2014 Ladies Tour of Qatar Stage 4 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2014 Ladies Tour of Qatar results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Sealine Beach Resort to Doha Corniche (85 km)) -

 

 Kirsten Wild won again, taking Stage 4 as she outsprinted Giorgia Bronzini.  Wild wins the overall.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Kirsten WILD NED GIW 2:06:23
2 Giorgia BRONZINI ITA WHT +0
3 Melissa HOSKINS AUS GEW +0
4 Trixi WORRACK GER SLU +0
5 Jolien D'HOORE BEL LBL +0
6 Shelley OLDS USA ALE +0
7 Pascale JEULAND FRA FRA +0
8 Roxane FOURNIER FRA FRA +0
9 Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD GBR DLT +0
10 Xiao Ling LUO CHN GPC +0
11 Maria giulia CONFALONIERI ITA ITA +0
12 Fiona DUTRIAUX FRA FRA +0
13 Fanny RIBEROT FRA FRA +0
14 Chloe HOSKING AUS HPU +0
15 Elena CECCHINI ITA ITA +0
16 Aurore VERHOEVEN FRA FRA +0
17 Olga ZABELINSKAYA RUS RVL +0
18 Simona FRAPPORTI ITA BPK +0
19 Sarah ROY AUS AUS +0
20 Tiffany CROMWELL AUS SLU +0
21 Christine MAJERUS LUX DLT +0
22 Claudia CRETTI ITA ITA +0
23 Amy PIETERS NED GIW +0
24 Romy KASPER GER DLT +0
25 Lucinda BRAND NED RBW +0
26 Annalisa CUCINOTTA ITA ITA +0
27 Anna VAN DER BREGGEN NED RBW +0
28 Anastasiya CHULKOVA RUS RVL +0
29 Katrin GARFOOT GER   +0
30 Emma JOHANSSON SWE GEW +0
31 Céline VAN SEVEREN BEL LBL +0
32 Louisa LOBIGS AUS AUS +0
33 Rochelle GILMORE AUS WHT +0
34 Marion ROUSSE FRA LBL +0
35 Inga CILVINAITE LTU RVL +0
36 Arianna FIDANZA ITA ITA +0
37 Peta MULLENS AUS WHT +0
38 Aizhan ZHAPAROVA RUS RVL +0
39 Charlotte BECKER GER WHT +0
40 Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA POL DLT +0
41 Marta TAGLIAFERRO ITA ALE +0
42 Chantal BLAAK NED SLU +11
43 Thalita DE JONG NED RBW +11
44 Iris SLAPPENDEL NED RBW +11
45 Lauren KITCHEN AUS HPU +11
46 Aude BIANNIC FRA FRA +11
47 Liesbet DE VOCHT BEL LBL +11
48 Elise DELZENNE FRA SLU +11
49 Chloe MCCONVILLE AUS AUS +11
50 Sara MUSTONEN SWE GIW +11
51 Niman SONG CHN GPC +18
52 Elena KUCHINSKAYA RUS RVL +18
53 Beatrice BARTELLONI ITA WHT +18
54 Lisa BRENNAUER GER SLU +18
55 Gracie ELVIN AUS GEW +18
56 Roxane KNETEMANN NED RBW +18
57 Malgorzta JASINSKA POL ALE +20
58 Julia SOEK NED GIW +20
59 Maaike POLSPOEL BEL GIW +20
60 Wan Yiu Jamie WONG HKG GPC +25
61 Thea THORSEN NOR HPU +25
62 Emilie MOBERG NOR HPU +25
63 Michela PAVIN ITA ALE +25
64 Hongyu LIANG CHN GPC +25
65 Barbara GUARISCHI ITA ALE +25
66 Elena BERLATO ITA ALE +25
67 Alexandra BURCHENKOVA RUS RVL +25
68 Emily ROPER AUS AUS +25
69 Jessica MUNDY AUS AUS +25
70 Jessie MACLEAN AUS GEW +25
71 Alice ALGISI ITA BPK +25
72 Chiara VANNUCCI ITA ITA +25
73 Marijn DE VRIES NED GIW +25
74 Alena AMIALIUSIK BLR BPK +25
75 Emilia FAHLIN SWE WHT +25
76 Valentina SCANDOLARA ITA GEW +25
77 Ana Maria COVRIG ITA BPK +25
78 Loes GUNNEWIJK NED GEW +25
79 Tone Hatteland LIMA NOR HPU +2:37
80 Audrey CORDON FRA HPU +2:37
81 Anna Zita Maria STRICKER ITA BPK +2:37
82 Marieke VAN WANROIJ NED DLT +5:50
83 Susanna ZORZI ITA BPK +7:30
84 Yuanyuan TIAN CHN GPC +15:50
DNF Dong Yan HUANG CHN GPC  

 

General Classification after Stage 4 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Kirsten WILD Netherlands GIW 9:37:01
2 Amy PIETERS Netherlands GIW +22
3 Chloe HOSKING Australia HPU +36
4 Emma JOHANSSON Sweden GEW +50
5 Trixi WORRACK Germany SLU +1:02
6 Melissa HOSKINS Australia GEW +1:06
7 Jolien D'HOORE Belgium LBL +1:44
8 Elena CECCHINI Italy ITA +1:55
9 Tiffany CROMWELL Australia SLU +2:03
10 Iris SLAPPENDEL Netherlands RBW +2:31
11 Charlotte BECKER Germany WHT +2:33
12 Anna VAN DER BREGGEN Netherlands RBW +2:33
13 Olga ZABELINSKAYA Russia RVL +2:35
14 Inga CILVINAITE Lithuania RVL +2:38
15 Lauren KITCHEN Australia HPU +3:24
16 Liesbet DE VOCHT Belgium LBL +3:46
17 Sara MUSTONEN Sweden GIW +4:15
18 Christine MAJERUS Luxembourg DLT +4:45
19 Valentina SCANDOLARA Italy GEW +5:12
20 Giorgia BRONZINI Italy WHT +5:34
21 Julia SOEK Netherlands GIW +6:22
22 Shelley OLDS United States ALE +12:14
23 Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD Great Britain DLT +12:14
24 Barbara GUARISCHI Italy ALE +12:47
25 Loes GUNNEWIJK Netherlands GEW +12:56
26 Pascale JEULAND France FRA +13:12
27 Chantal BLAAK Netherlands SLU +13:24
28 Romy KASPER Germany DLT +13:40
29 Gracie ELVIN Australia GEW +13:48
30 Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA Poland DLT +14:05
31 Jessie MACLEAN Australia GEW +14:30
32 Sarah ROY Australia AUS +14:33
33 Katrin GARFOOT Germany   +14:33
34 Marta TAGLIAFERRO Italy ALE +14:33
35 Elise DELZENNE France SLU +14:42
36 Maaike POLSPOEL Belgium GIW +14:51
37 Marijn DE VRIES Netherlands GIW +14:58
38 Rochelle GILMORE Australia WHT +17:00
39 Lucinda BRAND Netherlands RBW +17:00
40 Thalita DE JONG Netherlands RBW +17:11
41 Roxane KNETEMANN Netherlands RBW +17:18
42 Chloe MCCONVILLE Australia AUS +18:21
43 Lisa BRENNAUER Germany SLU +18:28
44 Aizhan ZHAPAROVA Russia RVL +19:32
45 Hongyu LIANG China GPC +19:57
46 Roxane FOURNIER France FRA +20:37
47 Xiao Ling LUO China GPC +20:37
48 Céline VAN SEVEREN Belgium LBL +20:37
49 Simona FRAPPORTI Italy BPK +20:37
50 Peta MULLENS Australia WHT +20:37
51 Louisa LOBIGS Australia AUS +20:37
52 Aude BIANNIC France FRA +20:48
53 Elena KUCHINSKAYA Russia RVL +20:55
54 Beatrice BARTELLONI Italy WHT +20:55
55 Malgorzta JASINSKA Poland ALE +20:57
56 Emilie MOBERG Norway HPU +21:02
57 Alexandra BURCHENKOVA Russia RVL +21:02
58 Emilia FAHLIN Sweden WHT +21:02
59 Jessica MUNDY Australia AUS +21:02
60 Emily ROPER Australia AUS +21:02
61 Audrey CORDON France HPU +23:14
62 Susanna ZORZI Italy BPK +23:37
63 Annalisa CUCINOTTA Italy ITA +23:40
64 Maria giulia CONFALONIERI Italy ITA +23:43
65 Fanny RIBEROT France FRA +23:43
66 Michela PAVIN Italy ALE +24:08
67 Thea THORSEN Norway HPU +24:08
68 Fiona DUTRIAUX France FRA +24:33
69 Aurore VERHOEVEN France FRA +24:33
70 Anna Zita Maria STRICKER Italy BPK +26:20
71 Anastasiya CHULKOVA Russia RVL +27:03
72 Marion ROUSSE France LBL +28:10
73 Alice ALGISI Italy BPK +28:35
74 Chiara VANNUCCI Italy ITA +28:35
75 Alena AMIALIUSIK Belarus BPK +28:35
76 Ana Maria COVRIG Italy BPK +28:35
77 Claudia CRETTI Italy ITA +28:35
78 Arianna FIDANZA Italy ITA +29:32
79 Niman SONG China GPC +30:09
80 Wan Yiu Jamie WONG Hong Kong, China GPC +30:16
81 Marieke VAN WANROIJ Netherlands DLT +34:00
82 Tone Hatteland LIMA Norway HPU +34:32
83 Elena BERLATO Italy ALE +35:18
84 Yuanyuan TIAN China GPC +52:05