21 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC +4:38
22 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND +4:57
23 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +4:58
24 Alessio TALIANI Italy AND +5:33
25 Eric SHEPPARD Australia TSI +5:51
26 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL +6:08
27 John-Lee AUGUSTYN South Africa MTN +8:05
28 Choon Huat GOH Singapore TSI +8:57
29 Hari FITRIANTO Indonesia CCN +9:26
30 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia KAT +10:07
31 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia TSG +10:35
32 Patrick LANE Australia BCP +10:42
33 Lijun BAI China MSS +10:53
34 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +11:06
35 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE +11:09
36 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +11:44
37 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia COL +11:44
38 Jason CHRISTIE New Zealand CCN +11:51
39 Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA Japan AIS +11:54
40 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT +12:02
41 Mehdi SOHRABI Iran TPT +12:08
42 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TCS +12:34
43 Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia COL +12:34
44 King Wai CHEUNG Hong Kong, China HKG +12:39
45 Burr HO Hong Kong, China HKG +12:49
46 Aiman CAHYADI Indonesia INA +13:33
47 Bradley WHITE United States UHC +13:53
48 Ying Chuan GU China MSS +14:03
49 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +15:02
50 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +15:08
51 Jing YANG China MSS +15:09
52 Jack BOBRIDGE Australia BEL +15:58
53 Tural ISGANDAROV Azerbaijan BCP +16:15
54 Bambang SURYADI Indonesia INA +16:25
55 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +16:35
56 Agung SAHBANA Indonesia INA +16:55
57 Luigi MILETTA Italy YEL +17:02
58 Omar BERTAZZO Italy AND +17:40
59 Zhi Hui JIANG China MSS +17:42
60 Lex NEDERLOF Netherlands CCN +18:08
61 Christophe KERN France EUC +18:21
62 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN Denmark TCS +18:29
63 Chao Hua XUE China MSS +19:19
64 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC +19:39
65 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN +20:07
66 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +21:02
67 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +21:05
68 Thomas RABOU Netherlands TSI +21:08
69 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +21:12
70 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TCS +21:12
71 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada EUC +21:12
72 Theo BOS Netherlands BEL +21:18
73 Ken HANSON United States UHC +21:19
74 Daniel KLEMME Germany BCP +21:20
75 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI Iran TPT +21:20
76 Evgeny PETROV Russia TCS +21:27
77 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +21:33
78 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +21:53
79 Rico ROGERS New Zealand TSI +22:01
80 Francesco CHICCHI Italy YEL +22:04
81 Roberto DE PATRE Italy YEL +22:18
82 Siu Wai KO Hong Kong, China HKG +22:53
83 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR Colombia UHC +23:07
84 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL Malaysia TSG +23:22
85 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE +23:22
86 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands AND +23:25
87 Cameron BAYLY Australia TSI +23:28
88 Junrong HO Singapore TSI +23:29
89 Carlos Jose OCHOA Venezuela AND +23:55
90 Matt BRAMMEIER Ireland BCP +24:37
91 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +24:37
92 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +24:38
93 Michal KOLÁR Slovakia TCS +25:11
94 Graeme BROWN Australia BEL +25:43
95 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AST +26:02
96 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +26:14
97 Suhardi HASSAN Malaysia MAS +26:27
98 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +26:29
99 Ching Ying MOW Hong Kong, China HKG +27:27
100 Robin MANULANG Indonesia INA +27:36
101 Michael SCHWEIZER Germany BCP +27:57
102 Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA Indonesia INA +27:58
103 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +28:26
104 Anuar MANAN Malaysia TSG +28:57
105 Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM Malaysia MAS +29:00
106 Elchin ASADOV Azerbaijan BCP +30:02
107 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +30:11
108 Aldi APRIANI Indonesia INA +30:16
109 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST +30:17
110 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +30:23
111 Lok Chun WU Hong Kong, China HKG +30:42
112 Romain GUILLEMOIS France EUC +31:27
113 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands BEL +31:39
114 Morgan LAMOISSON France EUC +32:20
115 Kwong LAU Hong Kong, China HKG +35:48
116 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE +36:07
117 Yi Hui NI China MSS +37:01
118 Shimpei FUKUDA Japan AIS +37:44
119 Rick FLENS Netherlands BEL +38:23
120 Gianni BELLINI Italy YEL +47:47