2017 Criterium du Dauphine Start List

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Start list for the Criterium du Dauphine
See also: Criterium du Dauphine LIVE - Criterium du Dauphine Videos - Criterium du Dauphine Results - Criterium du Dauphine Photos - Criterium du Dauphine Art -

 


- 2017 Criterium du Dauphine Start list
   

    TEAM SKY / GBR
    Directeurs sportifs: PORTAL Nicolas / KNAVEN Servais
    1     FROOME Christopher
    2     BOSWELL Ian
    3     KENNAUGH Peter
    4     KNEES Christian
    5     KWIATKOWSKI Michal
    6     LOPEZ GARCIA David
    7     ROWE Luke
    8     STANNARD Ian

    AG2R LA MONDIALE / FRA
    Directeurs sportifs: JURDIE Julien / GOUBERT Stephane
    11     BARDET Romain
    12     DOMONT Axel
    13     DUMOULIN Samuel
    14     DUVAL Julien
    15     GAUTIER Cyril
    16     LATOUR Pierre-Roger
    17     NAESEN Oliver
    18     VUILLERMOZ Alexis

    QUICK - STEP FLOORS / BEL
    Directeurs sportifs: HOLM Brian / PEETERS Wilfried
    21     MARTIN Daniel
    22     CAPECCHI Eros
    23     DECLERCQ Tim
    24     MAS Enric
    25     RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
    26     VAKOC Petr
    27     VELITS Martin
    28     VERMOTE Julien

    BMC RACING TEAM / USA
    Directeurs sportifs: BALDATO Fabio / LEDANOIS Yvon
    31     PORTE Richie
    32     BOOKWALTER Brent
    33     DE MARCHI Alessandro
    34     FRANKINY Kilian
    35     HERMANS Ben
    36     MOINARD Amaël
    37     ROCHE Nicolas
    38     WYSS Danilo

    TREK - SEGAFREDO / USA
    Directeurs sportifs: DE JONGH Steven / GALLOPIN Alain
    41     CONTADOR Alberto
    42     BEPPU Fumiyuki
    43     CARDOSO André
    44     GOGL Michael
    45     HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus Alberto
    46     IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel
    47     THEUNS Edward
    48     ZUBELDIA Haimar

    MOVISTAR TEAM / ESP
    Directeurs sportifs: GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente / LAGUIA Jose Luis
    51     VALVERDE Alejandro
    52     ARCAS PEñA Jorge
    53     CARAPAZ RICHARD ANTONIO
    54     ERVITI Imanol
    55     FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben
    56     HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus
    57     MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
    58     SÜTTERLIN Jasha

    ORICA - SCOTT / AUS
    Directeurs sportifs: LAPAGE Laurenzo / MC PARTLAND David
    61     GERRANS Simon
    62     CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
    63     HAIG Jack
    64     HOWSON Damien
    65     IMPEY Daryl
    66     KEUKELEIRE Jens
    67     KREUZIGER Roman
    68     YATES Simon

    ASTANA PRO TEAM / KAZ
    Directeurs sportifs: FOFONOV Dmitriy / MICHAELSEN Lars
    71     ARU Fabio
    72     CHERNETSKI Sergey
    73     FUGLSANG Jakob
    74     KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
    75     LUTSENKO Alexey
    76     SANCHEZ GIL Luis-Leon
    77     STALNOV Nikita
    78     VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael

    TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO / NED
    Directeurs sportifs: NIERMANN Grischa Jan / MAASSEN Frans
    81     CLEMENT Stef
    82     BATTAGLIN Enrico
    83     BOUWMAN Koen
    84     DE TIER Floris
    85     JANSEN Amund Grondal
    86     TOLHOEK Antwan
    87     VAN HOECKE Gijs
    88     VERMEULEN Alexey

    COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS / FRA
    Directeurs sportifs: ROUS Didier / JONROND Jean-Luc
    91     BOUHANNI Nacer
    92     CLAEYS Dimitri
    93     LEMOINE Cyril
    94     NAVARRO Daniel
    95     SIMON Julien
    96     SOUPE GEOFFREY
    97     TURGIS Anthony
    98     VAN GENECHTEN Jonas

    LOTTO SOUDAL / BEL
    Directeurs sportifs: FRISON Herman / WAUTERS Marc
    101     GALLOPIN Tony
    102     ARMEE Sander
    103     BENOOT Tiesj
    104     DE GENDT Thomas
    105     SHAW James
    106     VALLS Rafael
    107     VAN DER SANDE Tosh
    108     VANENDERT Jelle

    FDJ / FRA
    Directeurs sportifs: BRICAUD Thierry / PINEAU Franck
    111     DEMARE Arnaud
    112     CIMOLAI Davide
    113     DELAGE Mickaël
    114     GAUDU David
    115     GUARNIERI Jacopo
    116     KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
    117     LE GAC Olivier
    118     MAISON Jérémy

    TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN / SUI
    Directeurs sportifs: FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier / AZEVEDO José
    121     KRISTOFF Alexander
    122     BYSTRÖM Sven Erik
    123     LAMMERTINK Maurits
    124     MACHADO Tiago
    125     MARTIN Tony
    126     MORKOV Michael
    127     POLITT Nils
    128     ZABEL Rick

    TEAM SUNWEB / GER
    Directeurs sportifs: BENNEKOU Morten / VAN DONGEN Arthur
    131     BARGUIL WARREN
    132     BAUHAUS Phil
    133     DE BACKER Bert
    134     FRÖHLINGER Johannes
    135     HAGA Chad
    136     HAMILTON Christopher
    137     HOFSTEDE Lennard
    138     OOMEN Sam

    BAHRAIN - MERIDA / BRN
    Directeurs sportifs: MAUDUIT Philippe / VOLPI Alberto
    141     BRAJKOVIC Janez
    142     ARASHIRO Yukiya
    143     BOLE Grega
    144     BOZIC Borut
    145     COLBRELLI Sonny
    146     NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
    147     NIBALI Antonio
    148     PELLIZOTTI Franco

    CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM / USA
    Directeurs sportifs: KLIER Andreas / VANMARCKE Ken
    151     TALANSKY Andrew
    152     BETTIOL Alberto
    153     BROWN Nathan
    154     CANTY Brendan
    155     CLARKE Simon
    156     FORMOLO Davide
    157     LANGEVELD Sebastian
    158     VAN BAARLE Dylan

    DIRECT ENERGIE / FRA
    Directeurs sportifs: ENGOULVENT Jimmy / LEBRETON Lylian
    161     COQUARD Bryan
    162     HUREL Tony
    163     MORICE Julien
    164     NAULEAU Bryan
    165     PETIT Adrien
    166     SICARD Romain
    167     TULIK ANGÉLO
    168     VOECKLER Thomas

    TEAM DIMENSION DATA / RSA
    Directeurs sportifs: HAMMOND Roger / HEYNDERICKX Jean-Pierre
    171     BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
    172     BERHANE Natnael
    173     NIYONSHUTI Adrien
    174     O'CONNOR Ben
    175     PAUWELS Serge
    176     REGUIGUI Youcef
    177     THOMSON Jay Robert
    178     THWAITES Scott

    UAE TEAM EMIRATES / UAE
    Directeurs sportifs: SCIREA Mario / RIGHI Daniele
    181     MEINTJES Louis
    182     BONO Matteo
    183     DURASEK Kristijan
    184     LAENGEN Vegard Stake
    185     MORI Manuele
    186     SWIFT Ben
    187     ULISSI Diego
    188     ZURLO Federico

    BORA - HANSGROHE / GER
    Directeurs sportifs: POITSCHKE Enrico / RADOCHLA Steffen
    191     KONIG Leopold
    192     ACKERMANN Pascal
    193     BUCHMANN Emanuel
    194     HERKLOTZ Silvio
    195     PFINGSTEN Christoph
    196     SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
    197     SCHILLINGER Andreas
    198     SCHWARZMANN Michael

    WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT / BEL
    Directeurs sportifs: VAN DER SCHUEREN Hilaire / DEMARBAIX Sébastien
    201     MARTIN Guillaume
    202     BACKAERT Frederik
    203     DEGAND Thomas
    204     MINNAARD Marco
    205     OFFREDO Yoann
    206     SMITH Dion
    207     VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
    208     VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter

    DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM / FRA
    Directeurs sportifs: LECARPENTIER Freddy / ROSTAING Frédéric
    211     FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
    212     COMBAUD Romain
    213     EL FARES Julien
    214     FINETTO Mauro
    215     HUPOND Thierry
    216     MADRAZO Angel
    217     PACHER Quentin
    218     SISKEVICIUS Evaldas

(Liste de départ, Criterium du Dauphiné)