2016 Milano-Torino Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2016 Milano-Torino results


- Milano-Torino (--) -


Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana) won the 2016 Milano-Torino.

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO COL AST 22 4:13:36
2 Michael WOODS CAN CDT 30 +9
3 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL CDT 29 +14
4 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP MOV 35 +19
5 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM 27 +21
6 Fabio ARU ITA AST 26 +23
7 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA ESP CJR 26 +27
8 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL AND 29 +32
9 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 26 +36
10 Warren BARGUIL FRA TGA 25 +40
11 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP CJR 32 +40
12 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 29 +40
13 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 34 +47
14 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 33 +52
15 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND 38 +1:02
16 Alessio TALIANI ITA AND 26 +1:10
17 Daniel MARTÍNEZ COL WIL 20 +1:10
18 Pierre LATOUR FRA ALM 23 +1:14
19 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC 30 +1:24
20 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP 35 +1:26
21 Diego ROSA ITA AST 27 +1:29
22 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP CJR 28 +1:37
23 Sam OOMEN NED TGA 21 +1:43
24 Matvey MAMYKIN RUS KAT 22 +1:59
25 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 36 +1:59
26 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 28 +2:06
27 Manuel SENNI ITA BMC 24 +2:07
28 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR 27 +2:14
29 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC 28 +3:24
30 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 30 +3:26
31 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 36 +3:28
32 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFS 36 +3:28
33 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP SKY 27 +4:04
34 Davide VILLELLA ITA CDT 25 +4:14
35 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 29 +4:21
36 Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN ESP WIL 21 +4:58
37 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 27 +5:22
38 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV 32 +5:34
39 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 25 +5:42
40 Jesper HANSEN DEN TNK 26 +5:42
41 Rafal MAJKA POL TNK 27 +5:42
42 Davide FORMOLO ITA CDT 24 +5:59
43 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS GAZ 34 +6:32
44 Cristian RAILEANU MDA WIL 23 +6:32
45 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TFS 36 +6:40
46 Lorenzo ROTA ITA BAR 21 +8:13
47 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR 29 +8:13
48 Simone VELASCO ITA BAR 21 +8:13
49 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TNK 30 +8:14
50 Julien BERNARD FRA TFS 24 +8:14
51 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFS 39 +8:14
52 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 30 +8:14
53 Michal GOLAS POL SKY 32 +8:14
54 Jan HIRT CZE CCC 25 +8:14
55 Aydar ZAKARIN RUS GAZ 22 +8:14
56 Simone PETILLI ITA LAM 23 +8:14
57 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFS 32 +8:14
58 Julen AMEZQUETA ESP WIL 23 +8:14
59 Wout POELS NED SKY 29 +8:14
60 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA NIP 26 +8:14
61 Riccardo ZOIDL AUT TFS 28 +8:14
62 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CDT 32 +8:14
63 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 24 +8:14
64 Víctor DE LA PARTE ESP CCC 30 +8:14
65 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR 36 +8:14
66 Kristoffer SKJERPING NOR CDT 23 +8:14
67 Cyrille GAUTIER FRA ALM 29 +8:14
68 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 32 +8:14
69 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TNK 36 +8:14
70 Dylan TEUNS BEL BMC 24 +8:14
71 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 34 +8:14
72 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 35 +10:09
73 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TNK 26 +10:15
74 Lorenzo FORTUNATO ITA TNK 20 +10:15
75 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 22 +10:31
76 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC 45 +11:21
77 Peter VELITS SVK BMC 31 +11:38
78 Yonder GODOY VEN WIL 23 +11:38
79 Alberto NARDIN ITA AND 26 +11:39
80 Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE NOR TGA 23 +11:39
81 Matteo DRAPERI ITA WIL 25 +11:39
82 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR CCC 31 +11:39
83 Martijn TUSVELD NED TGA 23 +11:39
84 Felix GROSSSCHARTNER AUT CCC 23 +11:39
85 Egor SILIN RUS KAT 28 +11:39
86 Alexander FOLIFOROV RUS GAZ 24 +11:39
87 Artem OVECHKIN RUS GAZ 30 +11:39
88 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC 28 +11:39
89 Sylwester SZMYD POL CCC 38 +11:39
90 Artur ERSHOV RUS GAZ 26 +11:39
91 Rein TAARAMAE EST KAT 29 +11:39
92 Pavel BRUTT RUS TNK 34 +11:45
93 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 31 +11:56
94 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 32 +12:01
95 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC 30 +12:01
96 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 38 +16:41
97 Marcin MROZEK POL CCC 26 +16:41
DNF Dario CATALDO ITA AST 31  
DNF Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 31  
DNF Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 37  
DNF Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 36  
DNF Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 32  
DNF Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AND 32  
DNF Mirko SELVAGGI ITA AND 31  
DNF Serghei TVETCOV ROU AND 28  
DNF Simone ANDREETTA ITA BAR 23  
DNF Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR 26  
DNF Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR 26  
DNF Mirco MAESTRI ITA BAR 25  
DNF Jon IRISARRI ESP CJR 21  
DNF Eduard PRADES REVERTE ESP CJR 29  
DNF Jaime ROSON GARCIA ESP CJR 23  
DNF Ricardo VILELA POR CJR 29  
DNF Matti BRESCHEL DEN CDT 32  
DNF Toms SKUJINS LAT CDT 25  
DNF Alexander EVTUSHENKO RUS GAZ 23  
DNF Alexander SEROV RUS GAZ 34  
DNF Kirill SVESHNIKOV RUS GAZ 24  
DNF Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM 26  
DNF Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 29  
DNF Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 30  
DNF Manuele MORI ITA LAM 36  
DNF Jan POLANC SLO LAM 24  
DNF Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 29  
DNF Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 28  
DNF Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL MOV 27  
DNF Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP MOV 25  
DNF Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP 31  
DNF Genki YAMAMOTO JPN NIP 25  
DNF Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA NIP 30  
DNF Iuri FILOSI ITA NIP 24  
DNF Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP 24  
DNF Yuma KOISHI JPN NIP 23  
DNF Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 37  
DNF Dmitrii KOZONCHUK RUS KAT 32  
DNF Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 34  
DNF Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 39  
DNF David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY 35  
DNF Davide BALLERINI ITA TNK 22  
DNF Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFS 27  
DNF Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFS 26  
DNS Andrea FEDI ITA WIL 25  

 
 

 (Milano-Torino resultats)