Cycling news

2010 Tour de France Stage 19 Time Trial Start Order and Times

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Below are the Start Order and Times for Saturday's Stage 19 Individual Time Trial from Bordeaux to Pauillac (52km).  The first 11 riders depart at 1-minute intervals, then riders depart at 2-minute intervals until the final 20 riders depart at 3-minute intervals.  U.S. times are Eastern.  If there are any changes overnight, we will note them here.

Order Name Time (CET) Time (U.S.)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.
59.
60.
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.
66.
67.
68.
69.
70.
71.
72.
73.
74.
75.
76.
77.
78.
79.
80.
81.
82.
83.
84.
85.
86.
87.
88.
89.
90.
91.
92.
93.
94.
95.
96.
97.
98.
99.
100.
101.
102.
103.
104.
105.
106.
107.
108.
109.
110.
111.
112.
113.
114.
115.
116.
117.
118.
119.
120.
121.
122.
123.
124.
125.
126.
127.
128.
129.
130.
131.
132.
133.
134.
135.
136.
137.
138.
139.
140.
141.
142.
143.
144.
145.
146.
147.
148.
149.
150.
151.
152.
153.
154.
155.
156.
157.
158.
159.
160.
161.
162.
163.
164.
165.
166.
167.
168.
169.
170.
GRABSCH Bert
MALORI Adriano
ROUX Anthony
KLIER Andreas
LORENZETTO Mirco
MC EWEN Robbie
HUNT Jérémy
QUINZIATO Manuel
CHAMPION Dimitri
LLOYD Daniel
MILLAR David
LANCASTER Brett Daniel
BURGHARDT Marcus
SORENSEN Nicki
DEAN Julian
EISEL Bernhard
CAVENDISH Mark
AUGE Stéphane
CUMMINGS Stephen
O’GRADY Stuart
SULZBERGER Wesley
PETACCHI Alessandro
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
BOOKWALTER Brent
ROY Jérémy
DEVENYNS Dries
MARTIN Tony
GESLIN Anthony
BENITEZ José-Alberto
BRESCHEL Matti
MAASKANT Martijn
FREIRE Oscar
TJALLINGII Maarten
KROON Karsten
HONDO Danilo
GRIVKO Andriy
HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
CANCELLARA Fabian
SEELDRAYERS Kevin
IGLINSKIY Maxim
CIOLEK Gerald
PEREZ LEZAUN Alan
OSS Daniel
BOOM Lars
VANDBORG Brian
VOIGT Jens
BOLE Grega
ROELANDTS Jürgen
BELLOTTI Francesco
DA DALTO Mauro
WEGMANN Fabian
TURGOT Sébastien
WYNANTS Maarten
ISASI Inaki
RAST Gregory
MONDORY Lloyd
HAGEN Edvald Boasson
ARASHIRO Yukiya
HUSHOVD Thor
PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
DE LA FUENTE David
BOUET Maxime
GAVAZZI Francesco
BRUTT Pavel
ZABRISKIE David
IVANOV Serguei
PAUWELS Serge
ROBERTS Luke
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
SPRICK Matthieu
BARRY Michaël
KERN Christophe
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
VAUGRENARD Bénoît
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
KOREN Kristjan
KNEES Christian
MINARD Sébastien
FRÖHLINGER Johannes
FLECHA Juan Antonio
VOGONDY Nicolas
BALLAN Alessandro
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
KUCHYNSKI Aleksandr
GERDEMANN Linus
CAPECCHI Eros
LANG Sebastian
PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor
DURAN AROCA Arkaitz
VORGANOV Eduard
ERVITI Imanol
DI GREGORIO Rémy
ELMIGER Martin
VOECKLER Thomas
ROHREGGER Thomas
DE GREEF Francis
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
MONIER Damién
SORENSEN Chris
MOINARD Amaël
THOMAS Geraint
ROJAS Jose Joaquin
PINEAU Jérôme
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
KIRYIENKA Vasil
PERGET Mathieu
MONFORT Maxime
HINCAPIE George
NIERMANN Grischa
FEDRIGO Piérrick
SZMYD Sylvester
VELASCO Ivan
ROLLAND Pierre
MOERENHOUT Koos
TIRALONGO Paolo
VALLS FERRI Rafael
MORABITO Steve
FUGLSANG Jakob
GUTIERREZ José Ivan
NAVARRO Daniel
LLOYD Matthew
PAULINHO Sergio
BRAJKOVIC Janez
GAUTIER Cyril
BARREDO Carlos
CHARTEAU Anthony
LE MEVEL Christophe
MARTINEZ Egoi
SIVTSOV Kanstantsin
GARATE Juan Manuel
ROGERS Michael
PAURIOL Rémi
GUSTOV Volodymir
VERDUGO Gorka
AERTS Mario
CHAVANEL Sylvain
BASSO Ivan
VAN SUMMEREN Johan
CUNEGO Damiano
RIBLON Christophe
EL FARES Julién
EVANS Cadel
CASAR Sandy
WIGGINS Bradley
ARMSTRONG Lance
MOREAU Christophe
SASTRE Carlos
MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
DE WEERT Kevin
LÖVKVIST Thomas
GADRET John
VINOKOUROV Alexandre
ROCHE Nicolas
KLÖDEN Andréas
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
LEIPHEIMER Levi
SANCHEZ Luis-Leon
HORNER Christopher
KREUZIGER Roman
HESJEDAL Ryder
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
GESINK Robert
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
MENCHOV Denis
SANCHEZ Samuel
SCHLECK Andy
CONTADOR Alberto
10:15:00
10:16:00
10:17:00
10:18:00
10:19:00
10:20:00
10:21:00
10:22:00
10:23:00
10:24:00
10:25:00
10:27:00
10:29:00
10:31:00
10:33:00
10:35:00
10:37:00
10:39:00
10:41:00
10:43:00
10:45:00
10:47:00
10:49:00
10:51:00
10:53:00
10:55:00
10:57:00
10:59:00
11:01:00
11:03:00
11:05:00
11:07:00
11:09:00
11:11:00
11:13:00
11:15:00
11:17:00
11:19:00
11:21:00
11:23:00
11:25:00
11:27:00
11:29:00
11:31:00
11:33:00
11:35:00
11:37:00
11:39:00
11:41:00
11:43:00
11:45:00
11:47:00
11:49:00
11:51:00
11:53:00
11:55:00
11:57:00
11:59:00
12:01:00
12:03:00
12:05:00
12:07:00
12:09:00
12:11:00
12:13:00
12:15:00
12:17:00
12:19:00
12:21:00
12:23:00
12:25:00
12:27:00
12:29:00
12:31:00
12:33:00
12:35:00
12:37:00
12:39:00
12:41:00
12:43:00
12:45:00
12:47:00
12:49:00
12:51:00
12:53:00
12:55:00
12:57:00
12:59:00
13:01:00
13:03:00
13:05:00
13:07:00
13:09:00
13:11:00
13:13:00
13:15:00
13:17:00
13:19:00
13:21:00
13:23:00
13:25:00
13:27:00
13:29:00
13:31:00
13:33:00
13:35:00
13:37:00
13:39:00
13:41:00
13:43:00
13:45:00
13:47:00
13:49:00
13:51:00
13:53:00
13:55:00
13:57:00
13:59:00
14:01:00
14:03:00
14:05:00
14:07:00
14:09:00
14:11:00
14:13:00
14:15:00
14:17:00
14:19:00
14:21:00
14:23:00
14:25:00
14:27:00
14:29:00
14:31:00
14:33:00
14:35:00
14:37:00
14:39:00
14:41:00
14:43:00
14:45:00
14:47:00
14:49:00
14:51:00
14:53:00
14:55:00
14:57:00
14:59:00
15:01:00
15:03:00
15:05:00
15:08:00
15:11:00
15:14:00
15:17:00
15:20:00
15:23:00
15:26:00
15:29:00
15:32:00
15:35:00
15:38:00
15:41:00
15:44:00
15:47:00
15:50:00
15:53:00
15:56:00
15:59:00
16:02:00
04:15am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
04:45am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
06:01am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
06:31am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
07:01am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
07:31am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
08:01am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
08:31am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
08:55am
08:57am
08:59am
09:01am
09:03am
09:05am
09:08am
09:11am
09:14am
09:17am
09:20am
09:23am
09:26am
09:29am
09:32am
09:35am
09:38am
09:41am
09:44am
09:47am
09:50am
09:53am
09:56am
09:59am
10:02am

 

How to write to riders at the Tour de France

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Update: French sports daily L'Equipe reports that after 11 days, Lance Armstrong has received the most mail at the Tour de France mobile post office with 40 messages, followed by Sylvain Chavanel with 26 messages, Andy Schleck with 24, Thomas Voeckler with 22 and Cadel Evans with 19.  Around 100 of the riders in the race have received at least one message or letter.

Interested in sending a note of encouragement to your favorite rider or team competing in the Tour de France?  There are two official ways to do this:  (they aren't all on Twitter!)  1. send a paper letter via postal mail or, better, 2. send a note online via French website Dynapost (see below).  Dynapost handles mail for the Tour de France: riders, teams, sponsors, the publicity caravan, etc.

1. Postal mail

Send letters addressed as follows:

[Name] (rider, etc)
[Team or Company name]
Tour de France/Dynapost
[Postal code] [Stage town]

Example:

Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
Tour de France/Dynapost
33000 Bordeaux
France

2. Online

Go to the Dynapost Tour de France site here.

You will need to enter your message, your name ("Expediteur"), your email address ("Mail de l'expediteur"), the recipient ("Destinataire"), their team or company name ("Equipe ou societe"), optionally their location at the Tour (for teams/riders, select "Equipe/Coureur" from drop-down list), their function at the Tour (for example: rider or directeur sportif) ("Fonction de votre contact sur le tour") and optionally their cell phone #.  Finally, click the Send button ("Envoyer").  Again, the Dynapost TDF site is here.

2010 Tour de Suisse Stage 9 Time Trial Start Order and Times

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Below are the Start Order and Times for Sunday's Tour de Suisse Stage 9 Individual Time Trial at Liestal (26.9km).  Riders depart at 1-minute intervals with the final 20 riders departing at 2-minute intervals.  U.S. times are Eastern.

Order Name Team Nat. Time (CET) Time (U.S.)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
O'GRADY Stuart
HERNANDEZ Aitor
GIANETTI Noè
RENSHAW Mark
EISEL Bernhard
GAJEK Artur
BOONEN Tom
WESTRA Lieuwe
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
HUNT Jeremie
BRUSEGHIN Marzio
CAPELLI Ermanno
STEEGMANS Gert
KLIER Andreas
NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy
MCCARTNEY Jason
BAZAYEV Assan
CORTI Marco
LJUNGBLAD Jonas
LEEZER Tom
WILSON Matthew
MURAVYEV Dimitri
KROON Karsten
RUSS Matthias
LORENZETTO Mirco
LANCASTER Brett
WYNANTS Maarten
DAVIS Allan
KUSCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
HUSHOVD Thor
HULSMANS Kevin
NUYENS Nick
GOLAS Michal
HUNTER Robert
OSS Daniel
PETACCHI Alessandro
GOUROV Maxim
EFIMKIN Vladimir
BURGHARDT Marcus
ARAMENDIA Javier
ELIJZEN Michiel
KAISEN Olivier
FLORENCIO Xavier
RAST Gregory
QUINZIATO Manuel
BALLAN Alessandro
POSSONI Morris
BRESCHEL Matti
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
FRANK Mathias
VANDEVELDE Christian
SCHRÖDER Björn
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar
SULZBERGER Wesley
ALBASINI Michael
MAASKANT Martijn
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
ULISSI Diego
DEVENYNS Dries
ELMIGER Martin
POPOVYCH Jaroslav
CANCELLARA Fabian
WEGMANN Fabian
HESJEDAL Ryder
ROY Jeremy
PEREIRO SIO Oscar
VORGANOV Edouard
MOUREY Françis
VANOTTI Alessandro
ZABRISKIE David
VOIGT Jens
CHEULA Gian-Paolo
NIERMANN Grischa
GARATE Juan Manuel
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
VAN DE WALLE Jürgen
GAVAZZI Francesco
POELS Wouter
CHAVANEL Sylvain
RENEV Sergey
CARLSTRÖM Kjell
TXURRUKA Amets
MARCATO Marco
VAN AVERMAET Greg
LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
FLECHA Juan Antonio
PAUWELS Serge
HINCAPIE George
ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin
MOLLEMA Bauke
OROZ Juan José
CASAR Sandy
FRÖHLINGER Johannes
DANIELSON Tom
CASTROVIEJO Nicolas Jonathan
BARREDO Carlos
VALLS FERRI Rafael
MONFORT Maxime
PIETROPOLLI Daniéle
LAGUTIN Sergey
ROCHE Nicolas
DEVOLDER Stijn
LARSSON Gustav Erik
KREUZIGER Roman
MARTIN Tony
LEIPHEIMER Levi
KLODEN Andreas
SCHLECK Andy
LÖVKVIST Thomas
FUGLSANG Jacob
ZAUGG Olivier
ARMSTRONG Lance
CARRARA Matteo
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim
SCHLECK Frank
MORABITO Steve
URAN Rigoberto
GESINK Robert
SAX
EUS
FOT
THR
THR
MRM
QST
VAC
BMC
CTT
GCE
FOT
RSH
CTT
AST
RSH
AST
FOT
OLO
RAB
GRM
RSH
BMC
MRM
LAM
CTT
QST
AST
LIQ
CTT
QST
RAB
VAC
GRM
LIQ
LAM
AST
ALM
BMC
EUS
OLO
OLO
CTT
RSH
LIQ
BMC
SKY
SAX
ALM
BMC
GRM
MRM
RAB
FDJ
THR
GRM
EUS
LAM
QST
ALM
RSH
SAX
MRM
GRM
FDJ
AST
KAT
FDJ
LIQ
GRM
SAX
FOT
RAB
RAB
SKY
KAT
QST
LAM
VAC
QST
AST
SKY
EUS
VAC
OLO
GCE
GCE
GCE
GCE
SKY
SKY
BMC
GCE
RAB
EUS
FDJ
MRM
GRM
EUS
QST
FOT
THR
LAM
VAC
ALM
QST
SAX
LIQ
THR
RSH
RSH
SAX
SKY
SAX
LIQ
RSH
VAC
KAT
SAX
BMC
GCE
RAB
AUS
ESP
SUI
AUS
AUT
GER
BEL
NED
ITA
GBR
ITA
ITA
BEL
GER
KAZ
USA
KAZ
ITA
SWE
NED
AUS
KAZ
NED
GER
ITA
AUS
BEL
AUS
BLR
NOR
BEL
BEL
POL
RSA
ITA
ITA
KAZ
RUS
GER
ESP
NED
BEL
ESP
SUI
ITA
ITA
ITA
DEN
ITA
SUI
USA
GER
ESP
AUS
SUI
NED
ESP
ITA
BEL
SUI
UKR
SUI
GER
CAN
FRA
ESP
RUS
FRA
ITA
USA
GER
ITA
GER
ESP
NOR
RUS
BEL
ITA
NED
FRA
KAZ
FIN
ESP
ITA
BEL
ESP
ESP
ESP
POR
ESP
BEL
USA
ESP
NED
ESP
FRA
GER
USA
ESP
ESP
ESP
BEL
ITA
UZB
IRL
BEL
SWE
CZE
GER
USA
GER
LUX
SWE
DEN
SUI
USA
ITA
ESP
LUX
SUI
COL
NED
13:21:00
13:22:00
13:23:00
13:24:00
13:25:00
13:26:00
13:27:00
13:28:00
13:29:00
13:30:00
13:31:00
13:32:00
13:33:00
13:34:00
13:35:00
13:36:00
13:37:00
13:38:00
13:39:00
13:40:00
13:41:00
13:42:00
13:43:00
13:44:00
13:45:00
13:46:00
13:47:00
13:48:00
13:49:00
13:50:00
13:51:00
13:52:00
13:53:00
13:54:00
13:55:00
13:56:00
13:57:00
13:58:00
13:59:00
14:00:00
14:01:00
14:02:00
14:03:00
14:04:00
14:05:00
14:06:00
14:07:00
14:08:00
14:09:00
14:10:00
14:11:00
14:12:00
14:13:00
14:14:00
14:15:00
14:16:00
14:17:00
14:18:00
14:19:00
14:20:00
14:21:00
14:22:00
14:23:00
14:24:00
14:25:00
14:26:00
14:27:00
14:28:00
14:29:00
14:30:00
14:31:00
14:32:00
14:33:00
14:34:00
14:35:00
14:36:00
14:37:00
14:38:00
14:39:00
14:40:00
14:41:00
14:42:00
14:43:00
14:44:00
14:45:00
14:46:00
14:47:00
14:48:00
14:49:00
14:50:00
14:51:00
14:52:00
14:53:00
14:54:00
14:55:00
14:56:00
14:57:00
14:58:00
14:59:00
15:00:00
15:01:00
15:02:00
15:04:00
15:06:00
15:08:00
15:10:00
15:12:00
15:14:00
15:16:00
15:18:00
15:20:00
15:22:00
15:24:00
15:26:00
15:28:00
15:30:00
15:32:00
15:34:00
15:36:00
15:38:00
15:40:00
15:42:00
7:21am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
7:30am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
7:45am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
8:00am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
8:15am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
8:30am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
8:45am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
9:00am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
9:14am
9:16am
9:18am
9:20am
9:22am
9:24am
9:26am
9:28am
9:30am
9:32am
9:34am
9:36am
9:38am
9:40am
9:42am

 

2010 Criterium du Dauphine Prologue Start Order and Times

- Below are the Start Order and Times for today's Criterium du Dauphine Prologue.  Riders depart at 1-minute intervals.  U.S. times are Eastern.

1. DELAPLACE Anthony 15:46:00 9:46am U.S.
2. GUTIERREZ PALACIOS David 15:47:00  
3. BERNAUDEAU Giovanni 15:48:00  
4. ISASI Inaki 15:49:00  
5. MAGAZZINI Enrico 15:50:00  
6. FOTHEN Thomas 15:51:00  
7. KERN Christophe 15:52:00  
8. DOWNING Russell 15:53:00  
9. KVIST Thomas 15:54:00  
10. IRIZAR Markel 15:55:00  
11. LADAGNOUS Matthieu 15:56:00  
12. KADRI Blel 15:57:00  
13. KREDER Michel 15:58:00  
14. BELLOTTI Francesco 15:59:00  
15. APPOLLONIO Davide 16:00:00 10:00am U.S.
16. DOCKX Gert 16:01:00  
17. AERTS Mario 16:02:00  
18. BANDIERA Marco 16:03:00  
19. VAN WINDEN Dennis 16:04:00  
20. ZEITS Andrey 16:05:00  
21. COBO ACEBO Juan Jose 16:06:00  
22. MANGEL Laurent 16:07:00  
23. MATA Enrique 16:08:00  
24. CHAINEL Steve 16:09:00  
25. PEREZ LEZAUN Alan 16:10:00  
26. BUTS Vitaliy 16:11:00  
27. KLUGE Roger 16:12:00  
28. TAARAMAE Reine 16:13:00  
29. AUGUSTYN John-Lee 16:14:00  
30. FACCI Mauro 16:15:00 10:15am U.S.
31. VAITKUS Tomas 16:16:00  
32. GESLIN Anthony 16:17:00  
33. LOUBET Julien 16:18:00  
34. MEIER Christian 16:19:00  
35. SANTAROMITA Ivan 16:20:00  
36. DENIFL Stephan 16:21:00  
37. COOKE Baden 16:22:00  
38. BAK Lars 16:23:00  
39. PERAUD Jean-Christophe 16:24:00  
40. VANDENBERGH Styn 16:25:00  
41. TJALLINGII Maarten 16:26:00  
42. NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin 16:27:00  
43. ERVITI Imanol 16:28:00  
44. SIMON Julien 16:29:00  
45. GUTIERREZ David 16:30:00 10:30am U.S.
46. JEROME Vincent 16:31:00  
47. AZANZA SOTO Jorge 16:32:00  
48. DA DALTO Mauro 16:33:00  
49. SENTJENS Roy 16:34:00  
50. MOINARD Amaël 16:35:00  
51. KENNAUGH Peter 16:36:00  
52. STAUFF Andreas 16:37:00  
53. LEQUATRE Geoffroy 16:38:00  
54. CAZAUX Pierre 16:39:00  
55. RIBLON Christophe 16:40:00  
56. PETERSON Thomas 16:41:00  
57. KOREN Kristjan 16:42:00  
58. LLOYD Daniel 16:43:00  
59. HAEDO Juan Jose 16:44:00  
60. SARAMOTINS Aleksejs 16:45:00 10:45am U.S.
61. BRANDT Christophe 16:46:00  
62. VANTOMME Maxime 16:47:00  
63. TANKINK Bram 16:48:00  
64. NAVARRO Daniel 16:49:00  
65. MOREAU Christophe 16:50:00  
66. GALLAND Jeremy 16:51:00  
67. BENITEZ José-Alberto 16:52:00  
68. ROLLAND Pierre 16:53:00  
69. VERDUGO Gorka 16:54:00  
70. MARZANO Marco 16:55:00  
71. EICHLER Markus 16:56:00  
72. PAURIOL Rémi 16:57:00  
73. BOASSON HAGEN Edvald 16:58:00  
74. SEELDRAYERS Kevin 16:59:00  
75. BRAJKOVIC Janez 17:00:00 11:00am U.S.
76. PINOT Thibaut 17:01:00  
77. LE LAY David 17:02:00  
78. PATE Danny 17:03:00  
79. FINETTO Mauro 17:04:00  
80. NOVOA MENEDEZ Joaquin 17:05:00  
81. HOJ Frank 17:06:00  
82. GRABSCH Bert 17:07:00  
83. SCHEIRLINCKX Staf 17:08:00  
84. BODROGI Laszlo 17:09:00  
85. MOERENHOUT Koos 17:10:00  
86. DE LA FUENTE David 17:11:00  
87. PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco 17:12:00  
88. TALABARDON Yannick 17:13:00  
89. PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor 17:14:00  
90. VOGONDY Nicolas 17:15:00 11:15am U.S.
91. VELASCO Ivan 17:16:00  
92. BOLE Grega 17:17:00  
93. DE VOCHT Wim 17:18:00  
94. DUMOULIN Samuel 17:19:00  
95. PORTAL Nicolas 17:20:00  
96. VAN IMPE Kévin 17:21:00  
97. PAULINHO Sergio 17:22:00  
98. CHAVANEL Sébastien 17:23:00  
99. BONNAFOND Guillaume 17:24:00  
100. VAN SUMMEREN Johan 17:25:00  
101. GUARNIERI Jacopo 17:26:00  
102. PUJOL Oscar 17:27:00  
103. STEENSEN Andre 17:28:00  
104. GRETSCH Patrick 17:29:00  
105. VAN GOOLEN Jurgen 17:30:00 11:30am U.S.
106. TRUSSOV Nicolaï 17:31:00  
107. MARTENS Paul 17:32:00  
108. FOFONOV Dmitriy 17:33:00  
109. SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio 17:34:00  
110. LEVARLET Guillaume 17:35:00  
111. CARDOSO Manuel 17:36:00  
112. GAUTIER Cyril 17:37:00  
113. MARTINEZ Egoi 17:38:00  
114. BALLONI Alfredo 17:39:00  
115. ROELS Dominik 17:40:00  
116. EL FARES Julien 17:41:00  
117. VIGANO Davide 17:42:00  
118. DE WEERT Kevin 17:43:00  
119. HERMANS Ben 17:44:00  
120. DI GREGORIO Rémy 17:45:00 11:45am U.S.
121. BOUET Maxime 17:46:00  
122. STETINA Peter 17:47:00  
123. VANDBORG Brian 17:48:00  
124. RASCH Gabriel 17:49:00  
125. JORGENSEN Jonas 17:50:00  
126. VELITS Peter 17:51:00  
127. DELAGE Mickaël 17:52:00  
128. SILIN Egor 17:53:00  
129. LANGEVELD Sebastian 17:54:00  
130. HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus 17:55:00  
131. PERGET Mathieu 17:56:00  
132. MARINO Jean Marc 17:57:00  
133. CAPECCHI Eros 17:58:00  
134. LEFEVRE Laurent 17:59:00  
135. SICARD Romain 18:00:00 12:00pm U.S.
136. MORI Manuele 18:01:00  
137. ROHREGGER Thomas 18:02:00  
138. MINARD Sébastien 18:03:00  
139. CALZATI Sylvain 18:04:00  
140. CATALDO Dario 18:05:00  
141. ZUBELDIA Haimar 18:06:00  
142. VAUGRENARD Benoît 18:07:00  
143. CHAMPION Dimitri 18:08:00  
144. KESSIAKOFF Fredrik 18:09:00  
145. SZMYD Sylvester 18:10:00  
146. REIMER Martin 18:11:00  
147. LUND Anders 18:12:00  
148. VAN GARDEREN Tejay 18:13:00  
149. ROELANDTS Jürgen 18:14:00  
150. OVECHKIN Artem 18:15:00 12:15pm U.S.
151. KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy 18:16:00  
152. TIRALONGO Paolo 18:17:00  
153. PASAMONTES Luis 18:18:00  
154. COPPEL Jérôme 18:19:00  
155. DURAN AROCA Arkaitz 18:20:00  
156. FEDRIGO Piérrick 18:21:00  
157. SANCHEZ Samuel 18:22:00  
158. MALORI Adriano 18:23:00  
159. KNEES Christian 18:24:00  
160. AUGE Stéphane 18:25:00  
161. THOMAS Geraint 18:26:00  
162. SAMOILAU Branislau 18:27:00  
163. HORNER Christopher 18:28:00  
164. LE MEVEL Christophe 18:29:00  
165. DESSEL Cyril 18:30:00  
166. MILLAR David 18:31:00 12:31pm U.S.
167. BENNATI Daniele 18:32:00 12:32pm U.S.
168. ROLLIN Dominique 18:33:00 12:33pm U.S.
169. MARYCZ Jaroslaw 18:34:00 12:34pm U.S.
170. SIVTSOV Kanstantsin 18:35:00 12:35pm U.S.
171. VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen 18:36:00 12:36pm U.S.
172. GUSEV Vladimir 18:37:00 12:37pm U.S.
173. MENCHOV Denis 18:38:00 12:38pm U.S.
174. CONTADOR Alberto 18:39:00 12:39pm U.S.
175. PLAZA MOLINA Ruben 18:40:00 12:40pm U.S.

2010 Giro d'Italia Stage 21 Time Trial Start Order and Times

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Below are the Start Order and Times for the 2010 Giro d'Italia Stage 21 Individual Time Trial (15.3km) at Verona.  Riders will depart at 1-minute intervals with the final 10 riders departing at 3-minute intervals.  Note that there will be a 10-minute break before the start of the last group of 10 riders.  U.S. times are Eastern.

Order Name Nationality Team Time (CET) Time (U.S.)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
CORTI Marco
FRAPPORTI Marco
MEYER Cameron
GAUDIN Damien
FLENS Rick
RABON Frantisek
IGNATIEV Mikhail
ANDRIOTTO Dario
SUTTON Christopher
MORKOV Michael
BROWN Graeme
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
BODNAR Maciej
ENGELS Addy
TUFT Svein
ROBERTS Luke
ALBASINI Michael
FACCI Mauro
KAISEN Olivier
PIRAZZI Stefano
FOUCHARD Julien
SPEZIALETTI Alessandro
VAN EMDEN Jos
REYNES MIMO Vicente
BERTOLINI Alessandro
KING Edward
LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
ELIJZEN Michiel
LE FLOCH Guillaume
STAMSNIJDER Tom
MARANGONI Alan
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
VELO Marco
SIJMENS Nico
HAYMAN Mathew
FOTHEN Markus
LLOYD Daniel
SABATINI Fabio
HINAULT Sebastien
SCHÄR Michael
KRIIT Kalle
WYSS Danilo
FORSTER Robert
BOOKWALTER Brent
KLIMOV Serguei
ARASHIRO Yukiya
STANGELJ Gorazd
DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano
BRANDLE Matthias
MONIER Damién
HENDERSON Gregory
RUSS Matthias
KIREYEV Roman
CUESTA LOPEZ Inigo
KRIVTSOV Yuriy
BONO Matteo
CUSIN Rémi
STALDER Florian
LEWIS Craig
MARZANO Marco
WURF Cameron
MAZZANTI Luca
VANOTTI Alessandro
BISOLTI Alessandro
DONATI Alessandro
STORTONI Simone
LANG Sebastian
SORENSEN Nicki
GRIVKO Andriy
MONCOUTIE David
SIMONI Gilberto
TURPIN Ludovic
BERTOGLIATI Rubens
LUND Anders
FAILLI Francesco
DUQUE Leonardo
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
GUSTOV Volodymir
SZMYD Sylvester
LARSSON Gustav Erik
PINEAU Jérome
MARTIN Daniel
TOSATTO Matteo
CUMMINGS Steven
HORRACH RIPPOLL Juan
OCHOA Carlos Jose
LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
LLOYD Matthew
RIGHI Daniele
EIBEGGER Markus
CARUSO Giampaolo
SARMIENTO Cayetano
POZZATO Filippo
BARRY Michael
CODOL Massimo
JUFRE POU Josep
AMADOR Andrei
WIGGINS Bradley
SAMOILAU Branislau
KIRYIENKA Vasil
WYSS Marcel
URAN URAN Rigoberto
BAKELANDTS Jan
TSCHOPP Johann
DIDIER Laurent
AGNOLI Valerio
PETROV Evgeni
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
WEGELIUS Charles
TROFIMOV Yury
SORENSEN Chris
MORENO Daniel
WEENING Pieter
MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir
VOECKLER Thomas
MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA Iban
DE GREEF Francis
DUPONT Hubért
EFIMKIN Alexander
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
CIONI Dario David
GERDEMANN Linus
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
KARPETS Vladimir
GADRET John
MOLLEMA Bauke
CUNEGO Damiano
PINOTTI Marco
KISERLOVSKI Robert
SASTRE CANDIL Carlos
VINOKOUROV Alexandre
PORTE Richie
EVANS Cadel
SCARPONI Michele
NIBALI Vincenzo
ARROYO DURAN David
BASSO Ivan
ITA
ITA
AUS
FRA
NED
CZE
RUS
ITA
AUS
DEN
AUS
ARG
POL
NED
CAN
AUS
SUI
ITA
BEL
ITA
FRA
ITA
NED
ESP
ITA
USA
ESP
BRA
NED
FRA
NED
ITA
LTU
ITA
BEL
AUS
GER
GBR
ITA
FRA
SUI
EST
SUI
GER
USA
RUS
JPN
SLO
ITA
AUT
FRA
NZL
GER
KAZ
ESP
UKR
ITA
FRA
SUI
USA
ITA
AUS
ITA
ITA
ITA
ITA
ITA
GER
DEN
UKR
FRA
ITA
FRA
SUI
DEN
ITA
COL
ESP
UKR
POL
SWE
FRA
IRL
ITA
GBR
ESP
VEN
ESP
VEN
AUS
ITA
AUT
ITA
COL
ITA
CAN
ITA
ESP
CRC
GBR
BLR
BLR
SUI
COL
BEL
SUI
LUX
ITA
RUS
COL
GBR
RUS
DEN
ESP
NED
CRO
FRA
ESP
BEL
FRA
RUS
NED
ITA
GER
COL
RUS
FRA
NED
ITA
ITA
CRO
ESP
KAZ
AUS
AUS
ITA
ITA
ESP
ITA
FOT
COG
GRM
BTL
RAB
THR
KAT
ASA
SKY
SAX
RAB
SAX
LIQ
QST
GRM
MRM
THR
QST
OLO
COG
COF
LAM
RAB
THR
AND
CTT
GCE
GRM
OLO
BTL
RAB
COG
CTT
QST
COF
SKY
MRM
CTT
LIQ
ALM
BMC
COF
BMC
MRM
BMC
KAT
BTL
AST
LIQ
FOT
COF
SKY
MRM
AST
CTT
ALM
LAM
COF
BMC
THR
LAM
AND
KAT
LIQ
COG
ASA
COG
OLO
SAX
AST
COF
LAM
ALM
AND
SAX
ASA
COF
GCE
CTT
LIQ
SAX
QST
GRM
QST
SKY
KAT
AND
GCE
AND
OLO
LAM
FOT
KAT
ASA
KAT
SKY
ASA
AST
GCE
SKY
QST
GCE
CTT
GCE
OLO
BTL
SAX
LIQ
KAT
AND
OLO
BTL
SAX
OLO
RAB
ASA
BTL
FOT
OLO
ALM
ALM
RAB
SKY
MRM
RAB
KAT
ALM
RAB
LAM
THR
LIQ
CTT
AST
SAX
BMC
AND
LIQ
GCE
LIQ
14.40'00
14.41'00
14.42'00
14.43'00
14.44'00
14.45'00
14.46'00
14.47'00
14.48'00
14.49'00
14.50'00
14.51'00
14.52'00
14.53'00
14.54'00
14.55'00
14.56'00
14.57'00
14.58'00
14.59'00
15.00'00
15.01'00
15.02'00
15.03'00
15.04'00
15.05'00
15.06'00
15.07'00
15.08'00
15.09'00
15.10'00
15.11'00
15.12'00
15.13'00
15.14'00
15.15'00
15.16'00
15.17'00
15.18'00
15.19'00
15.20'00
15.21'00
15.22'00
15.23'00
15.24'00
15.25'00
15.26'00
15.27'00
15.28'00
15.29'00
15.30'00
15.31'00
15.32'00
15.33'00
15.34'00
15.35'00
15.36'00
15.37'00
15.38'00
15.39'00
15.40'00
15.41'00
15.42'00
15.43'00
15.44'00
15.45'00
15.46'00
15.47'00
15.48'00
15.49'00
15.50'00
15.51'00
15.52'00
15.53'00
15.54'00
15.55'00
15.56'00
15.57'00
15.58'00
15.59'00
16.00'00
16.01'00
16.02'00
16.03'00
16.04'00
16.05'00
16.06'00
16.07'00
16.08'00
16.09'00
16.10'00
16.11'00
16.12'00
16.13'00
16.14'00
16.15'00
16.16'00
16.17'00
16.18'00
16.19'00
16.20'00
16.21'00
16.22'00
16.23'00
16.24'00
16.25'00
16.26'00
16.27'00
16.28'00
16.29'00
16.30'00
16.31'00
16.32'00
16.33'00
16.34'00
16.35'00
16.36'00
16.37'00
16.38'00
16.39'00
16.40'00
16.41'00
16.42'00
16.43'00
16.44'00
16.45'00
16.46'00
16.47'00
16.48'00
16.58'00
17.01'00
17.04'00
17.07'00
17.10'00
17.13'00
17.16'00
17.19'00
17.22'00
17.25'00
8:40am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
9:00am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
9:30am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
10:00am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
10:30am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
10:58am
11:01am
11:04am
11:07am
11:10am
11:13am
11:16am
11:19am
11:22am
11:25am

 

2010 Giro d'Italia Stage 16 Time Trial Start Order and Times

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Below are the Start Order and Times for the 2010 Giro d'Italia Stage 16 Plan de Corones Mountain Time Trial.  Riders will depart at 1-minute intervals with the final 15 riders departing at 3-minute intervals.  Note that there will be breaks after rider 53 and after rider 105 depart.  U.S. times are Eastern.

Order Name Nationality Team Time (CET) Time (U.S.)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
FRAPPORTI Marco
CORTI Marco
MEYER Cameron
PIRAZZI Stefano
RASCH Gabriel
GAUDIN Damien
IGNATIEV Mikhail
FLENS Rick
RABON Frantisek
ANDRIOTTO Dario
SUTTON Christopher
MORKOV Michael
SPEZIALETTI Alessandro
BROWN Graeme
SIEBERG Marcel
BODNAR Maciej
TUFT Svein
ALBASINI Michael
ENGELS Addy
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
DEAN Julian
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
CLAUDE Mathieu
REYNES MIMO Vicente
ROBERTS Luke
SCHÄR Michael
FACCI Mauro
KAISEN Olivier
CAPELLI Ermanno
KING Edward
BERTOLINI Alessandro
FOUCHARD Julien
ARASHIRO Yukiya
SIJMENS Nico
LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo
VAN EMDEN Jos
WYSS Danilo
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
LE FLOCH Guillaume
ELIJZEN Michiel
BRANDLE Matthias
FOTHEN Markus
REDA Francesco
GREIPEL Andre
SABATINI Fabio
MARANGONI Alan
STAMSNIJDER Tom
LLOYD Daniel
VELO Marco
MARZANO Marco
BOOKWALTER Brent
MONIER Damién
HAYMAN Mathew
KRIIT Kalle
STORTONI Simone
HINAULT Sebastien
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
FROOME Christopher
STANGELJ Gorazd
HONDO Danilo
BUFFAZ Mickael
KRIVTSOV Yuriy
LOOSLI David
CUESTA LOPEZ Inigo
FORSTER Robert
SIMONI Gilberto
STALDER Florian
KIREYEV Roman
DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano
KLIMOV Serguei
LEWIS Craig
WURF Cameron
LUND Anders
CANUTI Federico
BONO Matteo
MAZZANTI Luca
CUSIN Rémi
HENDERSON Gregory
DUQUE Leonardo
SORENSEN Nicki
RIGHI Daniele
RUSS Matthias
SZMYD Sylvester
BONNET William
VANOTTI Alessandro
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
LLOYD Matthew
GUSTOV Volodymir
MONCOUTIE David
DONATI Alessandro
BISOLTI Alessandro
SARMIENTO Cayetano
LANG Sebastian
EIBEGGER Markus
BERTOGLIATI Rubens
TURPIN Ludovic
OCHOA Carlos Jose
JEANNESSON Arnold
LARSSON Gustav Erik
FAILLI Francesco
CUMMINGS Steven
TOSATTO Matteo
GRIVKO Andriy
LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
KIRYIENKA Vasil
MARTIN Daniel
WYSS Marcel
CODOL Massimo
AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrei
BARRY Michael
JUFRE POU Josep
POZZATO Filippo
PINEAU Jérome
HORRACH RIPPOLL Juan
WEGELIUS Charles
CARUSO Giampaolo
TSCHOPP Johann
SAMOILAU Branislau
TROFIMOV Yury
MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
VOECKLER Thomas
URAN URAN Rigoberto
MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
DIDIER Laurent
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
SORENSEN Chris
PETROV Evgeni
BAKELANDTS Jan
WEENING Pieter
DUPONT Hubért
MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA Iban
GARZELLI Stefano
WIGGINS Bradley
DE GREEF Francis
TONDO VOLPINI Xavier
AGNOLI Valerio
CIONI Dario David
GADRET John
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
EFIMKIN Alexander
CATALDO Dario
MOLLEMA Bauke
KARPETS Vladimir
PINOTTI Marco
CUNEGO Damiano
KISERLOVSKI Robert
GERDEMANN Linus
SCARPONI Michele
NIBALI Vincenzo
VINOKOUROV Alexandre
EVANS Cadel
SASTRE CANDIL Carlos
BASSO Ivan
PORTE Richie
ARROYO DURAN David
ITA
ITA
AUS
ITA
NOR
FRA
RUS
NED
CZE
ITA
AUS
DEN
ITA
AUS
GER
POL
CAN
SUI
NED
ARG
NZL
LTU
FRA
ESP
AUS
SUI
ITA
BEL
ITA
USA
ITA
FRA
JPN
BEL
ESP
NED
SUI
BRA
FRA
NED
AUT
GER
ITA
GER
ITA
ITA
NED
GBR
ITA
ITA
USA
FRA
AUS
EST
ITA
FRA
ITA
GBR
SLO
GER
FRA
UKR
SUI
ESP
GER
ITA
SUI
KAZ
ITA
RUS
USA
AUS
DEN
ITA
ITA
ITA
FRA
NZL
COL
DEN
ITA
GER
POL
FRA
ITA
ESP
AUS
UKR
FRA
ITA
ITA
COL
GER
AUT
SUI
FRA
VEN
FRA
SWE
ITA
GBR
ITA
UKR
ESP
VEN
BLR
IRL
SUI
ITA
CRC
CAN
ESP
ITA
FRA
ESP
GBR
ITA
SUI
BLR
RUS
ESP
FRA
COL
CRO
COL
LUX
NED
DEN
RUS
BEL
NED
FRA
ESP
ITA
GBR
BEL
ESP
ITA
ITA
FRA
COL
RUS
ITA
NED
RUS
ITA
ITA
CRO
GER
ITA
ITA
KAZ
AUS
ESP
ITA
AUS
ESP
COG
FOT
GRM
COG
CTT
BTL
KAT
RAB
THR
ASA
SKY
SAX
LAM
RAB
THR
LIQ
GRM
THR
QST
SAX
GRM
CTT
BTL
THR
MRM
BMC
QST
OLO
FOT
CTT
AND
COF
BTL
COF
GCE
RAB
BMC
GRM
BTL
OLO
FOT
MRM
QST
THR
LIQ
COG
RAB
CTT
QST
LAM
BMC
COF
SKY
COF
COG
ALM
AND
SKY
AST
LAM
COF
ALM
LAM
CTT
MRM
LAM
BMC
AST
LIQ
KAT
THR
AND
SAX
COG
LAM
KAT
COF
SKY
COF
SAX
LAM
MRM
LIQ
BTL
LIQ
GCE
OLO
CTT
COF
ASA
COG
ASA
OLO
FOT
AND
ALM
AND
GCE
SAX
ASA
SKY
QST
AST
GCE
AND
GCE
GRM
CTT
ASA
GCE
SKY
AST
KAT
QST
KAT
OLO
KAT
BTL
QST
BTL
OLO
BTL
GCE
ASA
AND
SAX
RAB
SAX
KAT
OLO
RAB
ALM
FOT
ASA
SKY
OLO
CTT
LIQ
SKY
ALM
RAB
ALM
QST
RAB
KAT
THR
LAM
LIQ
MRM
AND
LIQ
AST
BMC
CTT
LIQ
SAX
GCE
10.30'00
10.31'00
10.32'00
10.33'00
10.34'00
10.35'00
10.36'00
10.37'00
10.38'00
10.39'00
10.40'00
10.41'00
10.42'00
10.43'00
10.44'00
10.45'00
10.46'00
10.47'00
10.48'00
10.49'00
10.50'00
10.51'00
10.52'00
10.53'00
10.54'00
10.55'00
10.56'00
10.57'00
10.58'00
10.59'00
11.00'00
11.01'00
11.02'00
11.03'00
11.04'00
11.05'00
11.06'00
11.07'00
11.08'00
11.09'00
11.10'00
11.11'00
11.12'00
11.13'00
11.14'00
11.15'00
11.16'00
11.17'00
11.18'00
11.19'00
11.20'00
11.21'00
11.22'00
12.50'00
12.51'00
12.52'00
12.53'00
12.54'00
12.55'00
12.56'00
12.57'00
12.58'00
12.59'00
13.00'00
13.01'00
13.02'00
13.03'00
13.04'00
13.05'00
13.06'00
13.07'00
13.08'00
13.09'00
13.10'00
13.11'00
13.12'00
13.13'00
13.14'00
13.15'00
13.16'00
13.17'00
13.18'00
13.19'00
13.20'00
13.21'00
13.22'00
13.23'00
13.24'00
13.25'00
13.26'00
13.27'00
13.28'00
13.29'00
13.30'00
13.31'00
13.32'00
13.33'00
13.34'00
13.35'00
13.36'00
13.37'00
13.38'00
13.39'00
13.40'00
13.41'00
15.10'00
15.11'00
15.12'00
15.13'00
15.14'00
15.15'00
15.16'00
15.17'00
15.18'00
15.19'00
15.20'00
15.21'00
15.22'00
15.23'00
15.24'00
15.25'00
15.26'00
15.27'00
15.28'00
15.29'00
15.30'00
15.31'00
15.32'00
15.33'00
15.34'00
15.35'00
15.36'00
15.37'00
15.38'00
15.39'00
15.40'00
15.41'00
15.42'00
15.43'00
15.44'00
15.45'00
15.46'00
15.49'00
15.52'00
15.55'00
15.58'00
16.01'00
16.04'00
16.07'00
16.10'00
16.13'00
16.16'00
16.19'00
16.22'00
16.25'00
16.28'00
16.31'00
4:30am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
5:00am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
5:22am
6:50am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
7:00am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
7:30am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
7:41am
9:10am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
9:30am
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
9:49am
9:52am
9:55am
9:58am
10:01am
10:04am
10:07am
10:10am
10:13am
10:16am
10:19am
10:22am
10:25am
10:28am
10:31am

 

Lance Armstrong to France Monday to begin training for Tour de France

- French sports daily L'Equipe Saturday is reporting that Lance Armstrong will arrive in France Monday to begin preparing for the Tour de France (July 3-25).  While Armstrong was not expected to compete in the Dauphiné Libéré (June 6-13), L'Equipe reports that a source tells them the Tour de Suisse (June 12-20) is also unlikely.  Armstrong is expected to begin training in and around his European base at Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat near Nice.

 
View Larger Map

2010 Amgen Tour of California Start List

Organizers today released the start list* for the 2010 Amgen Tour of California (May 16-23).  16 teams will compete in the 5th annual race.

*subject to change

Pro Tour Teams

1.) Garmin-Transitions (USA)

Steven Cozza (USA)

Thomas Danielson (USA)

Ryder Hesjedal (CAN)

Robbie Hunter (RSA)

Thomas Peterson (USA)

Peter Stetina (USA)

Matthew Wilson (AUS)

David Zabriskie (USA)

2.) Liquigas-Doimo (ITA)

Francesco Bellotti (ITA)

Francesco Chicchi (ITA)

Davide Cimolai (ITA)

Manuel Quinziato (ITA)

Peter Sagan (SVK)

Ivan Santaromita (ITA)

Brian Vandborg (DEN)

Elia Viviani (ITA)

3.) Quick Step (BEL)

Carlos Barredo Llamazales (ESP)

Tom Boonen (BEL)

Kurt Hovelynck (BEL)

Kevin Hulsmans (BEL)

Nikolas Maes (BEL)

Andreas Stauff (GER)

Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL)

Maarten Wynants (BEL)

4.) Rabobank (NED)

Lars Boom (NED)

Stef Clement (NED)

Steven Kruijswijk (NED)

Sebastian Langeveld (NED)

Thomas Leezer (NED)

Paul Martens (GER)

Grischa Niermann (GER)

Maarten Tjallingii (NED)
 

5.) Team HTC-Columbia (USA)

Lars Ytting Bak (DEN)

Mark Cavendish (GBR)

Bernhard Eisel (AUT)

Tony Martin (GER)

Mark Renshaw (AUS)

Michael Rogers (AUS)

Hayden Roulston (NZL)

Tejay Van Garderen (USA)

6.) Team RadioShack (USA)

Lance Armstrong (USA)

Janez Brajkovic (SLO)

Christopher Horner (USA)

Levi Leipheimer (USA)

Jason McCartney (USA)

Dmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)

Yaroslav Popovych (UKR)

José Luis Rubiera Vigil (ESP)

7.) Team Saxo Bank (DEN)

Matti Breschel (DEN)

Fabian Cancellara (SUI)

Jakob Fuglsang (DEN)

Juan José Haedo (ARG)

Stuart O'Grady (AUS)

Andy Schleck (LUX)

Andre Steensen (DEN)

Jens Voigt (GER)

Pro Continental Teams

8.) BMC Racing Team (USA)

Chad Beyer (USA)

Marcus Burghart (GER)

Chris Butler (USA)

Mathias Frank (SUI)

George Hincapie (USA)

Alexander Kristoff (NOR)

Jackson Stewart (USA)

Simon Zahner (SUI)

9.) Cervélo TestTeam (SUI)

Theo Bos (NED)

Joao Correia (POR)

Philip Deignan (IRL)

Heinrich Haussler (GER)

Jeremy Hunt (GBR)

Brett Lancaster (AUS)

Oscar Pujol Munoz (ESP)

Dominique Rollin (CAN)

Continental Teams

10.) Bissell (USA)

Rob Britton (CAN)

Daniel Holloway (USA)

Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA)

Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA)

Peer Latham (NZL)

Paul Mach (USA)

Jeremy Vennell (NZL)

Kyle Wamsley (USA)

11.) Fly V Australia (AUS)

Jonathan Cantwell (AUS)

Jai Crawford (AUS)

Benjamin Day (AUS)

Charles Dionne (CAN)

Aaron Kemps (AUS)

Bernard Sulzberger (AUS)

Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)

Phil Zajicek (USA)

12.) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda (USA)

Jonathan Chordoff (USA)

William Dicknson (AUS)

Michael Friedman (USA)

Charles Bradley Huff (USA)

Jeremy Powers (USA)

Kiel Reijnen (USA)

Will Routley (CAN)

Bernard Van Ulden (USA)

13.) Kelly Benefit Strategies (USA)

Ryan Anderson (CAN)

Jesse Anthony (USA)

Dan Bowman (USA)

Alex Candelario (USA)

Reid Mumford (USA)

Neil Shirley (USA)

David Véilleux (CAN)

Scott Zwizanski (USA)

14.) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy (CAN)

David Boily (CAN)

Guillaume Boivin (CAN)

Lucas Euser (USA)

Martin Gilbert (CAN)

Kevin Lacombe (CAN)

Bruno Langlois (CAN)

Francois Parisién (CAN)

Andrew Randell (CAN)
 

15.) Team Type 1 (USA)

Davide Frattini   (ITA)

Ken Hanson (USA)

Aldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)

Christopher Jones (USA)

Valery Kobzarenko (UKR)

Javier Megias Leal (ESP)

Thomas Rabou (NED)

Scott Stewart (USA)

16.) UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis (USA)

Christopher Baldwin (USA)

Matthew Crane (USA)

Marc De Maar (NED)

Max Jenkins (USA)

Karl Menzies (AUS)

Andrew Pinfold (CAN)

Rory Sutherland (AUS)

Bradley White (USA)

2010 Tour of California Teams Announced

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

 

16 teams for the 2010 Amgen Tour of California were announced today.  They are:

- Bissell (USA)

- BMC Racing Team (USA)

- Cervélo TestTeam (SUI)

- Fly V Australia (AUS)

- Garmin-Transitions (USA)

- Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda (USA)

- Kelly Benefit Strategies (USA)

- Liquigas-Doimo (ITA)

- Quick Step (BEL)

- Rabobank (NED)

- Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy (CAN)

- Team HTC-Columbia (USA)

- Team RadioShack (USA)

- Team Saxo Bank (DEN)

- Team Type 1 (USA)

- UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis (USA)

2010 Tour of the Basque Country Start List

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

 

- This is the start list for the 2010 Tour of the Basque Country (Vuelta al Pais Vasco).

Euskaltel Euskadi
Director: GALDEANO

1. SÁNCHEZ, Samuel
2. MARTÍNEZ, Egoi
3. VELASCO, Iván
4. INTXAUSTI, Beñat
5. TXURRUKA, Amets
6. PÉREZ, Ruben
7. PEREZ, Alan
8. OROZ, Juan José

Caisse D'Epargne
Director: STEPHENS

11. VALVERDE, Alejandro
12. LÓPEZ, David
13. KIRYIENKA, Vasili
14. ARROYO, David
15. ZANDIO, Xabier
16. PEREZ, Francisco
17. BRUSEGHIN, Marzio
18. URAN, Rigoberto

Astana
Director: MARTINELLI

21. RENEV, Serguey
22. DE LA FUENTE, David
23. FOFONOV, Dimitri
24. GOUROV, Maxim
25. NAVARRO, Daniel
26. ZEITS, Andrey
27. RAIMBEKOV, Bolat
28. TIRALONGO, Paolo

Rabobank
Director: MAASSEN

31. FREIRE, Oscar
32. GESINK, Robert
33. GARATE, Juan Manuel
34. MARTENS, Paul
35. MOLLEMA, Bauke
36. NIERMANN, Grischa
37. TEN DAM, Laurens
38. TANKINK, Bram

Team HTC - Columbia
Director: PIVA

41. ROGERS, Michael
42. ALBASINI, Michael
43. GULDHAMMER, Rasmus
44.
45. MONFORT, Maxime
46. PINOTTI, Marco
47. SIUTSOU, Kanstantsin
48. VELITS, Peter

Liquigas
Director: VOLPI

51. AGNOLI, Valerio
52. ZAUGG, Oliver
53. VANOTTI, Alessandro
54. SANTAROMITA , Ivan
55. BELLOTTI , Francesco
56. FINETTO, Mauro
57. KOREN, Cristijan
58. VANDBORG, Brian

Team Katusha
Director: CHIESA

61. RODRIGUEZ, Joaquin
62. KOLOBNEV, Alexander
63. BOTCHAROV, Alexandre
64. MAZZANTI, Luca
65. PETROV , Evgeny
66. KLIMOV, Sergey
67. PLIUSCHIN, Alexandr
68. VORGANOV, Eduard

Lampre-Farnese Vini
Director: COPELAND

71. CUNEGO, Damiano
72. GAVAZZI, Francesco
73. PONZI, Simone
74. MARZANO, Marco
75. BONO, Matteo
76. LOOSLI, David
77. PIETROPOLLI, Daniele
78. SPEZIALETTI, Alessandro

Sky Pro Cycling Team
Director: YATES

81. WIGGINS, Bradley
82. GERRANS, Simon
83. CARLSTROM, Kjell
84. CUMMINGS, Stephen
85. CALZATI, Sylvain
86. PORTAL, Nicolas
87. LOVKVIST, Thomas
88. VIGANO, Davide

Quick Step
Director: VERBRUGGHE

91. PINEAU, Jérôme
92. REDA, Francesco
93. CATALDO, Dario
94. ENGELS, Addy
95. MALACARNE, Davide
96. DEVENYNS, Dries
97. SEELDRAEYERS, Kevin
98. VAN DE WALLE, Jurgen

Team Milram
Director: HENN

101. GERDEMANN, Linus
102. FRÖHLINGER, Johannes
103. FOTHEN, Markus
104. KNEES, Christian
105. NERZ, Dominik
106. GAJEK, Artur
107. ROHREGGER, Thomas
108. RUSS, Matthias

Team Saxo Bank
Director: ANDERSEN

111. SCHLECK, Andy
112. SCHLECK, Frank
113. VOIGT, Jens
114. JORGENSEN, Jonas Asen
115. SORENSEN, Nicki
116. PORTE, Richie
117. FUGLSANG, Jakob
118. DIDIER, Laurent

Omega Pharma - Lotto
Director: REDANT

121. VAN DEN BROECK, Jurgen
122. AERTS, Mario
123. BRANDT, Christophe
124. KAISEN, Olivier
125. LLOYD, Matthew
126. PERAUD, Jean-Christoph
127. VAN GOOLEN, Jurgen
128. WEGELIUS, Charles

Garmin - Transitions
Director: FERNANDEZ

131. KESSIAKOFF, Fredrick
132. HESJEDAL, Ryder
133. LOWE, Trent
134. MARTIN, Daniel
135. MEIER, Christian
136. PETERSON, Tom
137. STETINA, Peter
138. ZABRISKIE, David

Footon Servetto
Director: FERNANDEZ

141. CAPECCHI, Eros
142. BENÍTEZ, José Alberto
143. MAYOZ, Iban
144. PEREZ, Aitor
145. VALLS, Rafael
146. PEDERSEN, Martin
147. BRANDLE, Matthias
148. EIBEGGER, Markus

Francaise des Jeux
Director:  MADIOT

151. CASAR, Sandy.
152. DI GREGORIO, Rémy
153. LE MEVEL, Christophe
154. CAZAUX, Pierre
155. MEERSMAN, Gianni
156. MOUREY, Francis
157. SULZBERGER, Wesley
158. VEIKKANEN, Jussi

Team RadioShack
Director: EKIMOV

161. KLÖDEN, Andreas
162. LI, Fuyu
163. PAULINHO, Sergio
164. ZUBELDIA, Haimar
165. BUSCHE , Matthew
166. HERMANS, Ben
167. HORNER, Chris
168. ROVNI Ivan

AG2R La Mondiale
Director: KASPUTIS

171. DUPONT, Hubert
172. EFIMKIN, Alexander
173. ARRIETA, José Luis
174. BONNAFOND, Guillaume
175. BOUET, Maxime
176. KADRI, Blel
177. LELAY, David
178. MANDRI, Rene

Xacobeo Galicia
Director: VIDAL

181. MOSQUERA, Ezequiel
182. CESAR, Gustavo
183. GARCIA, David
184. RABUÑAL, Gonzalo
185. MARTINEZ, Serafín
186. FERNANDEZ, Delio
187. GARCIA, Marcos
188. GARCIA, Rodrigo

Andalucía Caja Sur
Director: CABELLO

191. GOMEZ, José Angel
192. MORENO, Javier
193. VAZQUEZ, Manuel
194. PIEDRA, Antonio
195. CALVENTE, Manuel
196. RAMIREZ, Javier
197. ESTRADA, Juan Javier
198. CARRASCO, Sergio


 

Syndicate content