Eschborn-Frankfurt Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Eschborn-Frankfurt results
See also:  Eschborn-Frankfurt LIVE -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).


-

 

2014: Eschborn to Frankfurt

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) won the 2014 Eschborn-Frankfurt.

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 27 4:49:31
2 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA 25 +0
3 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG 27 +0
4 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV 28 +0
5 Thomas SPRENGERS BEL TSV 24 +0
6 Rick ZABEL GER GER 21 +0
7 Fabian WEGMANN GER GER 34 +0
8 Jan DIETEREN GER STG 21 +0
9 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC 30 +0
10 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 28 +0
11 Scott THWAITES GBR TNE 24 +0
12 Christian Mager GER STG 22 +0
13 Silvio HERKLOTZ GER STG 20 +0
14 Lars BOOM NED BEL 29 +0
15 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN 28 +0
16 Jaco VENTER RSA MTN 27 +0
17 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE 27 +0
18 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC 27 +0
19 Sebastian DECKERT GER LKT 24 +0
20 Antonio PARRINELLO ITA AND 26 +7
21 Robert RETSCHKE GER TKG 34 +7
22 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC 26 +7
23 Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC 24 +7
24 Eliot LIETAER BEL TSV 24 +7
25 Gustav LARSSON SWE IAM 34 +13
26 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT 33 +13
27 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA WGG 29 +13
28 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE 34 +13
29 Frantisek PADOUR CZE TNE 26 +13
30 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 25 +13
31 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED AND 31 +13
32 Christophe LABORIE FRA BSE 28 +13
33 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER RNR 22 +13
34 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 27 +19
35 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BEL 32 +19
36 Paul VOSS GER TNE 28 +19
37 Nikodemus HOLLER GER SGT 23 +19
38 Wilco KELDERMAN NED BEL 23 +19
39 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BEL 29 +19
40 Bert DE BACKER BEL GIA 30 +19
41 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 32 +19
42 Marco MINNAARD NED WGG 25 +33
43 Marc GOOS NED BEL 24 +33
44 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT 32 +38
45 Mirco SAGGIORATO SUI STG 26 +38
46 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE 32 +38
47 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR CCC 29 +46
48 Maciej PATERSKI POL CCC 28 +46
49 Alexander KRIEGER GER SGT 23 +51
50 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 27 +1:01
51 Thomas DEGAND BEL WGG 28 +1:01
52 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG 36 +1:08
53 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 26 +1:11
54 Julian KERN GER ALM 25 +1:11
55 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 27 +1:16
56 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 24 +1:16
57 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 28 +1:19
58 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM 34 +1:19
59 Ruben ZEPUNTKE GER GER 21 +1:19
60 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 29 +1:26
61 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND 29 +1:45
62 Emanuele SELLA ITA AND 33 +1:45
63 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC 33 +2:00
64 Mateusz TACIAK POL CCC 30 +2:00
65 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 27 +2:07
66 Mario VOGT GER RNR 22 +2:50
67 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 25 +4:14
DNF Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT 28  
DNF Sea Keong LOH MAS GIA 28  
DNF Nikias ARNDT GER GIA 23  
DNF Brian BULGAC NED GIA 26  
DNF Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER GIA 29  
DNF Cheng JI CHN GIA 27  
DNF Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 29  
DNF Alexis GOUGEARD FRA ALM 21  
DNF Thomas LEEZER NED BEL 29  
DNF Maarten TJALLINGII NED BEL 37  
DNF Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 24  
DNF Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 30  
DNF Dominic KLEMME GER IAM 28  
DNF Roger KLUGE GER IAM 28  
DNF Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM 25  
DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM 32  
DNF Ralf MATZKA GER TNE 25  
DNF Daniel SCHORN AUT TNE 26  
DNF Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE 23  
DNF Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE 25  
DNF Clément KORETZKY FRA BSE 24  
DNF Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MTN 29  
DNF Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA MTN 27  
DNF Martin REIMER GER MTN 27  
DNF Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 28  
DNF Jonas RICKAERT BEL TSV 20  
DNF Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV 24  
DNF Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 32  
DNF Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE BEL TSV 24  
DNF Otto VERGAERDE BEL TSV 20  
DNF Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX WGG 28  
DNF Jérôme GILBERT BEL WGG 30  
DNF Michel KREDER NED WGG 27  
DNF Manuel BELLETTI ITA AND 29  
DNF Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND 25  
DNF Nicola TESTI ITA AND 24  
DNF Robert KESSLER GER LKT 19  
DNF Tobias KNAUP GER LKT 21  
DNF Tim RESKE GER LKT 20  
DNF Leon ROHDE GER LKT 19  
DNF Franz SCHIEWER GER LKT 24  
DNF Stefan SCHÄFER GER LKT 28  
DNF Erik BOTHE GER TBJ 22  
DNF Mike EGGER GER TBJ 21  
DNF Christopher HATZ GER TBJ 23  
DNF Fabio NAPPA GER TBJ 22  
DNF Tim SCHLICHENMAIER GER TBJ 23  
DNF Eric SÜßEMILCH GER TBJ 19  
DNF Jan-Niklas DROSTE GER THF 24  
DNF Alexander GRAD GER THF 24  
DNF Florenz KNAUER GER THF 25  
DNF Oliver MATTHEIS GER THF 19  
DNF Dario RAPPS GER THF 20  
DNF Fabian SCHORMAIR GER THF 20  
DNF Johannes WEBER GER THF 20  
DNF Julian BRAUN GER TKG 19  
DNF Micha GLOWATZKI GER TKG 27  
DNF Florian MONREAL GER TKG 28  
DNF Jonas RAPP GER TKG 20  
DNF Felix SCHÖNBACH GER TKG 19  
DNF Daniel WESTMATTELMANN GER TKG 27  
DNF Jack CUMMINGS AUS SGT 20  
DNF Kai KAUTZ GER SGT 27  
DNF Georg LOEF GER SGT 20  
DNF Florian NOWAK GER SGT 19  
DNF Martin reinert GER SGT 22  
DNF Marcel WEBER GER SGT 26  
DNF Felix DEHMEL GER STG 24  
DNF Tim GEBAUER GER STG 25  
DNF Thomas KOEP GER STG 24  
DNF Luke ROBERTS AUS STG 37  
DNF Henning BOMMEL GER RNR 31  
DNF Fabian BRINTRUP GER RNR 19  
DNF Felix INTRA GER RNR 19  
DNF Moritz SCHAFFNER GER RNR 21  
DNF Joshua STRITZINGER GER RNR 19  
DNF Kersten THIELE GER RNR 22  
DNF Daniel BICHLMANN GER BAI 26  
DNF Dan CRAVEN NAM BAI 31  
DNF Matthias SCHNAPKA GER BAI 34  
DNF Patrick LECHNER GER BAI 26  
DNF Yannick MAYER GER BAI 23  
DNF Meron AMANUEL ERI BAI 24  
DNF Timo SCHÄFER GER BAI 32  
DNF Richard STOCKHAUSEN GER BAI 26  
DNF Tim BOHME GER GER 32  
DNF Christoph PFINGSTEN GER GER 27  
DNF Matthias Plarre GER GER 22  
DNF Christoph SCHWEIZER GER GER 28  
DNF Sascha WEBER GER GER 26  

 

 

  (Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt City Loop (formerly Rund um den Henninger Turm) résultats)