2017 Fleche Wallonne Start List (Women + Men)

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Start lists for la Fleche Wallonne
See also: Fleche Wallonne LIVE - Fleche Wallonne Videos - Fleche Wallonne Results - Fleche Wallonne Photos - Fleche Wallonne Art -

 


- 2017 Men's Fleche Wallonne Start list (Women's Start List below)

    MOVISTAR TEAM / ESP
    Sporting Manager: ARRIETA Jose Luis /
    1     VALVERDE Alejandro
    2     BETANCUR Carlos Alberto
    3     ERVITI Imanol
    4     HERRADA Jesús
    5     MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
    6     ROJAS José Joaquin
    7     SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
    8     SUTHERLAND Rory

    QUICK - STEP FLOORS / BEL
    Sporting Manager: STEELS Tom /
    11     MARTIN Daniel
    12     BRAMBILLA Gianluca
    13     DE PLUS Laurens
    14     DEVENYNS Dries
    15     JUNGELS Bob
    16     SCHACHMANN Maximilian
    17     VAKOC Petr
    18     VELITS Martin

    TEAM SKY / GBR
    Sporting Manager: RASCH Gabriel /
    21     KWIATKOWSKI Michal
    22     DOULL Owain
    23     GEOGHEGAN-HART Tao
    24     GOLAS Michal
    25     HENAO Sebastian
    26     HENAO Sergio Luis
    27     MOSCON Gianni
    28     ROSA Diego

    WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT / BEL
    Sporting Manager: VAN DER SCHUEREN Hilaire /
    31     BAUGNIES Jérôme
    32     DEGAND Thomas
    33     DOUBEY Fabien
    34     MARTIN Guillaume
    35     MEURISSE Xandro
    36     MINNAARD Marco
    37     PASQUALON Andrea
    38     SMITH Dion

    BMC RACING TEAM / USA
    Sporting Manager: STEWART Jackson /
    41     SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
    42     DE MARCHI Alessandro
    43     DILLIER Silvan
    44     GERTS Floris
    45     HERMANS Ben
    46     MOINARD Amaël
    47     SCHÄR Michael
    48     TEUNS Dylan

    ORICA - SCOTT / AUS
    Sporting Manager: LAPAGE Laurenzo /
    51     ALBASINI Michael
    52     BEWLEY Sam
    53     EDMONDSON Alexander
    54     HAIG Jack
    55     HOWSON Damien
    56     IMPEY Daryl
    57     JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
    58     KREUZIGER Roman

    UAE TEAM EMIRATES / UAE
    Sporting Manager: MARZANO Marco /
    61     FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
    62     BONO Matteo
    63     MEINTJES Louis
    64     MOHORIC Matej
    65     MORI Manuele
    66     PETILLI Simone
    67     TROIA Oliviero
    68     ULISSI Diego

    TEAM SUNWEB / GER
    Sporting Manager: WERNER Hendrik /
    71     BARGUIL WARREN
    72     FRÖHLINGER Johannes
    73     GESCHKE Simon
    74     HOFSTEDE Lennard
    75     KELDERMAN Wilco
    76     MATTHEWS Michael
    77     PREIDLER Georg
    78     SKJOESTAD LUNKE Sindre

    CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM / USA
    Sporting Manager: GARATE Juan Manuel /
    81     URAN Rigoberto
    82     CANTY Brendan
    83     CLARKE Simon
    84     HOWES Alex
    85     SCULLY Tom
    86     SKUJINS TOMS
    87     SLAGTER Tom Jelte
    88     WOODS Michael

    TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO / NED
    Sporting Manager: MAASSEN Frans /
    91     GESINK Robert
    92     BATTAGLIN Enrico
    93     BOUWMAN Koen
    94     DE TIER Floris
    95     LINDEMAN Bert Jan
    96     LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan José
    97     MARTENS Paul
    98     VERMEULEN Alexey

    COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS / FRA
    Sporting Manager: ROUS Didier /
    101     SIMON Julien
    102     BAGOT Yoann
    103     BONNAFOND Guillaume
    104     COUSIN Jérome
    105     EDET Nicolas
    106     MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
    107     PEREZ Anthony
    108     ROSSETTO Stéphane

    LOTTO SOUDAL / BEL
    Sporting Manager: FRISON Herman /
    111     WELLENS Tim
    112     ARMEE Sander
    113     DE BIE Sean
    114     DE CLERCQ Bart
    115     DE GENDT Thomas
    116     MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
    117     VAN DER SANDE Tosh
    118     VANENDERT Jelle

    AG2R LA MONDIALE / FRA
    Sporting Manager: JURDIE Julien /
    121     VUILLERMOZ Alexis
    122     BARDET Romain
    123     CHEREL Mikael
    124     DOMONT Axel
    125     FRANK Mathias
    126     GAUTIER Cyril
    127     JAUREGUI Quentin
    128     LATOUR Pierre-Roger

    ASTANA PRO TEAM / KAZ
    Sporting Manager: MICHAELSEN Lars /
    131     FUGLSANG Jakob
    132     BILBAO Pello
    133     DE VREESE LAURENS
    134     GRIVKO Andriy
    135     KANGERT Tanel
    136     LUTSENKO Alexey
    137     STALNOV Nikita
    138     VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael

    TEAM DIMENSION DATA / RSA
    Sporting Manager: COOKSON Olivier /
    141     ANTON Igor
    142     HAAS Nathan
    143     JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
    144     KUDUS Merhawi
    145     O'CONNOR Ben
    146     PAUWELS Serge
    147     VAN ZYL Johann
    148     VENTER Jacobus

    TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN / SUI
    Sporting Manager: MIKHAILOV Gennady /
    151     LAMMERTINK Maurits
    152     BIERMANS Jenthe
    153     KOCHETKOV Pavel
    154     KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
    155     MATHIS Marco
    156     POLITT Nils
    157     SCHMIDT Mads Würtz
    158     VICIOSO Angel

    TREK - SEGAFREDO / USA
    Sporting Manager: ANDERSEN Kim /
    161     PANTANO Jarlinson
    162     BEPPU Fumiyuki
    163     CARDOSO Andre
    164     DANIEL Gregory
    165     GOGL Michael
    166     GUERREIRO Rùben
    167     HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus Alberto
    168     ZUBELDIA Haimar

    BORA - HANSGROHE / GER
    Sporting Manager: RADOCHLA Steffen /
    171     MAJKA Rafal
    172     BENEDETTI Cesare
    173     KONRAD Patrick
    174     MC CARTHY Jay
    175     MUHLBERGER Gregor
    176     PFINGSTEN Christoph
    177     PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
    178     SCHWARZMANN Michael

    FDJ / FRA
    Sporting Manager: MADIOT Marc /
    181     VICHOT Arthur
    182     COURTEILLE ARNAUD
    183     FOURNIER Marc
    184     GAUDU David
    185     MOLARD Rudy
    186     PINEAU Cedric
    187     REZA Kévin
    188     ROUX Anthony

    BAHRAIN - MERIDA / BRN
    Sporting Manager: VOLPI Alberto /
    191     GASPAROTTO Enrico
    192     ARASHIRO Yukiya
    193     BOLE Grega
    194     GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
    195     IZAGUIRRE Ion
    196     NIBALI Antonio
    197     VISCONTI Giovanni
    198     WANG Meiyin

    DIRECT ENERGIE / FRA
    Sporting Manager: GENAUZEAU Benoît /
    201     CALMEJANE Lilian
    202     GRELLIER Fabien
    203     GUILLEMOIS ROMAIN
    204     HIVERT Jonathan
    205     NAULEAU Bryan
    206     OURSELIN Paul
    207     QUEMENEUR Perrig
    208     SICARD Romain

    FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT / FRA
    Sporting Manager: HINAULT Sébastien /
    211     JEANNESSON Arnold
    212     BONNAMOUR Franck
    213     BOUET Maxime
    214     FEILLU Brice
    215     FONSECA Armindo
    216     GESBERT Elie
    217     HARDY Romain
    218     SEPULVEDA Eduardo

    SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE / BEL
    Sporting Manager: PLANCKAERT Walter /
    221     VAN HECKE Preben
    222     FARAZIJN Maxime
    223     LIETAER ELIOT
    224     POLS Ruben
    225     SPRENGERS Thomas
    226     VAN GESTEL Dries
    227     VAN ROOY Kenneth
    228     WALLAYS Jens

    AQUA BLUE SPORT / IRL
    Sporting Manager: SORENSEN Nicki /
    231     NORDHAUG Lars Petter
    232     BLYTHE Adam
    233     CHRISTIAN Mark
    234     DUNNE Conor
    235     GATE Aaron
    236     HANSEN Lasse Norman
    237     KREDER Michel
    238     PEARSON Daniel

    WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT / BEL
    Sporting Manager: KAISEN Olivier /
    241     DELFOSSE Sebastien
    242     HABEAUX Gregory
    243     JULES Justin
    244     MASSON Christophe
    245     PARDINI Olivier
    246     PEYSKENS DIMITRI
    247     VANTOMME Maxime
    248     WARNIER Antoine

 

- 2017 Women's Fleche Wallonne Start list

    BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM / NED
    Sporting Manager: STAM Danny /
    1     VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
    2     CANUEL Karol-Ann
    3     DEIGNAN Elizabeth
    4     GUARNIER Megan
    5     PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
    6     VAN DEN BOS Jip

    WM3 PROCYCLING / NED
    Sporting Manager: BLIJLEVENS Jeroen /
    11     NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
    12     KITCHEN Lauren
    13     MARKUS Riejanne
    14     PLICHAT Anna
    15     SCANDOLARA Valentina
    16     TENNIGLO Moniek

    WIGGLE HIGH5 / GBR
    Sporting Manager: RAE-SZALINSKI Donna /
    21     BRONZINI Giorgia
    22     CORDON Audrey
    23     EDMONDSON Annette
    24     FAHLIN Emilia
    25     HAGIWARA Mayuko
    26     LICHTENBERG Claudia

    CANYON SRAM RACING / GER
    Sporting Manager: Austin Barry /
    31     FERRAND PREVOT Pauline
    32     AMIALIUSIK Alena
    33     BARNES Hannah
    34     CECCHINI Elena
    35     WORRACK Trixi
    36     CROMWELL Tiffany

    ORICA - SCOTT / AUS
    Sporting Manager: BATES Gene /
    41     GARFOOT Katrin
    42     ALLEN Jessica
    43     CROOKS Jenelle
    44     SPRATT Amanda
    45     VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
    46     WILLIAMS Georgia

    SERVETTO GIUSTA / ITA
    Sporting Manager: ROSSINO Dario /
    51     LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
    52     DOBRYNINA KSENIIA
    53     GASPARINI Alice
    54     HUANG Ting Ying
    55     POTOKINA Anna

    LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES / BEL
    Sporting Manager: SCHOONBAERT Dany /
    61     BECKERS Isabelle
    62     DELZENNE Elise
    63     DOM Annelies
    64     HOFFMANN Chantal
    65     KIESENHOFER Anna
    66     MOONEN Puck

    CERVELO BIGLA PRO CYCLING TEAM / GER
    Sporting Manager: CAMPANA Thomas /
    71     MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
    72     DRAGOO Allie
    73     KOPPENBURG Clara
    74     LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
    75     VILMANN Marie

    ALE CIPOLLINI / ITA
    Sporting Manager: LACQUANITI Fortunato /
    81     ENSING Janneke
    82     PALADIN Soraya
    83     TAYLOR Carlee
    84     TREVISI Anna
    85     TUSLAITE Daiva
    86     VEKEMANS Anisha

    BTC CITY LJUBLJANA / SLO
    Sporting Manager: PENKO Gorazd /
    91     BUJAK Eugenia
    92     BATAGELJ Polona
    93     ERIC Jelena
    94     NILSON Hanna
    95     PINTAR Ursa
    96     RADOTIC Mia

    TEAM SUNWEB / NED
    Sporting Manager: TIMMERMANS Hans /
    101     RIVERA Coryn
    102     KIRCHMANN Leah
    103     LABOUS Juliette
    104     SLIK Rozanne
    105     STULTIENS Sabrina
    106     VAN DIJK Eleonora

    HITEC PRODUCTS / NOR
    Sporting Manager: Tops Ronald /
    111     AALERUD Katrine
    112     ANDERSEN Susanne
    113     BJØRNSRUD Miriam
    114     GASKJENN Ingvild
    115     HOEKSMA Ilona
    116     MOBERG Emilie

    BEPINK COGEAS / ITA
    Sporting Manager: ZINI Walter /
    121     ZABELINSKAYA Olga
    122     JACKSON Alison
    123     RAGUSA Katia
    124     SANGUINETI Ilaria
    125     SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria
    126     TUHAI Kseniya

    LENSWORLD - KUOTA / BEL
    Sporting Manager: VAN DE VIJVER Heidi /
    131     HANNES Kaat
    132     ARZUFFI Alice Maria
    133     CUCINOTTA Annalisa
    134     GUDERZO Tatiana
    135     RIABCHENKO Tetiana
    136     VERSCHELDEN Nathalie

    FRANCE / FRA
    Sporting Manager: GUIRRONNET Sandrine /
    141     BAZIN Marjolaine
    142     CLOUARD Pauline
    143     GERAULT Léna
    144     GIELEN Marie
    145     LAHAYE Lucie
    146     SICOT Marion

    CYLANCE PRO CYCLING / USA
    Sporting Manager: LACAMBRA Manel /
    151     GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla
    152     JASINSKA Malgorzata
    153     KING Danielle
    154     KNOL Willeke
    155     RATTO Rossella
    156     TAGLIAFERRO Marta

    LARES - WAOWDEALS WOMEN CYCLING TEAM / BEL
    Sporting Manager: BRACKE Marc /
    161     DE JONG Thalita
    162     DE VUYST Sofie
    163     OLIVEIRA Flavia
    164     REIS Daniela
    165     RIJKES Sarah
    166     RIVAT Amélie

    SPORT VLAANDEREN - GUILL D'OR / BEL
    Sporting Manager: WIJNANT Davy /
    171     VAN DEN STEEN Kelly
    172     DELBAERE Fien
    173     DEMEY Valerie
    174     DRUYTS Demmy
    175     DRUYTS Jessy

    ASTANA WOMEN'S TEAM / KAZ
    Sporting Manager: FIDANZA Giovanni /
    181     BEGGIN Sofia
    182     BERTIZZOLO Sofia
    183     PAVLUKHINA Olena
    184     SKALNIAK Agnieszka
    185     VIECELI Lara

    FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE / FRA
    Sporting Manager: MARCHE Nicolas /
    191     GILLOW Shara
    192     BIANNIC Aude
    193     BRAVARD Charlotte
    194     DREVILLE Anabelle
    195     KNETEMANN Roxanne
    196     YONAMINE Eri

    BIZKAIA - DURANGO / ESP
    Sporting Manager: Elorriaga Derteano Agurtzane /
    201     GARCIA Margarita Victoria
    202     HOOGEBOOM Roos
    203     LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
    204     LLAMAS GARCIA Lorena
    205     OYARBIDE JIMENEZ Lourdes
    206     YOSHIKAWA Miho

    TEAM VELOCONCEPT WOMEN / DEN
    Sporting Manager: MADSEN BO Handberg /
    211     SCHWEIZER Doris
    212     KERWIN Natalie
    213     MUSTONEN LICHAM Sara
    214     NEBEN Amber
    215     PEDERSEN Camilla
    216     PENTON Sara

    S.C. MICHELA FANINI / ITA
    Sporting Manager: Puglioli Mirko /
    221     KIRALY Monika
    222     BALDUCCI Francesca
    223     CEOLINI Anna
    224     GARCIA OCASIO Iraida
    225     KONONENKO Valeriya
    226     MANEEPHAN Jutatip

    DROPS CYCLING / GBR
    Sporting Manager: VARNEY Bob /
    231     CHRISTIAN Anna
    232     HOLDEN Elizabeth
    233     PARKINSON Abby-Mae
    234     RITTER Martina
    235     VAN TWISK Abigail
    236     ZORZI Susanna