2014 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad results


- Gent to Gent (198.4 km) -

 

 Ian Stannard (Team Sky) won the 2014 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, beating Greg van Avermaet in a two-man sprint.  Edvald Boasson Hagen finished third.

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 4:49:55
2 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +0
3 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY +24
4 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL +24
5 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +24
6 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX WGG +1:34
7 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +1:34
8 Dries DEVENYNS BEL GIA +1:34
9 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF +1:34
10 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +1:34
11 Luke ROWE GBR SKY +1:34
12 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GRS +1:34
13 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +1:34
14 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +1:34
15 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TSV +1:34
16 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV +1:34
17 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ +1:41
18 Lars BOOM NED BEL +1:41
19 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF +2:47
20 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ +2:47
21 Edward THEUNS BEL TSV +3:43
22 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT +3:43
23 Christophe LABORIE FRA BSE +3:43
24 Laurens DE VREESE BEL WGG +3:43
25 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM +3:43
26 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM +3:43
27 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN +3:43
28 Koen DE KORT NED GIA +3:46
29 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +3:46
30 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BEL +3:46
31 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +3:46
32 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL WGG +3:46
33 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ +3:46
34 Martin REIMER GER MTN +9:14
35 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB +9:14
36 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN +9:14
37 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +9:14
38 Stig BROECKX BEL LTB +9:14
39 Pim LIGTHART NED LTB +9:14
40 Clément KORETZKY FRA BSE +9:14
41 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +9:14
42 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BEL +9:14
43 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV RUS RVL +9:14
44 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MTN +9:14
45 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL TSV +9:14
46 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM +9:14
47 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +9:14
48 Bert DE BACKER BEL GIA +9:14
49 Maciej PATERSKI POL CCC +9:14
50 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +9:14
51 Scott THWAITES GBR TNE +9:14
52 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV +9:14
53 Roy CURVERS NED GIA +9:14
54 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC +9:14
55 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +9:14
56 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE +9:14
57 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA WGG +9:14
58 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +9:14
59 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +9:14
60 Tony HUREL FRA EUC +9:14
61 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC +9:14
62 Nick NUYENS BEL GRS +9:14
63 Ramon SINKELDAM NED GIA +9:14
64 Bjorn THURAU GER EUC +9:14
65 Albert TIMMER NED GIA +9:14
66 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC +9:14
67 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ +9:14
68 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF +9:14
69 Wesley KREDER NED WGG +9:14
70 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS +9:14
71 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE +9:14
72 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +9:14
73 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM +9:14
74 Gert JOEAAR EST COF +9:14
75 Stijn STEELS BEL TSV +9:14
76 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA GIA +9:14
77 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +9:14
78 Jaco VENTER RSA MTN +9:14
79 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM +9:14
80 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +9:14
81 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +9:14
82 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +9:14
83 Timofey KRITSKIY RUS RVL +14:02
84 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +14:02
85 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +14:02
86 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +14:02
87 Maxime DANIEL FRA ALM +14:02
88 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +14:02
89 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND +14:02
90 Nicola TESTI ITA AND +14:02
91 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM +14:02
92 Robert WAGNER GER BEL +14:02
93 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN +14:02
94 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +14:02
95 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +14:02
96 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +14:02
97 Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM +14:02
98 Gabriel RASCH NOR SKY +14:02
99 David MILLAR GBR GRS +14:02
100 Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER FRA FDJ +14:02
101 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC +14:02
102 Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE +14:02
103 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN +14:02
104 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE +14:02
105 Benjamin LE MONTAGNER FRA BSE +14:02
DNF Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT  
DNF Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT  
DNF Rudiger SELIG GER KAT  
DNF Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB  
DNF Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB  
DNF Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ  
DNF Steve CHAINEL FRA ALM  
DNF Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM  
DNF Thomas LEEZER NED BEL  
DNF Bram TANKINK NED BEL  
DNF Maarten TJALLINGII NED BEL  
DNF Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC  
DNF Klaas LODEWYCK BEL BMC  
DNF Rick ZABEL GER BMC  
DNF Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC  
DNF William BONNET FRA FDJ  
DNF Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ  
DNF Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS  
DNF Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS  
DNF Vincent JEROME FRA EUC  
DNF Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC  
DNF Angelo TULIK FRA EUC  
DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER NED GIA  
DNF Christian KNEES GER SKY  
DNF Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY  
DNF Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY  
DNF Manuel BELLETTI ITA AND  
DNF Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND  
DNF Antonio PARRINELLO ITA AND  
DNF Andrea ZORDAN ITA AND  
DNF Erwann CORBEL FRA BSE  
DNF Pierre-Luc PERRICHON FRA BSE  
DNF Pawel CHARUCKI POL CCC  
DNF Piotr GAWRONSKI POL CCC  
DNF Tomasz KIENDYS POL CCC  
DNF Adrian KUREK POL CCC  
DNF Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC  
DNF Nikolay MIHAYLOV BUL CCC  
DNF Jacek MORAJKO POL CCC  
DNF Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF  
DNF Romain ZINGLE BEL COF  
DNF Kevin ISTA BEL IAM  
DNF Dominic KLEMME GER IAM  
DNF Pirmin LANG SUI IAM  
DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM  
DNF Andreas STAUFF GER MTN  
DNF Igor BOEV RUS RVL  
DNF Leonid KRASNOV RUS RVL  
DNF Roman MAIKIN RUS RVL  
DNF Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS RVL  
DNF Gennadiy TATARINOV RUS RVL  
DNF Blaz JARC SLO TNE  
DNF Ralf MATZKA GER TNE  
DNF Jonathan MCEVOY GBR TNE  
DNF Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE  
DNF Paul VOSS GER TNE  
DNF Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL WGG  
DNF Jan GHYSELINCK BEL WGG  
DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG