Cycling news

Vuelta a Espana Stage 7 Time Trial Start Order and Times

- Below are Saturday's Vuelta a Espana Stage 7 Individual Time Trial Start Order and Times.  The 30km time trial takes place at Valencia.  Riders will depart at one-minute intervals with the final 30 riders departing at two-minute intervals.  U.S. times below are Eastern.  If there are changes, we will update them here.  Vuelta Stage 7 live television/video coverage is scheduled to begin at 16:00 CET (10am U.S. Eastern).

Tour de Cycling - Wednesday

- Thursday's Vuelta a Espana Stage 5 departs Tarragona at 13:22 CET (7:22am U.S. Eastern) and is expected in Vinaros between 17:19 CET and 17:43 CET (11:19am and 11:43am U.S. Eastern).  Vuelta a Espana live video on Universal Sports is scheduled to begin at 10:00am U.S. Eastern.  Vuelta live coverage on Sporza is scheduled to begin at 16:00 CET (10:00am U.S. Eastern).

- More Tour de Cycling - Wednesday to come, including Vuelta a Espana Stage 4 photos...

- Today is the first rest day at the Vuelta a Espana.


2009 Vuelta a Espana:  André Greipel (Columbia-HTC) wins Stage 4 in a crash-marred finale.
photo Copyright © 2009 Fotoreporter Sirotti for cyclingfans.com

Hincapie wins Stars and Stripes for the third time - Video, story and race results

Greenville local Hincapie wins his third professional road championship
as event announces return to Greenville for 2010

 

Greenville, S.C. (August 30, 2009)--One of the most decorated American cyclists of his generation, George Hincapie (Greenville, S.C./Columbia-High Road) added a third Stars-and-Stripes jersey to his collection, winning the Greenville Hospital Systems USA Cycling Professional Road Race Championship in front of his hometown crowd. Hincapie jumped on a late race break on the last climb over Paris Mountain and outsprinted Andrew Bajadali (Boulder, Colo./Kelly Benefit Strategies) and Ken Louder (Salt Lake City, Utah/BMC) to earn the Stars-and-Stripes following three finishing circuits in downtown Greenville on Sunday.

U.S. PRO INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL CHAMPIONSHIP

GREENVILLE HOSPITAL SYSTEM USA CYCLING PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
U.S. PRO INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Full results below.

Vuelta Stage 1 TT Start Order and Times

 - Vuelta Stage 1 TT Start Order and Times, with riders departing at one-minute intervals.  Times listed are CET.  Subtract 6 hours for U.S. Eastern.

FERNÁNDEZ SAINZ, Alberto Xacobeo Galicia 15:21
PRONK, Matheus Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 15:22
ROELS, Dominik Team Milram 15:23
RABON, Frantisek Team Columbia - HTC 15:24
DE WEERT, Kevin Quick Step 15:25
TOMEI, Francesco Lampre - N.G.C 15:26
MEIER, Christian Garmin - Slipstream 15:27
DURÁN, Arkaitz Fuji - Servetto 15:28
LADAGNOUS, Matthieu Française Des Jeux 15:29
10º DOMÍNGUEZ, Sergio Contentpolis - Ampo 15:30
11º HAMMOND, Roger Cervelo Test Team 15:31
12º BUFFAZ, Mickaël Cofidis, le credit en ligne 15:32
13º BERNAUDEAU, Giovanni BBOX Bouygues Telecom 15:33
14º BAZAYEV, Assan Astana 15:34
15º CALVENTE, Manuel Andalucía - Cajasur 15:35
16º EFIMKIN, Alexander AG2R - La Mondiale 15:36
17º ARVESEN, Kurt-Asle Team Saxo Bank 15:37
18º BRANDT, Christophe Silence - Lotto 15:38
19º CARLSTRÖM, Kjell Liquigas 15:39
20º GARCÍA ACOSTA, J. Vicente Caisse D'Epargne 15:40
21º WEENING, Pieter Rabobank 15:41
22º IRIZAR, Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:42
23º DOMÍNGUEZ, Gustavo Xacobeo Galicia 15:43
24º CARRARA, Matteo Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 15:44
25º VELITS, Martin Team Milram 15:45
26º HENDERSON, Greg Team Columbia - HTC 15:46
27º WYNANTS, Maarten Quick Step 15:47
28º TIRALONGO, Paolo Lampre - N.G.C 15:48
29º TUFT, Svein Garmin - Slipstream 15:49
30º DE LA FUENTE, David Fuji - Servetto 15:50
31º CHAVANEL, Sébastien Française Des Jeux 15:51
32º BENITEZ, Javier Contentpolis - Ampo 15:52
33º DEIGNAN, Philip Cervelo Test Team 15:53
34º MONIER, Damien Cofidis, le credit en ligne 15:54
35º BONNAIRE, Olivier BBOX Bouygues Telecom 15:55
36º IGLINSKY, Maxim Astana 15:56
37º LÓPEZ GIL, J. Antonio Andalucía - Cajasur 15:57
38º GADRET, John AG2R - La Mondiale 15:58
39º BRESCHEL, Matti Team Saxo Bank 15:59
40º ROELANDTS, Jurgen Silence - Lotto 16:00
41º BODNAR, Maciej Liquigas 16:01
42º KIRYIENKA, Vasili Caisse D'Epargne 16:02
43º GARATE, Juan Manuel Rabobank 16:03
44º TXURRUKA, Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi 16:04
45º HERRERO, David Xacobeo Galicia 16:05
46º MARCATO, Marco Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 16:06
47º RUSS, Matthias Team Milram 16:07
48º SIEBERG, Marcel Team Columbia - HTC 16:08
49º VELO, Marco Quick Step 16:09
50º MORI, Massimiliano Lampre - N.G.C 16:10
51º DEAN, Julian Garmin - Slipstream 16:11
52º KISERLOVSKI, Robert Fuji - Servetto 16:12
53º CHEREL, Mikael Française Des Jeux 16:13
54º PACHECO, Fco. José Contentpolis - Ampo 16:14
55º FLORENCIO, Xavier Cervelo Test Team 16:15
56º DEMARET, Jean-Eudes Cofidis, le credit en ligne 16:16
57º JEROME, Vincent BBOX Bouygues Telecom 16:17
58º HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ, Jesús Astana 16:18
59º PIEDRA, Antonio Andalucía - Cajasur 16:19
60º LOUBET, Julien AG2R - La Mondiale 16:20
61º FUGLSANG, Jacob Team Saxo Bank 16:21
62º LLOYD, Matthew Silence - Lotto 16:22
63º KREUZIGER, Roman Liquigas 16:23
64º RODRIGUEZ, Joaquin Caisse D'Epargne 16:24
65º MARTENS, Paul Rabobank 16:25
66º HERNÁNDEZ, Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi 16:26
67º GARCÍA, David Xacobeo Galicia 16:27
68º LEUKEMANS, Björn Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 16:28
69º VOSS, Paul Team Milram 16:29
70º REYNES, Vicente Team Columbia - HTC 16:30
71º WEYLANDT, Wouter Quick Step 16:31
72º GASPAROTTO, Enrico Lampre - N.G.C 16:32
73º MAASKANT, Martijn Garmin - Slipstream 16:33
74º VIGANO, Davide Fuji - Servetto 16:34
75º DI GREGORIO, Rémy Française Des Jeux 16:35
76º GAZTAÑAGA, Mikel Contentpolis - Ampo 16:36
77º RASCH, Gabriel Cervelo Test Team 16:37
78º DUQUE, Leonardo Cofidis, le credit en ligne 16:38
79º BOUYER, Franck BBOX Bouygues Telecom 16:39
80º RUBIERA, José Luis Astana 16:40
81º RAMÍREZ ABEJA, Javier Andalucía - Cajasur 16:41
82º TURPIN, Ludovic AG2R - La Mondiale 16:42
83º KOLOBNEV, Alexander Team Saxo Bank 16:43
84º DE GREEF, Francis Silence - Lotto 16:44
85º ZAUGG, Oliver Liquigas 16:45
86º MORENO, Daniel Caisse D'Epargne 16:46
87º LEEZER, Tom Rabobank 16:47
88º ISASI, Inaki Euskaltel - Euskadi 16:48
89º MARTÍNEZ ACEVEDO, Serafín Xacobeo Galicia 16:49
90º HOOGERLAND, Johnny Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 16:50
91º SCHRÖDER, Björn Team Milram 16:51
92º HANSEN, Adam Team Columbia - HTC 16:52
93º BARREDO, Carlos Quick Step 16:53
94º MARZANO, Marco Lampre - N.G.C 16:54
95º MILLAR, David Garmin - Slipstream 16:55
96º DEL NERO, Jesús Fuji - Servetto 16:56
97º GERARD, Arnaud Française Des Jeux 16:57
98º GARCÍA-CASARRUBIOS, Óscar Contentpolis - Ampo 16:58
99º GERRANS, Simon Cervelo Test Team 16:59
100º EL FARES, Julien Cofidis, le credit en ligne 17:00
101º SPRICK, Matthieu BBOX Bouygues Telecom 17:01
102º SCHÄR, Michael Astana 17:02
103º MARTÍNEZ PÉREZ, Fco. José Andalucía - Cajasur 17:03
104º NOCENTINI, Rinaldo AG2R - La Mondiale 17:04
105º O'GRADY, Stuart Team Saxo Bank 17:05
106º WEGELIUS, Charles Silence - Lotto 17:06
107º SZMYD, Sylvester Liquigas 17:07
108º LÓPEZ, David Caisse D'Epargne 17:08
109º TANKINK, Bram Rabobank 17:09
110º PÉREZ, Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi 17:10
111º VORGANOV, Eduard Xacobeo Galicia 17:11
112º LAGUTIN, Sergey Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 17:12
113º KNEES, Christian Team Milram 17:13
114º ALBASINI, Michael Team Columbia - HTC 17:14
115º DEVOLDER, Stijn Quick Step 17:15
116º BUTS, Vitaliy Lampre - N.G.C 17:16
117º MARTIN, Daniel Garmin - Slipstream 17:17
118º CAPECCHI, Eros Fuji - Servetto 17:18
119º GUDSELL, Timothy Française Des Jeux 17:19
120º PÉREZ ARRIETA, Aitor Contentpolis - Ampo 17:20
121º GÓMEZ MARCHANTE, J. Ángel Cervelo Test Team 17:21
122º FERNÁNDEZ, Bingen Cofidis, le credit en ligne 17:22
123º LEFEVRE, Laurent BBOX Bouygues Telecom 17:23
124º NAVARRO, Daniel Astana 17:24
125º ORTEGA, Manuel Andalucía - Cajasur 17:25
126º HINAULT, Sébastien AG2R - La Mondiale 17:26
127º KROON, Karsten Team Saxo Bank 17:27
128º KAISEN, Olivier Silence - Lotto 17:28
129º SABATINI, Fabio Liquigas 17:29
130º PÉREZ, Francisco Caisse D'Epargne 17:30
131º MOERENHOUT, Koos Rabobank 17:31
132º PÉREZ, Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi 17:32
133º RABUNAL RÍOS, Gonzalo Xacobeo Galicia 17:33
134º WESTRA, Lieuwe Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 17:34
135º CIOLEK, Gerald Team Milram 17:35
136º GREIPEL, André Team Columbia - HTC 17:36
137º DAVIS, Allan Quick Step 17:37
138º BINDI, Emanuele Lampre - N.G.C 17:38
139º HESJEDAL, Ryder Garmin - Slipstream 17:39
140º INTXAUSTI, Beñat Fuji - Servetto 17:40
141º SULZBERGER, Wesley Française Des Jeux 17:41
142º PALOMARES, Adrián Contentpolis - Ampo 17:42
143º CUESTA, Iñigo Cervelo Test Team 17:43
144º MOINARD, Amaël Cofidis, le credit en ligne 17:44
145º GAUDIN, Damien BBOX Bouygues Telecom 17:45
146º ZUBELDIA, Haimar Astana 17:46
147º RUIZ SÁNCHEZ, José Andalucía - Cajasur 17:47
148º ARRIETA, José Luis AG2R - La Mondiale 17:48
149º SCHLECK, Frank Team Saxo Bank 17:49
150º DELAGE, Mickael Silence - Lotto 17:50
151º QUINZIATO, Manuel Liquigas 17:51
152º ZANDIO, Xabier Caisse D'Epargne 17:52
153º FREIRE, Óscar Rabobank 17:53
154º MARTÍNEZ, Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi 17:54
155º CÉSAR VELOSO, Gustavo Xacobeo Galicia 17:55
156º BOZIC, Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 17:56
157º ROHREGGER, Thomas Team Milram 17:57
158º KIRCHEN, Kim Team Columbia - HTC 17:58
159º TOSATTO, Matteo Quick Step 17:59
160º BALLAN, Alessandro Lampre - N.G.C 18:00
161º DANIELSON, Thomas Garmin - Slipstream 18:01
162º KESSIAKOFF, Fredrik Fuji - Servetto 18:02
163º CASAR, Sandy Française Des Jeux 18:03
164º VÁZQUEZ, Manuel Contentpolis - Ampo 18:04
165º ROLLIN, Dominique Cervelo Test Team 18:05
166º MONCOUTIE, David Cofidis, le credit en ligne 18:06
167º BONNET, William BBOX Bouygues Telecom 18:07
168º HORNER, Christopher Astana 18:08
169º ROSENDO PRADO, Jesús Andalucía - Cajasur 18:09
170º RIBLON, Christophe AG2R - La Mondiale 18:10
171º SCHLECK, Andy Team Saxo Bank 18:11
172º GILBERT, Philippe Silence - Lotto 18:12
173º BENNATI, Daniele Liquigas 18:13
174º ERVITI, Imanol Caisse D'Epargne 18:14
175º BOOM, Lars Rabobank 18:15
176º ANTON, Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi 18:16
177º MOSQUERA, Ezequiel Xacobeo Galicia 18:17
178º MOURIS, Jens Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 18:18
179º GERDEMANN, Linus Team Milram 18:19
180º GRABSCH, Bert Team Columbia - HTC 18:20
181º BOONEN, Tom Quick Step 18:21
182º CUNEGO, Damiano Lampre - N.G.C 18:22
183º FARRAR, Tyler Garmin - Slipstream 18:23
184º COBO, Juan José Fuji - Servetto 18:24
185º ROUX, Anthony Française Des Jeux 18:25
186º SÁNCHEZ PIMIENTA, Julián Contentpolis - Ampo 18:26
187º KONOVALOVAS, Ignatas Cervelo Test Team 18:27
188º TAARAMAE, Rein Cofidis, le credit en ligne 18:28
189º FEDRIGO, Pierrick BBOX Bouygues Telecom 18:29
190º VINOKOUROV, Alexander Astana 18:30
191º TONDO, Xavier Andalucía - Cajasur 18:31
192º VALJAVEC, Tadej AG2R - La Mondiale 18:32
193º CANCELLARA, Fabian Team Saxo Bank 18:33
194º EVANS, Cadel Silence - Lotto 18:34
195º BASSO, Ivan Liquigas 18:35
196º VALVERDE, Alejandro Caisse D'Epargne 18:36
197º GESINK, Robert Rabobank 18:37
198º SÁNCHEZ, Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi 18:38

Tour de Cycling - Wednesday

- Coming Friday:  a first look at Vuelta a Espana live coverage...


Might Floyd Landis join Lance Armstrong's new Team RadioShack?
"I wouldn't rule anything out," Armstrong said.  (Bloomberg)
Landis rode with Armstrong at USPS from 2002-2004.  He won the
2006 Tour de France but was stripped of the title after failing anti-doping tests.
photo Copyright © 2004 Pete Geyer/www.cyclingfans.com

- On today:  Tour du Poitou-Charentes.  There will be LIVE video on France3.fr starting at 16:00 CET (10am U.S. Eastern), apparently only for the finish.

Eneco Tour Stage 7 Time Trial Start Order and Times

The 2009 Eneco Tour concludes Tuesday with a 13.1km Individual Time Trial.  Below are start order and times.  Riders will depart every 1.5 minutes, with the final 10 riders departing every 2 minutes.

Television coverage and live internet video start at 14:30 CET (8:30am U.S. Eastern).

Note:  *The official website and Sporza have reported that Tyler Farrar will not start the final stage time trial in order to prepare for the Vuelta a Espana, which starts Saturday.

Tour of Utah

The 2009 Tour of Utah starts today and runs to August 23.  Today's stage is a 4.5 km (2.8 mile) prologue in downtown Salt Lake City.  The prologue starts at 6:00pm local time (8pm U.S. Eastern) and is expected to finish at around 7:30pm (9:30pm U.S. Eastern).  No Tour of Utah live video has been announced but the official site says there will be updates on KFAN 1320 radio (hourly) and ESPN Radio 1230 (every 20 minutes).

Tour of Utah videos:  Promotional music video (02:38), Tour of Utah 2009 Preview (4:06)

Official Website

Eneco Tour Prologue Start Order and Times

- Below is the 2009 Eneco Tour Prologue Start Order and Start Times.  Riders depart at one-minute intervals.  U.S. times given are U.S. Eastern.

Time (CET) Time (U.S.) Rider
1:31:00 PM
1:32:00 PM
1:33:00 PM
1:34:00 PM
1:35:00 PM
1:36:00 PM
1:37:00 PM
1:38:00 PM
1:39:00 PM
1:40:00 PM
1:41:00 PM
1:42:00 PM
1:43:00 PM
1:44:00 PM
1:45:00 PM
1:46:00 PM
1:47:00 PM
1:48:00 PM
1:49:00 PM
1:50:00 PM
1:51:00 PM
1:52:00 PM
1:53:00 PM
1:54:00 PM
1:55:00 PM
1:56:00 PM
1:57:00 PM
1:58:00 PM
1:59:00 PM
2:00:00 PM
2:01:00 PM
2:02:00 PM
2:03:00 PM
2:04:00 PM
2:05:00 PM
2:06:00 PM
2:07:00 PM
2:08:00 PM
2:09:00 PM
2:10:00 PM
2:11:00 PM
2:12:00 PM
2:13:00 PM
2:14:00 PM
2:15:00 PM
2:16:00 PM
2:17:00 PM
2:18:00 PM
2:19:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
2:21:00 PM
2:22:00 PM
2:23:00 PM
2:24:00 PM
2:25:00 PM
2:26:00 PM
2:27:00 PM
2:28:00 PM
2:29:00 PM
2:30:00 PM
2:31:00 PM
2:32:00 PM
2:33:00 PM
2:34:00 PM
2:35:00 PM
2:36:00 PM
2:37:00 PM
2:38:00 PM
2:39:00 PM
2:40:00 PM
2:41:00 PM
2:42:00 PM
2:43:00 PM
2:44:00 PM
2:45:00 PM
2:46:00 PM
2:47:00 PM
2:48:00 PM
2:49:00 PM
2:50:00 PM
2:51:00 PM
2:52:00 PM
2:53:00 PM
2:54:00 PM
2:55:00 PM
2:56:00 PM
2:57:00 PM
2:58:00 PM
2:59:00 PM
3:00:00 PM
3:01:00 PM
3:02:00 PM
3:03:00 PM
3:04:00 PM
3:05:00 PM
3:06:00 PM
3:07:00 PM
3:08:00 PM
3:09:00 PM
3:10:00 PM
3:11:00 PM
3:12:00 PM
3:13:00 PM
3:14:00 PM
3:15:00 PM
3:16:00 PM
3:17:00 PM
3:18:00 PM
3:19:00 PM
3:20:00 PM
3:21:00 PM
3:22:00 PM
3:23:00 PM
3:24:00 PM
3:25:00 PM
3:26:00 PM
3:27:00 PM
3:28:00 PM
3:29:00 PM
3:30:00 PM
3:31:00 PM
3:32:00 PM
3:33:00 PM
3:34:00 PM
3:35:00 PM
3:36:00 PM
3:37:00 PM
3:38:00 PM
3:39:00 PM
3:40:00 PM
3:41:00 PM
3:42:00 PM
3:43:00 PM
3:44:00 PM
3:45:00 PM
3:46:00 PM
3:47:00 PM
3:48:00 PM
3:49:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
3:51:00 PM
3:52:00 PM
3:53:00 PM
3:54:00 PM
3:55:00 PM
3:56:00 PM
3:57:00 PM
3:58:00 PM
3:59:00 PM
4:00:00 PM
4:01:00 PM
4:02:00 PM
4:03:00 PM
4:04:00 PM
4:05:00 PM
4:06:00 PM
4:07:00 PM
4:08:00 PM
4:09:00 PM
4:10:00 PM
4:11:00 PM
4:12:00 PM
4:13:00 PM
4:14:00 PM
4:15:00 PM
4:16:00 PM
4:17:00 PM
7:31am
7:32am
7:33am
7:34am
7:35am
7:36am
7:37am
7:38am
7:39am
7:40am
7:41am
7:42am
7:43am
7:44am
7:45am
7:46am
7:47am
7:48am
7:49am
7:50am
7:51am
7:52am
7:53am
7:54am
7:55am
7:56am
7:57am
7:58am
7:59am
8:00am
8:01am
8:02am
8:03am
8:04am
8:05am
8:06am
8:07am
8:08am
8:09am
8:10am
8:11am
8:12am
8:13am
8:14am
8:15am
8:16am
8:17am
8:18am
8:19am
8:20am
8:21am
8:22am
8:23am
8:24am
8:25am
8:26am
8:27am
8:28am
8:29am
8:30am
8:31am
8:32am
8:33am
8:34am
8:35am
8:36am
8:37am
8:38am
8:39am
8:40am
8:41am
8:42am
8:43am
8:44am
8:45am
8:46am
8:47am
8:48am
8:49am
8:50am
8:51am
8:52am
8:53am
8:54am
8:55am
8:56am
8:57am
8:58am
8:59am
9:00am
9:01am
9:02am
9:03am
9:04am
9:05am
9:06am
9:07am
9:08am
9:09am
9:10am
9:11am
9:12am
9:13am
9:14am
9:15am
9:16am
9:17am
9:18am
9:19am
9:20am
9:21am
9:22am
9:23am
9:24am
9:25am
9:26am
9:27am
9:28am
9:29am
9:30am
9:31am
9:32am
9:33am
9:34am
9:35am
9:36am
9:37am
9:38am
9:39am
9:40am
9:41am
9:42am
9:43am
9:44am
9:45am
9:46am
9:47am
9:48am
9:49am
9:50am
9:51am
9:52am
9:53am
9:54am
9:55am
9:56am
9:57am
9:58am
9:59am
10:00am
10:01am
10:02am
10:03am
10:04am
10:05am
10:06am
10:07am
10:08am
10:09am
10:10am
10:11am
10:12am
10:13am
10:14am
10:15am
10:16am
10:17am
Coenen, Johan
Honig, Reinier
Tonti, Andrea
Deroo, David
Stroetinga, Wim
Le Floch, Guillaume
Blain, Alexandre
Geslin, Anthony
Senac, Jean-Charles
Furlan, Angelo
Dekkers, Hans
Langeveld, Sebastian
Scheirlinckx, Staf
Serov, Alexander
Willems, Frederik
Van Goolen, Jurgen
Zeits, Andrey
Dockx, Gert
Samoilau, Branislau
Madrazo Ruiz, Angel
Vanspeybrouck, Pieter
Golas, Michal
Capelli, Ermanno
Goesinnen, Floris
Forster, Robert
Arashiro, Yukiya
Villa, Romain
Hutarovich, Yauheni
Smukulis, Gatis
Bandiera, Marco
Galdos, Aitor
Cozza, Steven
Flens, Rick
Van Summeren, Johan
Vantomme, Maxime
Vandborg, Brian
Klostergaard, Kasper
Rast, Gregory
Boasson Hagen, Edvald
Weylandt, Wouter
Pasamontes Rodriguez, Luis
De Gendt, Thomas
De Vocht, Wim
Clarke, Hilton
Timmer, Albert
Fothen, Thomas
Bonnaire, Olivier
Portal, Sébastien
Cherel, Mikael
Pliuschin, Alexandr
Buts, Vitaliy
Fernandez, Koldo
Tuft, Svein
Brown, Graeme
De Haes, Kenny
Mikhaylov, Gennady
Oss, Daniel
Klemme, Dominik
Raimbekov, Bolat
Renshaw, Mark
De Jongh, Steven
Coyot, Arnaud
Lodewyck, Klaas
Lowik, Gerben
Wurf, Cameron
Curvers, Roy
Gajek, Artur
Bernaudeau, Giovanni
Duclos-Lassalle, Hervé
Roy, Jérémy
Kadri, Biel
Da Dalto, Mauro
Agirre Aseginolaza, Josu
Duyn, Huib
Hayman, Mathew
Sentjens, Roy
Vandenbergh, Stijn
Guarnieri, Jacopo
Goss, Matthew
Morabito, Steve
Montfort, Maxime
Chavanel, Sylvain
Lastras Garcia, Pablo
Hermans, Ben
Traksel, Bobbie
Piemontesi, Fabrice
Veelers, Tom
Müller, Martin
Labbe, Arnaud
Sijmens, Nico
Veikkanen, Jussi
Kangert, Tanel
Lorenzetto, Mirco
De Lis De Andrés, Sergio
Van der Velde, Ricardo
Flecha Giannoni, Juan Antonio
Gardeyn, Gorik
Trusov, Nikolai
Fischer, Murilo Antonio
Bak, Lars Ytting
Vaitkus, Tomas
Lovkvist, Thomas
Van De Walle, Jurgen
Drujon, Mathieu
Bakelants, Jan
Vierhouten, Aart
Benitez, Roman José Alberto
Wagner, Robert
Eichler, Markus
Quemeneur, Perrig
Usov, Alexandre
Gudsell, Timothy
Dion, Renaud
Sapa, Marcin
Urtasun Perez, Pablo
Aramendia Lorente, Javier
Sutton, Chris
Tjallingii, Maarten
Vandenbroeck, Jurgen
Eskov, Nikita
Chicchi, Francesco
Haedo, Juan Jose
Muravyev, Dimitri
Henderson, Greg
Engels, Addy
Amador Bikkazakova, Andrey
Maes, Nikolas
Cooke, Baden
Gomez Gomez, Angel
Hupond, Thierry
Knaven, Servais
Gaudin, Damien
Hary, Maryan
Sulzberger, Wesley
Clerc, Aurelien
Spilak, Simon
Farrar, Tyler
Nuyens, Nick
Van Avermaet, Greg
Markov, Alexei
Bodnar, Maciej
Hoj, Frank
Renev, Sergey
Rogers, Michael
Hulsmans, Kevin
Rojas, José Joaquín
Goddaert, Kristof
Mouris, Jens
Jufre Pou, Josep
De Kort, Koen
Terpstra, Niki
Turgot, Sebastien
Brard, Florent
Offredo, Johann
Krivtsov, Yuriy
Gavazzi, Francesco
Oroz Ugalde, Juan José
Wiggins, Bradley
Posthuma, Joost
Elijzen, Michiel
Bodrogi, Laszlo
Nibali, Vincenzo
Rasmussen, Alex
Klöden, Andreas
Martin, Tony
Boonen, Tom
Gutierrez Palacios, José Ivan

 

Tour de Cycling - Monday

2009 Leadville 100 video clips and photos

- Eneco Tour Prologue Start Order and Start Times here.

- The Eneco Tour starts tomorrow, Tuesday, and there will be live streaming videoCycling TV notably returns to the forefront with live coverage of all 8 stages starting with tomorrow's 4.4km prologue in Rotterdam.  The CTV live webcast is scheduled to begin at 14:30 CET (8:30am U.S. Eastern).  We'll have the info and links you need in our Eneco Tour Live Online Coverage Guide as the race gets underway.

Eneco Tour Official Website
Start List
(Gutierrez, Chavanel Syl., Boonen, Martin, Boasson Hagen, Lovkvist, Renshaw, Rogers, Kloden, Haedo, Chicchi, Nibali, Bodrogi, Van Den Broeck, Vansummeren, Brown, Flecha, Nuyens, Wiggins, Cozza, Farrar, Geslin, Duclos-Lassalle, Terpstra, Fothen, ...)

- More Tour de Cycling - Monday to come, including live coverage info for the Eneco Tour which starts tomorrow.


2009 Vattenfall Cyclassics:  American Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Slipstream) gets the
biggest victory of his career to date.
photo Copyright © 2009 Fotoreporter Sirotti for cyclingfans.com


2009 Vattenfall Cyclassics:  Farrar and podium girls.
photo Copyright © 2009 Fotoreporter Sirotti for cyclingfans.com

Syndicate content