Wednesday, May 4, 2005
Cycling TV broadcasts on the internet
today
|
Program/Race
|
Time
|
Where
|
|
MountainBike: Rampibike
|
17:00 CET (11:00am U.S. EST)
|
|
|
Pre-Giro d'Italia 1 and 2
|
18:50 CET (12:50pm U.S. EST)
Repeat: 04:05 CET
(10:05pm U.S. EST)
|
|
|
(times subject to change)
|
|
Notes: RAI Sport internet broadcasts require a media
player (Windows Media Player, Quicktime, etc.)
Reminder: Four Days of Dunkirk begins today, in Dunkirk
on the English Channel. More below (May 2 entry), including links
to official web site. We're not aware of any live tickers for this
race.
Tuesday, May 3, 2005
Cycling TV broadcasts on the internet
today
|
Program/Race
|
Time
|
Where
|
|
---
|
---
|
---
|
|
|
|
Notes: 500 channels and nothing's on
Richard Virenque: "Would you like fries with that?"
No, Virenque is not selling burgers in retirement. He was signing
autographs that day at a bike show in Paris.
Virenque has signed on as a consultant for Eurosport France and will
be part of the broadcast team for the Giro d'Italia (Tour of Italy) which
begins on Saturday.
"Eki" out of action
Viatcheslav Ekimov and Roger Hammond (Discovery Channel)
The bad luck continues for Discovery Channel this season. After
Paolo Savoldelli, Roger Hammond and Leif Hoste, it was 39 year-old Russian
Viatcheslav "Eki" Ekimov who went down, in a crash last week while training
with Lance Armstrong. Eki's injuries are expected to keep him out
of action until at least August. His missing the Tour de France,
now just two months away, will leave a big hole in the lineup for Discovery
Channel.
Ekimov's value to the team cannot be overestimated. Eki's signing
to a young U.S. Postal team in 1997, before they signed Armstrong, instantly
brought credibility to the team. Ekimov won the final time trial
in Paris-Nice that year, then won two stages in the Dauphine Libere and
was race leader for several days, ensuring the team's selection as a wild
card for the Tour de France.
It was Eki who held off Jan Ullrich to win a gold medal in the Sydney
Olympics individual time trial. While that was a victory for the
Russian Olympic team, it felt like a victory for Postal fans as well. (Armstrong
finished third in Sydney.) And team founder Thom Weisel reportedly
gave Eki a sizeable bonus for that win.
And it was Eki who stepped up to grab a podium spot for Postal in
Paris-Roubaix in 2003 when team classics leader George Hincapie was out
of action due to a virus.
When you're aiming for a 7th consecutive victory in the Tour, how
do you replace a guy who wins Time Trial gold at the Olympics, rides with
the best over the cobblestones of Paris-Roubaix, and provides tough early
support in Tour mountain stages?
2003 Dauphine Libere: Floyd Landis and Viatcheslav Ekimov's work for
the day in support of Lance Armstrong is over but they still have to get
over the Galibier to the finish line to ride another day
"Eki" signing autographs at the 2003 Dauphine Libere
Eki, a fan favorite with 14 participations in the
Tour de France was hoping to equal Joop Zoetemelk's record of 16 Tours.
That goal now is in jeopardy.
Ekimov and Victor Hugo Pena warming up for the 2003 GP Eddy Merckx
(two-man time trial)
Former team members have had bad luck as well, with Colombian Victor
Hugo Pena (Phonak) crashing in the neutral zone at Paris-Roubaix and questionable
for the Tour de France.
Get well guys and hope to see you back in action as soon as possible.
Monday, May 2, 2005
Cycling TV broadcasts on the internet
today
|
Program/Race
|
Time
|
Where
|
|
Giro della Toscana
|
15:45 CET (9:45am U.S. EST)
|
|
|
(times subject to change)
|
|
Notes: RAI Sport internet broadcasts require a media
player (Windows Media Player, Quicktime, etc.)
The 51st edition of the Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (Four Days
of Dunkirk) begins on Wednesday in Dunkirk, France on the English Channel.
The race, which is actually run over five days, won't see Dunkirk
again until the finish on Sunday. (At least they don't call it Paris-Dunkirk.)
This race is part of the UCI Europe Tour, not having been selected
for the ProTour. Consequently, organizers find themselves having
to make due without UCI ProTeams such as Rabobank, Quick Step, Gerolsteiner,
U.S. Postal (Discovery Channel) and Phonak, teams that participated in
the past and that naturally brought more attention to the event. Phonak
originally planned to race Dunkirk this year after it was refused its
ProTour license but promptly pulled out once its license was restored.
Such is life for organizers of some events not included in the
ProTour, including some that have been around for decades. Dunkirk
organizers, obviously concerned about the future of their event, are calling
for spectators to turn out in record numbers to "show the foreign teams and
leaders of international cycling" that the event deserves more attention.
We wish them the best of luck. It is a wonderful event. (Imagine
the likely tough times ahead for race organizers in the U.S. with Lance
Armstrong retiring, even though Lance didn't race much in the U.S. in recent
years.)
Foreign ProTeams Davitamon-Lotto and Team CSC will nonetheless
compete at Dunkirk, joining French ProTeams Bouygues Telecom, Cofidis,
Credit Agricole, La Francaise des Jeux (formerly fdjeux.com) and 14 or
so "continental pro" teams from France, Belgium, Italy, Great Britain,
Germany, the Czech Republic, the United States (Navigators), Spain, Switzerland
and Poland.
Troubled Belgian Franck Vandenbrouke (Mr. Bookmaker-Sports Tech)
is expected at the start line, joining riders such as Thomas Voeckler,
Jean-Patrick Nazon, Christophe Moreau, Thor Hushovd, Jimmy Casper, Baden
Cooke, Lars Michaelsen, Andy Schleck, Fred Rodriguez and Leon Van Bon.
For the complete start list and parcours (race route), visit the
official Four Days of Dunkirk web site (French):
Or, for a few laughs, check out a google-translated version
in English:
Sunday, May 1, 2005
Cycling TV broadcasts on the
internet today
|
Program/Race
|
Time
|
Where
|
|
Giro delle Regioni, Stage 6
Italy, U23 race
|
20:10 CET (2:10pm U.S. EST)
|
|
|
Giro della Toscana
|
22:10 CET (4:10pm U.S. EST)
|
|
|
(times subject to change)
|
|
|
Rund um den Henninger Turm
(Grand Prix of Frankfurt)
(Grand Prix de Frankfort)
|
LIVE VIDEO
Note: We are having problems
with the audio in this live
stream that requires turning
off sound. We also need
to reboot before using
audio with another
site or application. Just
wanted to let you know
in case this happens to
you.
|
|
Notes: RAI TV internet broadcasts require a media player
(Windows Media Player, Quicktime, etc.)
Cycling race live tickers on
the internet today
|
Race
|
Tickers
|
|
Tour de Romandie
final stage Time Trial
Lausanne-Lausanne, 20.4km
(more info below)
|
(french)
|
|
Rund um den Henninger Turm
tough one-day race
in Frankfurt, Germany
(more info below)
|
(Google-translated)
|
Below is a guide to
live internet/web coverage of the Tour de Romandie 2005.
Trophée des grimpeurs
Today is the 31st edition of the Trophée des Grimpeurs
(Climbers' Cup) race in Argenteuil, just outside Paris. This
race is part of the Coupe de France (men's and women's (6th edition)).
The women, including cycling great Jeannie Longo, race in the morning,
the men in the afternoon. Run on a circuit through the streets of
Argenteuil, the demanding race requires the men to climb the Côte
de l'Ermitage (13% grade but just 300 meters long) 16 times, the women
7 times. Among those expected at the start line in the men's race:
defending champion Christophe Moreau, past winner Patrice Halgand,
Baden Cooke, Thomas Lovkvist, Jerome Pineau, past winner Didier Rous, Mark
Scanlon, current French Cup leader Ludovic Turpin, and Florent Brard. Team
Bridgestone Anchor with a full roster of Japanese riders will be competing
as well.
The best-ever finish by an American was Bobby Julich's second
place in 1999, the spring after his 3rd place overall in the Tour de
France.
Trophee des Grimpeurs: 16 trips up the Côte de l'Ermitage
(300 meters at 13%) for the men, 7 trips for the women
Click for:
Rund um den Henninger Turm
In Frankfurt, Germany, T-Mobile, led by Erik Zabel, and Gerolsteiner
will look to control things in their country's toughest one-day race.
There are a handful of Americans entered in this race, including
Levi Leipheimer and Fred Rodriguez.
Here is a link to the google-translated official site (site
includes a live ticker):
Eurosport also has a live ticker for this race today:
Tour de Romandie
Notes: What a thrilling stage
finish yesterday, with 22 year-old Alberto Contador of Liberty Seguros-Würth
riding away on the final climb to a spectacular win. You can
bet that Johan Bruyneel and Lance Armstrong of Discovery Channel, as
well as managers at a few other teams, have their eyes on this talent
for the years ahead.
Contador moved up into 4th place at just 19 seconds behind
new race leader Damiano Cunego. Santiago Botero dropped to second
place at just 3 seconds back. Denis Menchov of Rabobank is currently
3rd at 13 seconds.
It all comes down to the final time trial in Lausanne today.
20.4km of all-out effort for the chance at a ProTour win. Cunego
will lose the race today; he is not a great time trialist and 3 seconds
lead is not enough to hold off Botero, not even close. Menchov,
Contador and Manuel Beltran of Discovery Channel will give it everything
too.
Alberto Contador (Liberty Seguros), shown here during the
2005 Paris-Nice prologue, is an excellent climber and time trialist
and thus has much potential as a stage racer.
photos ©
2005 Pete Geyer
|
Tour
de Romandie 2005, Switzerland, April 26-May 1, ProTour
Stage 5: May 1
Lausanne-Lausanne Time Trial, 20.4km
(Tour of Romandy)
(Ronde van Romandie)
Live video coverage:
cnlab "Romandie Live"
(Not live motion video but does have live still images,
map and profile race position and data from Radio Tour. This
is a pilot test for future race coverage.)
Live audio coverage:
(unavailable)
(No live audio from Eurosport for this race, despite
its ProTour status, as cycling gets bumped (snooked?) by live
coverage of the World Snooker Championships, perhaps Europe's answer
to OLN and Professional Bull Riding in the U.S.)
Live tickers:
Eurosport
Official site ticker
Official site
Start list at the official site under
the "engages" section.
|
Saturday, April 30, 2005
Cycling TV broadcasts on
the internet today
|
Program/Race
|
Time
|
Where
|
|
Giro delle Regioni, Stage 5
Italy, U23 race
|
18:50 CET (12:50pm U.S. EST)
Repeats: 01:30 CET
(7:30pm U.S. EST)
03:20 CET
(9:20pm U.S. EST)
(times subject to change)
|
|
Notes: RAI TV internet broadcasts require a media player
(Windows Media Player, Quicktime, etc.)
cnlab of Switzerland tests new live race
coverage
During the Tour de Romandie,
cnlab is testing a system
for providing live race coverage over the internet. The system
displays Livecam still images direct from the race, race position
overlayed on a map and race profile, virtual race classification, time-stamped
images from the current stage, the current race/course situation (who
is in the breakaway, how far back the peloton is), and data from Radio
Tour. This is a pilot test. Click the link below under "Live
video coverage:".
Below is a guide to
live internet/web coverage of the Tour de Romandie 2005.
Notes: Well, Santiago Botero (Phonak)
appears to be back in form. One of the few riders to have beaten
Lance Armstrong in a time trial in the Tour de France, Botero's climbing
in the past has been inconsistent. But yesterday he was good
enough to stay with stage winner Damiano Cunego (Lampre-Caffita) long
enough on the final climb to grab the yellow jersey.
Cunego looked very strong yesterday and seemed to barely
break a sweat. He said he was just testing himself ahead of the
Giro.
Today's stage has two category 2 climbs and one category
1 climb toward the end. Botero may lose the leader's jersey to
Cunego today but if he can stay close enough, then he should be able to
make up the difference in the final stage time trial tomorrow. Alberto
Contador of Liberty Seguros may be a rider to watch today. He can
time trial too and could be within striking distance of the podium tomorrow,
assuming he has a good stage today.
Santiago Botero transferred to Phonak this season
photos ©
2005 Pete Geyer
|
Tour
de Romandie 2005, Switzerland, April 26-May 1, ProTour
Stage 4: April 30
Châtel-St-Denis-Les Paccots, 146.9km
(Tour of Romandy)
(Ronde van Romandie)
Live video coverage:
cnlab "Romandie Live"
(Not live motion video but does have live still images,
map and profile race position and data from Radio Tour. This
is a pilot test for future race coverage.)
Live audio coverage:
(unavailable)
(No live audio from Eurosport for this race, despite
its ProTour status, as cycling gets bumped (snooked?) by live
coverage of the World Snooker Championships, perhaps Europe's answer
to OLN and Professional Bull Riding in the U.S.)
Live tickers:
Eurosport
Official site ticker
Official site
Start list at the official site under
the "engages" section.
|
Friday, April 29, 2005
Cycling TV broadcasts on
the internet today
|
Program/Race
|
Time
|
Where
|
|
Giro delle Regioni, Stage 4
Italy, U23 race
|
18:55 CET (12:55pm U.S. EST)
Repeat: Saturday 10:05 CET
(4:05am U.S. EST)
(times subject to change)
|
|
Notes: RAI TV internet broadcasts require a media player
(Windows Media Player, Quicktime, etc.)
OLN to provide
live streaming video webcasts of weekday Giro stages
This is big news for anyone who will not have access to
weekday regular broadcast coverage for the upcoming Giro d'Italia,
including most cycling fans in the U.S. The Outdoor Life Network
(OLN) yesterday issued a news release announcing expanded weekend same-day
coverage of the Giro as well as
"streaming, live world feed of weekday
stages on the network's Web site, OLNTV.com."
For just $5.95 and without commercial interruption, cycling
fans will be able to "watch all the (weekday) action" of the Giro.
The price includes access to video archives of daily coverage,
just in case the boss shows up while you're watching and you have to
return to working (or pretending to).
For more details, click the OLN TV link (Links at left)
for their home page, where you will find a link to the news release.
(note: we have modified our Links above to provide separate
access to OLN's home page and to their broadcast schedule)
If you do not have regular broadcast coverage of the Giro,
please do consider OLN's option to view live streaming video. $5.95
is dirt cheap and streaming internet video is the future, especially
for a sport like professional cycling. We need as many options as
we can get for following this beautiful sport so let's show OLN the demand
exists.
Below is a guide to
live internet/web coverage of the Tour de Romandie 2005.
Notes: Tough day yesterday for
Inigo Landaluze of Euskaltel-Euskadi, off the front alone most of
the day, over all the climbs, but caught before the finish. Another
stage win for Fassa Bortolo's Alessandro Petacchi who also picked up
the yellow jersey for a day and leads Oscar Pereiro by 8 seconds. Discovery
Channel's Paolo Savoldelli remains in third place, 12 seconds back.
Today's tough stage will shake things up, reveal who the
real contenders are for final victory, and perhaps provide some further
information about the form of those targeting the Giro, just one week
away. The stage has three category 1 climbs toward the end, including
what should be an exciting finish up to Anzère. Petacchi
may want to finish the stage since he's in yellow for one day but chances
are he either doesn't start tomorrow or doesn't finish, so he can begin
resting up for the Giro.
Can Pereiro or a teammate (Moos? Valjavec?) reclaim
the yellow jersey for Phonak? Giro riders such as Cunego, Garzelli,
Cioni and Savoldelli will certainly want to test their form but how
deep will they allow themselves to go? What does Liberty Seguros
plan to do with all their firepower?
What it probably comes down to is this: Who wants
this ProTour event the most, one week before the start of the Giro?
Inigo Landaluze (Euskaltel-Euskadi), off the front of the
peloton over all the climbs, moved into the lead in the mountains
classification. But Euskaltel is still looking for its first
ProTour win.
photos ©
2004, 2005 Pete Geyer
|
Tour de Romandie 2005, Switzerland, April 26-May 1,
ProTour
Stage 3: April 29
Aigle-Anzère, 146.5km
(Tour of Romandy)
(Ronde van Romandie)
Live video coverage:
(unavailable)
Live audio coverage:
(unavailable)
(No live audio from Eurosport for this race, despite
its ProTour status, as cycling gets bumped (snooked?) by live
coverage of the World Snooker Championships, perhaps Europe's answer
to OLN and Professional Bull Riding in the U.S.)
Live tickers:
Eurosport
Official site ticker
Official site
Start list at the official site under
the "engages" section.
|
Thursday, April 28, 2005
Cycling TV broadcasts
on the internet today
|
Program/Race
|
Time
|
Where
|
|
Giro delle Regioni, Stage 3
Italy, U23 race
|
20:00 CET (2pm U.S. EST)
(times subject to change)
|
|
Notes: RAI TV internet broadcasts require a media player
(Windows Media Player, Quicktime, etc.)
We have added a permanent link to Eurosport's broadcast
schedule at left. As you may already know, you can listen to
Eurosport U.K. audio feeds from their cycling coverage, sometimes live.
When Eurosport cycling is "on the air," we'll include links
to the audio feed in our mini-guide above and in our specific race
coverage guides below. If you ever listen in from work, you might
consider getting wireless earphones. We are not responsible if
you get fired.
More regarding cycling being "snooked" by snooker this
week on Eurosport: Does snooker even count as a sport? So
spending hours in a smoke-filled pub with a pool stick and a beer
is practicing a sport? It seems to be a great GAME, however,
very interesting. Not a reason to place a pool stick in the spokes
of cycling coverage though. Those in France are lucky though
as Sport+ picked up the coverage of Tour de Romandie, with the legendary
7-time Tour winning directeur sportif Cyrille Guimard as the on-the-air
consultant. (Laurent Jalabert is with France Television and Jacky
Durand and Richard Virenque are with Eurosport France this season.) Guimard
directed Lucien Van Impe, Bernard Hinault, Laurent Fignon and Greg Lemond,
among others.
Eurosport 2 will be launched in just a couple of days.
Below is a guide
to live internet/web coverage of the Tour de Romandie
2005.
Notes: On a day when everyone was
talking about the retirement of the great Italian sprinter, Mario Cipollini
(the "Lion King"), Alessandro Petacchi continued to assert himself
as "Cipo's" successor, winning stage 1 of the Tour de Romandie. Starting
the day at 8 seconds behind race leader Oscar Pereiro (after the
prologue), Petacchi picked up 10 bonus seconds for his stage win.
However, as Oscar Pereiro of Phonak was able to pick up 2 bonus
seconds himself in the second (of two) intermediate sprints, Pereiro
remains leader. Petacchi is second overall at 0 full seconds
behind, Paolo Savoldelli of Discovery Channel dropped to third overall
at just 2 seconds back, and Bradley McGee is in 4th place at 3 seconds.
A little climbing today but nothing compared to the
next two stages which finish on climbs.
Alessandro Petacchi (Fassa Bortolo)
photos ©
2003, 2005 Pete Geyer
|
Tour de Romandie 2005, Switzerland, April 26-May
1, ProTour
Stage 2: April 28
Fleurier-Fleurier, 171.9km
(Tour of Romandy)
(Ronde van Romandie)
Live video coverage:
(unavailable)
Live audio coverage:
(unavailable)
(No live audio from Eurosport for this race, despite
its ProTour status, as cycling gets bumped (snooked?) by live
coverage of the World Snooker Championships, perhaps Europe's answer
to OLN and Professional Bull Riding in the U.S.)
Live tickers:
Eurosport
Official site ticker
Official site
Start list at the official site
under the "engages" section.
|
Wednesday, April 27, 2005
Below is a guide
to live internet/web coverage of the Tour de Romandie
2005.
Notes: The cycling world is stunned
by the unexpected announcement of Mario Cipollini's retirement
ahead of the Giro. The sprinting great, 38, originally expected
to race at Romandie, will hold a press conference before the Giro.
Oscar Pereiro got a big win for Phonak in their "home
race" yesterday, taking the prologue by less than a second faster
than Paolo Savoldelli of Discovery Channel. Savoldelli had
set the fastest time earlier in the afternoon. His time held
up for over an hour and a half as rider after rider failed to better
it. Then Pereiro, the very last rider to go, came in to take the
win in the slimmest of margins in a dramatic prologue finish.
Discovery Channel fans and cycling fans in general
should be happy to see that Savoldelli has recovered from his injury
earlier this season and is in form just 10 days before the start
of the Giro. With the help of Tom Danielson, perhaps Savoldelli
can add to the excitement in what mostly was expected to be a Cunego/Simoni/Basso
show?
Oscar Pereiro Sio (Phonak)
Paolo Savoldelli (Discovery Channel) won the Tour
de Romandie in 2000 and the Giro d'Italia (Tour of Italy) in 2002.
photos ©
2005 Pete Geyer
|
Tour de Romandie 2005, Switzerland, April 26-May
1, ProTour
Stage 1: April 27
Avenches-Avenches, 166.9km
(Tour of Romandy)
(Ronde van Romandie)
Live video coverage:
(unavailable)
Live audio coverage:
(unavailable)
(No live audio from Eurosport for this race, despite
its ProTour status, as cycling gets bumped (snooked?) by live
coverage of the World Snooker Championships, perhaps Europe's answer
to OLN and Professional Bull Riding in the U.S.)
Live tickers:
Eurosport
Official site ticker
Official site
Start list at the official site
under the "engages" section.
|
Tuesday, April 26, 2005
Below is a guide
to live internet/web coverage of the Tour de Romandie
2005.
Notes: Tyler Hamilton won in 2003
and 2004 but cannot defend his titles as he was recently suspended
for two years, accused of doping. Hamilton maintains his
innocence and is expected to appeal.
Hamilton's win in 2003 broke a string of three
consecutive wins by Italians (Paolo Savoldelli in 2000, Dario
Frigo in 2001 and 2002). Will an Italian once again claim
Romandie ahead of May's Giro d'Italia? Leonardo Piepoli (Saunier
Duval-Prodir) was top Italian last year, finishing on the podium
in third place. Stefano Garzelli and last year's 5th place
finisher, Dario Cioni (Liquigas-Bianchi), Dario Frigo (Fassa Bortolo),
Paolo Savoldelli (Discovery Channel), Davide Rebellin (Gerolsteiner)
and 2004 Giro winner Damiano Cunego (Lampre-Caffita) are also Italians
to watch.
But Swiss riders naturally get motivated for Romandie
as well. Last year's runner-up Fabian Jeker (Piepoli's
teammate at Saunier-Duval), and last year's 6th place Alexandre
Moos (Phonak) may be the best bets for Switzerland.
Thomas Dekker of The Netherlands leads Rabobank,
Frank Schleck of Luxembourg leads Team CSC, Andreas Klier of Germany
leads T-Mobile, Patrick Sinkewitz of Germany leads Quick Step,
Aitor Gonzalez of Spain leads Euskaltel-Euskadi still looking for
a ProTour win, Roberto Heras of Spain leads Liberty Seguros-Wurth.
Liberty's Joseba Beloki is also racing as he tries again to make
a comeback. Liberty has a strong team in this race, also bringing
rising star Alberto Contador, and David Etxebarria, Angel Vicioso,
and Jörg Jaksche who finished 6th, 10th and 13th respectively
in Liege on Sunday.
Patrick McCarty (Discovery Channel) is the only
American in this race, Americans having focused on the just-completed
Tour de Georgia. Tyler Hamilton and Georgia-winner Tom Danielson
were the only Americans to compete in Romandie in 2004.
Also riding for Discovery Channel with McCarty
and team leader Savoldelli: Manuel Beltran, Fumiyuki Beppu,
Volodymyr Bileka, Ryder Hesjedal, Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Max Van
Heeswijk.
2004 Prologue winner Bradley McGee (La Francaise
des Jeux) of Australia hopes to once again rule the prologue and
take the first leader's jersey. McGee finished 9th overall
last year, 5:08 behind Hamilton.
This is one of the few ProTour races that Eurosport
is not broadcasting, thus no live audio on the web, though they
do have a live ticker. Sport+ is broadcasting this race live
in France. TSR 2 is broadcasting live in Switzerland.
This race is important for the Phonak team, the
only major Swiss cycling team.
Discovery Channel's Patrick McCarty is the lone
American racing the Tour de Romandie this year
photos ©
2003, 2005 Pete Geyer
|
Tour de Romandie 2005, Switzerland, April 26-May
1, ProTour
Prologue: April 26
Geneva, 3.4km
(Tour of Romandy)
(Ronde van Romandie)
Live video coverage:
(unavailable)
Live audio
coverage:
(unavailable)
(No live audio from Eurosport for this race, despite
its ProTour status, as cycling gets bumped (snooked?) by live
coverage of the World Snooker Championships, perhaps Europe's answer
to OLN and Professional Bull Riding in the U.S.)
Live tickers:
Eurosport
Official site ticker
Cyclingnews
Official site
Start list at the official site
under the "engages" section. Note that Swiss star Fabian
Cancellara of Fassa Bortolo has pulled out before the prologue.
|