2018 Healthy Ageing Tour Results
Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage. |
- This page lists Healthy Ageing Tour results
See also: Healthy Ageing Tour LIVE - Healthy Ageing Tour Videos -
NOTE: If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).
-
2018 Healthy Ageing Tour Results
2018 results to come...
2017 Healthy Ageing Tour (winner: Ellen van Dijk)
2017 Healthy Ageing Tour Results
Chantal Blaak (Boels Dolmans) won Stage 4. Ellen Van Dijk (Team Sunweb Women) remains leader on G.C.
Name | Nationality | Team | Age | Result | |
1 | Chantal BLAAK | NED | DLT | 28 | 3:00:15 |
2 | Susanne ANDERSEN | NOR | HPU | 19 | +0 |
3 | Daiva TUSLAITE | LTU | ALE | 31 | +0 |
4 | Mieke KROEGER | GER | LPR | 24 | +0 |
5 | Allie DRAGOO | USA | CBT | 28 | +0 |
6 | Danique BRAAM | NED | 22 | +0 | |
7 | Liena DE JONG | NED | 20 | +0 | |
8 | Marjolein VAN 'T GELOOF | NED | 21 | +8 | |
9 | Anna VAN DER BREGGEN | NED | DLT | 27 | +8 |
10 | Ellen VAN DIJK | NED | SUN | 30 | +8 |
11 | Soraya PALADIN | ITA | ALE | 24 | +8 |
12 | Lisa BRENNAUER | GER | LPR | 29 | +8 |
13 | Maaike BOOGAARD | NED | NED | 19 | +8 |
14 | Emilie MOBERG | NOR | HPU | 26 | +8 |
15 | Camilla PEDERSEN | DEN | TVW | 33 | +8 |
16 | Christine MAJERUS | LUX | DLT | 30 | +8 |
17 | Janieke KALSBEEK | NED | 29 | +8 | |
18 | Liane LIPPERT | GER | SUN | 19 | +8 |
19 | Leonie LUBBINGE | NED | 31 | +8 | |
20 | Karlijn SWINKELS | NED | PVD | 19 | +8 |
General Classification after Stage 4
Name | Nationality | Team | Age | Result | |
1 | Ellen VAN DIJK | Netherlands | SUN | 30 | 9:06:26 |
2 | Anna VAN DER BREGGEN | Netherlands | DLT | 27 | +24 |
3 | Lisa BRENNAUER | Germany | LPR | 29 | +32 |
4 | Lisa KLEIN | Germany | CBT | 21 | +51 |
5 | Amy PIETERS | Netherlands | DLT | 26 | +1:06 |
6 | Christine MAJERUS | Luxembourg | DLT | 30 | +1:09 |
7 | Lucinda BRAND | Netherlands | SUN | 28 | +1:18 |
8 | Lotta LEPISTÖ | Finland | CBT | 28 | +1:18 |
9 | Amalie DIDERIKSEN | Denmark | DLT | 21 | +1:36 |
10 | Floortje MACKAIJ | Netherlands | SUN | 22 | +1:46 |
11 | Chantal BLAAK | Netherlands | DLT | 28 | +1:59 |
12 | Hannah BARNES | Great Britain | LPR | 24 | +2:02 |
13 | Alice BARNES | Great Britain | GBR | 22 | +2:12 |
14 | Mieke KROEGER | Germany | LPR | 24 | +2:23 |
15 | Julia SOEK | Netherlands | SUN | 27 | +2:40 |
16 | Barbara GUARISCHI | Italy | LPR | 27 | +2:44 |
17 | Roxane KNETEMANN | Netherlands | NED | 30 | +2:48 |
18 | Allie DRAGOO | United States | CBT | 28 | +3:09 |
19 | Liane LIPPERT | Germany | SUN | 19 | +3:17 |
20 | Camilla PEDERSEN | Denmark | TVW | 33 | +3:23 |
Lisa Brennauer (Canyon-SRAM) won Stage 3. Ellen Van Dijk (Team Sunweb Women) retained the overall race lead.
Name | Nationality | Team | Age | Result | |
1 | Lisa BRENNAUER | GER | LPR | 29 | 3:50:58 |
2 | Lisa KLEIN | GER | CBT | 21 | +0 |
3 | Ellen VAN DIJK | NED | SUN | 30 | +0 |
4 | Floortje MACKAIJ | NED | SUN | 22 | +0 |
5 | Christine MAJERUS | LUX | DLT | 30 | +0 |
6 | Emilie MOBERG | NOR | HPU | 26 | +0 |
7 | Alice BARNES | GBR | GBR | 22 | +0 |
8 | Anna VAN DER BREGGEN | NED | DLT | 27 | +0 |
9 | Evy KUIJPERS | NED | 22 | +0 | |
10 | Amy PIETERS | NED | DLT | 26 | +0 |
11 | Anouska KOSTER | NED | NED | 24 | +0 |
12 | Eva BUURMAN | NED | PVD | 23 | +0 |
13 | Lotta LEPISTÖ | FIN | CBT | 28 | +0 |
14 | Sara MUSTONEN LICHAN | SWE | TVW | 36 | +0 |
15 | Lucinda BRAND | NED | SUN | 28 | +0 |
16 | Anna TREVISI | ITA | ALE | 25 | +0 |
17 | Hayley JONES | GBR | WNT | 22 | +0 |
18 | Leonie LUBBINGE | NED | 31 | +0 | |
19 | Barbara GUARISCHI | ITA | LPR | 27 | +4 |
20 | Riejanne MARKUS | NED | NED | 23 | +4 |
General Classification after Stage 3
Name | Nationality | Team | Age | Result | |
1 | Ellen VAN DIJK | Netherlands | SUN | 30 | 6:06:03 |
2 | Anna VAN DER BREGGEN | Netherlands | DLT | 27 | +24 |
3 | Lisa BRENNAUER | Germany | LPR | 29 | +32 |
4 | Lisa KLEIN | Germany | CBT | 21 | +51 |
5 | Christine MAJERUS | Luxembourg | DLT | 30 | +1:09 |
6 | Amy PIETERS | Netherlands | DLT | 26 | +1:09 |
7 | Lucinda BRAND | Netherlands | SUN | 28 | +1:18 |
8 | Lotta LEPISTÖ | Finland | CBT | 28 | +1:20 |
9 | Amalie DIDERIKSEN | Denmark | DLT | 21 | +1:36 |
10 | Floortje MACKAIJ | Netherlands | SUN | 22 | +1:47 |
11 | Hannah BARNES | Great Britain | LPR | 24 | +2:02 |
12 | Alice BARNES | Great Britain | GBR | 22 | +2:12 |
13 | Chantal BLAAK | Netherlands | DLT | 28 | +2:17 |
14 | Mieke KROEGER | Germany | LPR | 24 | +2:31 |
15 | Julia SOEK | Netherlands | SUN | 27 | +2:40 |
16 | Barbara GUARISCHI | Italy | LPR | 27 | +2:44 |
17 | Roxane KNETEMANN | Netherlands | NED | 30 | +2:48 |
18 | Liane LIPPERT | Germany | SUN | 19 | +3:17 |
19 | Allie DRAGOO | United States | CBT | 28 | +3:17 |
20 | Camilla PEDERSEN | Denmark | TVW | 33 | +3:23 |
Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam won the Stage 2 Team Time Trial. Ellen Van Dijk (Team Sunweb Women) remains leader on G.C.
Name | Nationality | Result | |
1 | BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM | NED | 24:09 |
2 | CERVELO - BIGLA PRO CYCLING TEAM | GER | +31 |
3 | TEAM SUNWEB | NED | +31 |
4 | CANYON SRAM RACING | GER | +34 |
5 | NETHERLANDS | NED | +1:24 |
6 | PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG - DESTIL CYCLING TEAM | NED | +1:45 |
7 | TEAM VELOCONCEPT WOMEN | DEN | +1:51 |
8 | ALE CIPOLLINI | ITA | +2:20 |
9 | HITEC PRODUCTS | NOR | +2:20 |
10 | RC JAN VAN ARCKEL | NED | +2:44 |
11 | DRENTHE | NED | +2:57 |
12 | TEAM WNT PRO CYCLING | GBR | +3:09 |
13 | GREAT BRITAIN | GBR | +3:19 |
14 | SWABO | NED | +3:49 |
15 | NWVG | NED | +4:30 |
16 | ZEEUWS-VLAANDEREN | NED | +4:30 |
General Classification after Stage 2
Name | Nationality | Team | Age | Result | |
1 | Ellen VAN DIJK | Netherlands | SUN | 30 | 2:15:09 |
2 | Anna VAN DER BREGGEN | Netherlands | DLT | 27 | +20 |
3 | Lisa BRENNAUER | Germany | LPR | 29 | +38 |
4 | Lisa KLEIN | Germany | CBT | 21 | +53 |
5 | Christine MAJERUS | Luxembourg | DLT | 30 | +1:05 |
6 | Amy PIETERS | Netherlands | DLT | 26 | +1:05 |
7 | Lucinda BRAND | Netherlands | SUN | 28 | +1:14 |
8 | Lotta LEPISTÖ | Finland | CBT | 28 | +1:16 |
9 | Amalie DIDERIKSEN | Denmark | DLT | 21 | +1:28 |
10 | Floortje MACKAIJ | Netherlands | SUN | 22 | +1:43 |
11 | Hannah BARNES | Great Britain | LPR | 24 | +1:46 |
12 | Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN | Netherlands | NED | 35 | +2:08 |
13 | Alice BARNES | Great Britain | GBR | 22 | +2:08 |
14 | Chantal BLAAK | Netherlands | DLT | 28 | +2:09 |
15 | Allie DRAGOO | United States | CBT | 28 | +2:18 |
16 | Mieke KROEGER | Germany | LPR | 24 | +2:23 |
17 | Julia SOEK | Netherlands | SUN | 27 | +2:32 |
18 | Barbara GUARISCHI | Italy | LPR | 27 | +2:36 |
19 | Roxane KNETEMANN | Netherlands | NED | 30 | +2:40 |
20 | Pernille MATHIESEN | Denmark | TVW | 20 | +3:00 |
Amy Pieters (Boels Dolmans) won Stage 1b. Ellen Van Dijk (Team Sunweb Women) remains leader on G.C.
Name | Nationality | Team | Age | Result | |
1 | Amy PIETERS | NED | DLT | 26 | 1:53:14 |
2 | Barbara GUARISCHI | ITA | LPR | 27 | +5 |
3 | Lotta LEPISTÖ | FIN | CBT | 28 | +5 |
4 | Alice BARNES | GBR | GBR | 22 | +5 |
5 | Ellen VAN DIJK | NED | SUN | 30 | +5 |
6 | Amalie DIDERIKSEN | DEN | DLT | 21 | +5 |
7 | Anna VAN DER BREGGEN | NED | DLT | 27 | +5 |
8 | Lisa KLEIN | GER | CBT | 21 | +5 |
9 | Lisa BRENNAUER | GER | LPR | 29 | +5 |
10 | Christine MAJERUS | LUX | DLT | 30 | +5 |
General Classification after Stage 1b
Name | Nationality | Team | Age | Result | |
1 | Ellen VAN DIJK | Netherlands | SUN | 30 | 2:15:37 |
2 | Anna VAN DER BREGGEN | Netherlands | DLT | 27 | +27 |
3 | Lisa BRENNAUER | Germany | LPR | 29 | +36 |
4 | Lisa KLEIN | Germany | CBT | 21 | +55 |
5 | Christine MAJERUS | Luxembourg | DLT | 30 | +1:12 |
6 | Amy PIETERS | Netherlands | DLT | 26 | +1:12 |
7 | Lucinda BRAND | Netherlands | SUN | 28 | +1:14 |
8 | Lotta LEPISTÖ | Finland | CBT | 28 | +1:18 |
9 | Amalie DIDERIKSEN | Denmark | DLT | 21 | +1:35 |
10 | Floortje MACKAIJ | Netherlands | SUN | 22 | +1:43 |
Ellen Van Dijk (Sunweb) won the Stage 1a Individual Time Trial and is first overall leader. Partial results...
Name | Nationality | Team | Age | Result | |
1 | Ellen VAN DIJK | NED | SUN | 30 | 22:18 |
2 | Anna VAN DER BREGGEN | NED | DLT | 27 | +27 |
3 | Lisa BRENNAUER | GER | LPR | 29 | +36 |
4 | Stephanie POHL | GER | CBT | 30 | +42 |
5 | Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN | NED | NED | 35 | +46 |
6 | Lisa KLEIN | GER | CBT | 21 | +55 |
7 | Chantal BLAAK | NED | DLT | 28 | +58 |
8 | Allie DRAGOO | USA | CBT | 28 | +1:02 |
9 | Mieke KROEGER | GER | LPR | 24 | +1:03 |
10 | Christine MAJERUS | LUX | DLT | 30 | +1:12 |
11 | Lucinda BRAND | NED | SUN | 28 | +1:14 |
12 | Roxane KNETEMANN | NED | NED | 30 | +1:18 |
13 | Lotta LEPISTÖ | FIN | CBT | 28 | +1:20 |
14 | Amy PIETERS | NED | DLT | 26 | +1:23 |
15 | Hannah BARNES | GBR | LPR | 24 | +1:27 |
16 | Pernille MATHIESEN | DEN | TVW | 20 | +1:34 |
17 | Amalie DIDERIKSEN | DEN | DLT | 21 | +1:35 |
18 | Floortje MACKAIJ | NED | SUN | 22 | +1:43 |
19 | Vita HEINE | NOR | HPU | 33 | +1:47 |
20 | Alice BARNES | GBR | GBR | 22 | +1:48 |
General Classification after Stage 1a
Name | Nationality | Team | Age | Result | |
1 | Ellen VAN DIJK | Netherlands | SUN | 30 | 22:18 |
2 | Anna VAN DER BREGGEN | Netherlands | DLT | 27 | +27 |
3 | Lisa BRENNAUER | Germany | LPR | 29 | +36 |
4 | Stephanie POHL | Germany | CBT | 30 | +42 |
5 | Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN | Netherlands | NED | 35 | +46 |
6 | Lisa KLEIN | Germany | CBT | 21 | +55 |
7 | Chantal BLAAK | Netherlands | DLT | 28 | +58 |
8 | Allie DRAGOO | United States | CBT | 28 | +1:02 |
9 | Mieke KROEGER | Germany | LPR | 24 | +1:03 |
10 | Christine MAJERUS | Luxembourg | DLT | 30 | +1:12 |
11 | Lucinda BRAND | Netherlands | SUN | 28 | +1:14 |
12 | Roxane KNETEMANN | Netherlands | NED | 30 | +1:18 |
13 | Lotta LEPISTÖ | Finland | CBT | 28 | +1:20 |
14 | Amy PIETERS | Netherlands | DLT | 26 | +1:23 |
15 | Hannah BARNES | Great Britain | LPR | 24 | +1:27 |
16 | Pernille MATHIESEN | Denmark | TVW | 20 | +1:34 |
17 | Amalie DIDERIKSEN | Denmark | DLT | 21 | +1:35 |
18 | Floortje MACKAIJ | Netherlands | SUN | 22 | +1:43 |
19 | Vita HEINE | Norway | HPU | 33 | +1:47 |
20 | Alice BARNES | Great Britain | GBR | 22 | +1:48 |
(Healthy Ageing Tour Resultats)