Cyclocross Results - Brico Cross (Berencross), Gieten, Neerpelt, Iowa City, Belgium - Superprestige Cyclocross + UCI CX World Cup + Soudal Classics + BPost Bank Trophy

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Cyclocross results
See also:  Cyclocross LIVE - Cyclocross Videos - Cyclocross Photos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).


-

 

2016/2017:

October 8: Brico Cross (Berencross) Meulebeke, Belgium Results: Mathieu van der Poel won the Elite Men's race.  Ellen Van Loy won the Elite Women's race.

Elite women's race

  Name Nationality Age Result
1 Ellen VAN LOY BEL 37 41:18
2 Jolien VERSCHUEREN BEL 27 41:33
3 Joyce VANDERBEKEN BEL 33 41:52
4 Loes SELS BEL 32 42:30
5 Karen VERHESTRAETEN BEL 26 42:46
6 Pauline DELHAYE FRA 28 43:11
7 Elena VALENTINI ITA 25 43:16
8 Shana MAES BEL 22 43:55
9 Axelle BELLAERT BEL 20 44:07
10 Geerte HOEKE NED 27 45:01
11 Marthe TRUYEN BEL 18 45:24
12 Jara NOËL BEL 18 45:26
13 Laure MICHELS BEL 17 45:26
14 Christine VARDAROS USA 48 45:39
15 Mieke DE ROO BEL 45 45:46
16 Meg DE BRUYNE BEL 21 46:10
17 Valerie BOONEN BEL 24 46:51
18 Birgit MASSAGÉ BEL 27 46:57
19 Yenthe BOONS BEL 20 47:33
20 Tine ROMBOUTS BEL 17 47:51
21 Anja GELDHOF BEL 44  
22 Eva VERMEERSCH BEL 17  
23 Chayenne VRANKEN BEL 27  
24 Fleur VANDECAVEYE BEL 17  
25 Tine VERDEYEN BEL 28  
26 Tine VANDENHEEDE BEL 17  
27 Jana DOBBELAERE BEL 21  
28 Puck MOONEN NED 21  
29 Jo BLANCHAERT BEL 47  
DNF Joyce HEYNS BEL 19  

 

Elite men's race

  Name Nationality Age Result
1 Mathieu VAN DER POEL NED 22 1:00:21
2 Wietse BOSMANS BEL 26 1:00:23
3 Eli ISERBYT BEL 20 1:00:47
4 Vincent BAESTAENS BEL 28 1:00:56
5 Jim AERNOUTS BEL 28 1:00:58
6 Tim MERLIER BEL 25 1:01:05
7 Daan SOETE BEL 23 1:01:05
8 Stan GODRIE NED 24 1:01:07
9 Wout VAN AERT BEL 23 1:01:07
10 Jens ADAMS BEL 25 1:01:07
11 Tom MEEUSEN BEL 29 1:01:09
12 Kevin PAUWELS BEL 33 1:01:13
13 Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT BEL 32 1:01:30
14 Klaas VANTORNOUT BEL 35 1:01:58
15 David VAN DER POEL NED 25 1:02:01
16 Gosse VAN DER MEER NED 22 1:02:04
17 Marcel MEISEN GER 28 1:02:13
18 Joeri ADAMS BEL 28 1:02:16
19 Daan HOEYBERGHS BEL 23 1:02:22
20 Braam MERLIER BEL 23 1:02:25
21 Mariusz GIL POL 34 1:02:47
22 Thijs VAN AMERONGEN NED 31 1:03:19
23 Quincy VENS BEL 31 1:03:29
24 Kenneth VAN COMPERNOLLE BEL 29 1:03:35
25 Bart HOFMAN BEL 32 1:03:50
26 Hendrik SWEECK BEL 25 1:04:13
27 Dario TIELEN BEL 23 1:04:34
28 Vinnie BRAET BEL 26 1:04:53
29 Yu TAKENOUCHI JPN 29 1:05:08
30 Wouter GOOSEN BEL 31  
31 Niels KOYEN BEL 26  
32 Brecht VANDENHEEDE BEL 22  
33 Edwin DE WIT BEL 34  
34 Stef Claeys BEL 22  
35 Niels DERVEAUX BEL 20  
36 Gianni VERMEIREN ITA 21  
37 Stijn DERUYTER BEL 21  
38 Vincent OGER BEL 23  
DNF Michael VANTHOURENHOUT BEL 24  
DSQ Rob PEETERS BEL 32  

 

October 1: Soudal Classics CX at Neerpelt, Belgium Results: Laurens Sweeck won the Elite Men's race.  Sophie de Boer won the Elite Women's race.

Elite women's race

  Name Nationality Age Result
1 Sophie DE BOER NED 27 46:20
2 Laura VERDONSCHOT BEL 21 46:52
3 Nikki BRAMMEIER GBR 31 47:14
4 Ellen VAN LOY BEL 37 47:52
5 Maud KAPTHEIJNS NED 23 48:15
6 Alicia FRANCK BEL 23 48:38
7 Loes SELS BEL 32 48:46
8 Karen VERHESTRAETEN BEL 26 49:17
9 Githa MICHIELS BEL 34 49:50
10 Shana MAES BEL 22 50:24
11 Eva Maria PALM BEL 20 51:07
12 Pauline DELHAYE FRA 28 51:15
13 Elena VALENTINI ITA 25 51:16
14 Axelle BELLAERT BEL 20 51:36
15 Veerle GOOSSENS NED 24 51:52
16 Jolien VERSCHUEREN BEL 27 52:16
17 Marthe TRUYEN BEL 18 52:44
18 Gertie WILLEMS BEL 40 53:26
19 Lana VERBERNE NED 25 53:59
20 Birgit MASSAGÉ BEL 27  
21 Meg DE BRUYNE BEL 21  
22 Tine ROMBOUTS BEL 17  
23 Anke VAN ROMPAY BEL 18  

 

Elite men's race

  Name Nationality Age Result
1 Laurens SWEECK BEL 24 58:20
2 Jens ADAMS BEL 25 58:31
3 Michael VANTHOURENHOUT BEL 24 58:42
4 Michael BOROS CZE 25 58:49
5 Thijs VAN AMERONGEN NED 31 58:51
6 Wietse BOSMANS BEL 26 58:57
7 Philipp WALSLEBEN GER 30 59:10
8 Tom MEEUSEN BEL 29 59:29
9 Quinten HERMANS BEL 22 59:36
10 Stan GODRIE NED 24 59:38
11 Gianni VERMEERSCH BEL 25 59:38
12 Patrick VAN LEEUWEN NED 32 1:00:07
13 Julien TARAMARCAZ SUI 30 1:00:19
14 Klaas VANTORNOUT BEL 35 1:00:30
15 Joeri ADAMS BEL 28 1:00:40
16 Adam TOUPALIK CZE 21 1:00:54
17 Gert SMETS BEL 20 1:01:13
18 Marcel MEISEN GER 28 1:01:35
19 Quincy VENS BEL 31 1:01:41
20 Kenneth VAN COMPERNOLLE BEL 29 1:02:01
21 Gosse VAN DER MEER NED 22 1:02:20
22 Lucas DUBAU FRA 21 1:03:19
23 Joshua DUBAU FRA 21 1:03:44
24 Kyle DE PROOST BEL 22  
25 Maarten VAN STAEYEN BEL 19  
26 Marvin SCHMIDT GER 25  
27 Gianni VERMEIREN ITA 21  
28 Alec LANG LUX 23  

 

September 24: Telenet UCI Cyclocross World Cup at Iowa City (Jingle Cross) Results: Wout Van Aert won the Elite Men's race.  Katie Compton won the Elite Women's race.

September 22: Telenet UCI Cyclocross World Cup at Las Vegas (CrossVegas) Results: Wout Van Aert won the Elite Men's race.  Sophie de Boer won the Elite Women's race.

 

2015/2016: 

Dec. 29: BPost Bank Trofee Cyclocross-Azencross:  Loenhout, Belgium:  Tom Meeusen won the Elite Men's race ahead of Tim Merlier and Wout Van Aert.   In the women's race , Sanne Cant won ahead of Pavla Havlikova and Ellen Van Loy.

Dec. 27: Hansgrohe Superprestige:  Diegem, Belgium:  World Champion Mathieu van der Poel won the Elite Men's race ahead of Kevin Pauwels and Lars van der Haar.  This was the same podium as for Saturday's World Cup at Zolder.  In the women's race (Superprestige Ladies Trophy), Ellen Van Loy won ahead of Sanne Cant and Eva Lechner.

 

Dec. 26: UCI Cyclocross World Cup:  Heusden-Zolder, Belgium:  Mathieu van der Poel won the Elite Men's race ahead of Kevin Pauwels and Lars van der Haar.  Sanne Cant won the Elite Women's race ahead of Katie Compton and Ellen Van Loy.

 

 

  (Cyclo-cross résultats)