Cycling news

2010 Three Days of De Panne Time Trial Start Order and Times

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

- Below are the Start Order and Times for today's Three Days of De Panne Time Trial (14.75km).  Riders depart at one-minute intervals.  U.S. times listed are Eastern.

Order Name Team Time (CET) Time (U.S.)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
LUDESCHER Philipp
BENETSEDER Josef
TOSATTO Matteo
HONIG Reinier
CHENG Ji
VAN DER VELDE Ricardo
ONGARATO Alberto
SAPA Marcin
BERTHOU Eric
CANUTI Federico
BODROGI Lazlo
LANG Sebastian
ISTA Kevin
CORNU Dominique
HADDOU Said
ISASI FLORES Inaki
LISABETH kenny
BOZIC Borut
LÖWIK Gerben
VAN STAEYEN Michael
DE HAES Kenny
VALENTIN Tristan
BALLONI Alfredo
MCCONVEY Conor
VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert
CAPELLE Dieter
VAN DEN HOUTTE Sven
DI PAOLO Francesco
DONATI Alessandro
SIJMENS Nico
FRAPPORTI Marco
VAN SUMMEREN Johan
BUTS Vitaliy
GENÉ Yohann
SICARD Romain
GRABSCH Bert
TUFT Svein
FANTINI Alessandro
IGNATIEV Mikhail
CLAUDE Mathieu
DE WILDE Sjef
GHYSELINCK Jan
KRISTOFF Alexander
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
ANDRIOTTO Dario
VELO Marco
BELLETTI Manuel
WEISSINGER René
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
DE GENDT Thomas
DOCKX Bart
MCNALLY Mark
HOSTE Leif
MCEWEN Robbie
PRONK Matthé
PATE Danny
GUARNIERI Jacopo
GAUDIN Damien
HULSMANS Kevin
GARDEYN Gorik
CAMUSSA Piergiorgio
SELVAGGI Mirco
DELAGE Mickael
FEILLU Romain
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
DEROO David
WAGNER Robert
ROOIJAKKERS Piet
EECKHOUT Niko
VISSERS Job
PERUFFO Enrico
LODEWYCK Klaas
SCHEIRLINCKX Bert
DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano
MAASKANT Martijn
SCHÄR Michael
ARAMENDIA LORENTE Javier
VAN LANDSCHOOT James
TRAKSEL Bobbie
BERNUCCI Lorenzo
GILBERT Philippe
NEIRYNCK Kevin
BLYTHE Adam
DEVOLDER Stijn
MAES Nikolas
GHYLLEBERT Pieter
CAPPELLE Andy
GOESINNEN Floris
WEYLANDT Wouter
BOUCHER David
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
DAVIS Allan
BARBE Koen
DOCKX Gert
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
BANDIERA Marco
ZINGLE Romain
BEURET Laurent
DA DALTO Mauro
HONDO Danilo
BALLAN Alessandro
SPILAK Simon
GASPAROTTO Enrico
VENTOSO ALBERTI Francisco
COENEN Johan
VAN DIJCK Stefan
FARRAR Tyler
VANDENBERGH Stijn
WESTRA Lieuwe
ROULSTON Hayden
QUINZIATO Manuel
TRUSSOV Nicolay
LORENZETTO Mirco
MOURIS Jens
TURGOT Sébastien
MILLAR David
AMORISON Frédéric
GRIVKO Andry
PAOLINI Luca
VBG
VBG
QST
ASA
SKS
GRM
VAC
LAM
CMO
CSF
KAT
OLO
COF
SKS
BTL
EUS
SKT
VAC
OLO
TSV
OLO
COF
LAM
SKT
SKS
WIL
WIL
ASA
ASA
COF
CSF
GRM
LAM
BTL
EUS
THR
GRM
ASA
KAT
BTL
WIL
THR
BMC
EUS
ASA
QST
CSF
VBG
EUS
TSV
LAN
SKT
OLO
KAT
VAC
GRM
LIQ
BTL
QST
VAC
VBG
AST
OLO
VAC
LAN
SKS
SKS
SKS
SKT
SKS
CMO
TSV
LAN
LIQ
GRM
BMC
EUS
WIL
VAC
LAM
OLO
LAN
OLO
QST
QST
SKT
WIL
SKS
QST
LAN
LAN
AST
LAN
THR
THR
KAT
COF
CMO
LAM
LAM
BMC
LAM
AST
CMO
TSV
WIL
GRM
KAT
VAC
THR
LIQ
KAT
LAM
VAC
BTL
GRM
LAN
AST
ASA
14:30:00
14:31:00
14:32:00
14:33:00
14:34:00
14:35:00
14:36:00
14:37:00
14:38:00
14:39:00
14:40:00
14:41:00
14:42:00
14:43:00
14:44:00
14:45:00
14:46:00
14:47:00
14:48:00
14:49:00
14:50:00
14:51:00
14:52:00
14:53:00
14:54:00
14:55:00
14:56:00
14:57:00
14:58:00
14:59:00
15:00:00
15:01:00
15:02:00
15:03:00
15:04:00
15:05:00
15:06:00
15:07:00
15:08:00
15:09:00
15:10:00
15:11:00
15:12:00
15:13:00
15:14:00
15:15:00
15:16:00
15:17:00
15:18:00
15:19:00
15:20:00
15:21:00
15:22:00
15:23:00
15:24:00
15:25:00
15:26:00
15:27:00
15:28:00
15:29:00
15:30:00
15:31:00
15:32:00
15:33:00
15:34:00
15:35:00
15:36:00
15:37:00
15:38:00
15:39:00
15:40:00
15:41:00
15:42:00
15:43:00
15:44:00
15:45:00
15:46:00
15:47:00
15:48:00
15:49:00
15:50:00
15:51:00
15:52:00
15:53:00
15:54:00
15:55:00
15:56:00
15:57:00
15:58:00
15:59:00
16:00:00
16:01:00
16:02:00
16:03:00
16:04:00
16:05:00
16:06:00
16:07:00
16:08:00
16:09:00
16:10:00
16:11:00
16:12:00
16:13:00
16:14:00
16:15:00
16:16:00
16:17:00
16:18:00
16:19:00
16:20:00
16:21:00
16:22:00
16:23:00
16:24:00
16:25:00
16:26:00
16:27:00
16:28:00
8:30am U.S.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
9:00am U.S.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
9:30am U.S.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
10:00am U.S.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
10:19am U.S.
10:20am U.S.
10:21am U.S.
10:22am U.S.
10:23am U.S.
10:24am U.S.
10:25am U.S.
10:26am U.S.
10:27am U.S.
10:28am U.S.

 

2010 Tour de France Teams Announced

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

French sports daily L'Equipe today announced the 22 teams that will compete in the 2010 Tour de France, including six teams that have been extended wild card invitations.

16 UCI ProTeams covered by a September, 2008 agreement and guaranteed Tour de France invitations in 2010:

1. AG2R La Mondiale
2. Astana
3. Bbox Bouygues Telecom
4. Caisse d'Epargne
5. Cofidis
6. Columbia
7. Euskaltel-Euskadi
8. Francaise des Jeux
9. Footon Servetto (formerly Fuji)
10. Lampre
11. Liquigas
12. Milram
13. Quick Step
14. Rabobank
15. Saxo Bank
16. Omega Pharma-Lotto

6 wild cards:

17. RadioShack
18. Sky
19. Garmin
20. Katusha
21. Cervelo
22. BMC

2010 Critérium International Start List

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This is the provisional start list for the 2010 Criterium International.  The final start list will be posted following Friday's meeting of the directeurs sportifs.  Click for Criterium International Live Coverage

Team HTC-Columbia
Director: PIVA Valerio

001 RABON Frantisek
002 ALBASINI Michael
003 GRABSCH Bert
004 GULDHAMMER Rasmus
005 MONFORT Maxime
006 PINOTTI Marco
007 ROGERS Michael
008 VELITS Peter

Astana
Director: BONTEMPI Guido

011 CONTADOR Alberto
012 FOFONOV Dmitriy
013 GOUROV Maxim
014 KIREYEV Roman
015 NAVARRO Daniel
016 NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
017 RAIMBEKOV Bolat
018 VINOKOUROV Alexandre

Team RadioShack
Director: BRUYNEEL Johan

021 ARMSTRONG Lance
022 BUSCHE Matthew
023 HERMANS Ben
024 HORNER Christopher
025 MACHADO Tiago
026 PAULINHO Sergio
027 POPOVYCH Yaroslav
028 ROVNY Ivan

AG2R La Mondiale
Director: KASPUTIS Arturas

031 CHAMPION Dimitri
032 KADRI Blel
033 BOUET Maxime
034 DUPONT Hubert
035 GADRET John
036 LE LAY David
037 MANDRI René
 

Garmin-Transitions
Director: MARIE Lionel

041 MILLAR David
042 CARLSEN Kirk
043 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
044 LOWE Trent
045 MARTIN Daniel
046 PATE Danny
047 VAN DER VELDE Ricardo

BMC Racing Team
Director: LELANGUE John

051 EVANS Cadel
052 BEYER Chad
053 FRANK Mathias
054 FREI Thomas
055 LOUDER Jeffry
056 MORABITO Steve
057 SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
058 STALDER Florian

Cofidis
Director: VAN LONDERSELE Francis

061 MONCOUTIE David
062 DUQUE Leonardo
063 EL FARES Julien
064 KRIIT Kalle
065 MONIER Damien
066 PAURIOL Rémi

 

Francaise des Jeux
Director: BRICAUD Thierry

071 VAUGRENARD Benoît
072 CHEREL Mickael
073 MEERSMAN Gianni
074 SULZBERGER Wesley
075 VEIKKANEN Jussi
076 VICHOT Arthur

Team Sky
Director: YATES Sean

081 LÖVKVIST Thomas
082 CALZATI Sylvain
083 CARLSTRÖM Kjell
084 DOWNING Russel
085 GERRANS Simon
086 NORDHAUG Lars-Peter
087 PORTAL Nicolas
088 POSSONI Morris

Bbox Bouygues Telecom
Director: MOTTIER Ismaël

091 VOECKLER Thomas
092 BOUYER Franck
093 CHARTEAU Anthony
094 FEDRIGO Pierrick
095 GAUTIER Cyril
096 LEFEVRE Laurent
097 ROLLAND Pierre
098 TROFIMOV Yury

Caisse d'Epargne
Director: LEDANOIS Yvon

101 MOREAU Christophe
102 AMADOR BIPKAZACOVA Andrey
103 COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
104 JEANNESSON Arnold
105 LOPEZ GARCIA David
106 PERGET Mathieu
107 SOLER Hernandez Juan Mauricio
108 URAN Rigoberto

Euskaltel-Euskadi
Director: GERRIKAGOITIA Gorka

111 SANCHEZ Samuel
112 AZANZA SOTO Jorge
113 INTXAUSTI Benat
114 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
115 MARTINEZ Egoi
116 NIEVE Mikel
117 OROZ Juan José
118 VERDUGO Gorka

Saur-Sojasun
Director: HEULOT Stéphane

121 COPPEL Jérôme
122 BESSY Cyril
123 ENGOULVENT Jimmy
124 GALLAND Jéremy
125 LEMOINE Cyril
126 LEVARLET Guillaume
127 MANGEL Laurent
128 SIMON Julien

Skil-Shimano
Director: SPEKENBRINK Iwan

131 DOI Yukihiro
132 GENIEZ Alexandre
133 GESCHKE Simon
134 HAN Feng
135 HUGUET Yann
136 HUPOND Thierry
137 TIMMER Albert
138 WILMANN Frederik

Roubaix Lille Metropole
Director: DELCAMBRE Frédéric

141 LHOTELLERIE Clément
142 BAR Jocelyn
143 BOULO Matthieu
144 DION Renaud
145 LARPE Mickael
146 MOLMY Arnaud
147 PINEAU Cedric
148 TRONET Steven

Vacansoleil
Director: CORNELISSE Michel

151 FEILLU Brice
152 CARRARA Matteo
153 GOLAS Michal
154 LAGUTIN Sergey
155 POELS Wouter
156 ROSSETTO Stéphane
157 RUIJGH Rob
158 WESTRA Liéuwe

Bretagne-Schuller
Director: HUBERT Emmanuel

161 GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo
162 BIDEAU Jean-Marc
163 GUILLOU Florian
164 HARDY Romain
165 JEGOU Lilian
166 JOUANNO Nicolas
167 LE BON johan
168 VACHON Florian

 

 

2010 Volta a Catalunya Time Trial Start Order and Times

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

- Below are the Start Order and Times for Monday's Volta a Catalunya Time Trial (3.6km).  Riders depart at 30-second intervals.  U.S. times listed are Eastern.

Order Name Team Time (CET) Time (U.S.)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
DE SEGOVIA, J.antonio
KOZANTCHOUK, Dimitry
SELANDER, Bjorn
ROLDAN, Jose L.
KRIVTSOV, Yuriy
WEGELIUS, Charles
ROY, Jérémy
KREDER, Michel
PLIUSCHIN, Alexandr
ENGELS, Addy
HERNANDEZ, Jesus
ERVITI, Imanol
MARYCZ, Jaroslaw
GUARNIERI, JACOPO
MERINO, Pedro
CORREIA, Joao
BUFFAZ, Mickaël
SESMA, Daniel
GARCIA, Rodrigo
ARDILA, Mauricio A.
IMPEY, Daryl
MONTENEGRO, Jorge
LOOSLI, David
BONNAFOND, Guillaume
AERTS, Mario
PINOT, Thibaut
STETINA, Peter
SARATOTIMS, Aleksej
ESKOV, Nikita
SAMOILAU, Braislau
RENEV, Sergey
GUTIERREZ, José I.
FÖRSTER, Robert
AHEDO, Lucas S.
KOREN, Kristijan
PEDERSEN, Martin
WYSS, Marcel
AUGE, Stephane
MINGUEZ, Miguel
GARCIA, Marcos
WEENING, Pieter
MCCARTNEY, Jason
PIEDRA, Antonio
MAGAZZINI, Enrico
VALJAVEC, Tadej
BRANDT, Christophe
MOUREY, Francis
MEIER, Christian
VELITS, Martin
BRUTT, Pavel
JOHN LEE, Augustyn
FACCI, Mauro
STANGELJ, Gorazd
LOSADA, Alberto
NERZ, Dominik
HAEDO, Juan Jose
BELLOTTI, Francesco
GUTIERREZ G., David
PUJOL, Oscar
CUSIN, Reni
CASTROVIEJO, Jonathan
FERNANDEZ C., Delio
GARATE, Juan M.
VAITKUS, Tomas
CALVENTE, Manuel
FURLAN, Angelo
EFIMKIN, Vladimir
LLODY, Matthew
GUDSELL, Timotky
COZZA, Steven
VAN GARDEREN, Tejay
SILIN, Egor
CIONI, Dario
KUNITSKI, Andrei
ZEITS, Andrey
ARROYO, David
GAJEK, Artur
SORENSEN, Chris Anker
VANDBORG, Brian
BENITEZ, Alberto
DENIFL, Stefan
MOINARD, Amael
DE LIS, Sergio
RABUÑAL., Gonzalo
TEN DAM, Laurens
ZUBELDIA, Haimar
RAMIREZ, Javier
PIETROPOLLI, Danielle
DESSEL, Cyril
BAKELANTS, Jan
DI GREGORIO, Rémy
PETERSON, Tom
SIVTSOV, Kanstantsin
OVECHKIN, Arten
CUMMINGS, Stephen
VAN DE WALLE, Jurgen
TIRALONGO, Paolo
GARCIA, Jose V.
RUSS, Matthias
SORENSEN, Nicki
SZMYD, Sylvester
DURAN, Arkaitz
SASTRE, Carlos
KERN, Christophe
GALDOS, Aitor
MARTINEZ, Serafin
MOERENHOUT, Koos
BRAJKOVIC, Janez
MORENO, Javier
MARZANO, Marco
TURPIN, Ludovic
DE GREEF, Francis
CAZAUX, Pierre
HESJEDAL, Ryder
LEWIS, Craig
HORRACH, Joan
VIGANO, Davide
STAUFF, Andreas
JUFRE, Josep
PEREZ, Francisco
ROELS, Dominik
SCHLECK, Frank
KISERLOWSKI, Robert
PEREZ, Aitor
DEIGNAN, Philip
MINARD, Sebastien
IZAGUIRRE, Gorka
CESAR, Gustavo
CLEMENT, Stef
KLODEN, Andreas
VAZQUEZ, Manuel
MORI, Manuele
EFIMKIN, Alexander
VAN GOOLEN, Jurgen
LE MEVEL, Christophe
VANDEVELDE, Christian
MARTIN, Tony
KARPETS, Vladimir
PAUWELS, Serge
MALACARNE, Davide
DYACHENKO, Alexandr
PASAMONTES, Luis
VOSS, Paul
SCHLECK, Andy
KREUZIGER, Roman
CARDOSO, Manuel
TONDO, Xavier
DUMOULIN, Samuel
VELASCO, Ivan
MOSQUERA, Ezequiel
MENCHOV, Denis
LEIPHEIMER, Levi
GOMEZ, Jose A.
BONO, Matteo
ROCHE, Nicolas
MORENO, Daniel
CASAR, Sandy
ZABRISKIE, David
CAVENDISH, Mark
RODRIGUEZ, Joaquin
FROOME, Chris
CATALDO, Dario
PEREIRO, Oscar
SANCHEZ, Luis Leon
ROBERTS, Luke
VOIGT, Jens
BASSO, Ivan
CAPECCHI, Eros
CUESTA, Iñigo
TAARAMAE, Rein
ANTON, Igor
XAC
RAB
RSH
ACA
ALM
OLO
FDJ
GRM
KAT
QST
AST
GCE
SAX
LIQ
FOT
CTT
COF
EUS
XAC
RAB
RSH
ACA
LAM
ALM
OLO
FDJ
GRM
THR
KAT
QST
AST
GCE
MRM
SAX
LIQ
FOT
CTT
COF
EUS
XAC
RAB
RSH
ACA
LAM
ALM
OLO
FDJ
GRM
THR
KAT
SKY
QST
AST
GCE
MRM
SAX
LIQ
FOT
CTT
COF
EUS
XAC
RAB
RSH
ACA
LAM
ALM
OLO
FDJ
GRM
THR
KAT
SKY
QST
AST
GCE
MRM
SAX
LIQ
FOT
CTT
COF
EUS
XAC
RAB
RSH
ACA
LAM
ALM
OLO
FDJ
GRM
THR
KAT
SKY
QST
AST
GCE
MRM
SAX
LIQ
FOT
CTT
COF
EUS
XAC
RAB
RSH
ACA
LAM
ALM
OLO
FDJ
GRM
THR
KAT
SKY
QST
AST
GCE
MRM
SAX
LIQ
FOT
CTT
COF
EUS
XAC
RAB
RSH
ACA
LAM
ALM
OLO
FDJ
GRM
THR
KAT
SKY
QST
AST
GCE
MRM
SAX
LIQ
FOT
CTT
COF
EUS
XAC
RAB
RSH
ACA
LAM
ALM
OLO
FDJ
GRM
THR
KAT
SKY
QST
AST
GCE
MRM
SAX
LIQ
FOT
CTT
COF
EUS
14:31:00
14:31:30
14:32:00
14:32:30
14:33:00
14:33:30
14:34:00
14:34:30
14:35:00
14:35:30
14:36:00
14:36:30
14:37:00
14:37:30
14:38:00
14:38:30
14:39:00
14:39:30
14:40:00
14:40:30
14:41:00
14:41:30
14:42:00
14:42:30
14:43:00
14:43:30
14:44:00
14:44:30
14:45:00
14:45:30
14:46:00
14:46:30
14:47:00
14:47:30
14:48:00
14:48:30
14:49:00
14:49:30
14:50:00
14:50:30
14:51:00
14:51:30
14:52:00
14:52:30
14:53:00
14:53:30
14:54:00
14:54:30
14:55:00
14:55:30
14:56:00
14:56:30
14:57:00
14:57:30
14:58:00
14:58:30
14:59:00
14:59:30
15:00:00
15:00:30
15:01:00
15:01:30
15:02:00
15:02:30
15:03:00
15:03:30
15:04:00
15:04:30
15:05:00
15:05:30
15:06:00
15:06:30
15:07:00
15:07:30
15:08:00
15:08:30
15:09:00
15:09:30
15:10:00
15:10:30
15:11:00
15:11:30
15:12:00
15:12:30
15:13:00
15:13:30
15:14:00
15:14:30
15:15:00
15:15:30
15:16:00
15:16:30
15:17:00
15:17:30
15:18:00
15:18:30
15:19:00
15:19:30
15:20:00
15:20:30
15:21:00
15:21:30
15:22:00
15:22:30
15:23:00
15:23:30
15:24:00
15:24:30
15:25:00
15:25:30
15:26:00
15:26:30
15:27:00
15:27:30
15:28:00
15:28:30
15:29:00
15:29:30
15:30:00
15:30:30
15:31:00
15:31:30
15:32:00
15:32:30
15:33:00
15:33:30
15:34:00
15:34:30
15:35:00
15:35:30
15:36:00
15:36:30
15:37:00
15:37:30
15:38:00
15:38:30
15:39:00
15:39:30
15:40:00
15:40:30
15:41:00
15:41:30
15:42:00
15:42:30
15:43:00
15:43:30
15:44:00
15:44:30
15:45:00
15:45:30
15:46:00
15:46:30
15:47:00
15:47:30
15:48:00
15:48:30
15:49:00
15:49:30
15:50:00
15:50:30
15:51:00
15:51:30
15:52:00
15:52:30
15:53:00
15:53:30
15:54:00
15:54:30
15:55:00
15:55:30
15:56:00
9:31:00am U.S.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
9:35:00am U.S.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
9:45:00am U.S.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
10:00:00am U.S.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
10:15:00am U.S.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
10:30:00am U.S.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
10:45:00am U.S.
.
10:46:00am U.S.
10:46:30am U.S.
.
.
.
.
.
10:49:30am U.S.
10:50:00am U.S.
.
.
10:51:30am U.S.
10:52:00am U.S.
10:52:30am U.S.
10:53:00am U.S.
10:53:30am U.S.
10:54:00am U.S.
10:54:30am U.S.
10:55:00am U.S.
10:55:30am U.S.
10:56:00am U.S.

 

Film: Bartali, the Iron Man to premiere in the U.S. Monday

Bartali, the Iron Man - U.S. Premiere

 

Bartali, the Iron Man (Gino Bartali - L'intramontabile, Italy, 2006) will premiere in the U.S. on Eurochannel Monday, March 22, 2010 at 9 PM (Eastern Time) and 10 PM (Pacific Time).

Cycling great Gino Bartali won the Tour de France in 1938 and 1948.  He also won the Giro d'Italia three times.  And...his palmares includes four victories in Milan-San Remo.

Eurochannel has asked cyclingfans.com to help promote the U.S. premiere of this two-part mini-series about Bartali.  This was also the perfect opportunity to launch the new Cyclingfans.com Channel on Youtube.

For more information and to view the film's trailer, check out the new Cyclingfans.com Channel on YouTube.

 

 

Teams for the 2010 Paris-Roubaix announced


2010 Paris-Roubaix Official Poster

The teams for the 2010 edition of Paris-Roubaix (April 11) were announced today.

The 25 teams are:

Milram, Omega Pharma-Lotto, Quick Step, Saxo Bank, Caisse d'Epargne, Euskaltel-Euskadi, BMC Racing Team, Garmin-Transitions, HTC-Columbia, RadioShack, Team Sky, AG2R, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, Cofidis, Francaise des Jeux, Saur-Sojasun, Acqua e Sapone, Androni Giocattoli, Lampre, Liquigas, Rabobank, Skil-Shimano, Vacansoleil, Katusha, Cervelo.

Astana will not be racing Paris-Roubaix this year.  Also noteworthy: 4 American teams will be racing.

Tour of Murcia Stage 4 Time Trial Start Order and Times

- Below are the Start Order and Times for today's Tour of Murcia Time Trial.  Riders depart at 1-minute intervals with the final 10 riders departing at 2-minute intervals.  U.S. times listed are Eastern.

Order Name Team Time (CET) Time (U.S.)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
CABELLO, Antonio
SZNITKO, Adan
LECHUGA, Pablo
BODNART, Lukasz
BARTKO, Robert
SOKOLOV, Alexander
KOZYREV, Maxim
BENGSCH, Robert
CREBER, Ross
ROELS, Dominik
LISOWICZ, Tomasz
BARTH, Marcel
ANTON, Manuel
CORREIA, Joao
KWIATKOWSKI, Michal
SEUBERT, Timon
KOZONTCHUK, Dmitry
BOS, Theo
CHUZHDA, Oleg
JEZOWSKY, Krzystof
MOHS, Erik
SARAMOTINS, Aleksejs
KLUGE, Roger
CABEDO, Víctor
DEAN, Julian
LOWE, Trent
SCHAFER, Stefan
MOSS, James
RYBAKOV, Alexander
BOMMEL, Henning
IGLINSKIY, Valentin
SCHRODER, Bjorn
MORA, Arturo
PORTAL, Nicolas
DOWNING, Russell
LARA, José Carlos
BENEDETTI, Cesare
KEINATH, Nico
GHYSELINCK, Jan
GRETSCH, Patrick
MCCARTNEY, Jason
SHILOV, Sergey
BLAIN, Alexandre
SCHORN, Daniel
BROWN, Graeme
FERNÁNDEZ, Higinio
RAIMBEKOV, Bolat
FROOME, Christopher
NORDHAUG, Lars Petter
BATEK, Dariusz
PARTRIDGE, Robert
WESTRA, Lieuwe
OLIPHANT, Evan
SCHILLINGER, Andreas
RAST, Gregory
ERSHOW, Artur
WROLICH, Peter
IMPEY, Daryl
CUESTA, Iñigo
WYSS, Marcel
GUARDIOLA, Salvador
ZABRISKIE, David
KOROLEV, Egor
WILKINSON, Ian
KREDER, Michel
KIREYEV, Roman
ARDILA, Mauricio
BARTA, Jan
RODRIGUES, Vitor
CHERNETSKIY, Sergey
POSSONI, Morris
REIG, Rubén
DOCKX, Gert
PATE, Danny
NERZ, Dominik
GOLAS, Michal
REYNES, Vicente
DEIGNAN, Philip
STETINA, Peter
PUJOL, Oscar
BAUER, Jack
ZEITS, Andrey
DENIFL, Stefan
RUBIERA, José Luis
ZUBELDIA, Haimar
ARMSTRONG, Lance
CLEMENT, Stef
KRUIJSWIJK, Steven
HERRADA, José
TIRALONGO, Paolo
KLÖDEN, Andreas
MENCHOV, Denis
VELITS, Martin
WIGGINS, Bradley
LAGUTIN, Sergey
WEENING, Pieter
CARRARA, Matteo
POELS, Wouter
MARCZYNSKI, Tomasz
ROHREGGER, Thomas
RUIJGH, Rob
RABON, Frantisek
ROBERTS, Luke
JUFRE, Josep
ESP
CCC
ESP
CCC
GER
RUS
RUS
GER
EDR
MRM
CCC
GER
ESP
CTT
CJR
APP
RAB
CTT
CJR
CCC
GER
THR
MRM
ESP
GRM
GRM
GER
EDR
RUS
GER
AST
MRM
CJR
SKY
SKY
ESP
APP
APP
THR
THR
RSH
RUS
EDR
APP
RAB
CJR
AST
SKY
SKY
CCC
EDR
VAC
EDR
APP
RSH
RUS
MRM
RSH
CTT
CTT
ESP
GRM
RUS
EDR
GRM
AST
RAB
APP
CJR
RUS
SKY
CJR
THR
GRM
MRM
VAC
THR
CTT
GRM
CTT
EDR
AST
CTT
RSH
RSH
RSH
RAB
RAB
CJR
AST
RSH
RAB
THR
SKY
VAC
RAB
VAC
VAC
CCC
MRM
VAC
THR
MRM
AST
14h07'00"
14h08'00"
14h09'00"
14h10'00"
14h11'00"
14h12'00"
14h13'00"
14h14'00"
14h15'00"
14h16'00"
14h17'00"
14h18'00"
14h19'00"
14h20'00"
14h21'00"
14h22'00"
14h23'00"
14h24'00"
14h25'00"
14h26'00"
14h27'00"
14h28'00"
14h29'00"
14h30'00"
14h31'00"
14h32'00"
14h33'00"
14h34'00"
14h35'00"
14h36'00"
14h37'00"
14h38'00"
14h39'00"
14h40'00"
14h41'00"
14h42'00"
14h43'00"
14h44'00"
14h45'00"
14h46'00"
14h47'00"
14h48'00"
14h49'00"
14h50'00"
14h51'00"
14h52'00"
14h53'00"
14h54'00"
14h55'00"
14h56'00"
14h57'00"
14h58'00"
14h59'00"
15h00'00"
15h01'00"
15h02'00"
15h03'00"
15h04'00"
15h05'00"
15h06'00"
15h07'00"
15h08'00"
15h09'00"
15h10'00"
15h11'00"
15h12'00"
15h13'00"
15h14'00"
15h15'00"
15h16'00"
15h17'00"
15h18'00"
15h19'00"
15h20'00"
15h21'00"
15h22'00"
15h23'00"
15h24'00"
15h25'00"
15h26'00"
15h27'00"
15h28'00"
15h29'00"
15h30'00"
15h31'00"
15h32'00"
15h33'00"
15h34'00"
15h35'00"
15h36'00"
15h37'00"
15h38'00"
15h39'00"
15h40'00"
15h42'00"
15h44'00"
15h46'00"
15h48'00"
15h50'00"
15h52'00"
15h54'00"
15h56'00"
15h58'00"
16h00'00"
8:07am U.S.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
8:15am U.S.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
8:30am U.S.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
8:45am U.S.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
9:00am U.S.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
9:15am U.S.
.
.
.
.
9:20am U.S.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
9:30am U.S.
.
9:32am U.S.
.
.
.
.
9:37am U.S.
9:38am U.S.
9:39am U.S.
9:40am U.S.
9:42am U.S.
9:44am U.S.
9:46am U.S.
9:48am U.S.
9:50am U.S.
9:52am U.S.
9:54am U.S.
9:56am U.S.
9:58am U.S.
10:00am U.S.

 

Vuelta a Murcia Stage 1 Results

- Below are the results for Vuelta a Murcia Stage 1.  Thanks to Ian Wilkinson's (Endura Racing) cousin Kimberley for the correct spelling of Ian's last name (corrected here and in our Start List).  (The organizers have incorrectly spelled his name "Wilkilson")  As Kimberley points out, Ian has worked hard to get this far, he deserves to have his named spelled correctly.  We agree!



1 HUNTER, Robert GARMIN - TRANSITIONS RSA 4h15'40"
2 BROWN, Graeme RABOBANK AUS m.t.
3 REYNES, Vicente TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA ESP m.t.
4 KLUGE, Roger TEAM MILRAM GER m.t.
5 IMPEY, Daryl TEAM RADIOSHACK RSA m.t.
6 JEZOWSKY, Krzystof CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE POL m.t.
7 GOLAS, Michal VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM POL m.t.
8 DOWNING, Russell TEAM SKY GBR m.t.
9 SCHORN, Daniel TEAM NETAPP AUT m.t.
10 WILKINSON, Ian ENDURA RACING GBR m.t.
11 RAIMBEKOV, Bolat ASTANA KAZ m.t.
12 CABEDO, Víctor SPANISH NATIONAL TEAM
ESP m.t.
13 KOROLEV, Egor RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM
RUS m.t.
14 JUFRE, Josep ASTANA ESP m.t.
15 ROBERTS, Luke TEAM MILRAM AUS m.t.
16 BLAIN, Alexandre ENDURA RACING FRA m.t.
17 SHILOV, Sergey RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS m.t.
18 RUIJGH, Rob VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM NED m.t.
19 AUGUSTYN, John Lee TEAM SKY RSA m.t.
20 LAGUTIN, Sergey VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM UZB m.t.
21 FROOME, Christopher TEAM SKY GBR m.t.
22 NORDHAUG, Lars Petter TEAM SKY NOR m.t.
23 CHERNETSKIY, Sergey RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS m.t.
24 PORTAL, Nicolas TEAM SKY FRA m.t.
25 MARCZYNSKI, Tomasz CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE POL m.t.
26 POELS, Wouter VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM NED m.t.
27 ERSHOW, Artur RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS m.t.
28 HERRADA, José CAJA RURAL ESP m.t.
29 WIGGINS, Bradley TEAM SKY GBR m.t.
30 SARAMOTINS, Aleksejs TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA LAT m.t.
31 VELITS, Martin TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA SVK m.t.
32 ROHREGGER, Thomas TEAM MILRAM AUT m.t.
33 MENCHOV, Denis RABOBANK RUS m.t.
34 RABON, Frantisek TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA CZE m.t.
35 DOCKX, Gert TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA BEL m.t.
36 RAST, Gregory TEAM RADIOSHACK SUI m.t.
37 TIRALONGO, Paolo ASTANA ITA m.t.
38 KLÖDEN, Andreas TEAM RADIOSHACK GER m.t.
39 CLEMENT, Stef RABOBANK NED m.t.
40 CARRARA, Matteo VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA m.t.
41 DYACHENKO, Alexsandr ASTANA KAZ m.t.
42 WEENING, Pieter RABOBANK NED m.t.
43 GRETSCH, Patrick TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA GER m.t.
44 REIG, Rubén CAJA RURAL ESP m.t.
45 WROLICH, Peter TEAM MILRAM AUT m.t.
46 ARMSTRONG, Lance TEAM RADIOSHACK USA m.t.
47 PATE, Danny GARMIN - TRANSITIONS USA m.t.
48 RODRIGUES, Vitor CAJA RURAL POR m.t.
49 NERZ, Dominik TEAM MILRAM GER m.t.
50 ZABRISKIE, David GARMIN - TRANSITIONS USA m.t.
51 RUBIERA, José Luis TEAM RADIOSHACK ESP m.t.
52 SCHILLINGER, Andreas TEAM NETAPP GER m.t.
53 MCCARTNEY, Jason TEAM RADIOSHACK USA m.t.
54 ZUBELDIA, Haimar TEAM RADIOSHACK ESP m.t.
55 KRUIJSWIJK, Steven RABOBANK NED m.t.
56 DENIFL, Stefan CERVELLO TEST TEAM AUT a 38"
57 WYSS, Marcel CERVELLO TEST TEAM SUI a 38"
58 OLIPHANT, Evan ENDURA RACING GBR a 38"
59 BARTA, Jan TEAM NETAPP CZE a 38"
60 ZEITS, Andrey ASTANA KAZ a 38"
61 GUARDIOLA, Salvador SPANISH NATIONAL TEAM ESP a 38"
62 POSSONI, Morris TEAM SKY ITA a 38"
63 CHUZHDA, Oleg CAJA RURAL UKR a 38"
64 BAUER, Jack ENDURA RACING NZL a 58"
65 PUJOL, Oscar CERVELLO TEST TEAM ESP a 01'04"
66 BOS, Theo CERVELLO TEST TEAM NED a 01'08"
67 SCHRODER, Bjorn TEAM MILRAM GER a 01'52"
68 ARDILA, Mauricio RABOBANK COL a 02'48"
69 BENEDETTI, Cesare TEAM NETAPP ITA a 02'48"
70 BATEK, Dariusz CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE POL a 02'48"
71 PARTRIDGE, Robert ENDURA RACING GBR a 02'48"
72 DEIGNAN, Philip CERVELLO TEST TEAM IRL a 02'48"
73 GHYSELINCK, Jan TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA BEL a 02'48"
74 CUESTA, Iñigo CERVELLO TEST TEAM ESP a 02'48"
75 MOHS, Erik GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER a 02'48"
76 KOZONTCHUK, Dmitry RABOBANK RUS a 02'48"
77 STETINA, Peter GARMIN - TRANSITIONS USA a 02'48"
78 CABELLO, Antonio SPANISH NATIONAL TEAM ESP a 07'46"
79 KEINATH, Nico TEAM NETAPP GER a 07'46"
80 WESTRA, Lieuwe VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM NED a 07'46"
81 ROELS, Dominik TEAM MILRAM GER a 07'46"
82 MOSS, James ENDURA RACING GBR a 07'46"
83 CREBER, Ross ENDURA RACING GBR a 07'46"
84 LARA, José Carlos SPANISH NATIONAL TEAM ESP a 07'46"
85 LISOWICZ, Tomasz CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE POL a 07'46"
86 SZNITKO, Adan CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE POL a 07'46"
87 FERNÁNDEZ, Higinio CAJA RURAL ESP a 07'46"
88 SEUBERT, Timon TEAM NETAPP GER a 07'46"
89 MORA, Arturo CAJA RURAL ESP a 07'46"
90 KWIATKOWSKI, Michal CAJA RURAL POL a 07'46"
91 BODNART, Lukasz CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE POL a 07'46"
92 BENGSCH, Robert GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM
GER a 07'46"
93 BARTKO, Robert GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER a 07'46"
94 SCHAFER, Stefan GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER a 07'46"
95 BARTH, Marcel GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER a 07'46"
96 BOMMEL, Henning GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER a 07'46"
97 ANTON, Manuel SPANISH NATIONAL TEAM ESP a 07'46"
98 CALATAYUD, David SPANISH NATIONAL TEAM ESP a 07'46"
99 KIREYEV, Roman ASTANA KAZ a 07'46"
100 IGLINSKIY, Valentin ASTANA KAZ a 07'46"
101 KOZYREV, Maxim RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS a 07'46"
102 SOKOLOV, Alexander RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS a 07'46"
103 RYBAKOV, Alexander RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM RUS a 07'46"
104 CORREIA, Joao CERVELLO TEST TEAM POR a 07'46"
105 LOWE, Trent GARMIN - TRANSITIONS AUS a 07'46"
106 DEAN, Julian GARMIN - TRANSITIONS NZL a 07'46"
107 KREDER, Michel GARMIN - TRANSITIONS NED a 07'46"
108 LECHUGA, Pablo SPANISH NATIONAL TEAM ESP a 08'35"
109 REPINSKI, Tomasz CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE POL a 09'06"
DNF DUYN, Huub TEAM NETAPP NED  
DNF ROSSETTO, Stephane VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCL FRA  

2010 Vuelta a Murcia Start List

RABOBANK
Director: VAN HOUWELINGEN, Adri

1 MENCHOV, Denis RUS
2 ARDILA, Mauricio COL
3 BROWN, Graeme AUS
4 CLEMENT, Stef NED
5 KRUIJSWIJK, Steven NED
6 WEENING, Pieter NED
7 KOZONTCHUK, Dmitry RUS

TEAM SKY
Director: ELLINGWORTH, Rod

61 WIGGINS, Bradley GBR
62 AUGUSTYN, John Lee RSA
63 DOWNING, Russell GBR
64 FROOME, Christopher GBR
65 NORDHAUG, Lars Petter NOR
66 POSSONI, Morris ITA
67 PORTAL, Nicolas FRA

TEAM NETAPP
Director: POITSCHKE, Enrico

121 BARTA, Jan CZE
122 BENEDETTI, Cesare ITA
123 DUYN, Huub NED
124 KEINATH, Nico GER
125 SCHILLINGER, Andreas GER
126 SCHORN, Daniel AUT
127 SEUBERT, Timon GER

ASTANA
Director: SEDOUN, Dmitri

11 TIRALONGO, Paolo ITA
12 DYACHENKO, Alexsandr KAZ
13 IGLINSKIY, Valentin KAZ
14 JUFRE, Josep ESP
15 RAIMBEKOV, Bolat KAZ
16 KIREYEV, Roman KAZ
17 ZEITS, Andrey KAZ

CERVELO TEST TEAM
Director: ALBASINI, Marcello

71 CUESTA, Iñigo ESP
72 WYSS, Marcel SUI
73 BOSS, Theo NED
74 CORREIA, Joao POR
75 DEIGNAN, Philip IRL
76 DENIFL, Stefan AUT
77 PUJOL, Oscar ESP

SPAIN - NATIONAL TEAM
Director: DE SANTOS, José Luis

131 CALATAYUD, David ESP
132 ANTÓN, Manuel ESP
133 CABELLO, Antonio ESP
134 CABEDO, Víctor ESP
135 GUARDIOLA, Salvador ESP
136 LARA, José Carlos ESP
137 LECHUGA, Pablo ESP

TEAM HTC - COLUMBIA
Director: HOFFMAN, Tristan

21 REYNES, Vicente ESP
22 DOCKX, Gert BEL
23 GHYSELINCK, Jan BEL
24 SARAMOTINS, Aleksejs LAT
25 GRETSCH, Patrick GER
26 VELITS, Martin SVK
27 RABON, Frantisek CZE

CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE
Director: WADECKI, Piotr

81 BATEK, Dariusz POL
82 JEZOWSKY, Krzystof POL
83 REPINSKI, Tomasz POL
84 LISOWICZ, Tomasz POL
85 MARCZYNSKI, Tomasz POL
86 SZNITKO, Adan POL
87 BODNART, Lukasz POL

GERMANY - NATIONAL TEAM
Director: PETERMAN, Andreas

141 BARTKO, Robert GER
142 BENGSCH, Robert GER
143 BARTH, Marcel GER
144 MOHS, Erik GER
145 SCHAFER, Stefan GER
146 BOMMEL, Henning GER
147

GARMIN-TRANSITIONS
Director: WELTZ, Johnny

31 ZABRISKIE, David USA
32 HUNTER, Robert RSA
33 KREDER, Michel NED
34 LOWE, Trent AUS
35 PATE, Danny USA
36 STETINA, Peter USA
37 DEAN, Julian NZL

VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM
Director: CORNELISSE, Michel

91 CARRARA, Matteo ITA
92 GOLAS, Michal POL
93 LAGUTIN, Sergey UZB
94 RUIJGH, Rob NED
95 POELS, Wouter NED
96 ROSSETTO, Stephane FRA
97 WESTRA, Lieuwe NED

RUSSIA - NATIONAL TEAM
Director: KUZNETSOV, Alexander

151 CHERNETSKIY, Sergey RUS
152 ERSHOW, Artur RUS
153 SOKOLOV, Alexander RUS
154 KOROLEV, Egor RUS
155 KOZYREV, Maxim RUS
156 SHILOV, Sergey RUS
157 RYBAKOV, Alexander RUS

TEAM MILRAM
Director: GRABSCH, Ralf

41 ROBERTS, Luke AUS
42 KLUGE, Roger GER
43 ROELS, Dominik GER
44 ROHREGGER, Thomas AUT
45 SCHRODER, Bjorn GER
46 NERZ, Dominik GER
47 WROLICH, Peter AUT

CAJA RURAL
Director: GOIKOETXEA, Eugenio

101 HERRADA, José ESP
102 CHUZHDA, Oleg UKR
103 FERNÁNDEZ, Higinio ESP
104 RODRIGUES, Vitor POR
105 KWIATKOWSKI, Michal POL
106 MORA, Arturo ESP
107 REIG, Rubén ESP

 
TEAM RADIOSHACK
Director: EKIMOV, Viatcheslav

51 ARMSTRONG, Lance USA
52 KLÖDEN, Andreas GER
53 IMPEY, Daryl RSA
54 MCCARTNEY, Jason USA
55 RAST, Gregory SUI
56 RUBIERA VIGIL, José Luis ESP
57 ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE, Haimar ESP

ENDURA RACING
Director: BECKETT, Garry

111 BAUER, Jack NZL
112 BLAIN, Alexandre FRA
113 CREBER, Ross GBR
114 MOSS, James GBR
115 OLIPHANT, Evan GBR
116 PARTRIDGE, Robert GBR
117 WILKINSON, Ian GBR

 

 

2010 Volta ao Algarve Time Trial Start Order and Times + live ticker

- Volta ao Algarve LIVE ticker for Stage 5 TT here.

- Here are start order and times for today's Volta ao Algarve Stage 5 Individual Time Trial (17.2 km).  Riders depart at one-minute intervals with the final 10 riders departing at two-minute intervals.

Order

Number

Name

Team

Start time (local)

Start time (CET)

Start time (U.S. Eastern)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145

207
214
176
132
126
204
134
222
5
102
7
221
152
183
211
63
168
153
44
125
173
73
227
71
15
141
133
224
136
184
212
82
216
198
226
107
128
2
122
186
87
144
174
18
196
178
104
54
43
57
32
81
131
191
138
105
202
113
41
218
167
172
142
163
93
103
46
135
206
101
157
203
24
182
4
66
3
143
215
112
14
217
35
185
175
123
97
42
91
36
6
62
28
108
16
31
96
84
115
72
17
201
78
155
56
158
223
193
48
147
38
76
65
106
161
61
47
25
171
154
164
75
37
117
88
181
68
94
116
98
12
52
11
151
67
45
64
22
86
95
83
21
34
26
1

ORTEGA, Joaquin
SANCHO, Bruno
PINTO, Bruno
CESAR, Gustavo
LANCASTER, Brett
RIBEIRO, Sergio
RABUÑAL., Gonzalo
DE SCHROODER, Benny
GOUROV, Maxim
CHAVANEL, Sébastien
NOVAL, Benjamin
EECKHOUT, Niko
BAUGNIES, Jerome
CALDEIRA, Samuel
SABIDO, Hugo
MCEWEN, Robbie
MORTENSEN, Martin
BOECKMANS., Kris
LJUNGBLAD, Jonas
KONOVALOVAS, Ignatas
SILVA, Daniel
BROWN, Graeme
O'LOUGHLIN, David
BOOM, Lars
KEISSE, Iljio
BLOT, Guillaume
GARCIA, David
BORRY, Kim
DE SEGOVIA, Jose
MESTRE, Daniel
DOS SANTOS, Virgilio
AMADOR, Andrey
PINTO, Edgar
BENTA, Joao
MC LAUGHLIN, Ronan
OFREDO, Yoann
PUJOL, Oscar
HERNANDEZ, Jesus
GUSTOV, Volodymir
MESTRE, Ricardo
MADRAZO, Angel
GALLOPIN, Tony
SOEIRO, Pedro
WEYLANDT, Wouter
VILELA, Ricardo
SARAIVA, Bruno
GESLIN, Anthony
MILLAR, David
KAISEN, Oliver
WILSON, Mathew
FERNANDEZ, Koldo
ARROYO, David
MOSQUERA, Ezequiel
SAMPAIO, Joaquim
OLIVEIRA, Nelson
GUESDON, Frederic
COSTA, Mario
CAPELLI, Ermanno
AERTS, Mario
MENDES, Jose
VEUCHELEN, Frederik
ZABALLA, Constantino
SIJMENS, Nico
GOLAS, Michal
LEWIS, Craig
GERARD, Arnaud
LÖWIK, Gerben
GARCIA, Marcos
BERNABEU, David
CASAR, Sandy
VAN HECKE, Preben
FONTE, Cesar
ROSSELER, Sebastien
MARQUE, Alejandro
GRIVKO, Andriy
KIREHEN, Kim
DE LA FUENTE, David
FOUCHARD, Julien
CARDOSO, Filipe
WALKER, Johnnie
DEVOLDER, Stijn
BROCO, Hernani
VERDUGO, Gorka
CASIMIRO, Henrique
PINHO, Celestino
KING, Edward
SIEBERG, Marcel
DELAGE, Mickael
GREIPEL, André
MARTINEZ, Egoi
NAVARRO, Daniel
KARPETS, Vladimir
RAST, Grégory
VAUGRENARD, Benoît
REDA, Francesco
ANTON, Igor
REYNES, Vicente
ERVITI, Imanol
CHEULA, Giampaolo
STAMSNIJDER, Tom
SEELDRAYERS, Kevin
PIRES, Bruno
TJALLINGII, Maarten
DE GENDT, Thomas
VANDEVELDE, Christian
JACOBS, Pieter
GHYLLEBERT, Pieter
SOUSA, Sergio
ROELANDTS, Jurgen
MINARD, Sébastien
NIEVE, Mikel
NUYENS, Nick
BOTCHAROV, Alexander
LADAGNOUS, Matthiev
LEUKEMANS, Björn
IVANOV, Sergey
PERAUD, Jean C.
PAULINHO, Sergio
PEREZ, Santiago
COENEN, Johan
LAGUTIN, Sergey
POSTHUMA, Joost
OROZ, Juan J.
EIBEGGER, Markus
ROJAS, Jose
BLANCO, David
VORGANOV, Eduard
RABON, Frantisek
CAPECCHI, Eros
VELITS, Peter
CHAVANEL, Sylvain
HESJEDAL, Ryder
BARREDO, Carlos
ARMEE, Sander
HORRACH, Joan
LLOYD, Matthew
RODRIGUEZ, Joaquin
KLÖDEN, Andreas
SANCHEZ, Luis L.
VAN GARDEREN, Tejay
COSTA, Rui
LEIPHEIMER, Levi
SANCHEZ, Samuel
MACHADO, Tiago
CONTADOR, Alberto

BSP
FRM
CCL
XAC
CTT
BSP
XAC
SKT
AST
FDJ
AST
SKT
TSV
PRT
FRM
KAT
VAC
TSV
OLO
CTT
CCL
RAB
SKT
RAB
QST
COF
XAC
SKT
XAC
PRT
FRM
GCE
FRM
BOA
SKT
FDJ
CTT
AST
CTT
PRT
GCE
COF
CCL
QST
BOA
CCL
FDJ
GRM
OLO
GRM
EUS
GCE
XAC
BOA
XAC
FDJ
BSP
FOT
OLO
FRM
VAC
CCL
COF
VAC
THR
FDJ
OLO
XAC
BSP
FDJ
TSV
BSP
RSH
PRT
AST
KAT
AST
COF
FRM
FOT
QST
FRM
EUS
PRT
CCL
CTT
THR
OLO
THR
EUS
AST
KAT
RSH
FDJ
QST
EUS
THR
GCE
FOT
RAB
QST
BSP
RAB
TSV
GRM
TSV
SKT
BOA
OLO
COF
EUS
RAB
KAT
FDJ
VAC
KAT
OLO
RSH
CCL
TSV
VAC
RAB
EUS
FOT
GCE
PRT
KAT
THR
FOT
THR
QST
GRM
QST
TSV
KAT
OLO
KAT
RSH
GCE
THR
GCE
RSH
EUS
RSH
AST

12:00:00
12:01:00
12:02:00
12:03:00
12:04:00
12:05:00
12:06:00
12:07:00
12:08:00
12:09:00
12:10:00
12:11:00
12:12:00
12:13:00
12:14:00
12:15:00
12:16:00
12:17:00
12:18:00
12:19:00
12:20:00
12:21:00
12:22:00
12:23:00
12:24:00
12:25:00
12:26:00
12:27:00
12:28:00
12:29:00
12:30:00
12:31:00
12:32:00
12:33:00
12:34:00
12:35:00
12:36:00
12:37:00
12:38:00
12:39:00
12:40:00
12:41:00
12:42:00
12:43:00
12:44:00
12:45:00
12:46:00
12:47:00
12:48:00
12:49:00
12:50:00
12:51:00
12:52:00
12:53:00
12:54:00
12:55:00
12:56:00
12:57:00
12:58:00
12:59:00
13:00:00
13:01:00
13:02:00
13:03:00
13:04:00
13:05:00
13:06:00
13:07:00
13:08:00
13:09:00
13:10:00
13:11:00
13:12:00
13:13:00
13:14:00
13:15:00
13:16:00
13:17:00
13:18:00
13:19:00
13:20:00
13:21:00
13:22:00
13:23:00
13:24:00
13:25:00
13:26:00
13:27:00
13:28:00
13:29:00
13:30:00
13:31:00
13:32:00
13:33:00
13:34:00
13:35:00
13:36:00
13:37:00
13:38:00
13:39:00
13:40:00
13:41:00
13:42:00
13:43:00
13:44:00
13:45:00
13:46:00
13:47:00
13:48:00
13:49:00
13:50:00
13:51:00
13:52:00
13:53:00
13:54:00
13:55:00
13:56:00
13:57:00
13:58:00
13:59:00
14:00:00
14:01:00
14:02:00
14:03:00
14:04:00
14:05:00
14:06:00
14:07:00
14:08:00
14:09:00
14:10:00
14:11:00
14:12:00
14:13:00
14:14:00
14:16:00
14:18:00
14:20:00
14:22:00
14:24:00
14:26:00
14:28:00
14:30:00
14:32:00
14:34:00

13:00 CET
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
13:15 CET
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
13:30 CET
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
13:45 CET
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
14:00 CET
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
14:15 CET
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
14:30 CET
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
14:45 CET
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
15:00 CET
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
15:14 CET
15:16 CET
15:18 CET
15:20 CET
15:22 CET
15:24 CET
15:26 CET
15:28 CET
15:30 CET
15:32 CET
15:34 CET

07:00am
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
07:15am
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
07:30am
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
07:45am
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:00am
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:15am
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:30am
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:45am
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
09:00am
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
09:14am
09:16am
09:18am
09:20am
09:22am
09:24am
09:26am
09:28am
09:30am
09:32am
09:34am

             

 

Syndicate content