2017 Liege-Bastogne-Liege Start List (Women + Men)

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Start lists for Liege-Bastogne-Liege
See also: Liege-Bastogne-Liege LIVE - Liege-Bastogne-Liege Videos - Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results - Liege-Bastogne-Liege Photos - Liege-Bastogne-Liege Art -

 


- 2017 Women's Liege-Bastogne-Liege Start list (Men's Start List below.)
   

    BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM / NED
    Sporting Manager: STAM Danny /
    1     DEIGNAN Elizabeth
    2     BLAAK Chantal
    3     CANUEL Karol-Ann
    4     GUARNIER Megan
    5     MAJERUS Christine
    6     VAN DER BREGGEN Anna

    TEAM SUNWEB / NED
    Sporting Manager: RUELING Dirk /
    11     KIRCHMANN Leah
    12     LABOUS Juliette
    13     MACKAIJ Floortje
    14     SLIK Rozanne
    15     STULTIENS Sabrina
    16     VAN DIJK Eleonora

    ORICA - SCOTT / AUS
    Sporting Manager: BATES Gene /
    21     SPRATT Amanda
    22     CROOKS Jenelle
    23     ELVIN Gracie
    24     GARFOOT Katrin
    25     VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
    26     WILLIAMS Georgia

    WIGGLE HIGH5 / GBR
    Sporting Manager: RAE-SZALINSKI Donna /
    31     LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
    32     BRONZINI Giorgia
    33     CORDON Audrey
    34     EDMONDSON Annette
    35     HAGIWARA Mayuko
    36     LICHTENBERG Claudia

    CANYON SRAM RACING / GER
    Sporting Manager: AUSTIN Barry /
    42     AMIALIUSIK Alena
    43     BARNES Hannah
    44     FERRAND PREVOT Pauline
    46     WORRACK Trixi
    47     CROMWELL Tiffany
    49     KROEGER Mieke

    CERVELO BIGLA PRO CYCLING TEAM / GER
    Sporting Manager: CAMPANA Thomas /
    51     MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
    52     DRAGOO Allie
    53     LEPISTÖ Lotta
    54     LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
    55     POHL Stephanie
    56     VILMANN Marie

    WM3 PROCYCLING / NED
    Sporting Manager: BLIJLEVENS Jeroen /
    61     NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
    62     KITCHEN Lauren
    63     KOREVAAR Jeanne
    64     KOSTER Anouska
    65     SCANDOLARA Valentina
    66     TENNIGLO Moniek

    ALE CIPOLLINI / ITA
    Sporting Manager: LACQUANITI Fortunato /
    71     ENSING Janneke
    73     PALADIN Soraya
    74     TREVISI Anna
    75     TUSLAITE Daiva
    76     VEKEMANS Anisha
    79     TAYLOR Carlee

    ASTANA WOMEN'S TEAM / KAZ
    Sporting Manager: FIDANZA Giovanni /
    81     BEGGIN Sofia
    82     BERTIZZOLO Sofia
    84     PAVLUKHINA Olena
    85     SKALNIAK Agnieszka
    86     VIECELI Lara

    LENSWORLD - KUOTA / BEL
    Sporting Manager: VAN DE VIJVER Heidi /
    91     HANNES Kaat
    92     ARZUFFI Alice Maria
    93     CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
    94     GUDERZO Tatiana
    95     RIABCHENKO Tetiana
    96     VERSCHELDEN Nathalie

    DROPS CYCLING / GBR
    Sporting Manager: VARNEY Bob /
    101     DUYCK Ann-Sofie
    102     BARNES Alice
    103     CHRISTIAN Anna
    104     PARKINSON Abby-Mae
    105     RITTER Martina
    106     ZORZI Susanna

    LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES / BEL
    Sporting Manager: SCHOONBAERT Dany /
    111     DAAMS Jessie
    112     BECKERS Isabelle
    113     DELZENNE Elise
    114     DOM Annelies
    115     HOFFMANN Chantal
    116     KIESENHOFER Anna

    BTC CITY LJUBLJANA / SLO
    Sporting Manager: PENKO Gorazd /
    121     BUJAK Eugenia
    122     BATAGELJ Polona
    123     NILSON Hanna
    124     PINTAR Ursa
    125     RADOTIC Mia
    126     STRICKER Anna Maria Zita

    FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE / FRA
    Sporting Manager: MARCHE Nicolas /
    131     GILLOW Shara
    132     BIANNIC Aude
    133     BRAVARD Charlotte
    134     GUILMAN Victorie
    135     KNETEMANN Roxanne
    136     YONAMINE Eri

    CYLANCE PRO CYCLING / USA
    Sporting Manager: LACAMBRA Manel /
    141     GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla
    142     JASINSKA Malgorzata
    143     KING Danielle
    144     KNOL Willeke
    145     RATTO Rossella
    146     TAGLIAFERRO Marta

    HITEC PRODUCTS / NOR
    Sporting Manager: LISMONT Bart /
    151     AALERUD Katrine
    152     ANDERSEN Susanne
    153     BECKER Charlotte
    154     HEINE Vita
    155     JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas
    156     KESSLER Nina

    BEPINK COGEAS / ITA
    Sporting Manager: ZINI Walter /
    161     ZABELINSKAYA Olga
    162     JACKSON Alison
    163     MEDVEDOVA Tereza
    164     RAGUSA Katia
    165     SANGUINETI Ilaria
    169     TUHAI Kseniya

    LARES - WAOWDEALS WOMEN CYCLING TEAM / BEL
    Sporting Manager: BRACKE Marc /
    171     DE JONG Thalita
    172     DE VUYST Sofie
    174     REIS Daniela
    175     RIVAT Amélie
    177     INGELBRECHT Sarah
    178     VANDENBROUCKE Saartje

    TEAM VELOCONCEPT WOMEN / DEN
    Sporting Manager: MADSEN BO Handberg /
    181     PEDERSEN Camilla
    182     BLOCH DAVIDOV Shani
    183     KERWIN Natalie
    184     KOSTER Claudia
    185     NEBEN Amber
    186     SCHWEIZER Doris

    SERVETTO GIUSTA / ITA
    Sporting Manager: ROSSINO Dario /
    191     LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
    192     DOBRYNINA KSENIIA
    193     GASPARINI Alice
    194     HUANG Ting Ying
    195     POTOKINA Anna

    S.C. MICHELA FANINI / ITA
    Sporting Manager: CESARI Pietro /
    201     KIRALY Monika
    202     BALDUCCI Francesca
    203     CEOLINI Anna
    204     GARCIA OCASIO Iraida
    205     KONONENKO Valeriya
    206     MANEEPHAN Jutatip

    BIZKAIA - DURANGO / ESP
    Sporting Manager: ELORRIAGA Agurtzane /
    211     GARCIA Margarita Victoria
    212     HOOGEBOOM Roos
    213     LLAMAS GARCIA Lorena
    214     OYARBIDE JIMENEZ Lourdes
    215     VERSTICHELEN Femke
    216     YOSHIKAWA Miho

    SAS - MACOGEP / CAN
    Sporting Manager: BARBOTIN Jean Christophe /
    221     ALLIN Pauline
    222     LAMBOLEY Soline
    223     MENA SOLANO Milagro Consuelo
    224     OSSOLA Irena
    225     SACHET Iris

    SPORT VLAANDEREN - GUILL D'OR / BEL
    Sporting Manager: WIJNANT Davy /
    231     DEMEY Valerie
    232     DELBAERE Fien
    234     DRUYTS Jessy
    236     VAN DEN STEEN Kelly
    238     VAN SEVEREN Celine

 

Men's Liege-Bastogne-Liege Race Start List

    TEAM SKY / GBR
    Directeur sportif: ARTETXE GEZVRAGA Xabier /
    1     KWIATKOWSKI Michal
    2     GEOGHEGAN-HART Tao
    3     GOLAS Michal
    4     HENAO Sebastian
    5     HENAO Sergio Luis
    6     KENNAUGH Peter
    7     MOSCON Gianni
    8     ROSA Diego

    ORICA - SCOTT / AUS
    Directeur sportif: WHITE Matthew /
    11     GERRANS Simon
    12     ALBASINI Michael
    13     HOWSON Damien
    14     IMPEY Daryl
    15     JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
    16     KREUZIGER Roman
    17     YATES Adam
    18     YATES Simon

    UAE TEAM EMIRATES / UAE
    Directeur sportif: MARZANO Marco /
    21     FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
    22     BONO Matteo
    23     MEINTJES Louis
    24     MOHORIC Matej
    25     MORI Manuele
    26     PETILLI Simone
    27     TROIA Oliviero
    28     ULISSI Diego

    BMC RACING TEAM / USA
    Directeur sportif: PIVA Valerio /
    31     VAN AVERMAET Greg
    32     CARUSO Damiano
    33     DE MARCHI Alessandro
    35     MOINARD Amaël
    36     SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
    37     SCHÄR Michael
    38     TEUNS Dylan
    39     GERTS Floris

    TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN / SUI
    Directeur sportif: MIKHAILOV Gennady /
    41     LAMMERTINK Maurits
    42     GONCALVES José
    44     KOCHETKOV Pavel
    45     LOSADA Alberto
    46     MAMYKIN Matvey
    47     TAARAMÄE Rein
    48     VICIOSO Angel
    49     MACHADO Tiago

    TEAM SUNWEB / GER
    Directeur sportif: VISBEEK Aike /
    51     BARGUIL WARREN
    52     DUMOULIN Tom
    54     HOFSTEDE Lennard
    55     MATTHEWS Michael
    56     OOMEN Sam
    57     SKJOESTAD LUNKE Sindre
    58     TIMMER Albert
    59     ANDERSEN Søren Kragh

    TREK - SEGAFREDO / USA
    Directeur sportif: ANDERSEN Kim /
    61     PANTANO Jarlinson
    62     BEPPU Fumiyuki
    63     CARDOSO Andre
    64     DANIEL Gregory
    65     FELLINE Fabio
    66     GOGL Michael
    67     GUERREIRO Rùben
    68     HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus Alberto

    ASTANA PRO TEAM / KAZ
    Directeur sportif: CENGHIALTA Bruno /
    71     FUGLSANG Jakob
    72     BILBAO Pello
    73     GRIVKO Andriy
    74     KANGERT Tanel
    75     LUTSENKO Alexey
    76     SANCHEZ GIL Luis-Leon
    77     STALNOV Nikita
    80     CATALDO Dario

    WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT / BEL
    Directeur sportif: VAN DER SCHUEREN Hilaire /
    81     BAUGNIES Jérôme
    82     DEGAND Thomas
    83     DOUBEY Fabien
    84     MARTIN Guillaume
    85     MEURISSE Xandro
    86     MINNAARD Marco
    87     PASQUALON Andrea
    88     SMITH Dion

    AG2R LA MONDIALE / FRA
    Directeur sportif: JURDIE Julien /
    91     BARDET Romain
    92     CHEREL Mikael
    93     DOMONT Axel
    94     GAUTIER Cyril
    95     JAUREGUI Quentin
    96     LATOUR Pierre-Roger
    97     POZZOVIVO Domenico
    98     VUILLERMOZ Alexis

    BORA - HANSGROHE / GER
    Directeur sportif: RADOCHLA Steffen /
    101     MAJKA Rafal
    102     BENEDETTI Cesare
    103     KONRAD Patrick
    104     MC CARTHY Jay
    105     MENDES José
    106     MUHLBERGER Gregor
    107     PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
    108     POLJANSKI Pawel

    MOVISTAR TEAM / ESP
    Directeur sportif: ARRIETA Jose Luis /
    111     VALVERDE Alejandro
    112     BETANCUR Carlos Alberto
    113     ERVITI Imanol
    114     HERRADA Jesús
    115     MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
    116     ROJAS José Joaquin
    117     SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
    118     SUTHERLAND Rory

    COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS / FRA
    Directeur sportif: ROUS Didier /
    121     MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
    122     BAGOT Yoann
    123     BONNAFOND Guillaume
    124     COUSIN Jérome
    125     EDET Nicolas
    126     PEREZ Anthony
    127     ROSSETTO Stéphane
    128     SIMON Julien

    TEAM DIMENSION DATA / RSA
    Directeur sportif: COOKSON Olivier /
    131     PAUWELS Serge
    132     ANTON Igor
    133     DEBESAY Mekseb
    134     FRAILE Omar
    135     HAAS Nathan
    136     JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
    137     O'CONNOR Ben
    138     VENTER Jacobus

    CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM / USA
    Directeur sportif: GARATE Juan Manuel /
    141     URAN Rigoberto
    142     CLARKE Simon
    143     FORMOLO Davide
    144     HOWES Alex
    145     SKUJINS TOMS
    146     SLAGTER Tom Jelte
    147     VILLELLA Davide
    148     WOODS Michael

    LOTTO SOUDAL / BEL
    Directeur sportif: FRISON Herman /
    151     WELLENS Tim
    152     DE BIE Sean
    153     DE CLERCQ Bart
    154     DE GENDT Thomas
    155     MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
    156     MERTZ Remy
    157     VAN DER SANDE Tosh
    158     VANENDERT Jelle

    QUICK - STEP FLOORS / BEL
    Directeur sportif: VAN BONDT Geert /
    161     MARTIN Daniel
    162     BRAMBILLA Gianluca
    163     CAPECCHI Eros
    164     DE LA CRUZ David
    165     DE PLUS Laurens
    166     DEVENYNS Dries
    167     MAS Enric
    168     VAKOC Petr

    BAHRAIN - MERIDA / BRN
    Directeur sportif: MAUDUIT Philippe /
    171     GASPAROTTO Enrico
    172     ARASHIRO Yukiya
    173     BOLE Grega
    174     GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
    175     IZAGUIRRE Ion
    176     PIBERNIK Luka
    177     VISCONTI Giovanni
    178     WANG Meiyin

    ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ / NED
    Directeur sportif: BREUKINK Erik /
    181     WEENING Pieter
    182     BUDDING Martijn
    183     MEIJERS Jeroen
    184     RIESEBEEK Oscar
    186     VAN DER LIJKE Nicky
    187     VAN EMPEL Etienne
    188     VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
    189     AREISEN Tim

    TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO / NED
    Directeur sportif: VERHOEVEN Nico /
    191     TANKINK Bram
    192     BATTAGLIN Enrico
    193     DE TIER Floris
    194     LAMMERTINK Steven
    195     LINDEMAN Bert Jan
    196     MARTENS Paul
    197     TOLHOEK Antwan
    198     VERMEULEN Alexey

    FDJ / FRA
    Directeur sportif: MADIOT Marc /
    201     VICHOT Arthur
    202     COURTEILLE ARNAUD
    203     EIKING Odd Christian
    204     MOLARD Rudy
    205     PINEAU Cedric
    206     REZA Kévin
    207     ROUX Anthony
    208     VAUGRENARD Benoît

    WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT / BEL
    Directeur sportif: KAISEN Olivier /
    211     DELFOSSE Sebastien
    212     DERUETTE Thomas
    213     HABEAUX Gregory
    214     MASSON Christophe
    215     PARDINI Olivier
    216     PEYSKENS DIMITRI
    217     ROBEET Ludovic
    218     WARNIER Antoine

    DIRECT ENERGIE / FRA
    Directeur sportif: GENAUZEAU Benoît /
    221     CALMEJANE Lilian
    222     GRELLIER Fabien
    223     GUILLEMOIS ROMAIN
    224     HIVERT Jonathan
    225     NAULEAU Bryan
    226     QUEMENEUR Perrig
    227     SICARD Romain
    228     VOECKLER Thomas

    SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE / BEL
    Directeur sportif: PLANCKAERT Walter /
    231     VAN HECKE Preben
    232     DEGENDT Aimé
    233     DECLERCQ Benjamin
    234     DELTOMBE Kevin
    235     LIETAER ELIOT
    236     SPRENGERS Thomas
    237     VAN GESTEL Dries
    238     VAN ROOY Kenneth

    AQUA BLUE SPORT / IRL
    Directeur sportif: SORENSEN Nicki /
    241     NORDHAUG Lars Petter
    242     CHRISTIAN Mark
    243     DENIFL Stefan
    244     DUNNE Conor
    245     GATE Aaron
    246     KREDER Michel
    247     PEARSON Daniel
    248     WARBASSE Larry