2014 Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Tour de Langkawi results for Stage 5


- Stage 5 (Karak to Rembau (139.3 km)) -

 

 Bradley White (Unitedhealthcare) won Stage 5.  Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour remains leader in the G.C.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Bradley WHITE USA UHC 3:03:28
2 Thomas RABOU NED TSI +0
3 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN +4
4 Michal KOLÁR SVK TCS +1:15
5 Rico ROGERS NZL TSI +1:15
6 Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND +1:15
7 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED AND +1:15
8 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN +1:15
9 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +1:15
10 Daniel KLEMME GER BCP +1:15
11 Francesco CHICCHI ITA YEL +1:15
12 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE +1:15
13 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TCS +1:15
14 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR COL UHC +1:15
15 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL +1:15
16 Lex NEDERLOF NED CCN +1:15
17 Chao Hua XUE CHN MSS +1:15
18 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND +1:15
19 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL +1:15
20 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +1:15
21 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +1:15
22 Burr HO HKG HKG +1:15
23 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN +1:15
24 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +1:15
25 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS TSG +1:15
26 Jason CHRISTIE NZL CCN +1:15
27 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL +1:15
28 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +1:15
29 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +1:15
30 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +1:15
31 Bambang SURYADI INA INA +1:15
32 Tural ISGANDAROV AZE BCP +1:15
33 Mehdi SOHRABI IRI TPT +1:15
34 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +1:15
35 Ken HANSON USA UHC +1:15
36 Aiman CAHYADI INA INA +1:15
37 Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ COL UHC +1:15
38 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +1:15
39 Aldi APRIANI INA INA +1:15
40 Junrong HO SIN TSI +1:15
41 Mirsamad POURSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR IRI TPT +1:15
42 Vahid GHAFFARI IRI TPT +1:15
43 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT +1:15
44 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN YEL +1:15
45 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND +1:15
46 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT +1:15
47 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC +1:15
48 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +1:15
49 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +1:15
50 Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS +1:15
51 Patrick LANE AUS BCP +1:15
52 King Wai CHEUNG HKG HKG +1:15
53 John-Lee AUGUSTYN RSA MTN +1:15
54 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC +1:15
55 Eric SHEPPARD AUS TSI +1:15
56 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +1:15
57 Alessio TALIANI ITA AND +1:15
58 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +1:15
59 Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND +1:15
60 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS +1:15
61 Evgeny PETROV RUS TCS +1:15
62 John Bohn EBSEN DEN CCN +1:15
63 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS +1:15
64 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA COL COL +1:15
65 Lijun BAI CHN MSS +1:15
66 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +1:15
67 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +1:15
68 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI IRI TPT +1:15
69 Ariya PHOUNSAVATH LAO CCN +1:15
70 Ying Chuan GU CHN MSS +1:15
71 Hari FITRIANTO INA CCN +1:15
72 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +1:15
73 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +1:15
74 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL MAS TSG +1:15
75 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH IRI TPT +1:15
76 Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA JPN AIS +1:15
77 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSI +1:15
78 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS KAT +1:15
79 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE +1:15
80 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +1:15
81 Romain GUILLEMOIS FRA EUC +1:15
82 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL BCP +1:15
83 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL +1:15
84 Jack BOBRIDGE AUS BEL +1:15
85 Robin MANULANG INA INA +1:15
86 Cameron BAYLY AUS TSI +1:29
87 Theo BOS NED BEL +1:29
88 Roberto DE PATRE ITA YEL +1:29
89 Gianni BELLINI ITA YEL +1:32
90 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +1:32
91 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE +1:32
92 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED BEL +1:53
93 Graeme BROWN AUS BEL +1:57
94 Suhardi HASSAN MAS MAS +3:24
95 Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA INA INA +3:24
96 Agung SAHBANA INA INA +3:24
97 Siu Wai KO HKG HKG +3:41
98 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +3:43
99 Jing YANG CHN MSS +3:45
100 Ching Ying MOW HKG HKG +3:45
101 Anuar MANAN MAS TSG +3:45
102 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +3:45
103 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC +3:56
104 Elchin ASADOV AZE BCP +5:32
105 Lok Chun WU HKG HKG +5:43
106 Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM MAS MAS +5:43
107 Luigi MILETTA ITA YEL +5:43
108 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +5:43
109 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +7:55
110 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +7:55
111 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST +7:55
112 Rick FLENS NED BEL +7:55
113 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE +7:55
114 Michael SCHWEIZER GER BCP +7:55
115 Shimpei FUKUDA JPN AIS +7:55
116 Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC +7:55
117 Yi Hui NI CHN MSS +8:02
118 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +8:02
119 Kwong LAU HKG HKG +8:37
120 Zhi Hui JIANG CHN MSS +9:39

 

General Classification after Stage 5
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Mirsamad POURSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Iran TPT 15:14:04
2 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN +8
3 Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Colombia UHC +11
4 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE +20
5 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +36
6 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +40
7 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands BEL +52
8 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy AND +1:09
9 Vahid GHAFFARI Iran TPT +1:27
10 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN +1:41
11 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +1:46
12 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela YEL +2:20
13 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark CCN +2:33
14 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH Iran TPT +2:48
15 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +3:00
16 Pavel BRUTT Russia KAT +3:09
17 Ariya PHOUNSAVATH Laos CCN +3:24
18 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +3:47
19 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS +3:52
20 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA Colombia COL +4:33
21 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC +4:38
22 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +4:42
23 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND +4:57
24 Alessio TALIANI Italy AND +5:33
25 Eric SHEPPARD Australia TSI +5:52
26 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL +6:08
27 John-Lee AUGUSTYN South Africa MTN +8:05
28 Choon Huat GOH Singapore TSI +8:57
29 Hari FITRIANTO Indonesia CCN +9:26
30 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia KAT +10:07
31 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia TSG +10:35
32 Patrick LANE Australia BCP +10:42
33 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE +10:49
34 Lijun BAI China MSS +10:53
35 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +11:06
36 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +11:44
37 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia COL +11:44
38 Jason CHRISTIE New Zealand CCN +11:51
39 Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA Japan AIS +11:54
40 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT +12:02
41 Mehdi SOHRABI Iran TPT +12:08
42 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TCS +12:34
43 Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia COL +12:34
44 King Wai CHEUNG Hong Kong, China HKG +12:39
45 Burr HO Hong Kong, China HKG +12:49
46 Aiman CAHYADI Indonesia INA +13:33
47 Bradley WHITE United States UHC +13:53
48 Ying Chuan GU China MSS +14:03
49 Jack BOBRIDGE Australia BEL +14:42
50 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +15:02
51 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +15:08
52 Jing YANG China MSS +15:09
53 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +15:16
54 Tural ISGANDAROV Azerbaijan BCP +16:15
55 Agung SAHBANA Indonesia INA +16:21
56 Bambang SURYADI Indonesia INA +16:25
57 Christophe KERN France EUC +17:02
58 Luigi MILETTA Italy YEL +17:02
59 Omar BERTAZZO Italy AND +17:40
60 Zhi Hui JIANG China MSS +17:42
61 Lex NEDERLOF Netherlands CCN +18:08
62 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN Denmark TCS +18:29
63 Chao Hua XUE China MSS +19:19
64 Thomas RABOU Netherlands TSI +19:35
65 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC +19:39
66 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN +20:07
67 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +21:02
68 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +21:05
69 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TCS +21:12
70 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +21:12
71 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada EUC +21:12
72 Theo BOS Netherlands BEL +21:18
73 Daniel KLEMME Germany BCP +21:20
74 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI Iran TPT +21:20
75 Ken HANSON United States UHC +21:23
76 Evgeny PETROV Russia TCS +21:27
77 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +21:41
78 Cameron BAYLY Australia TSI +21:50
79 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +21:53
80 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE +21:59
81 Rico ROGERS New Zealand TSI +22:01
82 Francesco CHICCHI Italy YEL +22:04
83 Roberto DE PATRE Italy YEL +22:18
84 Siu Wai KO Hong Kong, China HKG +22:53
85 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR Colombia UHC +23:07
86 Carlos Jose OCHOA Venezuela AND +23:19
87 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL Malaysia TSG +23:22
88 Junrong HO Singapore TSI +23:29
89 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands AND +23:35
90 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +24:22
91 Matt BRAMMEIER Ireland BCP +24:37
92 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +24:37
93 Michal KOLÁR Slovakia TCS +25:11
94 Graeme BROWN Australia BEL +25:43
95 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AST +26:02
96 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +26:02
97 Suhardi HASSAN Malaysia MAS +26:28
98 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +26:29
99 Ching Ying MOW Hong Kong, China HKG +27:27
100 Robin MANULANG Indonesia INA +27:36
101 Michael SCHWEIZER Germany BCP +27:57
102 Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA Indonesia INA +27:58
103 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +28:26
104 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST +28:35
105 Anuar MANAN Malaysia TSG +29:00
106 Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM Malaysia MAS +29:00
107 Elchin ASADOV Azerbaijan BCP +30:05
108 Lok Chun WU Hong Kong, China HKG +30:06
109 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +30:11
110 Aldi APRIANI Indonesia INA +30:16
111 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +30:23
112 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands BEL +30:23
113 Romain GUILLEMOIS France EUC +31:11
114 Morgan LAMOISSON France EUC +32:20
115 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE +34:33
116 Kwong LAU Hong Kong, China HKG +35:48
117 Rick FLENS Netherlands BEL +36:45
118 Yi Hui NI China MSS +37:04
119 Shimpei FUKUDA Japan AIS +37:44
120 Gianni BELLINI Italy YEL +47:11