2014 Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Tour de Langkawi results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Kampar to Kuala Lumpur (166.5 km)) -

 

 Andrea Guardini (Astana) won Stage 3.  Duber Quintero (Colombia) remains leader in the G.C.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 3:40:38
2 Theo BOS NED BEL +0
3 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC +0
4 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +0
5 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED AND +0
6 Rico ROGERS NZL TSI +0
7 Francesco CHICCHI ITA YEL +0
8 Daniel KLEMME GER BCP +0
9 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI IRI TPT +0
10 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN +0
11 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +0
12 Michal KOLÁR SVK TCS +0
13 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +0
14 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +0
15 Burr HO HKG HKG +0
16 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +0
17 Siu Wai KO HKG HKG +0
18 Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA INA INA +0
19 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +0
20 Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS +0
21 Jason CHRISTIE NZL CCN +0
22 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE +0
23 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TCS +0
24 Lex NEDERLOF NED CCN +0
25 Junrong HO SIN TSI +0
26 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR COL UHC +0
27 Tural ISGANDAROV AZE BCP +0
28 Bambang SURYADI INA INA +0
29 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN +0
30 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +0
31 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +0
32 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +0
33 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS +0
34 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +0
35 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS +0
36 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND +0
37 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL +0
38 Evgeny PETROV RUS TCS +0
39 John-Lee AUGUSTYN RSA MTN +0
40 Ken HANSON USA UHC +0
41 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND +0
42 Eric SHEPPARD AUS TSI +0
43 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN +0
44 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL +0
45 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +0
46 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA COL COL +0
47 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +0
48 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE +0
49 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT +0
50 Patrick LANE AUS BCP +0
51 Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM MAS MAS +0
52 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL BCP +0
53 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +0
54 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC +0
55 Thomas RABOU NED TSI +0
56 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +0
57 Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ COL UHC +0
58 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +0
59 King Wai CHEUNG HKG HKG +0
60 Mehdi SOHRABI IRI TPT +0
61 Vahid GHAFFARI IRI TPT +0
62 Roberto DE PATRE ITA YEL +0
63 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN YEL +0
64 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +0
65 Alessio TALIANI ITA AND +0
66 Graeme BROWN AUS BEL +0
67 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS TSG +0
68 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +0
69 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +0
70 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC +0
71 Elchin ASADOV AZE BCP +0
72 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST +0
73 John Bohn EBSEN DEN CCN +0
74 Suhardi HASSAN MAS MAS +0
75 Hari FITRIANTO INA CCN +0
76 Ariya PHOUNSAVATH LAO CCN +0
77 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL MAS TSG +0
78 Zhi Hui JIANG CHN MSS +0
79 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL +0
80 Luigi MILETTA ITA YEL +0
81 Mirsamad POURSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR IRI TPT +0
82 Chao Hua XUE CHN MSS +0
83 Ying Chuan GU CHN MSS +0
84 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH IRI TPT +0
85 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +0
86 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL +0
87 Aiman CAHYADI INA INA +0
88 Jing YANG CHN MSS +0
89 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT +0
90 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS KAT +0
91 Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC +0
92 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +0
93 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSI +0
94 Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND +0
95 Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA JPN AIS +0
96 Ching Ying MOW HKG HKG +0
97 Agung SAHBANA INA INA +0
98 Kwong LAU HKG HKG +0
99 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +0
100 Michael SCHWEIZER GER BCP +0
101 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +0
102 Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND +0
103 Lok Chun WU HKG HKG +21
104 Aldi APRIANI INA INA +36
105 Rick FLENS NED BEL +47
106 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE +47
107 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +47
108 Cameron BAYLY AUS TSI +47
109 Bradley WHITE USA UHC +57
110 Yi Hui NI CHN MSS +1:21
111 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +1:49
112 Lijun BAI CHN MSS +0
113 Romain GUILLEMOIS FRA EUC +0
114 Jack BOBRIDGE AUS BEL +3:50
115 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE +3:50
116 Anuar MANAN MAS TSG +3:50
117 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED BEL +4:49
118 Shimpei FUKUDA JPN AIS +5:02
119 Robin MANULANG INA INA +15:42
120 Gianni BELLINI ITA YEL +17:43
DNF Takeaki AYABE JPN AIS  
DNS Andrea DAL COL ITA YEL  
DNS Kazuhiro MORI JPN AIS  

 

General Classification after Stage 3
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA Colombia COL 9:13:10
2 Matt BRAMMEIER Ireland BCP +19
3 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +22
4 Choon Huat GOH Singapore TSI +33
5 Theo BOS Netherlands BEL +1:21
6 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +1:27
7 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI Iran TPT +1:28
8 Thomas RABOU Netherlands TSI +1:29
9 Graeme BROWN Australia BEL +1:31
10 Elchin ASADOV Azerbaijan BCP +1:31
11 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC +1:33
12 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +1:33
13 Zhi Hui JIANG China MSS +1:35
14 Junrong HO Singapore TSI +1:36
15 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +1:37
16 Michal KOLÁR Slovakia TCS +1:37
17 Rico ROGERS New Zealand TSI +1:37
18 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN +1:37
19 Burr HO Hong Kong, China HKG +1:37
20 Heksa PRIYA PRASETYA Indonesia INA +1:37
21 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +1:37
22 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TCS +1:37
23 Mehdi SOHRABI Iran TPT +1:37
24 Lex NEDERLOF Netherlands CCN +1:37
25 John-Lee AUGUSTYN South Africa MTN +1:37
26 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT +1:37
27 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS +1:37
28 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN +1:37
29 Jason CHRISTIE New Zealand CCN +1:37
30 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy AND +1:37
31 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +1:37
32 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN +1:37
33 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN Denmark TCS +1:37
34 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE +1:37
35 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +1:37
36 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +1:37
37 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +1:37
38 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TCS +1:37
39 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND +1:37
40 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC +1:37
41 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +1:37
42 Tural ISGANDAROV Azerbaijan BCP +1:37
43 Evgeny PETROV Russia TCS +1:37
44 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands AND +1:37
45 Daniel KLEMME Germany BCP +1:37
46 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +1:37
47 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +1:37
48 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +1:37
49 Ying Chuan GU China MSS +1:37
50 Patrick LANE Australia BCP +1:37
51 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +1:37
52 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL +1:37
53 Alessio TALIANI Italy AND +1:37
54 Bambang SURYADI Indonesia INA +1:37
55 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +1:37
56 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark CCN +1:37
57 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +1:37
58 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +1:37
59 Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia COL +1:37
60 Eric SHEPPARD Australia TSI +1:37
61 Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Colombia UHC +1:37
62 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AST +1:37
63 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE +1:37
64 Francesco CHICCHI Italy YEL +1:37
65 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela YEL +1:37
66 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands BEL +1:37
67 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia TSG +1:37
68 Abdul Rashid IBRAHIM Malaysia MAS +1:37
69 Pavel BRUTT Russia KAT +1:37
70 Hari FITRIANTO Indonesia CCN +1:37
71 Vahid GHAFFARI Iran TPT +1:37
72 Romain GUILLEMOIS France EUC +1:37
73 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH Iran TPT +1:37
74 Chao Hua XUE China MSS +1:37
75 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +1:37
76 Michael SCHWEIZER Germany BCP +1:37
77 Ken HANSON United States UHC +1:37
78 Roberto DE PATRE Italy YEL +1:37
79 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST +1:37
80 Christophe KERN France EUC +1:37
81 Luigi MILETTA Italy YEL +1:37
82 Mirsamad POURSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Iran TPT +1:37
83 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR Colombia UHC +1:37
84 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada EUC +1:37
85 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +1:37
86 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia KAT +1:37
87 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia COL +1:37
88 Carlos Jose OCHOA Venezuela AND +1:37
89 Morgan LAMOISSON France EUC +1:37
90 Omar BERTAZZO Italy AND +1:37
91 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE +2:24
92 Bradley WHITE United States UHC +2:33
93 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL Malaysia TSG +2:55
94 King Wai CHEUNG Hong Kong, China HKG +2:59
95 Siu Wai KO Hong Kong, China HKG +2:59
96 Ariya PHOUNSAVATH Laos CCN +2:59
97 Jing YANG China MSS +2:59
98 Aiman CAHYADI Indonesia INA +2:59
99 Ching Ying MOW Hong Kong, China HKG +2:59
100 Agung SAHBANA Indonesia INA +3:10
101 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +3:26
102 Lijun BAI China MSS +3:46
103 Cameron BAYLY Australia TSI +3:46
104 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +3:52
105 Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA Japan AIS +3:53
106 Kwong LAU Hong Kong, China HKG +4:39
107 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +4:54
108 Lok Chun WU Hong Kong, China HKG +5:00
109 Aldi APRIANI Indonesia INA +5:05
110 Anuar MANAN Malaysia TSG +5:27
111 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +5:52
112 Rick FLENS Netherlands BEL +6:04
113 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands BEL +6:26
114 Shimpei FUKUDA Japan AIS +6:39
115 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE +8:18
116 Jack BOBRIDGE Australia BEL +9:13
117 Yi Hui NI China MSS +10:36
118 Suhardi HASSAN Malaysia MAS +13:58
119 Robin MANULANG Indonesia INA +18:41
120 Gianni BELLINI Italy YEL +19:20