2014 Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Tour de Langkawi results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Subang to Genting Highlands (110.9 km)) -

 

 Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour won Stage 4 and took over the lead in the G.C.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Mirsamad POURSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR IRI TPT 2:54:44
2 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN +4
3 Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ COL UHC +5
4 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE +10
5 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +26
6 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +34
7 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL +46
8 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND +59
9 Vahid GHAFFARI IRI TPT +1:17
10 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +1:36
11 Ariya PHOUNSAVATH LAO CCN +1:52
12 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN YEL +2:10
13 John Bohn EBSEN DEN CCN +2:23
14 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH IRI TPT +2:38
15 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +2:50
16 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN +2:50
17 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT +2:59
18 Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS +3:42
19 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC +4:28
20 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +4:32
21 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND +4:47
22 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +4:52
23 Alessio TALIANI ITA AND +5:23
24 Eric SHEPPARD AUS TSI +5:42
25 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL +5:58
26 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA COL COL +6:00
27 Jack BOBRIDGE AUS BEL +6:56
28 John-Lee AUGUSTYN RSA MTN +7:55
29 Lijun BAI CHN MSS +8:34
30 Zhi Hui JIANG CHN MSS +9:10
31 Hari FITRIANTO INA CCN +9:16
32 Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA JPN AIS +9:28
33 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSI +9:51
34 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS KAT +9:57
35 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE +10:22
36 Robin MANULANG INA INA +10:22
37 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS TSG +10:25
38 Patrick LANE AUS BCP +10:32
39 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +10:56
40 King Wai CHEUNG HKG HKG +11:07
41 Jing YANG CHN MSS +11:07
42 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL +11:34
43 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +11:34
44 Jason CHRISTIE NZL CCN +11:41
45 Suhardi HASSAN MAS MAS +11:48
46 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT +11:53
47 Aiman CAHYADI INA INA +12:01
48 Mehdi SOHRABI IRI TPT +12:03
49 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS +12:24
50 Luigi MILETTA ITA YEL +12:24
51 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL +12:24
52 Agung SAHBANA INA INA +12:29
53 Burr HO HKG HKG +12:39
54 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +12:43
55 Ying Chuan GU CHN MSS +13:53
56 Bradley WHITE USA UHC +14:15
57 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +14:52
58 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +15:06
59 Tural ISGANDAROV AZE BCP +16:05
60 Bambang SURYADI INA INA +16:15
61 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC +16:52
62 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +16:52
63 Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND +17:30
64 Lex NEDERLOF NED CCN +17:58
65 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS +18:19
66 Siu Wai KO HKG HKG +18:55
67 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +19:01
68 Chao Hua XUE CHN MSS +19:09
69 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +19:12
70 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST +19:12
71 Cameron BAYLY AUS TSI +19:31
72 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN +19:57
73 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +20:55
74 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +20:55
75 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TCS +21:02
76 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE +21:02
77 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC +21:02
78 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE +21:02
79 Thomas RABOU NED TSI +21:02
80 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +21:02
81 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +21:02
82 Michael SCHWEIZER GER BCP +21:07
83 Yi Hui NI CHN MSS +21:08
84 Theo BOS NED BEL +21:10
85 Daniel KLEMME GER BCP +21:10
86 Ken HANSON USA UHC +21:13
87 Evgeny PETROV RUS TCS +21:17
88 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI IRI TPT +21:19
89 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +21:32
90 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +21:38
91 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +21:43
92 Rico ROGERS NZL TSI +21:51
93 Roberto DE PATRE ITA YEL +21:54
94 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL MAS TSG +21:54
95 Francesco CHICCHI ITA YEL +21:54
96 Lok Chun WU HKG HKG +22:05
97 Anuar MANAN MAS TSG +22:30
98 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR COL UHC +22:57
99 Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND +23:09
100 Junrong HO SIN TSI +23:20
101 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED AND +23:25
102 Ching Ying MOW HKG HKG +23:25
103 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +23:48
104 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +23:51
105 Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM MAS MAS +24:22
106 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +24:27
107 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED BEL +24:46
108 Graeme BROWN AUS BEL +24:57
109 Michal KOLÁR SVK TCS +25:01
110 Kwong LAU HKG HKG +25:14
111 Rick FLENS NED BEL +25:28
112 Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC +25:30
113 Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA INA INA +25:39
114 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +25:41
115 Elchin ASADOV AZE BCP +25:50
116 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL BCP +25:50
117 Shimpei FUKUDA JPN AIS +25:52
118 Aldi APRIANI INA INA +26:38
119 Gianni BELLINI ITA YEL +29:01
120 Romain GUILLEMOIS FRA EUC +31:01

 

General Classification after Stage 4
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Mirsamad POURSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Iran TPT 12:09:21
2 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN +8
3 Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Colombia UHC +11
4 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE +20
5 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +36
6 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +40
7 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands BEL +52
8 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy AND +1:09
9 Vahid GHAFFARI Iran TPT +1:27
10 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +1:46
11 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela YEL +2:20
12 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark CCN +2:33
13 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH Iran TPT +2:48
14 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN +3:00
15 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +3:00
16 Pavel BRUTT Russia KAT +3:09
17 Ariya PHOUNSAVATH Laos CCN +3:24
18 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +3:47
19 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS +3:52
20 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA Colombia COL +4:33
21 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC +4:38
22 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +4:42
23 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND +4:57
24 Alessio TALIANI Italy AND +5:33
25 Eric SHEPPARD Australia TSI +5:52
26 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL +6:08
27 John-Lee AUGUSTYN South Africa MTN +8:05
28 Choon Huat GOH Singapore TSI +8:57
29 Zhi Hui JIANG China MSS +9:18
30 Hari FITRIANTO Indonesia CCN +9:26
31 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia KAT +10:07
32 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE +10:32
33 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia TSG +10:35
34 Patrick LANE Australia BCP +10:42
35 Lijun BAI China MSS +10:53
36 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +11:06
37 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +11:44
38 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia COL +11:44
39 Jason CHRISTIE New Zealand CCN +11:51
40 Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA Japan AIS +11:54
41 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT +12:02
42 Mehdi SOHRABI Iran TPT +12:08
43 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TCS +12:34
44 Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia COL +12:34
45 Luigi MILETTA Italy YEL +12:34
46 King Wai CHEUNG Hong Kong, China HKG +12:39
47 Jing YANG China MSS +12:39
48 Burr HO Hong Kong, China HKG +12:49
49 Aiman CAHYADI Indonesia INA +13:33
50 Ying Chuan GU China MSS +14:03
51 Agung SAHBANA Indonesia INA +14:12
52 Jack BOBRIDGE Australia BEL +14:42
53 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +15:02
54 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +15:08
55 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +15:16
56 Bradley WHITE United States UHC +15:21
57 Tural ISGANDAROV Azerbaijan BCP +16:15
58 Bambang SURYADI Indonesia INA +16:25
59 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC +16:58
60 Christophe KERN France EUC +17:02
61 Omar BERTAZZO Italy AND +17:40
62 Lex NEDERLOF Netherlands CCN +18:08
63 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN Denmark TCS +18:29
64 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +19:11
65 Chao Hua XUE China MSS +19:19
66 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AST +19:22
67 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +19:22
68 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN +20:07
69 Siu Wai KO Hong Kong, China HKG +20:27
70 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +21:02
71 Theo BOS Netherlands BEL +21:04
72 Thomas RABOU Netherlands TSI +21:04
73 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +21:05
74 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TCS +21:12
75 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +21:12
76 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada EUC +21:12
77 Michael SCHWEIZER Germany BCP +21:17
78 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI Iran TPT +21:20
79 Daniel KLEMME Germany BCP +21:20
80 Ken HANSON United States UHC +21:23
81 Evgeny PETROV Russia TCS +21:27
82 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST +21:48
83 Cameron BAYLY Australia TSI +21:50
84 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +21:53
85 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE +21:59
86 Rico ROGERS New Zealand TSI +22:01
87 Francesco CHICCHI Italy YEL +22:04
88 Roberto DE PATRE Italy YEL +22:04
89 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR Colombia UHC +23:07
90 Carlos Jose OCHOA Venezuela AND +23:19
91 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL Malaysia TSG +23:22
92 Junrong HO Singapore TSI +23:29
93 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +23:31
94 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands AND +23:35
95 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +23:58
96 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +24:01
97 Suhardi HASSAN Malaysia MAS +24:19
98 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +24:22
99 Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM Malaysia MAS +24:32
100 Matt BRAMMEIER Ireland BCP +24:37
101 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +24:37
102 Ching Ying MOW Hong Kong, China HKG +24:57
103 Graeme BROWN Australia BEL +25:01
104 Michal KOLÁR Slovakia TCS +25:11
105 Lok Chun WU Hong Kong, China HKG +25:38
106 Morgan LAMOISSON France EUC +25:40
107 Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA Indonesia INA +25:49
108 Elchin ASADOV Azerbaijan BCP +25:51
109 Anuar MANAN Malaysia TSG +26:30
110 Robin MANULANG Indonesia INA +27:36
111 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE +27:53
112 Kwong LAU Hong Kong, China HKG +28:26
113 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands BEL +29:45
114 Rick FLENS Netherlands BEL +30:05
115 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +30:06
116 Aldi APRIANI Indonesia INA +30:16
117 Yi Hui NI China MSS +30:17
118 Shimpei FUKUDA Japan AIS +31:04
119 Romain GUILLEMOIS France EUC +31:11
120 Gianni BELLINI Italy YEL +46:54